Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to TN CM and Puducherry CM regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami and Puducherry Chief Minister Shri V Narayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM Shri @EPSTamilNadu and Puducherry CM Shri @VNarayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety and well-being of those living in the affected areas."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நிவர் புயல் நிலவரம் குறித்து தமிழக முதல்வர், புதுச்சேரி முதல்வருடன் பிரதமர் பேசினார்
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி, நிவர் புயல் நிலவரம் குறித்து தமிழக முதல்வர் திரு.எடப்பாடி பழனிசாமி, புதுச்சேரி முதல்வர் திரு.வி.நாராயணசாமி ஆகியோருடன் பேசினார்.
பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், “நிவர் புயல் தொடர்பான நிலவரம் குறித்து தமிழக முதல்வர் திரு.எடப்பாடி பழனிசாமி, புதுச்சேரி முதல்வர் திரு. வி.நாராயணசாமி ஆகியோரிடம் பேசினேன். மத்திய அரசு அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் செய்யும் என்று உறுதி அளித்தேன். பாதிக்கப்படக்கூடிய பகுதிகளில் உள்ள மக்கள் பாதுகாப்பாக இருப்பதற்காக நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்” என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
••••••