গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিৰীক্ষণ, ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধ আৰু সতৰ্কতাৰ বাবে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে
ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধ ব্যৱস্থা কঠোৰভাৱে বলবৎ কৰাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন গতিবিধি আৰু ক’ভিডৰ সঠিক আচৰণ তথা জনসমাগম নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত এছঅ’পি তৈয়াৰ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক কঠোৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে
25 NOV 2020 4:03PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিৰীক্ষণ, ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধ আৰু সতৰ্কতাৰ বাবে আজি কিছু নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। অহা ১ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হ’বলগীয়া এই নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰলৈ বাহাল থাকিব।
- নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাৰ প্ৰধান লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশত কোভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ বিৰুদ্ধে লাভ কৰা অগ্ৰগতিক অধিক সৱল কৰি তোলা। সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ইতিমধ্যে ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাই আছে। চলিত উৎসৱৰ বতৰ আৰু শীতৰ আৰম্ভণিত একাংশ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত নতুন পৰিঘটনা পোহৰলৈ অহাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি সতৰ্কতা অৱলম্বন কৰা আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু এছঅ’পি কঠোৰভাৱে বলবৎ হোৱাৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে। এই ক্ষেত্ৰত স্থানীয় জিলা, আৰক্ষী আৰু পৌৰ নিগম দায়বদ্ধ হ’ব।
নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধঃ
- ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে কেন্দ্ৰৰ নীতি নিৰ্দেশনাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰদ্বাৰা তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ত কন্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’ন ঘোষণা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সতৰ্কতাৰে সিদ্ধান্ত ল’ব। সংশ্লিষ্ট জিলা উপায়ুক্ত আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰদ্বাৰা কন্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’নৰ তালিকা ৱেবছাইটত প্ৰকাশ কৰিব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সৈতেও তালিকাখন শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা হ’ব।
- কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশ অনুসৰি চিহ্নিত কন্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’নৰ ভিতৰত নিম্নোক্ত নিয়মসমূহ কঠোৰভাৱে পালন হ’ব লাগিব:
- কন্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’নত কেৱল জৰুৰীকালীন গতিবিধিহে অনুমতি লাভ কৰিব।
- স্বাস্থ্যজনিত জৰুৰী অৱস্থা আৰু অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱা যোগানৰ বাহিৰে যাতে আন কোনো গতিবিধি হ’ব নোৱাৰে, সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কঠোৰ নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা বলবৎ হ’ব।
- নিৰীক্ষণকাৰী দলে ঘৰে ঘৰে নিৰীক্ষণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া চলাব।
- নিৰ্ধাৰিত প্ৰট’কল অনুসৰি টেষ্টিং সম্পন্ন হ’ব।
- পজিটিভ পোৱা সকলো লোকৰ সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা লোকৰ তালিকা প্ৰস্তুত কৰি তেওঁলোকক চিনাক্ত কৰা হ’ব আৰু ১৪দিনৰ কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনত ৰখা ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হ’ব।
- চিকিৎসা কেন্দ্ৰ অথবা ঘৰত কোভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ তাৎক্ষণিক আইছ’লেচনৰ ব্যৱস্থা নিশ্চিত কৰিব লাগিব।
- কোভিড-১৯ৰ সঠিক আচৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিব লাগিব।
- নিৰ্ধাৰিত কন্টেইনমেণ্ট ব্যৱস্থাসমূহ নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্থানীয় জিলা, আৰক্ষী আৰু পৌৰ নিগম দায়িত্বশীল হ’ব লাগিব।
কোভিডৰ সঠিক আচৰণঃ
- ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে কোভিড-১৯ৰ সঠিক আচৰণ সন্দৰ্ভত জনসাধাৰণক সজাগ কৰা আৰু ফেচ মাস্ক পিন্ধা, হাত স্বচ্ছ কৰি ৰখা আৰু সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বৰ্তাই ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সকলো প্ৰয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব লাগিব।
