PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
17 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)ducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India records 30K Daily New Cases for the second successive day, Daily Recoveries continuously exceed Daily COVID19 Cases since the last 1.5 months
India has been recording around 30,000 daily new cases for the last two consecutive days. 29,163 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. The country has also seen less than 50,000 daily new cases being registered continuously for the past ten days.The trend of new daily recoveries exceeding the daily new cases continues with 40,791 cases recovering in the last 24 hours against just 29,163 newly detected cases.The Government continues to maintain a high level of countrywide testing. Total tests stand at 12,65,42,907 today. This has led to bringing down the cumulative positivity to 7.01%.The Active Caseload which has now stands at 4,53,401 comprises just 5.11% of all cumulative cases.The total recovered cases stand at 82,90,370. With this, the Recovery Rate has improved to 93.42% today.72.87% of the recovered cases reported in the last 24 hours are from ten States/UTs.Kerala saw the greatest number of recoveries as 6,567 confirmed cases tested negative. West Bengal registered 4,376 daily recoveries while Delhi reported another 3,560 of them.75.14%of the new cases have been reported from ten states/UTsDelhi which saw a surge in new cases over the last few days reported only 3,797 new cases yesterday, followed by West Bengal which reported 3,012 new cases. Kerala recorded 2,710 new cases.78.40% of the 449 new deaths are concentrated in ten States/UTs.More than a fifth, 22.76% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 99 deaths. Maharashtra reported 60 fatalities, followed by West Bengal (53).
For details :
Dr. Harsh Vardhan chairs 147th session of WHO Executive Board
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare digitally chaired the 147th session of WHO Executive Board, through Video Conference yesterday.
For details :
Spiritual Leaders go Vocal for Local on PM’s call
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s appeal to spiritual leaders to help popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat yesterday has found huge response among the prominent spiritual leaders of the country. The ‘santsamaj’ has responded to the Prime Minister’s appeal with great enthusiasm. The Spiritual personalities have come forward with public commitment to promote and popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat and have pledged their support for the cause. The Prime Minister’s call came at the unveiling of the ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark the 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, via video conferencing, yesterday.
For details :
Text of PM's opening remarks at virtual BRICS Summit – 2020
For details :
Clarification of M/o Social Justice & Empowerment regarding Disbursement under its Scholarship Schemes
Some news articles have mentioned that the pandemic Covid - 19 has increased disbursal delays under scholarship schemes and that the students are facing a lot of problems.In order to clarify the factual status, it is informed that Department of Social Justice & Empowerment implements various scholarship schemes for the target groups like scheduled castes/ other backward classes, de-notified tribes, economically weaker sections in association with State Governments/ Union Territory Administrations/ University Grant Commission/directly.The Department has rigorously followed with the implementing agencies so that the beneficiaries don’t face any burden especially during this crisis of COVID-19. Under the flagship scheme of Post Matric Scholarship for Scheduled Castes Students, the Department has already released 75% of central share by June, 2020 to all concerned States/UTs based on anticipated demand. Remaining release of 25% of the Central share has also been sanctioned on case to case basis.
For details :
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission yesterday presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.
For details :
TRIFED expands Tribes India product range
Continuing with its expansion drive of new products (mainly immunity boosting products and produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range) in the recent weeks, Tribes India has taken up a new initiative to include more new products, this time those produced by the inmates of Central Jail of Jagdalpur among others . Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED continues in its endeavour to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people through its programmes and initiatives. A path breaking initiative to transform tribal lives and livelihoods is the Tribes India e-marketplace .Connecting tribal enterprises to national and international markets, the site showcases the produce and handicrafts of tribal enterprises from across the country and helps them reach more and more customers. The Tribes India E-marketplace is an effort to empower lakhs of tribal enterprises. With a variety of natural and sustainable produce and products, it offers a glimpse into the age-old traditions of our tribal brethren.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, 186 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 405 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 210454, total discharged patients 206041, active 3446 and 964 death.
