PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
Exponential rise in India’s testing, Cumulative tests nearing 13.5Cr, Consistent fall in cumulative Positivity Rate as Testing increases
India has demonstrated a consistent increase in the COVID-19 testing infrastructure since Jan 2020 resulting in an exponential increase in its testing numbers.With 11,59,032 tests conducted in the last 24 hours, the cumulative tests are nearing 13.5 crore (13,48,41,307).The cumulative positivity rate has been steadily falling and has touched 6.84% today.The daily positivity rate stands at 3.83% as of today.With 2,138 testing labs in the country including 1167 Government laboratories and 971 Private laboratories, the daily testing capacity has got a substantial boost.As a result of this, tests per million per day in India is five times more than the WHO standard. India’s present active caseload (4,44,746) is 4.82% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark. The Recovery Rate continues to be above 93% as 93.72% of all cases have recovered as of date. In the last 24 hours, the country registered 37,816 new recoveries in the last 24 hours taking the total recovered cases to 86,42,771. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is steadily increasing and presently stands at 81,98,025. 77.53% of the new recoveries are contributed by ten States/UTs. Kerala leads the tally with 5,149 persons recovering from COVID. Delhi reported 4,943 recoveries, while Maharashtra registered another 4,086 new recoveries in the last 24 hours. 44,376 new confirmed cases were recorded in the last 24 hours. Ten States/UTs have contributed 76.51% of the new cases. Delhi has reported the highest with 6,224 cases in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra recorded 5,439 new cases while Kerala reported 5,420 daily cases yesterday. 74.22% of the 481 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in Ten States/UTs. Delhi with 109 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. West Bengal saw a fatality count of 49 followed by Uttar Pradesh with 33 deaths.
For details :
MHA Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today with Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution, which will be effective from December 1, 2020 and to remain in force upto31.12.2020.The main focus of the Guidelines is to consolidate the substantial gains that have been achieved against the spread of COVID-19 which is visible in the steady decline in number of active cases in the country. Further, keeping in view the recent spike in new cases in few States/ UTs, ongoing festival season and onset of winter, it is emphasised that to fully overcome the pandemic, there is need to maintain caution and to strictly follow the prescribed containment strategy, focussed on surveillance, containment and strict observance of the guidelines/ SOPs issued by MHA and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MOHFW).Local district, police and municipal authorities shall be responsible to ensure that the prescribed Containment measures are strictly followed.States and UTs, based on their assessment of the situation, may impose local restrictions, with a view to contain the spread of COVID-19.
For details :
English rendering of PM’s closing remarks at virtual meeting with Chief Ministers on COVID-19
For details :
PM to inaugurate RE-Invest 2020 on 26 November
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the virtual 3rd Global Renewable Energy Investment Meeting and Expo (RE-Invest 2020), on 26 November 2020 at 5:30 PM. The summit is organised by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and will be held from 26 – 28 November 2020.The theme for RE-Invest 2020 is ‘Innovations for Sustainable Energy Transition’. It will feature a 3-day conference on renewables and future energy choices, and an exhibition of manufacturers, developers, investors and innovators. It is expected to be attended by over 75 international Ministerial delegations, over 1000 global industry leaders, and 50,000 delegates.
For details :
7th Meeting of the Joint Trade Committee between India and Myanmar
The 7th Joint Trade Committee Meeting between India and Myanmar was held through virtual mode yesterday. The Meeting was co-chaired by Dr. Than Myint, Union Minister for Ministry of Commerce, Myanmar and Shri Piyush Goyal, Commerce and Industry Minister of India. During the consultations, both sides reviewed various bilateral issues ranging from trade, investment, banking, connectivity, capacity building and upgradation of border infrastructure. Both sides reviewed their preparedness to meet the COVID-19 challenges and expanding cooperation in pharma and health sector including traditional medicines. Shri Piyush Goyal highlighted the strong cultural and commercial ties between India and Myanmar and the priority India attaches to its partnership with Myanmar in accordance with India’s ‘Neighborhood First’ and ‘Act East’ policies. He reiterated India’s commitment in enhancing its multifaceted cooperation with Myanmar, in several areas including trade and investment, Oil & Gas, Power, Insurance, Pharmaceutical and Infrastructure and expressed satisfaction on the increased investments by India in Myanmar in these sectors.
