PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
17 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)ducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India records 30K Daily New Cases for the second successive day, Daily Recoveries continuously exceed Daily COVID19 Cases since the last 1.5 months
India has been recording around 30,000 daily new cases for the last two consecutive days. 29,163 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. The country has also seen less than 50,000 daily new cases being registered continuously for the past ten days.The trend of new daily recoveries exceeding the daily new cases continues with 40,791 cases recovering in the last 24 hours against just 29,163 newly detected cases.The Government continues to maintain a high level of countrywide testing. Total tests stand at 12,65,42,907 today. This has led to bringing down the cumulative positivity to 7.01%.The Active Caseload which has now stands at 4,53,401 comprises just 5.11% of all cumulative cases.The total recovered cases stand at 82,90,370. With this, the Recovery Rate has improved to 93.42% today.72.87% of the recovered cases reported in the last 24 hours are from ten States/UTs.Kerala saw the greatest number of recoveries as 6,567 confirmed cases tested negative. West Bengal registered 4,376 daily recoveries while Delhi reported another 3,560 of them.75.14%of the new cases have been reported from ten states/UTsDelhi which saw a surge in new cases over the last few days reported only 3,797 new cases yesterday, followed by West Bengal which reported 3,012 new cases. Kerala recorded 2,710 new cases.78.40% of the 449 new deaths are concentrated in ten States/UTs.More than a fifth, 22.76% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 99 deaths. Maharashtra reported 60 fatalities, followed by West Bengal (53).
For details :
Dr. Harsh Vardhan chairs 147th session of WHO Executive Board
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare digitally chaired the 147th session of WHO Executive Board, through Video Conference yesterday.
For details :
Spiritual Leaders go Vocal for Local on PM’s call
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s appeal to spiritual leaders to help popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat yesterday has found huge response among the prominent spiritual leaders of the country. The ‘santsamaj’ has responded to the Prime Minister’s appeal with great enthusiasm. The Spiritual personalities have come forward with public commitment to promote and popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat and have pledged their support for the cause. The Prime Minister’s call came at the unveiling of the ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark the 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, via video conferencing, yesterday.
For details :
Text of PM's opening remarks at virtual BRICS Summit – 2020
For details :
Clarification of M/o Social Justice & Empowerment regarding Disbursement under its Scholarship Schemes
Some news articles have mentioned that the pandemic Covid - 19 has increased disbursal delays under scholarship schemes and that the students are facing a lot of problems.In order to clarify the factual status, it is informed that Department of Social Justice & Empowerment implements various scholarship schemes for the target groups like scheduled castes/ other backward classes, de-notified tribes, economically weaker sections in association with State Governments/ Union Territory Administrations/ University Grant Commission/directly.The Department has rigorously followed with the implementing agencies so that the beneficiaries don’t face any burden especially during this crisis of COVID-19. Under the flagship scheme of Post Matric Scholarship for Scheduled Castes Students, the Department has already released 75% of central share by June, 2020 to all concerned States/UTs based on anticipated demand. Remaining release of 25% of the Central share has also been sanctioned on case to case basis.
For details :
Finance Commission presents copy of its report to the Prime Minister
The Chairman and Members of the 15th Finance Commission yesterday presented a copy of the Commssion’s report for the period 2021-22 to 2025-26, to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The Commission had submitted its report to the President of India on 4 November 2020.Chairman Shri N K Singh along with Members of the Commission, Shri Ajay Narayan Jha, Prof. Anoop Singh, Dr. Ashok Lahiri and Dr. Ramesh Chand along with Secretary to the Commission Shri Arvind Mehta were present at the presentation.The Commission will present its Report to the Union Finance Minister tomorrow.The Report will be placed on the Table of the House along with Explanatory Memorandum by way of ATR as prescribed under the Constitution.
For details :
TRIFED expands Tribes India product range
Continuing with its expansion drive of new products (mainly immunity boosting products and produce in the Forest Fresh and Organics range) in the recent weeks, Tribes India has taken up a new initiative to include more new products, this time those produced by the inmates of Central Jail of Jagdalpur among others . Adapting Go Vocal for Local, a mantra in these troubled times, into Go Vocal for Local Go Tribal, TRIFED continues in its endeavour to ameliorate the condition of the distressed and affected tribal people through its programmes and initiatives. A path breaking initiative to transform tribal lives and livelihoods is the Tribes India e-marketplace .Connecting tribal enterprises to national and international markets, the site showcases the produce and handicrafts of tribal enterprises from across the country and helps them reach more and more customers. The Tribes India E-marketplace is an effort to empower lakhs of tribal enterprises. With a variety of natural and sustainable produce and products, it offers a glimpse into the age-old traditions of our tribal brethren.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, 186 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 405 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 210454, total discharged patients 206041, active 3446 and 964 death.
