PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
16 NOV 2020 6:05PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
একেৰাহে ৪৪ দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ দৈনিক নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ আধিক্যৰে ভাৰতৰ অভিলেখ, সক্ৰিয় কেছলড ৪.৬৫ লাখলৈ হ্ৰাস
ভাৰতত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ দৈনিক নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ আধিক্যৰ প্ৰৱণতা ৪৪ দিনে অব্যাহত আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৩,৮৫১ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুনকৈ চিনাক্ত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে মাত্ৰ ৩০,৫৪৮ টা। যাৰ পৰিণতিত সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰ সংখ্যা ১৩,৩০৩ হয় আৰু বৰ্তমানে ইয়াৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৪,৬৫,৪৭৮ টা। দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ পৰিমাণ ৩০,৫৪৮ হোৱাতে ই ঐতিহাসিক নিম্ন হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে কিয়নো ইউৰোপ আৰু আমেৰিকাৰ বহু দেশত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা অপ্ৰত্যাশিতভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। চৰকাৰখনৰ বিস্তৃত টেষ্টিঙৰ অৰ্থে ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিতে পজিটিভিটি নিম্ন হৈ পৰিছে। আজি আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৩.২৭%। মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮২,৪৯,৫৭৯ টা। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৫৯% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। ৭,৬০৬ ৰ আৰোগ্য লাভেৰে দিল্লীৰ এই পৰিমাণ হৈছে সৰ্বাধিক। কেৰালাত দৈনিক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ পৰিমাণ ৬,৬৮৪ ৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে পশ্চিম বংগত নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৪,৪৮০ টা। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭৬.৬৩% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। কেৰালাত ৪,৫৮১ টা নতুন ঘটনা পোৱা গৈছে। যোৱা কেইটামান দিন ধৰি নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱা দিল্লীত কালি নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা মাত্ৰ ৩,২৩৫ টা। পশ্চিম বংগত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ৩,০৫৩ টা। নতুনকৈ ঘটা ৪৩৫ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৮৫% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ প্ৰায় এক পঞ্চমাংশ অৰ্থাৎ ২১.৮৪% হৈছে দিল্লীৰ। ইয়াত ৯৫ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে শেহতীয়াভাৱে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত একে সময়তে সংঘটিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হৈছে ৬০ টা। যাৰ হাৰ নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ১৩.৭৯%। মৃত্যুৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৯৪ শতাংশ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ প্ৰতি নিযুতত ১৪ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বেছি। ১৩ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড়তকৈ বেছি। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে আইচিইউত থকা জটিল ৰোগীসকলৰ ক্লিনিকেল কেয়াৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা উন্নত কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰখনে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৈতে নিকট সহযোগিতাৰে কাম কৰি আছে। যাৰ বাবে সাৱধানতাৰে কেয়াৰ প্ৰট’কলৰ মানদণ্ড যুগুত কৰি উলিওৱা হৈছে। এই ব্যৱস্থাই ব্যক্তিগত আৰু চৰকাৰী চিকিৎসালয়সমূহক সামৰি লৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তেই চিকিৎসালয়ত থকা ৰোগীসকল আৰু হ’ম আইচ’লেশ্যনত থকাসকলৰ অৰ্থে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা আগবঢ়োৱা হয়। ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাপনাত সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ বহু-বিষয়ক কেন্দ্ৰীয় টীম নিযুক্ত কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্য সঁহাৰি ব্যৱস্থা পৰ্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে নিয়মীয়াভাৱে উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰি থকা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ডব্লিউএইচঅৰ কাৰ্যকৰী পৰিষদৰ ১৪৭ সংখ্যক বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত দিল্লীত কভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ অৰ্থে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ নিৰ্দেশ কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কালি দিল্লীৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। ইয়াত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাতে ৰাজধানীৰ হাস্পতালসমূহত মেডিকেল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সমাৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়। এই বৈঠকখনিত গৃহমন্ত্ৰীজনে এলানি নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰথমটো নিৰ্দেশনা হিচাপে দিল্লীত আৰটি-পিচিআৰ টেষ্টৰ বাবে টেষ্টিং সামৰ্থ্য দুগুণ কৰিবলৈ দিয়া হৈছে। দ্বিতীয়তে, দুখীয়া আৰু অসহায় লোকসকলে বসবাস কৰা অঞ্চলসমূহত স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয় (MoH&FW) আৰু আইচিএমআৰৰদ্বাৰা ম’বাইল টেষ্টিং লেবৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। তৃতীয়তে, দেশখনৰ অন্য প্ৰান্তৰপৰা টেষ্টিং লেবসমূহ দিল্লীলৈ অস্থায়ীভাৱে স্থানান্তৰৰ নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীজনে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
শুকুৰবাৰে ৮ম ব্ৰিকছ এছটিআই মন্ত্ৰীমণ্ডলীৰ বৈঠক সম্পন্ন
‘ব্ৰিকছ’ গ্ৰুপিং যথা ব্ৰাজিল, ৰাছিয়া, ভাৰত, চীন আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন মন্ত্ৰীসকলে ১৩ নৱেম্বৰৰ বিয়লি ভাৰ্চুৱেল প্লেটফৰ্মৰ জৰিয়তে এখনি বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়। এই বৈঠকখনিত সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰকেইখনৰ মাজত বিজ্ঞান ও প্ৰযুক্তি সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়। এই বৈঠকত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান ও প্ৰযুক্তি, আৰ্থ চায়েঞ্চ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ কয়, ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সন্মুখত এটা টেষ্ট হিচাপে ধৰা দিছে। এই বিশ্ব মহামাৰীটো অতিক্ৰম কৰিবলৈ প্ৰতিখন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰে সহযোগিতা হ’ব গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ কয়, “আমি এই মহামাৰীটোৰদ্বাৰা অতিশয় প্ৰভাৱিত হোৱা দেশ হিচাপে, ই ‘ব্ৰিকছ’ ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ মাজত সহযোগিতাৰ এটা বিৰাট সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিছে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে আমি ইয়াক প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ম।“
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰুসকলক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থে ভকেল ফৰ লোকেলক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বান
আধ্যাত্মিক গুৰুসকলক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থে ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ক জনপ্ৰিয় কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আহ্বান জনাইছে। আজি জৈনাচাৰ্য্য শ্ৰী বিজয় বল্লভ সুৰীশ্বৰ জী মহাৰাজৰ ১৫১ সংখ্যক জন্মবাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ‘শান্তিৰ মূৰ্তি’ নামেৰে তেওঁৰ মূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে সম্বোধনতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই আহ্বান জনায়। তেখেতে কয়, যিদৰে মুক্তি সংগ্ৰামৰ সময়ছোৱাত ভক্তি আন্দোলন আধাৰ হৈ পৰিছিল ঠিক সেইদৰে আজি আমাৰ দেশখনৰ সন্ত, মহাত্মা, মহন্ত আৰু আচাৰ্য্যসকলে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ আধাৰ গঢ়ি তোলাটো আৱশ্যকীয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰি তুলিবলৈ যাঁওতে ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অপৰিসীম বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে। সেয়েহে, সমাজত স্থানীয় সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ প্ৰচলন বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ তেখেতে আধ্যাত্মিক নেতাসকলক অনুৰোধ জনায়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
জৈনাচাৰ্য্য শ্ৰী বিজয় বল্লভ সুৰীশ্বৰ জী মহাৰাজৰ ১৫১ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ‘শান্তিৰ মূৰ্তি’ উন্মোচন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে জৈনাচাৰ্য্য শ্ৰী বিজয় বল্লভ সুৰীশ্বৰ জী মহাৰাজৰ ১৫১ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ‘শান্তিৰ মূৰ্তি’ উন্মোচন কৰে। জৈন আচাৰ্য্যজনৰ সন্মানাৰ্থে উন্মোচন কৰা মূৰ্তিটোৰ নাম দিয়া হয় ‘শান্তিৰ মূৰ্তি’ বুলি। ১৫১ ইঞ্চি ওখ মূৰ্তিটো অষ্টধাতুৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত তামৰ পৰিমাণ অধিক। ৰাজস্থানৰ পালিৰ জেটপুৰাস্থিত বিজয় বল্লভ সাধনা কেন্দ্ৰত মূৰ্তিটো স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে জৈনাচাৰ্য্যজনলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে আৰু এই অনুষ্ঠানত