• Kerala: CM Pinarayi Vijayan has directed the pilgrims arriving at Sabarimala to exercise maximum caution while trekking to the hill shrine. He said pilgrims arriving at Sabarimala should present Covid-19 negative certificate. This is the first annual pilgrimage season at the hill temple after the coronavirus outbreak and authorities have decided to restrict the number of devotees to 1,000 per day and to 2,000 on weekends. CM also warned that if the positive signs lead to complacency and callousness among people, fresh waves of transmission will happen, causing effects beyond imagination. The test positivity rate is also declining and doubling time of the infection increasing. Meanwhile, Governor Arif Muhammed Khan who had been tested negative for Covid19 was discharged today from Medical College hospital.
• Tamil Nadu: Covid-19 on the decline in Puducherry with just 13 new cases, fatality rate at 1.67 percent. Tamil Nadu preparing database of healthcare workers who will get Covid-19 vaccine on priority; presently, phase two trials of Covishield, Oxford University’s COVID-19 vaccine, are ongoing in the state. TN Health Secretary Dr J Radhakrishnan writes to all the district administrations across the State saying the enforcement of mask is extremely poor in the State and the district administrations must not give in to ‘Covid fatigue’ due to the low number of daily positive cases.
• Karnataka: Colleges reopen for final year students in Karnataka but attendance poor; the notice about a mandatory COVID-19 test report was a cause for confusion. Several students who did not possess Covid-19 negative certificates flocked to the nearby primary health care centres. Social Welfare Department run hostels also opened after sanitisation. No Covid-related mortality in Gadag for last 28 days, administration to press on awareness; the administration has said that it's due to early detection and timely treatment by the team of doctors and officials on Covid19 duty the mortality rate has come down.
• Andhra Pradesh: For the first time in four months, the single-day spike in the state’s Covid-19 caseload was less than 1,000 on Monday. With 11 of the 13 districts each reporting less than 100 new infections, the tally in the State grew by 753 only. Even as the State’s overall Covid-19 count is over 8.54 lakh, 8.30 lakh people have recovered, including over 1,500 more patients in the 24 hours. On the other hand, 13 more patients succumbed to the virus, taking the overall deaths to 6,881. Meanwhile, Kavali MLA from Nellore district R Pratap Reddy tested positive for the virus and was admitted in Chennai’s Apollo Hospital. Two students of ZP high school from Nellore also tested positive.
• Telangana: 952 new cases, 1602 recoveries & 3 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana; out of 952 cases, 150 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,58,828; Active cases: 13,732; Deaths: 1410; Discharges: 2,43,686 with a recovery rate of 94.14 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 93.4 per cent. Telangana government permits social, academic, sports, entertainment, cultural, religious and political events in closed spaces with a ceiling of 200 people, a maximum of 50% of hall capacity. Earlier, the limit was of only 100 people.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra reported 2,535 fresh cases on Monday, the lowest daily count in more than five months. The state continues to report a steady decline in the number of new COVID-19 positive cases. Recovery rate in the state is 92.49 per cent, while the fatality rate is 2.63 per cent. Mumbai city, however reported the highest single-day cases in the state with a tally of 409.
• Gujarat: Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat Nitin Patel reviewed the situation in a meeting held at Ahmedabad civil hospital yesterday. He announced the setting up of a separate ward with 100 ventilators in a 1200 bed civil hospital. He also announced an increase in daily testing capacity in view of recent festivals. At present, total active cases in the state are 12,456 out of which 62 patients are on ventilator. 5 patients died yesterday taking the total deaths due to Covid19 up to 3808.
• Rajasthan: While the state’s daily Covid-19 cases saw a slight dip on Monday, capital Jaipur reported its biggest single-day spike of 538 new infections, accounting for 25% of cases reported from across the state. In the past two days, the city had reported 1,036 virus cases. Jaipur accounted for 20% of cases reported in the first 16 days of November in the state, with 6,194 new infections. In comparison, cumulative cases for the state in November (till 16th) stood at 30,993.
• Madhya Pradesh: The number of daily infected patients has come down to around five hundred in Madhya Pradesh after several days. Similarly, the positivity rate has also come down to 4.6 percent. No new patients were reported in four districts yesterday, whereas in 35 districts, the number of active patients remains in less than ten, while in the remaining districts, the number of patients is less than 50. Maximum 141 people have been infected in Bhopal, while 89 new infections have been reported in Indore yesterday.
• Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, the number of Covid-19 tests has been increased to identify corona infected patients. As many as 2,225 centers have been established for corona tests across the state. Of these, 1019 centers have the facility for Rapid antigen test, while RT-PCR testing can be done at 640 centers. Apart from this, samples of suspected patients are being taken for the test through True NAT method at 546 centers. The health department has set a daily target to conduct more than 8,400 RT-PCR tests. It has been decided that daily 28 RT-PCR tests per one lakh population will be conducted. All the districts of the state have been given daily targets for the RT-PCR testing. In rural and urban areas of the state, health workers are going door-to-door to identify people with symptoms under the Health Protection Campaign.
• Goa: New Covid-19 infections have been showing a consistent drop since last month in Goa and, on Monday, the state’s active case tally fell below the 1,500 mark. The state reported 285 recoveries, which is more than twice the new cases detected during the day. Recovery rate has touched 95% in the last two days. Goa’s positivity rate stood at 10% with 1,220 samples tested during the day. With the decline in new infections, there has also been a marked drop in mortalities. The Covid-19 death count stands at 664 with the highest number of deaths reported in September.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
17 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 29163 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے
*گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 40791 مقدمات کی بازیافت کے ساتھ روزانہ نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ روزانہ کی بازیابی کا رجحان جاری
* بازیاب ہونے والے کل کیسز 8290370 ہیں
* بازیافت کی شرح آج 93.42فیصد ہوگئی ہے
* حکومت ملک بھر میں جانچ کے ایک اعلی سطح کو برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے، جیسا کہ اب تک کل 126542907 ٹیسٹ لیا گیا ہے
بھارت نے دوسرے مسلسل یومیہ دن میں 30K ڈیلی نیو کیسز ریکارڈ کیے ، پچھلے 1.5 مہینوں سے روزانہ بازیافتیں روزانہ COVID19 مقدمات سے مسلسل بڑھ جاتی ہیں
پچھلے دو دن سے ہندوستان میں روزانہ تقریبا 30 تیس ہزار نئے کیسز ریکارڈ کیے جارہے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 29163 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ پچھلے دس دنوں سے مسلسل 50000 سے بھی کم روزانہ نئے کیسز کا اندراج ہوتا رہا ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران صرف 29163 نئے سراغ لگائے گئے کیسوں کے مقابلے میں ، روزانہ کئے جانے والے نئے مقدمات کی روزانہ 40791 مقدمات کی بازیافت جاری ہے۔ حکومت ملک بھر میں جانچ کی اعلی سطح کو برقرار رکھنا جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ آج کل 126542907 ٹیسٹ ہیں۔ اس کی وجہ سے مجموعی مثبتیت کو 7.01 فیصد تک لایا گیا ہے۔ ایکٹو کیسلوڈ جو اب 453401 پر کھڑا ہے، اس میں تمام مجموعی معاملات میں سے صرف 5.11فیصد شامل ہے. اس کے ساتھ، بازیافت کی شرح آج بہتر ہوکر 93.42فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ ہوئے بازیاب ہونے والے معاملات میں 72.87فیصد دس ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے ہیں۔ کیرالہ نے بازیافتوں کی سب سے بڑی تعداد دیکھی ہے، کیونکہ 6567 تصدیق شدہ معاملات منفی جانچ ہوئے ہیں۔ مغربی بنگال میں روزانہ کی باز آوری 4376 ریکارڈ کی گئی، جبکہ دہلی نے ان میں سے مزید 3560 کی اطلاع دی۔ نئی ریاستوں میں سے 75.14 فیصد دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے دلی سے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں، جن میں پچھلے کچھ دنوں میں نئے کیسوں میں اضافہ دیکھا گیا، جس میں کل صرف 3797 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے، اس کے بعد مغرب کے بعد بنگال میں 3012 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کیرالہ میں 2710 نئے واقعات ریکارڈ کیے گئے۔ 489 نئی اموات میں سے 78.40 فیصد دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں شامل ہیں۔ پانچویں سے بھی زیادہ ، اموات کا 22.76 فیصد دہلی سے ہے، جس میں 99 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں 60 ہلاکتیں ہوئیں ، اس کے بعد مغربی بنگال (53)۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ڈبلیو ایچ او کے ایگزیکٹو بورڈ کے 147 ویں اجلاس کی صدارت کی
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے گذشتہ روز ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ڈبلیو ایچ او ایگزیکٹو بورڈ کے 147 ویں اجلاس کی ڈیجیٹل طور پر صدارت کی۔
روحانی پیشوا وزیر اعظم کی کال پر مقامی لوگوں کے لئے ووکل پرگئے
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی روح رواں رہنماؤں سے اپیل ہے کہ وہ آتم نر بھر بھارت کے لئے ” مقامی لوگوں کے لئے آوازیں “ کو مقبول بنانے میں مدد کریں۔ ’سنتساز‘ نے وزیر اعظم کی اپیل کا بہت جوش و خروش کے ساتھ ردعمل دیا ہے۔ روحانی شخصیات اتم نیربھارت بھارت کے لئے ‘مقامی افراد کے لئے آواز’ کو فروغ دینے اور مقبول بنانے کے عوامی وابستگی کے ساتھ آگے آئیں اور اس مقصد کے لئے ان کی حمایت کا وعدہ کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم کا فون گذشتہ روز ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے جیناچاریا شری وجئے ولبھ سوریشور جی مہاراج کی 151 ویں یوم پیدائش کی تقریبات کے موقع پر ’امن کا مجسمہ‘ کے موقع پر پہنچا۔
ورچوول برکس سمٹ - 2020 میں وزیر اعظم کے افتتاحی کلمات کا متن
اس اسکالرشپ اسکیموں کے تحت مالی اعانت کے بارے میں M / O سوشل جسٹس اینڈ ایمپاورمنٹ کی وضاحت
کچھ نیوز مضامین میں ذکر کیا گیا ہے کہ وبائی منصوبوں کے تحت وبائی مرض کووڈ-19 میں تاخیر میں اضافہ ہوا ہے اور طلباءکو بہت ساری پریشانیوں کا سامنا کرنا پڑ رہا ہے۔ حقیقت کی صورتحال کو واضح کرنے کے لئے ، بتایا گیا ہے کہ محکمہ سوشل جسٹس اینڈ ایمپاورمنٹ مختلف اسکالرشپ کو نافذ کرتا ہے ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکزی خطوں کے انتظامیہ / یونیورسٹی گرانٹ کمیشن / براہ راست مل کر طبقات / دیگر پسماندہ طبقات ، غیر مطلع قبائل ، معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقات جیسے ہدف گروپوں کے لئے اسکیمیں۔ محکمہ نے عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ سختی سے عمل کیا ہے تاکہ مستفید افراد خاص طور پر COVID19 کے اس بحران کے دوران کسی بوجھ کا سامنا نہ کرنا۔ شیڈول ذاتوں کے طلبا کے لئے پوسٹ میٹرک اسکالرشپ کی فلیگ شپ اسکیم کے تحت ، محکمہ پہلے ہی متوقع مانگ کی بنیاد پر تمام متعلقہ ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کو جون 2020 تک مرکزی حصہ کا 75 فیصد جاری کرچکا ہے۔ باقی حصص کے 25 فیصد حصص کی رہائی کو بھی کیس کی بنیاد پر منظور کیا گیا ہے۔
