PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
Exponential rise in India’s testing, Cumulative tests nearing 13.5Cr, Consistent fall in cumulative Positivity Rate as Testing increases
India has demonstrated a consistent increase in the COVID-19 testing infrastructure since Jan 2020 resulting in an exponential increase in its testing numbers.With 11,59,032 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the cumulative tests are nearing 13.5 crore (13,48,41,307).The cumulative positivity rate has been steadily falling and has touched 6.84% today.The daily positivity rate stands at 3.83% as of today.With 2,138 testing labs in the country including 1167 Government laboratories and 971 Private laboratories, the daily testing capacity has got a substantial boost.As a result of this, tests per million per day in India is five times more than the WHO standard. India’s present active caseload (4,44,746) is 4.82% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark. The Recovery Rate continues to be above 93% as 93.72% of all cases have recovered as of date. In the last 24 hours, the country registered 37,816 new recoveries in the last 24 hours taking the total recovered cases to 86,42,771. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is steadily increasing and presently stands at 81,98,025. 77.53% of the new recoveries are contributed by ten States/UTs. Kerala leads the tally with 5,149 persons recovering from COVID. Delhi reported 4,943 recoveries, while Maharashtra registered another 4,086 new recoveries in the last 24 hours. 44,376 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours. Ten States/UTs have contributed 76.51% of the new cases. Delhi has reported the highest with 6,224 cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 5,439 new cases while Kerala reported 5,420 daily cases yesterday. 74.22% of the 481 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in Ten States/UTs. Delhi with 109 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. West Bengal saw a fatality count of 49 followed by Uttar Pradesh with 33 deaths.
For details :
MHA Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today with Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution, which will be effective from December 1, 2020 and to remain in force upto31.12.2020.The main focus of the Guidelines is to consolidate the substantial gains that have been achieved against the spread of COVID-19 which is visible in the steady decline in number of active cases in the country. Further, keeping in view the recent spike in new cases in few States/ UTs, ongoing festival season and onset of winter, it is emphasised that to fully overcome the pandemic, there is need to maintain caution and to strictly follow the prescribed containment strategy, focussed on surveillance, containment and strict observance of the guidelines/ SOPs issued by MHA and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MOHFW).Local district, police and municipal authorities shall be responsible to ensure that the prescribed Containment measures are strictly followed.States and UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may impose local restrictions, with a view to contain the spread of COVID-19.
For details :
English rendering of PM’s closing remarks at virtual meeting with Chief Ministers on COVID-19
For details :
PM to inaugurate RE-Invest 2020 on 26 November
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the virtual 3rd Global Renewable Energy Investment Meeting and Expo (RE-Invest 2020), on 26 November 2020 at 5:30 PM. The summit is organised by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and will be held from 26 – 28 November 2020.The theme for RE-Invest 2020 is ‘Innovations for Sustainable Energy Transition’. It will feature a 3-day conference on renewables and future energy choices, and an exhibition of manufacturers, developers, investors and innovators. It is expected to be attended by over 75 international Ministerial delegations, over 1000 global industry leaders, and 50,000 delegates.
For details :
7th Meeting of the Joint Trade Committee between India and Myanmar
The 7th Joint Trade Committee Meeting between India and Myanmar was held through virtual mode yesterday. The Meeting was co-chaired by Dr. Than Myint, Union Minister for Ministry of Commerce, Myanmar and Shri Piyush Goyal, Commerce and Industry Minister of India. During the consultations, both sides reviewed various bilateral issues ranging from trade, investment, banking, connectivity, capacity building and upgradation of border infrastructure. Both sides reviewed their preparedness to meet the COVID-19 challenges and expanding cooperation in pharma and health sector including traditional medicines. Shri Piyush Goyal highlighted the strong cultural and commercial ties between India and Myanmar and the priority India attaches to its partnership with Myanmar in accordance with India’s ‘Neighborhood First’ and ‘Act East’ policies. He reiterated India’s commitment in enhancing its multifaceted cooperation with Myanmar, in several areas including trade and investment, Oil & Gas, Power, Insurance, Pharmaceutical and Infrastructure and expressed satisfaction on the increased investments by India in Myanmar in these sectors.