আধ্যাত্মিক নেতাসকল উপস্থিত থাকে। দুই ‘বল্লভ’ যথাঃ চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভ ভাই পেটেল আৰু জৈনাচাৰ্য্য শ্ৰী বিজয় বল্লভ সুৰীশ্বৰ জী মহাৰাজৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তেখেতে ‘একতাৰ মূৰ্তি’ নামেৰে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ মূৰ্তি উৎসৰ্গা কৰাৰ পাছত জৈনাচাৰ্য্য শ্ৰী বিজয় বল্লভৰ নামত ‘শান্তিৰ মূৰ্তি’ উন্মোচন কৰিবলৈ পাই ধন্য হৈছে। তেখেতৰ ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ দৃষ্টিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে মুক্তি সংগ্ৰামৰ সময়ত কৰাৰ লেখীয়াকৈ আধ্যাত্মিক নেতাসকলক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ বাৰ্তা বিয়পাই দিবলৈ আৰু ‘ভকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ৰ লাভা-লাভ অৰ্জনৰ বাবে সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে দিপাৱলী উৎসৱৰ সময়ছোৱাত দেশে স্থানীয় সা-সামগ্ৰীৰ প্ৰতি জনোৱা সমৰ্থন অতিশয় আশাব্যঞ্জক। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, ভাৰতে সদায়েই বিশ্বখনক শান্তি, অ-হিংসা আৰু বন্ধুত্বৰ পথ দেখুৱাই আহিছে। আজি এনে তত্বাৱধানৰ বাবে বিশ্বখনে ভাৰতলৈ চাই আছে। আপোনালোকে যদি ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসলৈ চাই, যেতিয়াই প্ৰয়োজন হৈছে, কিছুমান সন্তই সমাজখনক পথ দেখুৱাইছিল। আচাৰ্য্য বিজয় বল্লভ তেনে এজন সন্ত আছিল। জৈনাচাৰ্য্যই প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত দেশখনক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তুলিবলৈ তেওঁ গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে জৈনাচাৰ্য্যই পঞ্জাৱ, ৰাজস্থান, গুজৰাট, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ দৰে ৰাজ্যসমূহত ভাৰতীয় প্ৰমূল্যবোধৰ আধাৰত বহু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান স্থাপন কৰিছিল। তেখেতে কয় যে এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে বহু উদ্যোগী, ন্যায়াধীশ, চিকিৎসক আৰু অভিযন্তা জন্ম দিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ প্ৰতি সেৱা আগবঢ়াই আছে। এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে নাৰী শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ঋণ দেশে পৰিশোধ কৰিব নোৱাৰিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। এই প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহেই সেই সময়ৰ জটিল সময়ছোৱাত নাৰী শিক্ষাক সজীৱ আৰু উজ্জীৱিত কৰি ৰাখিছিল। জৈনাচাৰ্য্যই কন্যা শিশুৰ বাবে বহু প্ৰতিষ্ঠান প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল আৰু মহিলাসকলক মূল সুঁতিলৈ আনিছিল।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
জয়চালমেৰৰ লংগেৱালাত ভাৰতীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিপাৱলী উদযাপন কৰি কৰা সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণ পাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
জয়চালমেৰত বায়ু সেনাৰ জোৱনসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণ পাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰেছৰ ওপৰত যিকোনো আক্ৰমণকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰসংগ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হবঃ উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি
ভাৰতৰ উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী এম ভেংকায়া নাইডুৱে আজি কয় যে প্ৰেছৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ওপৰত সংঘটিত যিকোনো আক্ৰমণকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিষয় হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হ’ব আৰু এনে আক্ৰমণক সকলোৱে তীব্ৰভাৱে বিৰোধিতা কৰাটো আৱশ্যকীয়। আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰেছ দিৱস উপলক্ষে পূৰ্বে-ৰেকৰ্ড কৰা এটা ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাত উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজনে এইদৰে কয়। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰেছ দিৱস উদযাপনৰ অংশ হিচাপে আজি প্ৰেছ কাউন্সিল অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াই এখনি ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰে। ৱেবিনাৰখনিৰ বিষয় আছিল ‘ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীটোৰ সময়ত সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ ভূমিকা আৰু সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ ওপৰত ইয়াৰ প্ৰভাৱ’। এই ৱেবিনাৰতে উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীৰ ভিডিঅ’ বাৰ্তাটো প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে মুক্ত আৰু নিৰ্ভীক সাংবাদিকতা অবিহনে গণতন্ত্ৰ টিকি নাথাকে বুলি কয়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পুনৰুত্থানশীল ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাত অংশীদাৰ হবলৈ আহ্বান উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ
