وزیراعظم کا دفتر
دیگومراڈونا کی رحلت پر وزیراعظم کااظہارتعزیت
26 NOV 2020 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،26نومبر: وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دیگومراڈونا کی رحلت پر دکھ کااظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہاہے کہ دیگومراڈونا فٹبال کے باکمال کھلاڑی جنہیں عالمی مقبولیت حاصل تھی۔ اپنے پورے کیریئر کے دوران انہوں نے ہمیں فٹبال کے شعبہ میں چند بہترین اسپورٹنگ لمحات سے نوازا ہے۔ ان کی ناوقت رحلت نے ہم سب کو صدمہ سے دوچار کیا ہے، خدا ان کی روح کو ابدی روح عطا کرے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Diego Maradona
26 NOV 2020 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Diego Maradona.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Diego Maradona was a maestro of football, who enjoyed global popularity. Throughout his career, he gave us some of the best sporting moments on the football field. His untimely demise has saddened us all. May his soul rest in peace."