Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to TN CM and Puducherry CM regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami and Puducherry Chief Minister Shri V Narayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM Shri @EPSTamilNadu and Puducherry CM Shri @VNarayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety and well-being of those living in the affected areas."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سمندری طوفان نیوار کے تعلق سے تمل ناڈو اور پڈوچیری کے وزرائے اعلی سے بات کی
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،24نومبر: وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سمندری طوفان نیوار سے پیدا ہوئی صورتحال کے تعلق سے تمل ناڈو کے وزیراعلی جناب اے ڈپا ڈی کے پلانی سوامی اور پڈوچیری کے وزیراعلی جناب وی نارائن سامی سے بات کی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا،‘‘میں نے سائیکلون نیوار سے پیدا ہوئی صورتحال کے مد نظرتمل ناڈو کے وزیراعلی جناب @EPSTamilNadu اور پڈوچیری کے وزیراعلی جناب @Vnarayanasamiسے بات کی ہے۔ مرکز سے ہر ممکنہ مدد کی یقین دہانی کرائی ہے۔ میں متاثرہ علاقہ میں رہنے والے لوگوں کی حفاظت اور بہتری کی دعا کرتا ہوں۔’’