For details :
Shri Piyush Goyal has called upon the Indian industry to focus on improving Quality and Productivity
Union Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has called upon the Indian industry to focus on improving Quality and Productivity. Interacting with the Office bearers of various industry associations yesterday, he called upon them to designate a few days next month, to do brainstorming on these aspects so that the Country starts getting recognition as high quality, efficient manufacturer, trader and service-provider. The Minister said that this could be done sectoraly or regionally, so that there is knowledge sharing among the stakeholders, andthese two aspects are focussed. Shri Goyal said that the results of the second quarter of major companies show that profitability of most of them has gone up, indicating that the Indian industry has utilized the Covidperiod to do the belt-tightening, improve the product-mix, and focus on quality and productivity. Calling upon the industry’s support to take them into mission-mode, Shri Goyal said that Quality and Productivity can help in converting the crisis into an opportunity.Shri Goyal said that the Indian industry has shown resilience and confidence during the difficult times, which has helped the country fight the pandemic. He said that the economy is showing strong signals of comeback, and even in the international arena, India’s reputation has gone by several notches and it is being seen as a trusted partner. He expressed confidence that India will make up the for the time, and emerge stronger and victorious. He told the gathering, to continue to maintain health precautions, as relaxations at this stage can create problems.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, 157 more people tested positive for COVID-19 yesterday. Total cases rise to 211839, total discharged patients 207646, active 3214 and 976 total death.
• Kerala: State Education Department has instructed teachers to return to schools from December 17. Teachers of classes 10 and 12 have been asked to return to schools with 50 percent attendance. The arrangements are being made in such a way that students of classes 10 and 12 will return to schools from January. The decision was taken at a meeting attended by the Education Minister and the Public Education Secretary. The guidelines for postal voting of Covid patients and those under quarantine in the local body elections have been issued. Meanwhile, Kerala has sent back over 30,000 rapid antigen test kits used for diagnosing Covid-19 due to its poor quality. 5,420 new Covid-19 cases were reported in the state yesterday. At the same time, 5,149 patients have recovered from the disease. The Covid death toll stands at 2095 and test positivity rate at 9.04%
• Tamil Nadu: Threat of Covid spread looms large over Karaikal cyclone relief camps; officials say if people test positive for virus, they will be shifted to Covid Care Centres. In order to ensure the safety of inmates of temporary shelters set up for evacuees in the wake of Cyclone Nivar, medical teams are holding fever camps at the rescue shelters and distributing masks in Tamil Nadu. 19 NDRF teams despatched to Tamil Nadu and Puducherry for rescue operations ahead of landfall of Cyclone Nivar.
• Karnataka: The State’s Covid-19 Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) that met on Tuesday to discuss the State’s preparedness to deal with a second wave has recommended that the Education Department should consider promoting students from class 1 to 9 without exams. Highcourt of Karnataka observed that its time parties ensured workers adhere to Covid-19 norms at rallies. Data shows that over 71% of those who succumbed to Covid in the State are men.
• Andhra Pradesh: CM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy launches Rs 1,000-cr JaganannaThodu Scheme; interest-free loans up to Rs 10,000 will be provided to small and petty vendors in State under the scheme; 10 lakh applied so far. CM directs officials to devise action plan for Covid vaccine storage and distribution. Single-screen theatres in the State may reopen from December 11 if the government allows them to operate with 75 per cent occupancy. Governor BiswaBhusanHarichandan inaugurates Super Specialty facilities and state-of-the-art equipment at Sri Balaji Medical College, Hospital and Research Institute in Tirupati through video conference.
• Telangana: 993 new cases, 1150 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana. Total cases: 2,66,042; Active cases: 10,886; Deaths: 1441; Discharges: 2,53,715 with a recovery rate of 95.36 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 93.7 per cent. Apollo Hospitals is gearing up to give one million vaccines a day once it is available across India through its hospitals, clinics, health centres, pharmacies and Apollo 24/7.
