சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் பாதிப்பை கட்டுப்படுத்த இமாச்சல் பிரதேசம், பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்துக்கு உயர்நிலை குழு – மத்திய அரசு முடிவு
22 NOV 2020 11:24AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் பாதிப்பை கட்டுப்படுத்த இமாச்சல் பிரதேசம், பஞ்சாப் மற்றும்
உத்தரப் பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களுக்கு உயர்நிலை குழுவை அனுப்ப மத்திய அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனோ நோயால் தற்போது பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து 5 சதவிகிதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக 4.85 சதவீதமாகப் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 43,493 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். இதன் மூலம் நாட்டின் மொத்த குணமடைந்தோர் எண்ணிக்கை 85,21,617 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது. மேலும் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 93.69 சதவீதமாகப் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நோயிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தோர் மற்றும் சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருவோர் ஆகியோருக்கான இடைவெளி தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து தற்போது 80,80,655 ஆக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாட்டில் 45,209 பேர் கொவிட் நோய் தொற்றினால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டு, 501 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
இதற்கிடையில் கொவிட் உதவி மற்றும் மேலாண்மைக்காக உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் ஹிமாச்சல பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களுக்கு உயர்நிலைக் குழுக்களை அனுப்ப மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த மாநிலங்களில் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையில் பாதிப்பு ஏற்படுவதை அடுத்து இந்த முடிவு எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மூன்று நபர் அடங்கிய குழுக்கள் பாதிப்பு அதிகமுள்ள மாவட்டங்களுக்கு நேரில் சென்று, கட்டுப்பாடு, கண்காணிப்பு, பரிசோதனை, தொற்று தடுப்பு மற்றும் திறன்மிகு மருத்துவ மேலாண்மை ஆகியவற்றில் மேற்கண்ட மாநிலங்களுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிக்கும்.
முன்னதாக ஹரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான், குஜராத், மணிப்பூர் மற்றும் சட்டீஸ்கர் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களுக்கு உயர்நிலைக் குழுக்களை மத்திய அரசு அனுப்பியிருந்தது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1674849

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre rushes high level teams to Himachal Pradesh, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh to support the States in COVID response and management
Active Caseload declines to 4.85% of Total Cases
Recovery Rate increases to 93.69%
22 NOV 2020 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has decided to depute high level Central Teams to Uttar Pradesh, Punjab and Himachal Pradesh to support the States in COVID response and management. These States have been either reporting a rise in the number of active cases i.e. those who are hospitalized or are in home isolation under medical supervision, or demonstrating a rise in the daily new cases.
These three-member teams will visit the districts reporting high number of COVID cases and support the State efforts towards strengthening containment, surveillance, testing, infection prevention and control measures, and efficient clinical management of the positive cases. The Central teams shall also guide in effectively managing the challenges related to timely diagnosis and follow up.
Earlier the Union Government has sent the high level teams to Haryana, Rajasthan, Gujarat and Manipur, and Chhattisgarh.
India’s present active caseload (4,40,962) has further declined to 4.85% of the total Positive Cases, and has been sustained below the 5% mark. The Recovery Rate has improved to 93.69% today as the country registered 43,493 new recoveries in the last 24 hours taking the total recovered cases to 85,21,617.
The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is steadily increasing and presently stands at 80,80,655.
26 States/UTs have less than 20,000 active cases, as on date.
7 States/UTs have active cases between 20,000 and 50,000 whereas Maharashtra and Kerala are reporting more than 50,000 caseload.
77.68% of the new recovered cases is contributed by ten States/UTs.
Delhi saw 6,963 persons recovering from COVID. Kerala and Maharashtra reported 6,719 and 4,088 new recoveries respectively.
Ten States/UTs have contributed 76.81%of the new cases. In the last 24 hours, 45,209 persons were found to be infected with COVID.
Delhi reported 5,879 cases in the last 24 hours. Kerala recorded 5,772 new cases while Maharashtra reported 5,760 daily cases yesterday.
15 States and UTs are reporting less than the national average of cases per million population.
76.45% of the 501 case fatalities that have been reported in the past 24 hours are from Ten States/UTs.
22.16% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 111 deaths. Maharashtra saw a fatality count of 62 while West Bengal reported another 53.
13 States and UTs are reporting higher than the national average of fatality rate (1.46%).
Whereas, 21 States and UTs are reporting lower than the national average of deaths per million (96).
14 States and UTs have more deaths per million population than the national average (96).