Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to TN CM and Puducherry CM regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Shri Edappadi K. Palaniswami and Puducherry Chief Minister Shri V Narayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM Shri @EPSTamilNadu and Puducherry CM Shri @VNarayanasami regarding the situation in the wake of Cyclone Nivar. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for the safety and well-being of those living in the affected areas."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঘূর্ণিঝড় নিভারের কারণে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে তামিলনাডু ও পুডুচেরির মুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কথা
24 NOV 2020 11:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৪শে নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঘূর্ণিঝড় নিভারের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে তামিলনাডুর মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী এডাপ্পেড়ি কে পালানীস্বামী ও পুডুচেরির মূখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি নারায়নসামীর সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “তামিলনাড়ুর মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @EPSTamilNadu ও পুডুচেরির মূখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @VNarayanasami সঙ্গে ঘূর্ণিঝড় নিভারের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কথা বলেছি। কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে সব রকমের সম্ভাব্য সাহায্যের আশ্বাস দিয়েছি। প্রভাবিত এলাকার বাসিন্দাদের সুরক্ষা ও কল্যাণ প্রার্থনা করি।“