জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জল বঁটা-২০২০ৰ বাবে আবেদন আহ্বান জল শক্তি মন্ত্রালয়ৰ
আবেদন পত্ৰ পূৰণৰ অন্তিম দিন ১০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী,২০২১
09 DEC 2020 4:21PM by PIB Guwahati
জলসম্পদ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য কাম কৰা ব্যক্তি তথা সংস্থাক উত্সাহিত কৰা আৰু স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানৰ উদ্দেশ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় জলশক্তি মন্ত্রালয়ৰ জল সম্পদ, নদী বিকাশ তথা গংগা সংৰক্ষণ বিভাগে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জল বঁটা ২০২০ৰ বাবে আবেদন পত্র আহ্বান কৰিছে। মুঠ ১১ টা বিভাগত এই বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
বিভাগসমূহ হৈছে
১) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ৰাজ্য।
২) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ জিলা (পাঁচটা মণ্ডলত দুটাকৈ মুঠ দহটা বঁটা দিয়া হ’ব)
৩) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত (পাঁচটা মণ্ডলত ৩টাকৈ মুঠ ১৫টা বঁটা দিয়া হ’ব)
৪) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ পৌৰ সভা
৫) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্রচাৰ মাধ্যম (সংবাদপত্র আৰু বৈদ্যুতিন প্রচাৰ মাধ্যম)
৬) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ বিদ্যালয়
৭) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্রতিষ্ঠান
৮) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ উদ্যোগ
৯) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ এনজিঅ’
১০) শ্ৰেষ্ঠ জল ব্যৱহাৰকাৰী সংগঠন
আৰু ১১) চিএছআৰ কাৰ্যকলাপৰ বাবে শ্ৰেষ্ঠ উদ্যোগ।
শ্ৰেষ্ঠ জিলা, শ্ৰেষ্ঠ গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত শাখাত বঁটাসমূহ উত্তৰ, দক্ষিণ, পূৱ, পশ্চিম আৰু উত্তৰ-পূৱৰ বাবে পৃথককৈ দিয়া হ’ব।
মুঠ ১১টা বিভাগত ৫২ টা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ৰাজ্য আৰু জিলাৰ বাহিৰে বাকী ৯টা শাখাত প্রথম, দ্বিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় বঁটা হিচাপে দুই লাখ, ডেৰ লাখ আৰু এক লাখ টকা দিয়া হ’ব।
আবেদন পত্র জমা দিয়াৰ অন্তিম দিন ১০ ফেব্রুৱাৰী,২০২১।
আবেদন পত্র জমা দিব লাগিব মাই গভ প্লেটফর্মৰ ৱেবছাইট নাইবা চেণ্ট্ৰল গ্রাউণ্ড ৱাটাৰ বর্ডৰ ইমেইল আইডিত। কেৱল অনলাইন আবেদনহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব।

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Jal Shakti Ministry Invites Entries for National Water Awards-2020
10th February 2021 Last Date For Submission of Applications
09 DEC 2020 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
To encourage and recognize individuals and organizations doing exemplary work in the field of water resources management, the Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Ministry of Jal Shakti has invited the entries forNational Water Awards for the year 2020in the following 11 categories:
1) Best State,
2) Best District (2 Awards each in five zones; total 10 Awards),
3) Best Village Panchayat (3 Awards each in five zones; total 15 Awards),
4) Best Urban Local Body,
5) Best Media (Print and Electronic),
6) Best School,
7) Best Institution/RWA/Religious Organization for Campus Usage,
8) Best Industry,
9) Best NGO,
10) Best Water User Association and
11) Best Industry for CSR Activities.
Awards in the category of Best District and Best Village Panchayats will be given separately for North, South, East, West and North-East.
A total of 52 Awards will be given under 11 categories. Apart from Best State and Best District Awards, cash prize of Rs. 2 lakh, Rs. 1.5 lakh and Rs. 1 lakh for Ist, IInd and IIIrd prize winners respectively will be given for all remaining 9 categories.
The objective of these Awards is to encourage all stakeholders, including Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs), Gram Panchayats, Urban Local Bodies, Water User Associations, Institutions, Corporate Sector, Individuals etc. for adopting innovative practices of ground water augmentation by rainwater harvesting and artificial recharge, promoting water use efficiency, recycling & reuse of water. It is also aimed to create awareness through people's participation in the focus areas which are expected to result in sustainable water resources management.