Prime Minister's Office
India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
17 NOV 2020 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
A Virtual Summit will be held between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Luxembourg H.E. Mr Xavier Bettel on 19 November 2020.
This will be the first stand-alone Summit meeting between India and Luxembourg in the past two decades. The leaders will discuss the entire spectrum of bilateral relationship, including strengthening of India-Luxembourg cooperation in the post-COVID world. They will also exchange views on international and global issues of mutual interest.
India and Luxembourg have continued to maintain high level exchanges in the recent past. The two Prime Ministers have met previously on three occasions.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत-लक्जमबर्ग वर्चुअल समिट
17 NOV 2020 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और लक्ज़मबर्ग के प्रधानमंत्री श्री एच. ई. जेवियर बेटटेल के बीच 19 नवंबर 2020 को एक वर्चुअल सम्मेलन आयोजित किया जाएगा।
यह पिछले दो दशकों में भारत और लक्ज़मबर्ग के बीच पहली शिखर बैठक होगी। दोनों देशों के नेता दुनिया में कोविड के बाद के हालात, भारत-लक्जमबर्ग सहयोग को मजबूत करने सहित द्विपक्षीय संबंधों के विभिन्न पहलुओं पर चर्चा करेंगे। वे पारस्परिक हित के अंतरराष्ट्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर भी विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करेंगे।
भारत और लक्ज़मबर्ग ने हाल के दिनों में उच्च स्तरीय विचारों के आदान-प्रदान को जारी रखा है। दोनों प्रधानमंत्री तीन मौकों पर पहले मिल चुके हैं।