ভাৰতৰ উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী এম ভেংকায়া নাইডুৱে আজি দেশৰ যুৱ সমাজক এখন নতুন আৰু পুনৰুত্থানশীল ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাত অংশীদাৰ হ’বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে। উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে যুৱ চামক তেওঁলোকৰ সমস্ত শক্তি গঠনমূলকভাৱে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত প্ৰয়োগ কৰিবলৈ কয়। হায়দৰাবাদ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ নতুন ‘এমিনিটিজ চেন্টাৰ’ উদ্বোধন কৰিয়েই উপ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজনে এইদৰে কয়। তেওঁ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক নেতিবাচক কথা-বাৰ্তাত মনোযোগ নিদি নতুন ভাৰতৰ অৰ্থে ইতিবাচক ভাৱনাৰে আগবাঢ়ি যাবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰে। এখন দুৰ্নীতিমুক্ত, ভোক মুক্ত, শোষণ মুক্ত আৰু বৈষম্য মুক্ত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
• অসমঃ আজিলৈকে অসমে ৫০ লাখ ক’ভিড-১৯ টেষ্ট সম্পন্ন কৰিলে বুলি ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডঃ হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই টুইটযোগে জনাইছে।
• মেঘালয়ঃ দেওবাৰে মেঘালয়ত নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ৩৫ টা। ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৯৭১ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। একে সময়তে ৭৬ জন ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাত মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা ৯৫৯৪ হৈ পৰে। দেওবাৰে তুৰাত ৫৯-বছৰ-বয়সীয়া এজন পজিটিভ ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাত মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১০১ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়। ৰাজ্যখনত নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১০,৬৬৫ টা।
• কেৰালাঃ কেৰালা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ সংক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰাৱল্য নিৰ্ণয় কৰিবলৈ ছেৰ’ সমীক্ষা সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ডিচেম্বৰত পৌৰ নিগমৰ নিৰ্বাচনৰ পাছতে এই সমীক্ষা আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব। ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী পিনাৰায়ী বিজয়নৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকতে এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়। একে সময়তে, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে ক’ভিডৰ ভেকচিন বিতৰণৰ পৰিকল্পনাও যুগুত কৰি উলিয়াইছে। প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ত স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীসকলে এই ভেকচিন লাভ কৰিবলগীয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ইতিমধ্যেই তেওঁলোকৰ সৱিশেষ সংগ্ৰহ কৰা হৈছে।
• তামিল নাডুঃ অক্সফ’ৰ্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন ক’ভিচিল্ডৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰীক্ষণ চলি থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত তামিল নাডুত কিদৰে এই প্ৰতিষেধক বিতৰণ কৰা হ’ব, তাকে লৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখন ব্যস্ত হৈ পৰিব। এই ভেকচিন আহিলেই প্ৰথমে এয়া লাভ কৰিব হেল্থ কৰ্মীসকলে। সেয়েহে তামিল নাডু চৰকাৰে বৰ্তমানে এনে কৰ্মীসকলৰ ডাটাবেছ প্ৰস্তুত কৰি আছে।
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ন মাহৰ পাছত কৰ্ণাটক আৰু কেৰালাৰ মাজত আন্তঃৰাজ্যিক বাছ লেৱা পুনৰ আৰম্ভ হৈছে। উভয় ৰাজ্যৰ পথ পৰিবহণ বিভাগে এই সেৱাৰ বাবে ২০ খন বাছ নিয়োগ কৰিছে। এই বাছ কেইখন মাংগালুৰু আৰু কাছাগড়ৰ মাজত চলাচল কৰিব।
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত দেওবাৰে নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১০৫৬ টা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১৪ টা। আক্ৰান্তৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চাৰি মাহৰ পাছত এয়া হৈছে সৰ্বনিম্ন। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২০ হাজাৰৰ সীমাৰ অৱনমিত হৈ বৰ্তমানে ১৮,৬৫৯ হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে ২,১৪০ ৰোগীয়ে।
• তেলেংগানাঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত তেলেংগানাত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৫০২ টা, আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা ১৫৩৯ টা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩ টা। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনা ২,৫৭,৮৭৬ টা, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ১৪,৩৮৫ টা, মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ১৪০৭ টা আৰু ডিচাৰ্জ ২,৪২,০৮৪। ইয়াত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯৩.৮৭ শতাংশ।
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সকলোবোৰ ধৰ্মীয় স্থান আৰু উপাসনা থলী আজিৰেপৰা পুনৰ মুকলি কৰা হয়। আজি পুৱতি নিশাৰেপৰা এইসমূহ ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে পুনৰ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হয়। উল্লেখ্য যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বাবে যোৱা ৭ মাহে এয়া বন্ধ ৰখা হৈছিল। ইফালে, দেওবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ২,৫৪৪ টা।
• গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটত দেওবাৰে নতুন ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,০৭০ টা। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৮৮,৩১০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। দেওবাৰৰ দিনটোত ছজন আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। ইয়াৰে ৩ জন আহমেদাবাদত আৰু ৰাজকূট, চুৰাট, ভডোদৰাত এজনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈ মৃত্যু হোৱা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩,৮০৩ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে।
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানত দেওবাৰে আৰু দহজন ক’ভিড-১৯ আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হয়। একে সময়তে ৰাজ্যখনত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ২,১৮৪ টা। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২,২৫,৮১৭ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। জয়পুৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৪৯৮ টা ঘটনা। ইফালে যোধপুৰত ৪৪৩ টা নতুন ঘটনা ধৰা পৰে। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১৮,৩৩৭ টা।
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত দেওবাৰে নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮৭০ টা। ইয়াৰ ফলত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৮৩,৯২৭ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। একে সময়তে সাতজন আক্ৰান্তই মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ইন্দোৰ আৰু সাগৰত দুজনকৈ তথা ভূপাল, হংসবাদ আৰু শিৱপুৰীত এজনকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনত অদ্যপি ৩,০৯০ আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে।
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
16 NOV 2020 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India records more Daily New Recoveries than Daily New Cases for 44 successive days;Active Caseload declines to 4.65 lakhs
India has continued the unbroken trend of the daily new recoveries outpacing the daily new additions for the 44th day. 43,851 COVID-19 patients recovered in the last 24 hours against just 30,548 newly detected cases. This translates to a net reduction of 13,303 in the Active Caseload which now stands at 4,65,478. Daily new cases numbering 30,548 is a historic low that assumes significance given many countries in Europe and America are experiencing a continuous steep rise in daily new cases.The Recovery Rate has improved to 93.27% today. The total recovered cases stand at 82,49,579.78.59% of the recovered cases reported in the last 24 hours are from ten States/UTs.Delhi saw the greatest number of recoveries as 7,606 confirmed cases recovered. Kerala registered 6,684 daily recoveries while West Bengal followed by reporting 4,480 new recoveries.76.63% of the new cases have been reported from ten States/UTs.Kerala recorded 4,581 new cases. Delhi which saw a surge in new cases over the last few days reported only 3,235 new cases yesterday, followed closely by West Bengal which reported 3,053 new cases.78.85% of the 435 new deaths are concentrated in ten States/UTs.About a fifth, 21.84% of new fatalities reported are from Delhi which reported 95 deaths, overtaking Maharashtra. Maharashtra reported 60 fatalities, which is 13.79% of the new fatalities.14 States/UTs have death per million higher than National Average of 94.13 States/UTs have a Case Fatality Rate higher than National Average.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan chairs 147th session of WHO Executive Board