For details :
Shri Piyush Goyal has called upon the Indian industry to focus on improving Quality and Productivity
Union Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has called upon the Indian industry to focus on improving Quality and Productivity. Interacting with the Office bearers of various industry associations yesterday, he called upon them to designate a few days next month, to do brainstorming on these aspects so that the Country starts getting recognition as high quality, efficient manufacturer, trader and service-provider. The Minister said that this could be done sectoraly or regionally, so that there is knowledge sharing among the stakeholders, andthese two aspects are focussed. Shri Goyal said that the results of the second quarter of major companies show that profitability of most of them has gone up, indicating that the Indian industry has utilized the Covidperiod to do the belt-tightening, improve the product-mix, and focus on quality and productivity. Calling upon the industry’s support to take them into mission-mode, Shri Goyal said that Quality and Productivity can help in converting the crisis into an opportunity.Shri Goyal said that the Indian industry has shown resilience and confidence during the difficult times, which has helped the country fight the pandemic. He said that the economy is showing strong signals of comeback, and even in the international arena, India’s reputation has gone by several notches and it is being seen as a trusted partner. He expressed confidence that India will make up the for the time, and emerge stronger and victorious. He told the gathering, to continue to maintain health precautions, as relaxations at this stage can create problems.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, 157 more people tested positive for COVID-19 yesterday. Total cases rise to 211839, total discharged patients 207646, active 3214 and 976 total death.
• Kerala: State Education Department has instructed teachers to return to schools from December 17. Teachers of classes 10 and 12 have been asked to return to schools with 50 percent attendance. The arrangements are being made in such a way that students of classes 10 and 12 will return to schools from January. The decision was taken at a meeting attended by the Education Minister and the Public Education Secretary. The guidelines for postal voting of Covid patients and those under quarantine in the local body elections have been issued. Meanwhile, Kerala has sent back over 30,000 rapid antigen test kits used for diagnosing Covid-19 due to its poor quality. 5,420 new Covid-19 cases were reported in the state yesterday. At the same time, 5,149 patients have recovered from the disease. The Covid death toll stands at 2095 and test positivity rate at 9.04%
• Tamil Nadu: Threat of Covid spread looms large over Karaikal cyclone relief camps; officials say if people test positive for virus, they will be shifted to Covid Care Centres. In order to ensure the safety of inmates of temporary shelters set up for evacuees in the wake of Cyclone Nivar, medical teams are holding fever camps at the rescue shelters and distributing masks in Tamil Nadu. 19 NDRF teams despatched to Tamil Nadu and Puducherry for rescue operations ahead of landfall of Cyclone Nivar.
• Karnataka: The State’s Covid-19 Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) that met on Tuesday to discuss the State’s preparedness to deal with a second wave has recommended that the Education Department should consider promoting students from class 1 to 9 without exams. Highcourt of Karnataka observed that its time parties ensured workers adhere to Covid-19 norms at rallies. Data shows that over 71% of those who succumbed to Covid in the State are men.
• Andhra Pradesh: CM YS Jagan Mohan Reddy launches Rs 1,000-cr JaganannaThodu Scheme; interest-free loans up to Rs 10,000 will be provided to small and petty vendors in State under the scheme; 10 lakh applied so far. CM directs officials to devise action plan for Covid vaccine storage and distribution. Single-screen theatres in the State may reopen from December 11 if the government allows them to operate with 75 per cent occupancy. Governor BiswaBhusanHarichandan inaugurates Super Specialty facilities and state-of-the-art equipment at Sri Balaji Medical College, Hospital and Research Institute in Tirupati through video conference.
• Telangana: 993 new cases, 1150 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana. Total cases: 2,66,042; Active cases: 10,886; Deaths: 1441; Discharges: 2,53,715 with a recovery rate of 95.36 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 93.7 per cent. Apollo Hospitals is gearing up to give one million vaccines a day once it is available across India through its hospitals, clinics, health centres, pharmacies and Apollo 24/7.
• Maharashtra: State government has formed task force to oversee all modalities for distribution of COVID-19 vaccine. Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray informed that the task force will discuss issues related to availability of vaccine along with its effectiveness, if the said vaccine has any side effects, cost involved to vaccinate every person in the state and its proper distribution. The state is in constant touch with Serum Institute of India to track development of the coronavirus vaccine. The CM said that ‘My Family My Responsibility’ campaign has helped in bringing down the number of infections from about 24,000/day to around 5,000/day. The state has collected health data of over 11 Crore individuals through this campaign. Maharashtra is conducting up to 80,000 COVID-19 tests daily.