• Maharashtra: State government has formed task force to oversee all modalities for distribution of COVID-19 vaccine. Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray informed that the task force will discuss issues related to availability of vaccine along with its effectiveness, if the said vaccine has any side effects, cost involved to vaccinate every person in the state and its proper distribution. The state is in constant touch with Serum Institute of India to track development of the coronavirus vaccine. The CM said that ‘My Family My Responsibility’ campaign has helped in bringing down the number of infections from about 24,000/day to around 5,000/day. The state has collected health data of over 11 Crore individuals through this campaign. Maharashtra is conducting up to 80,000 COVID-19 tests daily.
• Gujarat: 1510 new COVID cases have been reported in the state while 1276 people have recovered on the same day. More than 73.76 lakh COVID samples have been tested so far. Currently there are 14, 044 active cases in the state and 3889 people died due to COVID so far.
• Rajasthan: The state has recorded more than 25,000 active cases. So far, total number of Covid cases in the state has crossed 2.5 lakh and total recoveries have crossed 2.2 lakhs. 2200 people in the state have lost their lives due to COVID.
• Madhya Pradesh: Number of active cases is increasing again in Madhya Pradesh since Nov 3. Number of active cases now is 12,979. State's average positivity rate is 5.5 %. 59 % of the total corona patients in the state are in home isolation. Indore, Bhopal, Gwalior, Ratlam, Vidisha and Shivpuri have shown higher positivity rates since last week. CM has directed senior officers in-charge posted in each district to control the pandemic as COVID-19 infection is once again increasing.
• Chhattisgarh: General Administration Department of Chhattisgarh Government has issued revised instructions to conduct proper COVID screening of all passengers coming from outside at Raipur and Jagdalpur airports. It is mandatory for All Passengers coming from abroad to stay in paid quarantine for 14 days, at centers prescribed by Raipur Municipal Corporation.
• Goa: State recorded 167 new covid cases and 85 recoveries yesterday. Active covid count of the state which was consistently declining for the past several days increased to 1,221. Of the 2004 samples tested yesterday, 167 (8.33 %) were positive. Recovery rate of the state is 96.96%.

PIB Headquarters
पीआईबी का कोविड-19 पर दैनिक बुलेटिन
25 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free download https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0015IFJ.jpg
(पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से संबंधित जारी प्रेस विज्ञप्तियां, पीआईबी फील्ड कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारियां और पीआईबी का फैक्ट चेक शामिल)
• पिछले 24 घंटों में की गई 11,59,032 जांचों के साथ, कुल टेस्ट संख्या 13.5 करोड़ तक पहुंची
• सभी मामलों में से लगभग 93.72 प्रतिशत मरीज़ अब तक स्वस्थ हुए