For details:
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah directs slew of measures for controlling the spread of Covid-19 in Delhi at a review meeting
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday reviewed the Covid-19 situation in Delhi, in the backdrop of rising number of cases and the increasing strain on the capacity of medical infrastructure in the hospitals of the Capital. The Home Minister issued a number of directions in the meeting. First, it was directed that the testing capacity for RT-PCR tests would be doubled in Delhi, by optimally utilizing the lab capacity within Delhi itself; through mobile testing labs, to be deployed by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoH&FW) and ICMR, in areas where poor and vulnerable sections of the society reside; by temporarily shifting some testing labs from other parts of the country, where they are unutilized, to Delhi; and, by utilizing spare capacity in neighboring regions of Delhi. This was considered essential in order to bring down the positivity rate in Delhi, which has gone up substantially in recent weeks. Shri Amit Shah also directed that the hospital capacity and availability of other medical infrastructure should be ramped up considerably. It was decided that 250-300 additional beds with ICUs would be added to the existing medical facility of DRDO at DhaulaKuan, where, presently, around 250 beds have been provided with ICUs, out of the total available 1000 Covid-19 beds. The 10,000 bed Covid Care Centre established at Chattarpur would also be strengthened, with a view to enhance availability of beds with oxygen capacity. Home Minister directed MOHF&W to make arrangements for requisite numbers of BIPAP machines and high flow nasal canulas to the Delhi Government within the next 48 hours. In view of the shortage of medical staff in Delhi, the Modi Government has decided to provide additional doctors and paramedical staff from the CAPFs and they would soon be airlifted to Delhi.A few identified hospitals of the Municipal Corporations of Delhi (MCD) would also be converted as dedicated hospitals for Covid-19 treatment, especially for accommodating patients with milder symptoms. It was also decided that MOHF&W will issue a standard protocol for plasma therapy and plasma administration for treatment of COVID-19 patients immediately.
For details:
8th BRICS STI Ministerial Meeting held on Friday
The Science, Technology and Innovation Ministers of the BRICS grouping (Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa) met on November 13 evening through a virtual platform to discuss S & T cooperation among the member countries. Speaking at the meeting, Union Minister for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare, Dr Harsh Vardhan congratulated the participating dignitaries at the concluding session for, “The BRICS STI Declaration 2020 and Calendar of BRICS STI Activities 2020-21 which will act as a roadmap to take our cooperation forward”. The BRICS STI Declaration 2020 was unanimously adopted at the meeting.During the meeting, Dr. Harsh Vardhan highlighted that “The COVID 19 pandemic has been a test, demonstrating that multilateral cooperation is the key to overcoming such global challenges”. He said, “Since we are one of the most affected population from this pandemic, it provides for greater cooperation opportunity among BRICS countries to combat this pandemic”.The Union Minister informed that “India has initiated an integrated response to overcome this unprecedented COVID-19 pandemic. From the development of indigenous vaccines, novel point-of-care diagnostics and therapeutic formulations based on traditional knowledge, to establish research resources and offering services, Indian R&D entities both public and private, are working relentlessly to develop effective interventions for combating the pandemic. Hundreds of projects are being supported. More than 100 startups have developed innovative products for COVID-19”.