• Gujarat: 1510 new COVID cases have been reported in the state while 1276 people have recovered on the same day. More than 73.76 lakh COVID samples have been tested so far. Currently there are 14, 044 active cases in the state and 3889 people died due to COVID so far.
• Rajasthan: The state has recorded more than 25,000 active cases. So far, total number of Covid cases in the state has crossed 2.5 lakh and total recoveries have crossed 2.2 lakhs. 2200 people in the state have lost their lives due to COVID.
• Madhya Pradesh: Number of active cases is increasing again in Madhya Pradesh since Nov 3. Number of active cases now is 12,979. State's average positivity rate is 5.5 %. 59 % of the total corona patients in the state are in home isolation. Indore, Bhopal, Gwalior, Ratlam, Vidisha and Shivpuri have shown higher positivity rates since last week. CM has directed senior officers in-charge posted in each district to control the pandemic as COVID-19 infection is once again increasing.
• Chhattisgarh: General Administration Department of Chhattisgarh Government has issued revised instructions to conduct proper COVID screening of all passengers coming from outside at Raipur and Jagdalpur airports. It is mandatory for All Passengers coming from abroad to stay in paid quarantine for 14 days, at centers prescribed by Raipur Municipal Corporation.
• Goa: State recorded 167 new covid cases and 85 recoveries yesterday. Active covid count of the state which was consistently declining for the past several days increased to 1,221. Of the 2004 samples tested yesterday, 167 (8.33 %) were positive. Recovery rate of the state is 96.96%.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
25 NOV 2020 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ভাৰতৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ মাত্ৰা ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, সামগ্ৰিক নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ প্ৰায় ১৩.৫ কোটি হৈছে, পৰীক্ষাৰ মাত্ৰা বৃদ্ধিৰ ফলত সামগ্ৰিক পজিটিভিটিও ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাইছে
ভাৰতে ২০২০ৰ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে বৃদ্ধি হোৱা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে, যাৰফলত নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যাও ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১,৫৯,০৩২টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে, যাৰফলত সামগ্ৰিক নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা ১৩,৪৮,৪১,৩০৭টা হৈছে৷ আজি সামগ্ৰিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৬.৮৪%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ আজি দৈনিক পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৩.৮৩% হৈছে৷ দেশত এতিয়ালৈকে ১,১৬৭টা চৰকাৰী আৰু ৯৭১টা ব্যক্তিগত পৰীক্ষাগাৰসহ মুঠ ২,১৩৮টা পৰীক্ষাগাৰ গঢ় দিয়া হৈছে৷ ভাৰতত বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ৪.৮২% ৰোগীয়ে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৩.৭২%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৩৭,৮১৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা আজি ৮৬,৪২,৭৭১জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৫,১৪৯জন লোক আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইফালে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৪৪,৩৭৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,২২৪জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাটত দেশত ৪৮১জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত দিল্লীত সৰ্বাধিক ১০৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675537
নিৰীক্ষণ, কনটেইনমেণ্ট আৰু সাৱধানতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰিলে নিৰ্দেশনা
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজি নিৰীক্ষণ, কনটেইনমেণ্ট আৰু সাৱধানতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৩১.১২.২০২০লৈকে কাৰ্যকৰী হ’বলগীয়া এক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰে৷ এই নিৰ্দেশনাৰ মুল লক্ষ্য হৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অৰ্জন কৰা সফলতাক একত্ৰিত কৰা৷ তদুপৰি, চলিত উৎসৱৰ বতৰত বৰ্ধিত আক্ৰান্তৰ লগতে অহা শীতকালৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এই নতুন নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে, যাতে মহামাৰীক সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিব পৰা যায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675624
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে অনুষ্ঠিত ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সামৰণি বক্তব্যৰ মুলপাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1675395
