کابینہ
کابینہ نے بھارت اور سورینام کے درمیان صحت اور ادویات کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لئے مفاہمت نامہ کو منظوری دی
09 DEC 2020 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 9 /دسمبر 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں منعقدہ مرکزی کابینہ کی میٹنگ میں حکومت ہند اور سورینام کی حکومت کی صحت کی وزارتوں کے درمیان صحت اور ادویات کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لئے مفاہمت نامے کو منظوری دی گئی۔
اس دو فریقی مفاہمت نامہ سے بھارت اور سورینام کی صحت و کنبہ بہبود کی وزارتوں کے درمیان صحت کے شعبے میں مشترکہ پہل اور تکنیکی فروغ کے ذریعے تعاون کی حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی۔ اس سے بھارت اور سورینام کے درمیان دو فریقی تعلقات مضبوط ہوں گے۔ اس سے عوامی نظام صحت میں اختصاص / مہارت کی شراکت داری کو بڑھاکر اور مختلف موزوں شعبوں میں باہمی تحقیقی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ دے کر آتم نربھر بھارت کے ہدف کو حاصل کیا جاسکے گا۔
نمایاں خصوصیات:
دونوں حکومتوں کے درمیان جن اہم شعبوں میں تعاون کیا جائے گا وہ حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. میڈیکل ڈاکٹروں، اہلکاروں، دیگرصحت پیشہ وروں اور ماہرین کا تبادلہ و تربیت
2. انسانی وسائل کے فروغ اور حفظان صحت سے متعلق سہولتوں کے قیام میں تعاون
• III. صحت کے شعبے میں انسانی وسائل کو قلیل مدتی تربیت دینا
1. فارماسیوٹیکلس، طبی آلات اور سامان زیبائش سے متعلق امور کا ریگولیشن اور اس سلسلے میں اطلاعات کا تبادلہ
2. فارماسیوٹیکلس کے شعبے میں کاروبار کو ترقی دینے سے متعلق مواقع کا فروغ
3. جینیرک اور لازمی ادویات کی خرید اور دواؤں کی سپلائی سے متعلق سورسنگ میں تعاون
4. طبی آلات اور فارماسیوٹیکلس مصنوعات کی خرید
5. تمباکو کنٹرول
6. دماغی صحت کا فروغ
7. ڈپریشن کی جلد نشان دہی اور بندوبست
8. ڈیجیٹل صحت اور ٹیلی میڈیسین
9. تعاون کا کوئی بھی ایسا دوسرا شعبہ جس کے بارے میں دونوں فریق فیصلہ کریں۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding between India and Suriname on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
09 DEC 2020 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for the Memorandum of Understanding between the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Government of the Republic of Suriname on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Government of the Republic of Suriname through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Suriname. It leads towards achieving Atmanirbhar Bharat (Self-Reliant India) by way of sharing of expertise in public health system, and by promoting mutual research in various relevant areas.
Salient Features:
The main areas of cooperation between the two Governments include the following:
1. Exchange and Training of medical doctors, officials, other health professionals and experts;
2. Assistance in development of human resources and setting up of health care facilities;
3. Short term training of human resources in health;
4. Regulation of pharmaceuticals, medical devices and cosmetics and exchange of information thereon;
5. Promotion of business development opportunities in pharmaceuticals;
6. Procurement of generic and essential drugs and assistance in sourcing of drug supplies;
7. Procurement of health equipment and pharmaceuticals products;
8. Tobacco control;
9. Promotion of mental health;
10. Early detection and management of depression
11. Digital health and Tele-medicine; and
12. Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.