• Kerala: CM Pinarayi Vijayan has directed the pilgrims arriving at Sabarimala to exercise maximum caution while trekking to the hill shrine. He said pilgrims arriving at Sabarimala should present Covid-19 negative certificate. This is the first annual pilgrimage season at the hill temple after the coronavirus outbreak and authorities have decided to restrict the number of devotees to 1,000 per day and to 2,000 on weekends. CM also warned that if the positive signs lead to complacency and callousness among people, fresh waves of transmission will happen, causing effects beyond imagination. The test positivity rate is also declining and doubling time of the infection increasing. Meanwhile, Governor Arif Muhammed Khan who had been tested negative for Covid19 was discharged today from Medical College hospital.
• Tamil Nadu: Covid-19 on the decline in Puducherry with just 13 new cases, fatality rate at 1.67 percent. Tamil Nadu preparing database of healthcare workers who will get Covid-19 vaccine on priority; presently, phase two trials of Covishield, Oxford University’s COVID-19 vaccine, are ongoing in the state. TN Health Secretary Dr J Radhakrishnan writes to all the district administrations across the State saying the enforcement of mask is extremely poor in the State and the district administrations must not give in to ‘Covid fatigue’ due to the low number of daily positive cases.
• Karnataka: Colleges reopen for final year students in Karnataka but attendance poor; the notice about a mandatory COVID-19 test report was a cause for confusion. Several students who did not possess Covid-19 negative certificates flocked to the nearby primary health care centres. Social Welfare Department run hostels also opened after sanitisation. No Covid-related mortality in Gadag for last 28 days, administration to press on awareness; the administration has said that it's due to early detection and timely treatment by the team of doctors and officials on Covid19 duty the mortality rate has come down.
• Andhra Pradesh: For the first time in four months, the single-day spike in the state’s Covid-19 caseload was less than 1,000 on Monday. With 11 of the 13 districts each reporting less than 100 new infections, the tally in the State grew by 753 only. Even as the State’s overall Covid-19 count is over 8.54 lakh, 8.30 lakh people have recovered, including over 1,500 more patients in the 24 hours. On the other hand, 13 more patients succumbed to the virus, taking the overall deaths to 6,881. Meanwhile, Kavali MLA from Nellore district R Pratap Reddy tested positive for the virus and was admitted in Chennai’s Apollo Hospital. Two students of ZP high school from Nellore also tested positive.
• Telangana: 952 new cases, 1602 recoveries & 3 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana; out of 952 cases, 150 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,58,828; Active cases: 13,732; Deaths: 1410; Discharges: 2,43,686 with a recovery rate of 94.14 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 93.4 per cent. Telangana government permits social, academic, sports, entertainment, cultural, religious and political events in closed spaces with a ceiling of 200 people, a maximum of 50% of hall capacity. Earlier, the limit was of only 100 people.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra reported 2,535 fresh cases on Monday, the lowest daily count in more than five months. The state continues to report a steady decline in the number of new COVID-19 positive cases. Recovery rate in the state is 92.49 per cent, while the fatality rate is 2.63 per cent. Mumbai city, however reported the highest single-day cases in the state with a tally of 409.
• Gujarat: Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat Nitin Patel reviewed the situation in a meeting held at Ahmedabad civil hospital yesterday. He announced the setting up of a separate ward with 100 ventilators in a 1200 bed civil hospital. He also announced an increase in daily testing capacity in view of recent festivals. At present, total active cases in the state are 12,456 out of which 62 patients are on ventilator. 5 patients died yesterday taking the total deaths due to Covid19 up to 3808.
• Rajasthan: While the state’s daily Covid-19 cases saw a slight dip on Monday, capital Jaipur reported its biggest single-day spike of 538 new infections, accounting for 25% of cases reported from across the state. In the past two days, the city had reported 1,036 virus cases. Jaipur accounted for 20% of cases reported in the first 16 days of November in the state, with 6,194 new infections. In comparison, cumulative cases for the state in November (till 16th) stood at 30,993.
• Madhya Pradesh: The number of daily infected patients has come down to around five hundred in Madhya Pradesh after several days. Similarly, the positivity rate has also come down to 4.6 percent. No new patients were reported in four districts yesterday, whereas in 35 districts, the number of active patients remains in less than ten, while in the remaining districts, the number of patients is less than 50. Maximum 141 people have been infected in Bhopal, while 89 new infections have been reported in Indore yesterday.
• Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, the number of Covid-19 tests has been increased to identify corona infected patients. As many as 2,225 centers have been established for corona tests across the state. Of these, 1019 centers have the facility for Rapid antigen test, while RT-PCR testing can be done at 640 centers. Apart from this, samples of suspected patients are being taken for the test through True NAT method at 546 centers. The health department has set a daily target to conduct more than 8,400 RT-PCR tests. It has been decided that daily 28 RT-PCR tests per one lakh population will be conducted. All the districts of the state have been given daily targets for the RT-PCR testing. In rural and urban areas of the state, health workers are going door-to-door to identify people with symptoms under the Health Protection Campaign.
• Goa: New Covid-19 infections have been showing a consistent drop since last month in Goa and, on Monday, the state’s active case tally fell below the 1,500 mark. The state reported 285 recoveries, which is more than twice the new cases detected during the day. Recovery rate has touched 95% in the last two days. Goa’s positivity rate stood at 10% with 1,220 samples tested during the day. With the decline in new infections, there has also been a marked drop in mortalities. The Covid-19 death count stands at 664 with the highest number of deaths reported in September.

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
17 NOV 2020 5:57PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
একেৰাহে দ্বিতীয়টো দিনৰ বাবে ৩০ হাজাৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰে ভাৰতৰ অভিলেখ, যোৱা ১.৫ মাহে দৈনিক ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাতকৈ দৈনিক আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক
একেৰাহে যোৱা দুদিন ধৰি প্ৰায় ৩০,০০০ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰে ভাৰতে অভিলেখ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৯,১৬৩ টা। তদুপৰি যোৱা দহটা দিনে দেশখনত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা ৫০,০০০ ৰ নিম্ন হৈ ৰৈছে। জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত ক’ভিডৰ যথোচিত আচৰণ নিশ্চিতৰ জৰিয়তে দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা নিম্ন হৈ থকাৰ সময়তে ইউৰোপ আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ বহু দেশত এই সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাব ধৰিছে। দেশখনত নতুন দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ অধিক হৈ আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪০,৭৯১ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুনকৈ চিনাক্ত হোৱা ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে মাত্ৰ ২৯,১৬৩ টা। চৰকাৰখনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰজুৰি বৰ্ধিত টেষ্টিঙৰ ব্যৱস্থা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। আজিলৈকে ১২,৬৫,৪২,৯০৭ টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন হৈছে। ইয়াৰ বাবেই পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ৭.০১% লৈ অৱনমিত হৈ পৰিছে। বৰ্তমান সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হৈছে ৪,৫৩,৪০১ টা। যাৰ হাৰ হৈছে মুঠ ঘটনাৰ মাত্ৰ ৫.১১%। মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮২,৯০,৩৭০ টা। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আজি আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৯৩.৪২% লৈ বৃদ্ধি হয়। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ঘটনাৰ ৭২.৮৭% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,৫৬৭ নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ শেহতীয়া টেষ্টৰ ফলাফল নিগেটিভ লাভ কৰা হৈছে। পশ্চিম বংগৰ দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪,৩৭৬ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতে দিল্লীৰ এই সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩,৫৬০ টা। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭৫.১৪% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। যোৱা কেইটামান দিনত দিল্লীত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে কালি নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় মাত্ৰ ৩,৭৯৭ টা। একে সময়তে পশ্চিম বংগত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ৩,০১২ টা। কেৰালাৰ নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,৭১০ টা। ৪৪৯ টা নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৪০% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ এক পঞ্চমাংশতকৈয়ো অধিক অৰ্থাৎ ২২.৭৬% দিল্লীত সংঘটিত হৈছে। ইয়াত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৯৯ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হয়। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৬০ আৰু পশ্চিম বংগত ৫৩ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ ১৪৭তম কাৰ্যবাহী পৰিষদত সভাপতিত্ব কৰিছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে কালি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থাৰ ১৪৭তম কাৰ্যবাহী পৰিষদত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বানলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই ‘ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল’-ৰ পক্ষত সৰৱ ভূমিকাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হ’ব আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰুসকল
‘স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ পক্ষত স্থিতি গ্ৰহণ’ৰ আহ্বানৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে ‘ভেকেল ফৰ লোকল’ অভিযানক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা জনাবলৈ কালি জনোৱা আহ্বানে দেশৰ আধ্যাত্মিক জগতৰ অগ্ৰণী গুৰুসকলৰ মজত বিপুল সঁহাৰি লাভ কৰা দেখিবলৈ পোৱা গৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি সন্ত সমাজে পৰম উত্সাহৰেই প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকট কৰিছে। আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰুসকলে ‘ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ আৰু ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান’ক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়োৱাৰ পণ গ্ৰহণৰে ৰাজহুৱা দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়ি আহিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কালি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে ‘জৈনাচাৰ্য’ শ্ৰী বিজয় বল্লভ সুৰিশ্বেৰ জী মহাৰাজ’ৰ ১৫১ সংখ্যক জন্ম জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে নিৰ্মিত ‘ষ্টেচ্যু অব পীচ’ উন্মোচন কৰি দিয়া ভাষণত সন্ত সমাজৰ প্ৰতি এই আহ্বান জনাইছিল। ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে “ভক্তি আন্দোলনে যেনেকৈ স্বতন্ত্ৰতা আন্দোলনৰ বুনিয়াদ ৰচনা কৰিছিল, ঠিক তেনেকৈয়ে দেশৰ সন্ত, মহন্ত, মহাত্মা আৰু আচাৰ্যসকলেও ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ ভেটী তৈয়াৰ কৰিব পাৰে”। তেওঁ আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ভক্তসকলৰে হোৱা প্ৰবচন আৰু বাৰ্তালোচনাসমূহত ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ সপক্ষে চৰ্চা কৰাৰ গোঁহাৰী জনাইছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বানৰ সমৰ্থনত মন্তব্য কৰি শ্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰবি শংকৰে কয় যে তেওঁৰ সংগঠনৰ যুৱ সতীৰ্থসকলে এটা ‘এপ্’ বিকশিত কৰিছে আৰু দৈনন্দিন কাম-কাজত ব্যৱহৃত সা-সামগ্ৰীসমূহৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰে ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থনৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰ্চুৱেল ব্ৰিকছ সন্মিলন-২০২০ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মুকলি ভাষণ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সামাজিক ন্যায় আৰু সৱলীকৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত আৱণ্টিত জলপানি আঁচনিসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ফলত জলপানি আঁচনিসমূহ প্ৰণয়ন কৰাত বিলম্ব আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে ইয়াৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা বিভিন্ন বাতৰি প্ৰকাশ হোৱাটো পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ বিভাগটোৱে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত স্পষ্টীকৰণ প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীলৈ সময়মতে আঁচনিসমূহৰ ধন আৱণ্টিত কৰা হৈছে বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বিত্ত আয়োগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক নিজৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্টৰ কপি প্ৰদান কৰে
১৫তম বিত্ত আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু সদস্য সকলে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ২০২১-২২ৰ পৰা ২০২৫-২৬ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে আয়োগৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্টৰ এটা কপি প্ৰদান কৰে। আয়োগে নিজৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্ট ৪ নবেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিক সমৰ্পিত কৰিছিল। অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী এন কে সিংহ তথা আয়োগৰ সদস্য শ্ৰী অজয় নাৰায়ণ ঝা, অধ্যাপক অনুপ সিংহ, ড৹ অশোক লাহিৰি আৰু ড৹ ৰমেশ চন্দৰ সৈতে আয়োগৰ সচিব শ্ৰী অৰবিন্দ মেহতা ৰিপ'ৰ্ট প্ৰদানৰ এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে। আয়োগে কাইলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীক নিজৰ ৰিপ'ৰ্ট দাখিল কৰিব। সংবিধানৰ জৰিয়তে নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অনুসৰি এই ৰিপ'ৰ্ট এক্সপ্লেনেটৰী মেমৰেণ্ডামৰ সৈতে এ টি আৰৰ মাধ্যমত সদনৰ মজিয়াত উত্থাপন কৰা হ'ব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ট্রাইফেড-এ ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া পণ্যৰ পৰিসৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে
শেহতীয়া সপ্তাহবোৰত নতুন ধৰণৰ পণ্য মূলতঃ ৰোগ প্রতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা পণ্য আৰু বনাঞ্চলৰ সতেজ পণ্য আৰু জৈৱিক পণ্য বিক্রীৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে ট্রাইফেড-এ। ট্ৰাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই অধিক নতুন সামগ্ৰী অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে এক নতুন উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। এই সামগ্ৰীসমূহ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে জগদলপুৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় কাৰাগাৰৰ কয়দীসকলে।