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰত আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰৰ সন্ধিয়া ৫.৩০বজাত তৃতীয় গোলকীয় নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিনিয়োগ সন্মিলন আৰু এক্সপ’(আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০) উদ্বোধন কৰিব। নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উদ্যোগত আয়োজিত সন্মিলনখন ২৬ৰ পৰা ২৮ নৱেম্বৰলৈ চলিব। আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০ৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হ’ল ‘বহনক্ষম শক্তি স্থানান্তৰৰ বাবে নতুন উদ্ভাৱন’। নৱীকৰণযোগ্য আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ শক্তি বিকল্পক লৈ এখন ৩দিনীয়া সন্মিলনো অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ইয়াৰ লগতে নিৰ্মাণকাৰী, বিনিয়োগকাৰী আৰু উদ্ভাৱকাৰীৰ মাজত এখন প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। আশা কৰা হৈছে যে ৭৫ গৰাকী আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীপৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি, ১০০০ গোলকীয় উদ্যোগী আৰু ৫০,০০০ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গ সন্মিলনত উপস্থিত থাকিব। ভাৰতৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত প্ৰসাৰৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ২০১৫ আৰু ২০১৮ চনতো এইধৰণৰ সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675362
ভাৰত-ম্যানমাৰৰ মাজত যুটীয়া বাণিজ্য সমিতিৰ সপ্তম বৈঠক
ভাৰত আৰু ম্যানমাৰৰ মাজত যুটীয়া বাণিজ্য সমিতিৰ সপ্তম বৈঠকত ২৪ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত ভাৰ্চুৱেলী আয়োজন কৰা হয়৷ বৈঠকত ম্যানমাৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য মন্ত্ৰী ড০ থান মীণ্ট আৰু ভাৰতৰ বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলে যুটীয়াভাৱে অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে৷ আলোচনাত উভয় পক্ষই বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, বেংকিং, যোগাযোগ, সক্ষমতা গঢ় দিয়া আৰু সীমান্তৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰা দিশকে ধৰি বহু দ্বিপাক্ষিক দিশে ঠাই পায়৷ উভয় পক্ষই ক’ভিড-১৯ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত লোৱা পদক্ষেপ আৰু প্ৰস্তুতিৰো পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675441
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোৱেলে ভাৰতীয় উদ্যোগক গুণমান আৰু উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধিৰ দিশত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়
কেন্দ্রীয় উদ্যোগ আৰু বানিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোৱেলে ভাৰতীয় উদ্যোগখণ্ডক গুণমান আৰু উৎপাদনশীলতাৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ দিশত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ কালি বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগ সংগঠনৰ প্রতিনিধিসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে এই বিষয়ত তেওঁলোকৰ বুদ্ধিদীপ্ত সহযোগিতাৰ প্রয়োজন, যাতে ভাৰতে উচ্চমানৰ দক্ষ উৎপাদনকাৰী, ব্যৱসায়ী আৰু সেৱা প্রদানকাৰী দেশ হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি পায়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই বিষয়টো বিভাগীয় বা আঞ্চলিক পৰ্যায়তো কৰিব পৰা যায়, যাতে সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলোৰে মাজত মত আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাৰ বিনিময় কৰিব পাৰে৷ শ্রী গোৱেলে কয় যে ডাঙৰ উদ্যোগ সংস্থাসমূহে তেওঁলোকৰ ত্রৈমাসিক ফলাফলত অধিকাংশে লাভ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাটো প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে :https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1675360
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
- অসমঃ কালি অসমত ১৫৭জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২,১১,৮৩৯ৰ বিপৰীতে ২,০৭,৬৪৬জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৩,২১৪জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ অসমত এতিয়ালৈকে ৯৭৬জন ৰোগীৰ ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ কেৰালা শিক্ষা বিভাগে ৰাজ্যখনৰ শিক্ষকসকলক ১৭ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পৰা বিদ্যালয়লৈ পুনৰ যাবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ একেদৰে ৫০ শতাংশ উপস্থিতিৰে দশম আৰু দ্বাদশ শ্ৰেণীৰ পাঠদানো জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷ ইফালে, কেৰালাত কালি দিনটোত ৫,৪২০গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ একেসময়তে ৫,১৪৯গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্যও হৈছে৷ মুঠ ২,০৯৫গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগী মৃত্যু হোৱা কেৰালাত এতিয়া পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৯.০৪% হৈছে৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ কাৰাইকালত ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ বাবে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা সাহায্য শিৱিৰত ক’ভিড ৰোগী বৃদ্ধিৰ আশংকা কৰা হৈছে৷ ইফালে, নিভাৰ ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ বাবে নিৰাপদ স্থানলৈ স্থানান্তৰ কৰা লোকসকলৰ বাবে এটা মেডিকেল টীম সাজু কৰি ৰখাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক মাস্ক আদি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ নিভাৰ ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহৰ বাবে হ’বলগীয়া ভূমিস্খলৰ পূৰ্বে উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানৰ বাবে ১৯টা এনডিআৰএফ টীম তামিলনাডু আৰু পুডুচেৰীলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