- ফেচ মাস্ক পৰিধান কৰা নিয়ম বলবতৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে জৰিমণা বিহাৰ দৰে প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে।
- জনসমাগম থকা স্থানত সামাজিক দূৰত্ব নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক এছঅ’পি জাৰি কৰিব। ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে ইয়াক কঠোৰভাৱে পালন কৰিব লাগিব।
- কোভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা সমগ্ৰ দেশত বাহাল থাকিব, যাতে কোভিড-১৯ৰ উপযুক্ত আচৰণ বলবৎ কৰিব পৰা যায়।
নিৰ্ধাৰিত এছঅ’পিৰ কঠোৰ পালনঃ
- নিম্নোক্ত গতিবিধিৰ বাহিৰে কন্টেইনমেণ্ট জ’নৰ বাহিৰত সকলো কাম-কাজত অনুমতি দিয়া হৈছে। অৱশ্যে এই কাম-কাজ সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কিছুমান নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা থাকিব।
১. যাত্ৰীৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমান ভ্ৰমণ।
২. চিনেমা হল আৰু থিয়েটাৰ গৃহত ৫০ শতাংশ দৰ্শক।
৩. ক্ৰীড়াবিদৰ অনুশীলনৰ বাবে ছুইমিং পুলৰ ব্যৱহাৰ।
৪. কেৱল ব্যৱসায়িক কাৰণত প্ৰদৰ্শনী গৃহ ব্যৱহাৰ।
৫. সামাজিক, ধৰ্মীয়, ক্ৰীড়া, বিনোদন, শিক্ষা, সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰেক্ষাগৃহৰ আসন ক্ষমতাৰ ৫০ শতাংশ লোকৰ সমাগম। অৱশ্যে বন্ধ স্থানত এখন চিলিঙৰ তলত সৰ্বাধিক ২০০ ব্যক্তিহে উপস্থিত থাকিব পাৰিব।
ৰাজ্য অথবা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলে পৰিস্থিতি অনুসৰি বন্ধ স্থানত জনসমাগমৰ সংখ্যা ১০০লৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিব পাৰিব।
স্থানীয় প্ৰতিবন্ধকতা
- পৰিস্থিতিৰ মূল্যায়নৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে কোভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন আদিৰ দৰে স্থানীয় প্ৰতিবন্ধকতা জাৰি কৰিব পাৰে।
- ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে কাৰ্যালয়ত সামাজিক দূৰত্ব বৰ্তাই ৰখা উচিত।
আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক আৰু আভ্যন্তৰীণ চলাচলত কোনো প্ৰতিবন্ধতা নাইঃ
- ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত আৰু ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰত জনসাধাৰণ আৰু সামগ্ৰীৰ চলাচলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কোনো প্ৰতিবন্ধকতা আৰোপ কৰা নাই। এই ধৰণৰ চলাচলৰ বাবে কোনো পৃথক অনুমতি/ই-পাৰ্মিট আদিৰ প্ৰয়োজন নাই।
দূৰ্বল শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকৰ বাবে সুৰক্ষাঃ
- ৬৫ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ ব্যক্তি, জটিল ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত ব্যক্তি, গৰ্ভৱতী মহিলা, ১০বছৰৰ তলৰ শিশুক জৰুৰী অৱ্স্থাৰ বাহিৰে ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত থকাৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।
আৰোগ্য সেতুৰ ব্যৱহাৰঃ
- আৰোগ্য সেতু মোবাইল এপছৰ ব্যৱহাৰ অব্যাহত ৰাখিবলৈ উদগণি যোগোৱা হ’ব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution
States/ UTs mandated to strictly enforce containment measures, SOPs on various activities and COVID-Appropriate behavior and exercise caution and regulate crowds
25 NOV 2020 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
· Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today with Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution, which will be effective from December 1, 2020 and to remain in force upto31.12.2020.
• The main focus of the Guidelines is to consolidate the substantial gains that have been achieved against the spread of COVID-19 which is visible in the steady decline in number of active cases in the country. Further, keeping in view the recent spike in new cases in few States/ UTs, ongoing festival season and onset of winter, it is emphasised that to fully overcome the pandemic, there is need to maintain caution and to strictly follow the prescribed containment strategy, focussed on surveillance, containment and strict observance of the guidelines/ SOPs issued by MHA and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MOHFW).Local district, police and municipal authorities shall be responsible to ensure that the prescribed Containment measures are strictly followed.States and UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may impose local restrictions, with a view to contain the spread of COVID-19.
