गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
“परम श्रद्धेय भारत रत्न अटल जी की जयंती पर सदैव अटल जाकर उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की”
”अटल जी के विचार और देश की प्रगति के लिए उनका समर्पण हमें सदैव राष्ट्रसेवा के लिए शक्ति देते रहेंगे”
“विचारधारा-सिद्धांतों पर आधारित राजनीति एवं राष्ट्र समर्पित जीवन से भारत में विकास, गरीब कल्याण और सुशासन के युग की शुरुआत करने वाले भारत रत्न आदरणीय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें कोटिशः नमन”
“अटल जी की कर्तव्यनिष्ठा व राष्ट्रसेवा हमारे लिए सदैव प्रेरणा का केंद्र रहेगी”
25 DEC 2020 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है। श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अटल जी की समाधि पर श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए।
अपने ट्वीट्स में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “परम श्रद्धेय भारत रत्न अटल जी की जयंती पर सदैव अटल जाकर उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। अटल जी के विचार और देश की प्रगति के लिए उनका समर्पण हमें सदैव राष्ट्रसेवा के लिए शक्ति देते रहेंगे”।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि “विचारधारा-सिद्धांतों पर आधारित राजनीति एवं राष्ट्र समर्पित जीवन से भारत में विकास, गरीब कल्याण और सुशासन के युग की शुरुआत करने वाले भारत रत्न आदरणीय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें कोटिशः नमन। अटल जी की कर्तव्यनिष्ठा व राष्ट्रसेवा हमारे लिए सदैव प्रेरणा का केंद्र रहेगी”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”