• पिछले 24 घंटों में देश में कुल 37,816 लोग संक्रमण मुक्त और 44,376 कोविड संक्रमण के नए मामले सामने आये
• गृह मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 से संबंधित निगरानी, ​​नियंत्रण, सावधानी के लिए दिशानिर्देश जारी किये, जो 1 दिसंबर, 2020 से प्रभावी होंगे और 31.12.2020 तक लागू रहेंगे। इन दिशानिर्देशों का मुख्य उद्देश्य कोविड-19 के प्रसार के खिलाफ हासिल की गई बढ़त को मजबूत करना है
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
भारत की जांच क्षमता में तेजी से वृद्धि; कुल जांच संख्या 13.5 करोड़ तक पहुंची, जांच की संख्या बढ़ने के बावजूद कोविड मामलों की पॉजिटिव दर में लगातार गिरावट
भारत ने कोविड-19 की जांच करने के बुनियादी ढांचे में जनवरी 2020 से लगातार वृद्धि का प्रदर्शन किया है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप जांच की संख्या में तेजी से बढ़ोत्तरी हुई है। पिछले 24 घंटों में की गई 11,59,032 जांचों के साथ, कुल टेस्ट संख्या 13.5 करोड़ (13,48,41,307) तक पहुंच चुकी है। निरंतर आधार पर व्यापक और विस्तृत परीक्षण के परिणामस्वरूप मामलों की पॉजिटिव दर में कमी आई है। राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर कोविड मामलों के पॉजिटिव होने की दर में उल्लेखनीय गिरावट दर्ज की गई है जो यह दर्शाता है कि, संक्रमण के प्रसार की दर प्रभावी रूप से सीमित है। पॉजिटिव मामलों की दर लगातार गिरती जा रही है और अब यह 6.84 प्रतिशत तक पहुंच गई है। इस समय कोविड मामलों के पॉजिटिव होने की दैनिक दर 3.83 प्रतिशत है। कोविड नमूनों की जांच अवसंरचना में निरंतर और प्रगतिशील विस्तार ने टेस्टिंग संख्याओं की वृद्धि में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। देश में 1167 सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं और 971 निजी प्रयोगशालाओं सहित कुल 2138 परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं की उपलब्धता के साथ दैनिक जांच क्षमता में पर्याप्त बढ़ोत्तरी हुई है। भारत का वर्तमान सक्रिय मामले (4,44,746) कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 4.82 प्रतिशत है और यह 5 प्रतिशत से नीचे बना हुआ है। रोगियों के ठीक होने की दर फ़िलहाल 93 प्रतिशत से ऊपर है क्योंकि सभी मामलों में से लगभग 93.72 प्रतिशत मरीज़ अब तक ठीक हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों में देश में कुल 37816 लोग संक्रमण मुक्त हुए, अब तक 86,42,771 मरीज़ इस संक्रमण से ठीक हुए हैं। अब तक हुए कुल कोविड संक्रमितों और वर्तमान रोगियों के बीच का अंतर लगातार बढ़ रहा है और वर्तमान में यह 81,98,025 है। नये ठीक हुए रोगियों में से 77.53 प्रतिशत रोगी 10 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों से है। पिछले 24 घंटों में केरल से कोविड के सर्वाधिक 5149 मरीज़ संक्रमण मुक्त हुए हैं। दिल्ली में 4943 रोगी स्वस्थ हुए हैं, जबकि महाराष्ट्र में 4086 नए मरीज़ ठीक हुए। पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड के 44,376 नए पुष्ट मामले दर्ज किए गए। दस राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से नये पॉजिटिव मामलों का 76.51 प्रतिशत योगदान सामने आया है। दिल्ली में पिछले 24 घंटों में सबसे अधिक 6224 नये रोगियों का पता चला है। महाराष्ट्र में 5439 मामले दर्ज किए गए जबकि केरल में कल 5420 कोविड मरीज़ों की पुष्टि हुई। पिछले 24 घंटों में 481 लोगों की इस संक्रमण से मौत हुई है। इनमें से 74.22 प्रतिशत मौतें दस राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में ही हुई हैं। कोविड से दिल्ली में सबसे अधिक 109 लोगों की जान गई है। पश्चिम बंगाल में इससे 49 रोगियों की मृत्यु हुई और उसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश में 33 मरीज़ों ने इस बीमारी से दम तोड़ दिया।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें
गृह मंत्रालय ने निगरानी, रोकथाम और सावधानी के लिए दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए
गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने निगरानी, रोकथाम और सावधानियों के साथ आज एक आदेश जारी किया, जो 1 दिसंबर, 2020 से प्रभावी होगा और 31 दिसंबर, 2020 तक लागू रहेगा। इन दिशा-निर्देशों का मुख्य उद्देश्य उस महत्वपूर्ण बढ़त को और मजबूत बनाना, जो कोविड-19 के प्रसार के खिलाफ हासिल की गई है और जो देश में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या में लगातार गिरावट के रूप में दिखी है। इसके अलावा, मौजूदा त्योहारी सीजन के दौरान और सर्दियों की शुरुआत में कुछ राज्यों/संघ शासित क्षेत्रों में हाल में हुई नए मामलों में बढ़ोतरी को ध्यान में रखते हुए, इस बात पर जोर दिया गया है कि महामारी पर पूरी तरह पार पाने के लिए सावधानी बरतने और सुझाई गई रोकथाम रणनीति का सख्ती से पालन, निगरानी, नियंत्रण पर जोर तथा गृह मंत्रालय और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों/ एसओपी के सख्ती से पालन करने की आश्यकता है। सुझाए गए रोकथाम के उपायों का सख्ती से पालन सुनिश्चित करने के लिए स्थानीय जिला, पुलिस और नगर निगमों को जवाबदेह बनाया जाएगा। हालात के आकलन के आधार पर राज्य और संघ शासित क्षेत्र कोविड-19 के प्रसार पर रोकथाम के उद्देश्य से स्थानीय स्तर पर बंदिशें लगा सकते हैं।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें
कोरोना संक्रमण पर मुख्यमंत्रियों के साथ बैठक में प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें
प्रधानमंत्री 26 नवंबर को री-इन्वेस्ट 2020 का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 26 नवंबर 2020 को शाम 5:30 बजे तीसरे वैश्विक नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा निवेश बैठक और प्रदर्शनी (री-इन्वेस्ट 2020) का वर्चुअल माध्यम से उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह सम्मेलन नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित किया जाता है और 26 - 28 नवंबर 2020 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा। री-इन्वेस्ट 2020 के लिए विषय 'सतत ऊर्जा परिवर्तन के लिए नवोन्मेष' है। इसमें नवीकरणीय और भविष्य की ऊर्जा विकल्पों पर तीन दिवसीय सम्मेलन, और निर्माताओं, डेवलपर्स, निवेशकों और नवोन्मेषकों की एक प्रदर्शनी होगी। इसमें 75 से अधिक अंतरराष्ट्रीय मंत्रिस्तरीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल, 1000 से अधिक वैश्विक उद्योग जगत के नेताओं और 50,000 प्रतिनिधियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें
भारत और म्यांमार के बीच संयुक्त व्यापार समिति की 7वीं बैठक