Surveillance and Containment
• States/ UTs to ensure careful demacationof Containment Zones by the district authorities, at the micro level, taking into consideration the guidelines prescribed by MoHFW in this regard. The list of Containment Zones will be notified on the websites by the respective District Collectors and by the States/ UTs. This list will also be shared with MoHFW.
• Within the demarcated Containment Zones, containment measures, as prescribed by MoHFW, shall be scrupulously followed, which includes:
• Only essential activities shall be allowed in the Containment Zones.
• There shall be strict perimeter control to ensure that there is no movement of people in or out of these zones, except for medical emergencies and for maintaining supply of essential goods and services.
• There shall be intensive house-to-house surveillance by surveillance teams formed for the purpose.
• Testing shall be carried out as per prescribed protocol.
• Listing of contacts shall be carried out in respect of all persons found positive, along with their tracking, identification, quarantine and follow up of contacts for 14 days (80 percent of contacts to be traced in 72 hours).
• Quick isolation of COVID-19 patients shall be ensured in treatment facilities/ home (subject to fulfilling the home isolation guidelines).
• Clinical interventions, as prescribed, shall be administered.
• Surveillance for ILI/ SARI cases shall be carried out in health facilities or outreach mobile units or through fever clinics in buffer zones.
• Awareness shall be created in communities on COVID-19 appropriate behaviour.
• Local district, police and municipal authorities shall be responsible to ensure that the prescribed Containment measures are strictly followed and State/ UT Governments shall ensure the accountability of the officers concerned in this regard.
COVID-Appropriate behavior
• State/ UT Governments shall take all necssary measures to promote COVID-19 appropriate behavior and to ensure strict enforcement of wearing of face masks, hand hygiene and social distancing.
• In order to enforce the core requirement of wearing of face masks, States and UTs may consider administrative actions, including imposition of appropriate fines, on persons not wearing face masks in public and work spaces.
• For observance of social distancing in crowded places, especially in markets, weekly bazaars and public transport,Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) will issue a SOP, which shall be strictly enforced by States and UTs.
• National Directives for COVID-19 Management shall continue to be followed throughout the country, so as to enforce COVID-19 appropriate behavior.
Strict adherence to the prescribed SOPs
• All activities have been permitted outside Containment Zones, except for the following, which have been permitted with certain restrictions:
1. International air travel of passengers, as permitted by MHA.
2. Cinema halls and theatres, with upto 50 percent capacity.
3. Swimming pools, only for training of sports persons.
4. Exhibition halls, only for business to business (B2B) purposes.
5. Social/ religious/ sports/ entertainment/ educational/ cultural/ religious gatherings, with upto a maximum of 50 percent of the hall capacity, with a ceiling of 200 persons in closed spaces; and keeping of the size of the ground/ space in view, in open spaces.
However, based on their assessment of the situation, State/ UT Governments may reduce the ceiling to 100 persons or less, in closed spaces.
• For the information of all, the Guidelines enclose a list of 19 SOPs that have been issued from time to time to regulate the activities that have been permitted. These SOPs shall be strictly enforced by the authorities concerned, who shall be responsible for their strict observance.
Local restrictions
• States and UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may impose local restrictions, with a view to contain the spread of COVID-19 such as night curfew. However, State/ UT Governments shall not impose any local lockdown (State/ District/ sub-division/City level), outside the containment zones, without prior consultation with the Central Government.
• States and UTs also need to enforce social distancing in offices. In cities, where the weekly Case Positivity Rate is in more than 10 percent, States and UTs concerned shall consider implementing staggered office timings and other suitable measures, with a view to reduce the number of employees attending office at the same time, thereby ensuring social distancing.
No restriction on Inter-State and intra-State movement
• There shall be no restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods including those for cross land-border trade under Treaties with neighbouring countries. No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit will be required for such movements.
Protection for vulnerable persons
• Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, are advised to stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
Use of Aarogya Setu
• The use of Aarogya Setu mobile application will continue to be encouraged.