Prime Minister's Office
India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
17 NOV 2020 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
A Virtual Summit will be held between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Luxembourg H.E. Mr Xavier Bettel on 19 November 2020.
This will be the first stand-alone Summit meeting between India and Luxembourg in the past two decades. The leaders will discuss the entire spectrum of bilateral relationship, including strengthening of India-Luxembourg cooperation in the post-COVID world. They will also exchange views on international and global issues of mutual interest.
India and Luxembourg have continued to maintain high level exchanges in the recent past. The two Prime Ministers have met previously on three occasions.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತ - ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ
17 NOV 2020 8:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಝೇವಿಯರ್ ಬೆಟೆಲ್ ಅವರ ನಡುವೆ 2020ರ ನವೆಂಬರ್ 19ರಂದು ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ ಎರಡು ದಶಕಗಳಿಂದೀಚೆಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ನಡುವೆ ನಡೆಯುತ್ತಿರುವ ಮೊದಲ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಕೋವಿಡ್ ನಂತರದ ಜಗತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ-ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ನಡುವಿನ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ದ್ವೀಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧಗಳ ನಾನಾ ಆಯಾಮಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಮಾಲೋಚನೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿಯ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಚಾರಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆಯೂ ಇಬ್ಬರೂ ನಾಯಕರು ತಮ್ಮ ಅನಿಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಲಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಮಾತುಕತೆಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯವನ್ನು ಕಾಯ್ದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಿವೆ. ಈ ಇಬ್ಬರೂ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಈ ಹಿಂದೆ ಮೂರು ಭಾರಿ ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗಿ ಮಾತುಕತೆ ನಡೆಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.