भारत और म्यांमार के बीच संयुक्त व्यापार समिति की 7वीं बैठक 24 नवंबर, 2020 को वर्चुअल माध्यम से आयोजित की गई थी। बैठक की सह-अध्यक्षता म्यांमार के केंद्रीय वाणिज्य मंत्री डॉ.थेन म्यिंट, और भारत के वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने की। परामर्श के दौरान, दोनों पक्षों ने व्यापार, निवेश, बैंकिंग, कनेक्टिविटी, क्षमता निर्माण और सीमा अवसंरचना के उन्नयन से लेकर विभिन्न द्विपक्षीय मुद्दों की समीक्षा की। दोनों पक्षों ने कोविड-19 चुनौतियों को पूरा करने और पारंपरिक दवाओं सहित फार्मा और स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र में सहयोग का विस्तार करने के लिए अपनी तैयारियों की समीक्षा की। श्री पीयूष गोयल ने भारत और म्यांमार के बीच मजबूत सांस्कृतिक और वाणिज्यिक संबंधों पर प्रकाश डाला और उन्होंने भारत की नेबरहुड फर्स्टऔर एक्ट ईस्टनीतियों के अनुसार भारत की म्यांमार के साथ भागीदारी की प्राथमिकता को भी रेखांकित किया। उन्होंने म्यांमार के साथ व्यापार और निवेश, तेल और गैस, बिजली, बीमा, फार्मास्युटिकल और इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर सहित कई क्षेत्रों में बहुमुखी सहयोग बढ़ाने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता दोहरायी और इन क्षेत्रों में भारत द्वारा म्यांमार में बढ़े निवेश पर संतोष व्यक्त किया। दोनों पक्षों ने स्वीकार किया कि भारत और म्यांमार की तेल और गैस कंपनियों के बीच आपसी सहयोग और विशेष रूप से पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों और शोधन के क्षेत्र में लाभ की व्‍यापक संभावनाएं हैं।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें
श्री पीयूष गोयल ने भारतीय उद्योग जगत से गुणवत्ता और उत्पादकता में सुधार पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने का आह्वान किया
केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल ने भारतीय उद्योग जगत से गुणवत्ता और उत्पादकता में सुधार की ओर ध्यान केंद्रित करने का आह्वान किया है। उन्होंने आज विभिन्न उद्योग संगठनों के पदाधिकारियों से बातचीत में उनसे अगले महीने के कुछ दिन इन पहलुओं पर गहन विचार मंथन के लिए निर्धारित करने का आग्रह किया जिससे कि भारत को उच्च गुणवत्ता, दक्ष निर्माता, कारोबारी और सेवा प्रदाता के रूप में मान्यता मिलना आरंभ हो। वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री ने कहा कि यह सेक्टर या क्षेत्र वार किया जा सकता है जिससे कि हितधारकों के बीच जानकारी को साझा किया जा सके और इन पहलुओं पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाए। श्री गोयल ने कहा कि प्रमुख कंपनियों के दूसरी तिमाही के नतीजों में ज्यादातर के लाभ में खासी वृद्धि देखी गई है। इससे यह भी पता चलता है कि भारतीय उद्योग ने कोविड के संकट काल का उपयोग अपने आप को चुस्त-दुरुस्त करने, उत्पाद-मिश्र को बेहतर बनाने और गुणवत्ता तथा उत्पादकता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने में किया है। अभियान की तरह इसे आगे बढ़ाने में उद्योग जगत के समर्थन का आह्वान करते हुए श्री गोयल ने कहा कि गुणवत्ता और उत्पादकता संकट काल को अवसर में बदलने में मदद कर सकती हैं। श्री गोयल ने कहा कि भारतीय उद्योग ने कठिन समय में लचीलापन और विश्वास प्रदर्शित किया है जिससे देश को महामारी से लड़ने में मदद मिली है। उन्होंने कहा कि अर्थव्यवस्था मजबूती बहाल होने के मजबूत संकेत दिखा रही है और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय परिदृश्य में भी भारत की प्रतिष्ठा कई स्तरों पर बढ़ी है तथा उसे एक भरोसेमंद सहयोगी के रूप में देखा जा रहा है। उन्होंने विश्वास व्यक्त किया है कि भारत इस समय से भी उबर कर और मजबूत तथा विजेता बनकर सामने आएगा। वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री ने कहा कि परिस्थितियां बदलेंगी और भारत मजबूत स्थिति में, समान शर्तों पर विश्व के साथ काम करने की स्थिति में समर्थ होगा। उन्होंने पदाधिकारियों से स्वास्थ्य संबंधी सावधानियां जारी रखने की अपील करते हुए कहा कि अब इस स्थिति में ढिलाई बरतने से समस्याएं पैदा हो सकती हैं।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए पढ़ें