ট্রাইফেডৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী প্রবীৰ কৃষ্ণই কয়, ট্রাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই দেশৰ জনজাতিসমূহৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিবলৈ একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰিছে। ছত্তিশগড়ৰ জগদলপুৰৰ কেন্দ্রীয় কাৰাগাৰৰ কয়দীসকলৰ সহযোগিতাত জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ হাতেৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা শিল্পকর্মসমূহ বজাৰলৈ নিয়া হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত তেওঁলোক আৰু অধিক স্বাৱলম্বী হোৱাত সহায়ক হ’ব। আত্মনির্ভৰ ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ লক্ষ্যেৰে এই উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ কৰা হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। ট্রাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই তেওঁলোকৰ তালিকাভুক্ত পণ্যৰ অধীনত এই নতুন পণ্যসমূহকো অন্তর্ভুক্ত কৰিছে। আজি ট্রাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই নতুন তালিকাভুক্ত পণ্য মুকলি কৰে। এই তালিকাত ছত্তিশগড়ৰ জগদলপুৰৰ কাৰাগাৰৰ জনজাতীয় কয়দীসকলৰ হাতেৰে তৈয়াৰী লক্ষ্মী, গণেশ, দুর্গাৰ মূর্তি আছে। এই মূর্তিসমূহ উপহাৰ সামগ্রী হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যাব। ইয়ে কাৰাগাৰৰ জনজাতীয় কয়দীসকলক স্বাৱলম্বী হোৱাত বিশেষ সহায় কৰিব। ট্রাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াই এই ধৰণৰ হস্তশিল্প কলাক বিশ্ব দৰবাৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিবলৈ একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰিছে। দেশৰ ১২৫টা ট্রাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ বিপণন কেন্দ্রত এই সকলো নতুন পণ্য বিক্রী কৰা হৈছে। ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল এই মন্ত্রকে গ্ৰহণ কৰি জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰা, জীৱন আৰু জীৱিকা নির্বাহৰ পথ দেখুওৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ট্রাইবছ ইণ্ডিয়া আগবাঢ়ি আহিছে। তেওঁলোকৰ ই-মার্কেট স্থানত জনজাতীয় লোকসকলে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হস্তশিল্প কলা দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সুস্থায়ী আৰু প্রাচীন ঐতিহ্যশালী ভাৰতৰ এক নির্দশন প্ৰকট হৈ পৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
• অসমঃ অসমত ১৮৬ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু কালি ৪০৫জন ৰোগীক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২১০৪৫৪ জন, মুঠ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২০৬০৪১ জন৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৪৪৬ জন আৰু ৯৬৪ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যপাল আৰিফ মহম্মদ খানৰ ফলাফল ক’ভিড-১৯ত নিগেটিভ অহাৰ পিছত তেওঁক কালি মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হয়৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ পুডুচেৰীত ১৩জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ’ল ১.৬৭ শতাংশ৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকত চূড়ান্ত বৰ্ষৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে মহাবিদ্যালয় মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে কিন্তু উপস্থিতিৰ হাৰ একেবাৰেই কম৷ গাডভাগত বিগত ২৮ দিনত ক’ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ শূন্য৷
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যত মুঠ ৮.৫৪ লাখ লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু ৮.৩০ লাখ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৩ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে আৰু মুঠ ৬৮৮১জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৯৫২ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, ১৬০২ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ৩ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২,৫৮,৮২৮ জন, সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৩,৭৩২ জন, ১৪১০ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ২,৪৩,৬৮৬ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ সোমবাৰে ২৫৩৫ জন লোক ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় হাৰ হ’ল ৯২.৪৯ শতাংশ৷
• গুজৰাটঃ কালি ৫ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ পিছত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩৮০৮ জন৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৩০,৯৯৩ জন৷ এদিনতে ৫৩৮ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ কালি চাৰিখন জিলাত নতুনকৈ কোনো লোক ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা নাই৷ ইন্দোৰত কালি ৮৯ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• চট্টিশগড়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ৰোনাৰ বাবে ২২২৫ টা পৰীক্ষণ কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১০১৯ টা কেন্দ্ৰ ৰেপিড এণ্টিজেন পৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে আৱণ্টিত কৰা হৈছে৷
• গোৱাঃ গোৱাত ১২২০ টা পৰীক্ষণ সম্পন্ন হোৱাৰ জৰিয়তে পজিটিভিটীৰ হাৰ ১০% হৈছে৷ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৬৬৪ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক