স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতরত্ন অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ'র
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ,২৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতরত্ন অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ীর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। তিনি আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে অটল বাজপেয়ীর স্মৃতিসৌধে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।
একাধিক ট্যুইটে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, “অত্যন্ত শ্রদ্ধাশীল ভারতরত্ন অটলজী'র জন্মবার্ষিকীতে সদৈব অটলে পুষ্পস্তবক অর্পণ করে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছি। অটলজী'র চিন্তাভাবনা এবং দেশের অগ্রগতির জন্য তাঁর আত্মোৎসর্গ আমাদের সর্বদা দেশ সেবা করার শক্তি যোগায় । ”
শ্রী অমিত শাহ আরও বলেন, “শ্রদ্ধেয় অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী, ভারতের উন্নয়ন, দরিদ্রদের কল্যাণ ও সুশাসনের নতুন যুগের সূচনা করেছিলেন এবং আজীবন দেশের জন্য কাজ করে গেছেন। অটলজী'র দায়িত্ব ও দেশের প্রতি তাঁর সেবা করার মনোভাব আমাদের সর্বদা অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়। অটলজী'র কাজ ও দেশবাসী'র প্রতি দায়বদ্ধতা আমাদের অনুপ্রাণিত করে।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”