Prime Minister's Office
India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
17 NOV 2020 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
A Virtual Summit will be held between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Luxembourg H.E. Mr Xavier Bettel on 19 November 2020.
This will be the first stand-alone Summit meeting between India and Luxembourg in the past two decades. The leaders will discuss the entire spectrum of bilateral relationship, including strengthening of India-Luxembourg cooperation in the post-COVID world. They will also exchange views on international and global issues of mutual interest.
India and Luxembourg have continued to maintain high level exchanges in the recent past. The two Prime Ministers have met previously on three occasions.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গ ‘ভাৰ্চুৱেল’ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন
17 NOV 2020 8:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী আৰু লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম জেভিয়াৰ বেট্টেলৰ মাজত অহা ১৯ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ তাৰিখে ‘ভাৰ্চুৱেল’ মাধ্যমেৰে এক শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব।
বিগত দুটা দশকৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ মাজত আচুতীয়াকৈ অনুষ্ঠিতব্য এইখন হ’ব প্ৰথমখন শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলন। সন্মিলনত ক’ভিড-উত্তৰ বিশ্ব-প্ৰেক্ষাপটত ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গৰ মাজৰ সহযোগিতামূলক সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাকে ধৰি সকলো ধৰণৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক সন্দৰ্ভত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বিস্তৃত ভাবে আলোচনা কৰিব। পৰস্পৰৰ স্বাৰ্থ বিজড়িত আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো তেওঁলোকে মত বিনিময় কৰিব।
ভাৰত-লাক্সেমবাৰ্গে শেহতীয়া বছৰসমূহত উচ্চ স্তৰীয় পৰ্যায়ত মতৰ বিনিময় কৰি আহিছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিন্ন উপলক্ষত তিনিবাৰ মিলিত হৈছিল।