প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডিয়েগ’ মাৰাডোনাৰ বিয়োগত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক
26 NOV 2020 9:50AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ডিয়েগ’ মাৰাডোনাৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্রকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “ডিয়েগ’ মাৰাডোনা আছিল ফুটবলৰ ৰচয়িতা, যিজনে বিশ্বজুৰি খ্যাতি অৰ্জন কৰিছিল। খেলুৱৈ জীৱনত তেওঁ আমাক খেলৰ কেতবোৰ বিশেষ মুহূর্ত উপহাৰ দিছিল৷ তেওঁৰ অকাল বিয়োগত মই মৰ্মাহত হৈছো৷ তেওঁৰ আত্মাৰ চিৰশান্তি কামনা কৰিলো৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Diego Maradona
26 NOV 2020 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Diego Maradona.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Diego Maradona was a maestro of football, who enjoyed global popularity. Throughout his career, he gave us some of the best sporting moments on the football field. His untimely demise has saddened us all. May his soul rest in peace."