فائنانس کمیشن نے اپنی رپورٹ کی کاپی وزیر اعظم کو پیش کی
15ویں فائنانس کمیشن کے چیئرمین اور ممبران نے گذشتہ روز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو 2021-22 سے 2025- 26 کی مدت کے لئے کمیشن کی رپورٹ کی ایک کاپی پیش کی۔ کمیشن نے اپنی رپورٹ 4 نومبر 2020 کو ہندوستان کے صدر کو پیش کی تھی۔ چیئرمین جناب این کے سنگھ ، کمیشن کے ممبران ، جناب اجے نارائن جھا ، پروفیسر انوپ سنگھ ، ڈاکٹر اشوک لاہری اور ڈاکٹر رمیش چند کے ساتھ سکریٹری کے ساتھ کمیشن شری اروند مہتا اس پریزنٹیشن میں موجود تھا۔ کمیشن کل مرکزی وزیر خزانہ کو اپنی رپورٹ پیش کرے گا۔ یہ رپورٹ آئین کے تحت ٹی ٹی آر کے ذریعہ وضاحتی میمورنڈم کے ساتھ وضاحتی میمورنڈم کے ساتھ رکھی جائے گی۔
ٹرائفڈ نے ٹرائب انڈیا مصنوعات کی حد کو بڑھایا
حالیہ ہفتوں میں اپنی نئی مصنوعات (بنیادی طور پر استثنیٰ کو بڑھاوا دینے والے مصنوعات اور جنگل تازہ اور نامیاتی عضو کی حدود میں پیدا ہونے والی) کی توسیع کی مہم کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے ، قبائلی ہندوستان نے اس بار قیدیوں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ ، مزید نئی مصنوعات کو شامل کرنے کے لئے ایک نیا اقدام اٹھایا ہے دوسروں کے درمیان جگدالپور کی سنٹرل جیل۔ ان پریشان حال اوقات میں گو ووکل کو لوکل گو ٹرائبل کے لئے گو ووکل کو اپنانا ، ٹرائفڈ اپنے پروگراموں اور اقدامات کے ذریعہ پریشان اور متاثرہ قبائلی عوام کی حالت کو بہتر بنانے کی کوشش میں جاری ہے۔ قبائلی زندگی اور معاش کو تبدیل کرنے کا ایک اہم اقدام قبائلی ہندوستان کا ای بازار ہے۔ قبائلی کاروباری اداروں کو قومی اور بین الاقوامی منڈیوں سے مربوط کرتے ہوئے، یہ سائٹ پورے ملک سے قبائلی کاروباری اداروں کی پیداوار اور دستکاری کا مظاہرہ کرتی ہے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ صارفین تک پہنچنے میں ان کی مدد کرتی ہے۔ ٹرائب انڈیا ای مارکیٹ پلیس لاکھوں قبائلی کاروباری اداروں کو بااختیار بنانے کی کوشش ہے۔ متعدد قدرتی اور پائیدار پیداوار اور مصنوعات کے ساتھ ، یہ ہمارے قبائلی بھائیوں کی قدیم روایات کی ایک جھلک پیش کرتا ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاترسے ماخوذ
*آسام: آسام میں ، کووڈ-19 میں مزید 186 افراد کا مثبت تجربہ ہوا اور کل 405 مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا۔ کل معاملات 210454 تک بڑھ گئے ، خارج ہونے والے مریضوں 206041 ، فعال 3446 اور 964 اموات۔
* کیرالہ: سی ایم پنارائی وجین نے سبریمالہ پہنچنے والے زائرین کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ پہاڑی کے مقام پر ٹریک کرتے ہوئے زیادہ سے زیادہ احتیاط برتیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سبریمالا پہنچنے والے عازمین کووڈ-19 منفی سند پیش کریں۔ کورونا وائرس پھیلنے کے بعد پہاڑی مندر میں یہ پہلا سالانہ یاتری سیزن ہے اور حکام نے عزم کیا ہے کہ عقیدت مندوں کی تعداد یومیہ ایک ہزار اور ہفتے کے آخر میں 2 ہزار تک محدود رکھیں۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے یہ بھی انتباہ کیا کہ اگر مثبت علامتوں سے لوگوں میں خوش طبع اور لاپرواہی پیدا ہوجاتی ہے تو ، منتقلی کی نئی لہریں رونما ہوں گی ، جس سے تخیل سے بالاتر اثرات مرتب ہوں گے۔ ٹیسٹ مثبت ہونے کی شرح میں بھی کمی آرہی ہے اور انفیکشن میں اضافہ کا وقت دوگنا ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، گورنر عارف محمد خان جن کا کووڈ-19 کے لئے منفی تجربہ کیا گیا تھا ، کو آج میڈیکل کالج اسپتال سے فارغ کردیا گیا۔