पीआईबी के स्थानीय कार्यालयों से प्राप्त जानकारी
• असम: असम में, कल 157 और लोगों कोविड-19 से संक्रमित पाए गए। इसके बाद राज्य में कुल मामलों की संख्या बढ़ कर 211839 हो गई है, जबकि कुल 207646 मरीजों को डिस्चार्ज किया जा चुका है। राज्य में अब सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 3214 है और कुल 976 मौतें हो चुकी हैं।
• केरल: राज्य शिक्षा विभाग ने शिक्षकों को 17 दिसंबर से स्कूलों में लौटने का निर्देश दिया है। 10 वीं और 12 वीं कक्षा के शिक्षकों को 50 प्रतिशत उपस्थिति वाले स्कूलों में लौटने के लिए कहा गया है। व्यवस्था को इस तरह से लागु करवाया जा रहा है जिससे कक्षा 10 और 12 के छात्र जनवरी से स्कूलों लौट आएंगे। बैठक में शिक्षा मंत्री और लोक शिक्षा सचिव ने भाग लिया। बैठक में स्थानीय निकाय चुनावों में कोविड रोगियों और क्वरेन्टीन में चल रहे रोगीयों के लिए पोस्टल वोटिंग को ले कर दिशानिर्देश जारी किए गए हैं। इस बीच, केरल ने खराब गुणवत्ता के कारण कोविड -19 के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले 30,000 से अधिक रैपिड एंटीजन टेस्ट किट वापस भेजे हैं। कल राज्य में 5,420 नए कोविड -19 के मामले सामने आए। वहीं, 5,149 मरीज ठीक हुए हैं। कोविड से मृत्यु का आंकड़ा 2095 है और पॉज़िटिव रेट 9.04% है।
• तमिलनाडु: कराइकल चक्रवात राहत शिविरों में बड़े पैमाने पर कोविड - 19 फैलने का खतरा। अधिकारियों का कहना है कि अगर लोग कोविड से संक्रमित पाए जाते है तो उन्हें कोविड केयर सेंटर में स्थानांतरित किया जायेगा। चक्रवात निवार के मद्देनजर स्थापित रहत केंद्रों में रहने वाले लोगों के लिए चिकित्सा बचाव दल केंद्रों में बुखार परीक्षण शिविर लगा रहे हैं और तमिलनाडु में मास्क वितरित कर रहे हैं। चक्रवात निवार के तटीय इलाकों से टकराने से पहले बचाव कार्यों के लिए एनडीआरएफ की 19 टीमें तमिलनाडु और पुदुचेरी रवाना हो चुकी हैं।
• कर्नाटक: राज्य की कोविद -19 तकनीकी सलाहकार समिति (टीएसी) ने मंगलवार को राज्य में कोरोना की दूसरी लहर से निपटने के लिए राज्य की तैयारियों पर चर्चा करने के लिए बैठक की। बैठक में सिफारिश की गई है कि शिक्षा विभाग कक्षा 1 से 9 तक के छात्रों को बिना परीक्षा दिए पदोन्नति देने पर विचार करे। कर्नाटक के हाईकोर्ट ने गौर किया कि सभी दल यह सुनिश्चित करें कि उनके कार्यकर्ता रैलियों में कोविड -19 मानदंडों का पालन करें। आंकड़ों से पता चला है कि राज्यों में कोविड से संक्रमित होने वाले 71 प्रतिशत पुरुष हैं।
• आंध्र प्रदेश: मुख्यमंत्री वाईएस जगन मोहन रेड्डी ने 1,000 करोड़ रुपये की जगन्नाथोडु योजना शुरू की। योजना के तहत राज्य में छोटे एवं लघु विक्रेताओं को 10,000 रुपये तक का ब्याज मुक्त ऋण प्रदान किया जाएगा। इसके लिए अब तक 10 लाख आवेदन किये जा चुके हैं। मुख्यमंत्री ने अधिकारियों को कोविड वैक्सीन भंडारण और वितरण के लिए कार्य योजना तैयार करने का निर्देश दिया। राज्य में सिंगल स्क्रीन सिनेमाघर 11 दिसंबर से फिर से खुल सकते हैं, यदि सरकार उन्हें 75 प्रतिशत ओक्यूपेन्सी के साथ काम करने की अनुमति दे। राज्यपाल बिस्वा भूषण हरिचंदन ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से तिरुपति के श्री बालाजी मेडिकल कॉलेज, अस्पताल और अनुसंधान संस्थान में सुपर स्पेशियलिटी सुविधाओं और अत्याधुनिक उपकरणों का उद्घाटन किया।