For details:
PM appeals spiritual leaders to help popularise ‘vocal for local’ for AatmNirbhar Bharat
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has said, as the base of the freedom struggle was provided by the bhakti movement, similarly, today, basis of the AatmNirbhar Bharat will be provided by the saints, mahatma, mahants and acharyas of our country. He was speaking after unveiling the ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark the 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, via video conferencing, today. One of the key highlights of his speech on the occasion was his emphasis on religious and spiritual foundation of the socio-political and economic events like the freedom struggle and the current tryst with the AatmNirbharta.
For details:
PM unveils ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer JiMaharaj
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today unveiled ‘Statue of Peace’ to mark the 151st Birth Anniversary celebrations of Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, via video conferencing. The Statue unveiled in the honour of the Jain acharya, has been named as ‘Statue of Peace’. The 151 inch tall statue has been made from Ashtadhatu i.e. 8 metals, with Copper being the major constituent, and is installed at Vijay Vallabh Sadhana Kendra, Jetpura, in Pali, Rajasthan. Mentioning two ‘Vallabhs’, Sardar Vallabh Bhai Patel and the Jainacharya Shree Vijay Vallabh Surishwer Ji Maharaj, the Prime Minister said that he feels blessed by the fact that after dedicating the world’s tallest statue of Sardar Patel- ‘Statue of Unity’, he is getting opportunity to unveil the ‘Statue of Peace’ of the Jainacharya Shri Vijay Vallabh.Reiterating his stress on ‘vocal for local’ Shri Modi requested that as happened during the freedom struggle, all the spiritual leaders should amplify the message of AatmNirbharta and preach about the benefits of ‘vocal for local’. He also said that the way the country supported the local during the Diwali festival is an energizing feeling.
For details:
Text to PM's address at the celebration of Diwali with Soldiers of Indian Armed Forces at Longewala in Jaisalmer
For details:
Text of PM’s address to Air Force personnel at Jaisalmer
For details:
Any attack on press freedom is detrimental to national interests: Vice President
The Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today said that any attack on the freedom of the press is detrimental to national interests and should be opposed by one and all.In a pre-recorded video message at a webinar on ‘Role of media during the COVID-19 pandemic and its impact on media’ organized by the Press Council of India on the occasion of the National Press Day, the Vice President said “Democracy cannot survive without a free and fearless press”.He said the Press in India has always been in the vanguard of protecting and strengthening the foundations of democracy. Describing journalism as a pious mission, he lauded the Press for playing an outstanding role in empowering the people and furthering national interest.The Vice President also praised the print and electronic media journalists for turning into frontline warriors in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic and ensuring non-stop coverage of all the happenings, unmindful of the grave risks associated with a pandemic situation.He conveyed his deepest condolences to the families of many journalists, who had succumbed to COVID-19 infection.Referring to the adverse impact of COVID-19 crisis on media industry, he said it has led some newspapers to curtail their editions and go digital. “There have been unfortunate instances of employees being laid off in both print and electronic media”, Shri Naidu added.
For details:
Vice President urges youth to join the forces of growth and channelize their energies to build a resurgent India
The Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu today urged the youth to join the forces of growth and channelize their energies for constructive, nation-building activities to build a New and Resurgent India. Inaugurating a new ‘Amenities Center’ at the University of Hyderabad, the Vice President advised the youth to shun negativism, adopt positive outlook in building the New India where there would be no corruption, hunger, exploitation and discrimination. Pointing out that the nation was passing through a critical juncture and was facing many challenges, Shri Naidu asked the youth to be at the forefront of making India stronger on all fronts. Referring to the fight against the pandemic, the Vice President said that India was comparatively better placed than other nations and added that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi guided the nation with his vision. He lauded the selfless service rendered by frontline warriors like doctors, farmers, security personnel, sanitary staff and appreciated the Government of India and all States for the measures taken to fight the pandemic. He appealed to the people to adhere to the instructions issued by the government, follow safe distancing norms and wear masks. He said the people must be prepared to face future challenges by improving their endurance.