- কৰ্ণাটক ৰাজ্যিক ক’ভিড-১৯ কাৰিকৰী উপদেষ্টা কমিটী(টিএচি)য়ে মঙলবাৰে এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিডৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিহত কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷ তদুপৰি, এই কমিটীয়ে প্ৰথমৰ পৰা নৱমমান শ্ৰেণীৰ সকলো ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক পৰীক্ষা অবিহনে উত্তীৰ্ণ কৰোৱাবলৈ শিক্ষা বিভাগক বিবেচনা কৰিবলৈ কয়৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এক তথ্য অনুসৰি ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হোৱা ৭১%ই পুৰুষ৷
- অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ৱাইএছ জগনমোহৰ ৰেড্ডিয়ে ১,০০০কোটি টকা জগনান্না থডু আঁচনিৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷ ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ীক ১০,০০০কৈ সুদবিহীন ঋণপ্ৰদান কৰিবলগীয়া এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত এতিয়ালৈকে ১০ লাখ ব্যৱসায়ীয়ে আৱেদন কৰিছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিড ভেকচিনৰ মজুত আৰু বিতৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিষয়াসকলক কাৰ্যপন্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত তেলেংগানা ৯৯৩গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১,১৫০জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৪জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ২,৬৬,০৪২গৰাকী মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত বিপৰীতে ২,৫৩,৭১৫জন আৰোগ্য হৈছে আৰু ১,৪৪১জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ১০,৮৮৬জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৫.৩৬%৷
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন বিতৰণৰ বাবে এক টাস্ক ফৰ্চ গঠন কৰিছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী উদ্ধৱ থাকৰেই জনোৱা মতে এই টাস্ক ফৰ্চে ভেকচিনৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ কাৰ্যকাৰীতাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়বোৰ আলোচনা কৰিব৷ ৰাজ্যখনে ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ ভেকচিনৰ বিকাশমূলক কাম-কাজৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউটৰ সৈতে ধাৰাবাহিক যোগসূত্ৰ ৰক্ষা কৰি আহিছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ‘মোৰ পৰিয়াল মোৰ দায়িত্ব’ শীৰ্ষক অভিযানে ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা দৈনিক ২৪,০০০ৰ পৰা ৫,০০০লৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিলে৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰই প্ৰতিদিনে লৈকে ৮০,০০০ ক’ভিড টেষ্ট কৰে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ কালি দিনটোত গুজৰাটত ১,৫১০জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ১,২৭৬জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত ৭৩.৭৬লাখ ক’ভিডৰ নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ১৪,০৪৪জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকাৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়ালৈকে ৩,৮৮৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ২৫,০০০তকৈ অধিক ৰোগী এতিয়া চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বৰ্তমানলৈকে ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাই ২.৫লাখ আৰু আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাই ২.২লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে৷ এতিয়ালৈকে ২,২০০জন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ ৩ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১২,৯৭৯জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড়ৰ সাধাৰণ প্ৰশাসন বিভাগে ৰায়পুৰ আৰু জগডালপুৰ বিমানবন্দৰৰ জৰিয়তে বাহিৰৰ পৰা অহা যাত্ৰীসকলৰ উপযুক্ত নিৰীক্ষণৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বাহিৰৰ পৰা অহা লোকসকলে ১৪দিন ধন ভৰি কোৱাৰেণ্টাইনত থকাটো বাধ্যতামূলক৷
- গোৱাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি ১৬৭জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ৮৫জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ১,২২১জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৮.৩৩%ৰ বিপৰীতে আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৯৬% হৈছে৷