• तेलंगाना: तेलंगाना में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड के 993 नए मामले सामने आये हैं, 1150 लोग ठीक हुए और 4 की मौत हुईं। राज्य में कुल मामले: 2,66,042, सक्रिय मामले: 10,886, मृत्यु: 1441, डिस्चार्ज: 2,53,715, रिकवरी दर 95.36 प्रतिशत, जबकि देश भर में रिकवरी दर 93.7 प्रतिशत है। अपोलो अस्पताल टीका उपलब्ध होने के बाद अपने अस्पतालों, क्लीनिकों, स्वास्थ्य केंद्रों, फार्मेसियों और अपोलो 24/7 के माध्यम से पूरे भारत में एक दिन में दस लाख टीके देने के लिए तैयार है।
• महाराष्ट्र: राज्य सरकार ने कोविड-19 वैक्सीन के वितरण की निगरानी के लिए टास्क फोर्स का गठन किया है। मुख्यमंत्री उद्धव ठाकरे ने बताया कि टास्क फोर्स टीकाकरण की उपलब्धता के साथ-साथ यदि वैक्सीन का कोई दुष्प्रभाव है तो इसकी प्रभावशीलता के मुद्दों पर चर्चा करेगी। साथ ही , राज्य के प्रत्येक व्यक्ति को टीका लगाने और इसके उचित वितरण में लागत पर भी विमर्श करेगी। कोरोनोवायरस वैक्सीन के विकास को ट्रैक करने के लिए राज्य लगातार सीरम इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ इंडिया के संपर्क में है। सीएम ने कहा कि "माई फैमिली माई रिस्पॉन्सिबिलिटी" अभियान ने संक्रमण की संख्या को 24,000 प्रतिदिन से लगभग 5,000 प्रतिदिन के आसपास लाने में मदद की है। राज्य ने इस अभियान के माध्यम से 11 करोड़ से अधिक व्यक्तियों का स्वास्थ्य डेटा एकत्र किया है। महाराष्ट्र रोजाना 80,000 कोविड-19 परीक्षण कर रहा है।
• गुजरात: राज्य में कोविड के 1510 नए मामले सामने आए हैं, जबकि 1276 लोग एक ही दिन में ठीक हुए। अब तक 73.76 लाख से अधिक कोविड नमूनों का परीक्षण किया गया है। वर्तमान में राज्य में 14,044 सक्रिय मामले हैं और अब तक कोविड के कारण 3889 लोगों की मौत हुई है।
• राजस्थान: राज्य में 25,000 से अधिक सक्रिय मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं। अब तक राज्य में कोविड के मामलों की संख्या 2.5 लाख को पार कर चुकी है और कुल ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 2.2 लाख के आस पास है। कोविड की वजह से राज्य में 2200 लोग अपनी जान गंवा चुके हैं।
• मध्य प्रदेश: मध्य प्रदेश में 3 नवंबर से दोबारा सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या बढ़ रही है। राज्य में अब सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 12,979 है। राज्य की औसत पॉज़िटिव मामलों की दर 5.5% है। राज्य में कुल कोरोना रोगियों में से 59% घर में क्वरेन्टीन हैं। इंदौर, भोपाल, ग्वालियर, रतलाम, विदिशा और शिवपुरी में पिछले सप्ताह से पॉजिटिव मामलों की दर बढ़ी है। सीएम ने महामारी को नियंत्रित करने के लिए प्रत्येक जिले में तैनात वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को निर्देश दिया है।
• छत्तीसगढ़: छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार के सामान्य प्रशासन विभाग ने रायपुर और जगदलपुर हवाई अड्डों पर बाहर से आने वाले सभी यात्रियों की उचित कोविड स्क्रीनिंग करने के लिए संशोधित निर्देश जारी किए हैं। रायपुर नगर निगम द्वारा निर्धारित केंद्रों पर विदेश से आने वाले सभी यात्रियों को 14 दिनों के लिए पेड क्वरेन्टीन सेंटर्स में रहना अनिवार्य किया है।
• गोवा: राज्य में कल 167 नए कोविड मामले आये है जबकि 85 लोग स्वस्थ हुए। राज्य में सक्रिय कोविड मामलों की गिनती जो पिछले कई दिनों से लगातार घट रही थी, अब बढ़कर 1,221 हो गई है। कल परीक्षण किए गए 2004 के नमूनों में से 167 (8.33%) पॉजिटिव मामले थे। राज्य की कोरोना से स्वस्थ होने वालों की दर 96.96% है।
पीआईबी द्वारा जांचे गए तथ्य