Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to TN CM and Puducherry CM regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami and Puducherry Chief Minister Shri V Narayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM Shri @EPSTamilNadu and Puducherry CM Shri @VNarayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety and well-being of those living in the affected areas."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଝଡ଼ ‘ନିବାର’ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଓ ପୁଡୁଚେରୀର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଝଡ଼ ‘ନିବାର’ ଯୋଗୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଇଡ୍ଡାପାଦି କେ. ପାଲାନିସ୍ୱାମୀ ଓ ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭି. ନାରାୟଣସ୍ୱାମୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପାଲାନିସ୍ୱାମୀ ଓ ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାରାୟଣସ୍ୱାମୀଙ୍କ ସହ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଝଡ଼ ‘ନିବାର’ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ତରଫରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ସକାଶେ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଛି । ବାତ୍ୟାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ଜନସାଧାରଣ ନିରାପଦ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି’ ।