For details:
NPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: Assam have completed 50 lakhs COVID-19 tests till date tweeted Health Minister of Assam Shri HimantaBiswaSarma.
• Meghalaya: Meghalaya recorded 35 new COVID-19 cases on Sunday, taking the active tally to 971. 76 persons also recovered taking the number to 9594.The death toll in the state rose to 101 after a 59-year-old positive patient died in Tura on Sunday.The confirmed number of cases stood at 10,665.
• Kerala: State government has decided to conduct Serosurvey to find out the intensity of Covid-19 spread in the state. The survey will be conducted after the completion of the local body poll in December. Antibody tests will be carried out among various categories of people across 14 districts to find out among various categories of people across 14 districts to find out the percentage of infected persons among the population. This was decided at the review meeting presided over by Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan. Meanwhile, the state government has started preparations for the distribution of Covid vaccine in the state. Details of health workers who will receive the vaccine in the first phase are being collected. Renowned hill shrine of Sabarimala has allowed pilgrims from today as part of its 41-day annual pilgrimage. Authorities have announced a slew of regulations to prevent the spread of the pandemic.
• Tamil Nadu: TN preparing database of healthcare workers who will get Covid-19 vaccine on priority; presently, phase two trials of Covishield, Oxford University’s Covid-19 vaccine, are ongoing in the state. '22.1 per cent blood sample in Coimbatore's 42 clusters have antibodies', says survey; of the 42 clusters where study was conducted, Karamadai to Mettupalayam stretch has a maximum number of people with antibodies.
• Karnataka: Interstate bus services between Karnataka and Kerala resume after nine months; Road transport corporations of both States deploy 20 buses each between Mangaluru and Kasargod. Degree level, Engineering and Diploma colleges will commence from tomorrow, direct classes for final year and postgraduate students; corona test compulsory for students & teachers.
• Andhra Pradesh: Minister for Municipal Administration and Urban Development Botcha Satyanarayana organised a huge rally on Sunday from Garividi to Cheepurupalli in which thousands of activists participated. Those who took part in the rally failed to follow the Covid guidelines. Andhra Pradesh reported 1056 new infections and 14 deaths on Sunday. It was the lowest single-day tally of infections in four months. The number of active cases came down to less than 20,000, to 18,659. With 2,140 persons recovering in the last 24 hours, the total number of recoveries rose to 8,28,484 and the recovery rate to 97.01 per cent. The tests per million ratio increased to 1.71 lakh and cases per million ratio has gone up to 15,993.
• Telangana: 502 new cases, 1539 recoveries & 3 deaths Reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana; out of 503 cases, 141 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,57,876; Active cases: 14,385; Deaths 1407 Discharges: 2,42,084 with with a recovery rate of 93.87 per cent, while the countrywide recovery rate is 93.2 per cent. In a major relief to people awaiting registration of non-agriculture properties to resume, Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao has decided that it will commence on Dharani portal from November 23.
• Maharashtra: In Maharashtra, all religious places and places of worship have opened from today. Some famous temples like Sai Baba temple at Shirdi, Vitthal Mandir of Pandharpur, Tulja Bhavani temple in Tuljapur opened early this morning, after nearly 7 months. The state reported 2,544 new COVID-19 cases on Sunday, which is the lowest single-day spike since June first week.
• Gujarat: Gujarat reported 1,070 new coronavirus positive cases on Sunday, taking its infection count to 1,88,310. As the virus claimed six lives during the day, including three in Ahmedabad and one fatality each in Rajkot, Surat and Vadodara, the cumulative death toll mounted to 3,803.
• Rajasthan: Ten more people died from coronavirus in Rajasthan on Sunday as 2,184 fresh cases took the state’s infection count to 2,25,817. Jaipur recorded the maximum 498 cases, followed by 443 in Jodhpur. The state has 18,337 active cases as of now.
• Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh’s COVID-19 caseload rose to 1,83,927 on Sunday with 870 new additions. With seven more fatalities, including two each in Indore and Sagar and one death each occurring in Bhopal, Hoshangabad and Shivpuri, the overall toll in the state mounted to 3,090.