Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to TN CM and Puducherry CM regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami and Puducherry Chief Minister Shri V Narayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM Shri @EPSTamilNadu and Puducherry CM Shri @VNarayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety and well-being of those living in the affected areas."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ নিভাৰৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হ’বলগীয়া পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত তামিলনাডু আৰু পুডুচেৰীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ নিভাৰৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হ’বলগীয়া পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত তামিলনাডুৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী এড়াপ্পড়ী কে. পালানীস্বামী আৰু পুডুচেৰীৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভি নাৰায়ণাস্বামীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “তামিলনাড়ুৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @EPSTamilNadu আৰু পুডুচেৰী মূখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @VNarayanasami সৈতে ঘূৰ্ণীবতাহ নিভাৰৰ সম্ভাৱ্য পৰিস্থিতিক লৈ কথা পাতো৷ কেন্দ্রৰ ফালৰ পৰা ৰাজ্য দুখনক সম্ভাৱ্য সকলোধৰণৰ সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস দিছো৷ প্রভাৱিত এলেকাৰ বাসিন্দাসকলৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্রার্থনা জনাইছো।“