* تمل ناڈو: کووڈ-19 میں پڈوچیری میں کمی کے بارے میں صرف 13 نئے کیسز ، اموات کی شرح 1.67 فیصد ہے۔ تمل ناڈو صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکنوں کا ڈیٹا بیس تیار کررہے ہیں، جنہیں کووڈ-19 ویکسین ترجیح پر ملے گی۔ اس وقت ، ریاست میں آکسفورڈ یونیورسٹی کی COVID19 ویکسین ، کوویشیلڈ کے دو مرحلے آزمائشی ہیں۔ ٹی این ہیلتھ سکریٹری ڈاکٹر جے رادھا کرشنن نے ریاست بھر کی تمام ضلعی انتظامیہ کو خط لکھتے ہوئے کہا ہے کہ ریاست میں ماسک کا نفاذ انتہائی خراب ہے اور ضلعی انتظامیہ کو روزانہ مثبت واقعات کی کم تعداد کی وجہ سے 'کووڈ تھکاوٹ' سے گریز نہیں کرنا چاہئے۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک میں آخری سال کے طلبہ کے لئے کالج دوبارہ کھل گئے لیکن حاضری ناقص۔ لازمی طور پر COVID19 ٹیسٹ رپورٹ کے بارے میں نوٹس انتشار کی وجہ تھا۔ متعدد طلباءجن کے پاس کووڈ-19 منفی سند نہیں تھے وہ قریبی پرائمری ہیلتھ کیئر سنٹرز میں پہنچ گئے۔ محکمہ سوشل ویلفیئر چلانے والے ہاسٹل بھی سینی ٹائزیشن کے بعد کھولے گئے۔ گڈگ میں گذشتہ 28 روز سے کوئی کووڈ سے وابستہ اموات نہیں ، انتظامیہ بیداری پر دباؤ ڈالے گی۔ انتظامیہ نے کہا ہے کہ اس کی وجہ کووڈ-19 ڈیوٹی پر ڈاکٹروں اور اہلکاروں کی ٹیم کے ذریعہ جلد پتہ لگانے اور بروقت سلوک کی وجہ سے اموات کی شرح میں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
* آندھر پردیش: چار مہینوں میں پہلی بار ، ریاست کے کووڈ-19 معاملے میں پیر کے روز سنگل ڈے کی بڑھتی ہوئی واردات 1000 سے بھی کم تھی۔ 13 اضلاع میں سے 11 اضلاع میں ہر ایک میں 100 سے کم انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملتی ہے ، ریاست میں تعداد میں صرف 753 کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ یہاں تک کہ جب ریاست کی مجموعی کووڈ-19 کی تعداد 8.54 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہے ، 8.30 لاکھ افراد بازیاب ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں 24 گھنٹوں میں 1500 سے زیادہ مریض شامل ہیں۔ دوسری طرف ، مزید 13 مریض وائرس سے دم توڑ گئے، جس سے مجموعی طور پر اموات 6881 ہوگئی۔ دریں اثنا ، نیلور ضلع سے کیولی کے ایم ایل اے آر پرتاپ ریڈی نے وائرس کے لئے مثبت ٹیسٹ لیا اور انہیں چنئی کے اپولو اسپتال میں داخل کرایا گیا۔ نیلور سے زیڈ پی ہائی اسکول کے دو طلباءنے بھی مثبت جانچ کی۔
*تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 952 نئے معاملات ، 1602 بازیافت اور 3 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 952 مقدمات میں سے ، 150 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 258828؛ فعال مقدمات: 13732؛ اموات: 1410؛ ڈسچارجز: 94.14 فیصد کی وصولی کی شرح کے ساتھ 243686 ، جبکہ ملک گیر وصولی کی شرح 93.4 فیصد ہے۔ تلنگانہ حکومت سماجی ، تعلیمی ، کھیلوں ، تفریحی ، ثقافتی ، مذہبی اور سیاسی تقریبات کو بند جگہوں پر چھت والے 200 افراد کی اجازت دیتا ہے ، زیادہ سے زیادہ ہال گنجائش کا 50فیصد۔ پہلے یہ حد صرف 100 افراد کی تھی۔
* مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر میں پیر کو 2535 تازہ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، جو پانچ مہینوں سے زیادہ میں روزانہ کی کم تعداد ہے۔ ریاست کووڈ-19 کے نئے مثبت معاملات میں مسلسل کمی کی اطلاع دیتی ہے۔ ریاست میں بازیافت کی شرح 92.49 فیصد ہے، جبکہ اموات کی شرح 2.63 فیصد ہے۔ تاہم ، ممبئی شہر میں ریاست میں سب سے زیادہ ایک دن کے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے جن کی تعداد 409 ہے۔
* گجرات: گجرات کے نائب وزیر اعلی نتن پٹیل نے گذشتہ روز احمد آباد سول اسپتال میں منعقدہ ایک میٹنگ میں صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے 1200 بستروں کے سول اسپتال میں 100 وینٹی لیٹروں کے ساتھ علیحدہ وارڈ قائم کرنے کا اعلان کیا۔ انہوں نے حالیہ تہواروں کے پیش نظر روزانہ کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافے کا بھی اعلان کیا۔ اس وقت ریاست میں کل سرگرم کیسز 12456 ہیں، جن میں سے 62 مریض وینٹی لیٹر پر ہیں۔ 5 مریضوں نے کل کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے 3808 تک کل اموات لیتے ہوئے فوت ہوگئے۔
* راجستھان: جبکہ ریاست کے روز مرہ کووڈ-19 میں پیر کے روز معمولی کمی دیکھنے میں آئی ، دارالحکومت جے پور میں اس دن کی سب سے بڑی تعداد 538 نئے انفیکشن کی ہے، جس میں ریاست بھر سے رپورٹ ہونے والے 25فیصد واقعات ہیں۔ پچھلے دو دنوں میں ، شہر میں وائرس کے 1،036 واقعات پیش آئے تھے۔ ریاست میں نومبر کے پہلے 16 دنوں میں جے پور میں 20 فیصد معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے، جن میں 6194 نئے انفیکشن ہیں۔ اس کے مقابلے میں ، نومبر میں (16 تاریخ تک) ریاست کے لئے مجموعی معاملات 30993 رہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں کئی دنوں کے بعد روزانہ متاثرہ مریضوں کی تعداد کم ہو کر پانچ سو ہوگئی ہے۔ اسی طرح ، پوزیٹیویٹی ریٹ بھی کم ہوکر 4.6 فیصد پر آگیا ہے۔ گذشتہ روز چار اضلاع میں کسی بھی نئے مریض کی اطلاع نہیں ملی ہے ، جبکہ 35 اضلاع میں ، فعال مریضوں کی تعداد دس سے کم رہ گئی ہے ، جبکہ باقی اضلاع میں ، مریضوں کی تعداد 50 سے کم ہے۔ جبکہ گذشتہ روز اندور میں 89 نئے انفیکشن کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں ، کورونا سے متاثرہ مریضوں کی شناخت کے لئے کووڈ-19 ٹیسٹوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ریاست بھر میں کورونا ٹیسٹوں کے لئے 2،225 مراکز قائم کیے جاچکے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 1019 مراکز میں ریپڈ اینٹیجن ٹیسٹ کی سہولت موجود ہے، جبکہ 640 مراکز میں آر ٹی پی سی آر کی جانچ کی جاسکتی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ 546 مراکز میں ٹرا این اے ٹی طریقہ کار کے ذریعہ ٹیسٹ کے لئے مشتبہ مریضوں کے نمونے لئے جارہے ہیں۔ محکمہ صحت نے روزانہ 8400 سے زیادہ RT-PCR ٹیسٹ کروانے کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ ہر ایک لاکھ آبادی میں روزانہ 28 آر ٹی پی سی آر ٹیسٹ کروائے جائیں گے۔ ریاست کے تمام اضلاع کو آر ٹی پی سی آر جانچ کے لئے روزانہ اہداف دیئے گئے ہیں۔ ریاست کے دیہی اور شہری علاقوں میں ، صحت سے متعلق کارکنان صحت کے تحفظ مہم کے تحت علامات کے حامل لوگوں کی شناخت کے لئے گھر گھر جا رہے ہیں۔
* گوا: گوا میں گذشتہ مہینے سے نیو کووڈ-19 کے انفیکشن میں مسلسل کمی آرہی ہے اور پیر کے روز ریاست کا فعال معاملہ 1500 کے نیچے گر گیا۔ ریاست میں 285 بازیافت کی اطلاع ملی ہے، جو دن کے دوران پائے جانے والے نئے کیسوں سے دگنا ہے۔ پچھلے دو دنوں میں بازیافت کی شرح 95فیصد کو چھو گئی ہے۔ دن میں تجربہ کیا گیا 1220 نمونوں کے ساتھ گوا کی مثبتیت کی شرح 10فیصد رہی۔ نئے انفیکشن میں کمی کے ساتھ ، اموات میں بھی نمایاں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 میں اموات کی تعداد 664 ہے، جو ستمبر میں ہونے والی اموات کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد ہے۔