PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
11 NOV 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*فعال ہندوستان کا معاملہ 106 دن کے بعد پہلی بار 5 لاکھ کے نشان کے تحت آتا ہے
* کل بازیافت 80 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
*پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران، 44281 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے، جبکہ اس عرصے میں 50326 سرگرم مقدمات بازیافت ہوئے ہیں
* مجموعی ٹیسٹ 12 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا
* بازیافت کی شرح 92.79فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
*کیس کی اموات کی کل شرح 1.48 فیصد ہے اور یہ نیچے کی طرف چل رہا ہے
*ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے 7 ریاستوں کے COVID صورتحال اور صحت عامہ کے اقدامات کا جائزہ لیا
بھارت نے متعدد بے مثال چوٹیوں کو ترازو کیا ، ایکٹو کیسلوڈ 5 لاکھ سے نیچے آ گیا ، کل بازیافت 80 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی ، مجموعی ٹیسٹ 12 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا
ہندوستان نے وبائی امراض کے خلاف اپنی اجتماعی لڑائی میں متعدد سنگ میل کو عبور کیا ہے۔ بھارت کا فعال کیس بوجھ 106 دن کے بعد پہلی بار 5 لاکھ کے نشان سے نیچے آگیا ہے۔ آج ، سرگرم مقدمات کا کل بوجھ 494657 ہے۔ 28 جولائی کو یہ 496988 تھا۔ اس کے ساتھ ، ایکٹو کیسلوڈ مجموعی مثبت کیسوں میں سے 5.73 فیصد ہے۔ ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں 20000 سے بھی کم فعال معاملات ہیں۔ صرف 8 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں 20000 سے زیادہ کیسز ہیں۔ دو ریاستوں (مہاراشٹر اور کیرالہ) میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 50000.44281 سے زیادہ نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں، جبکہ اس عرصے میں 50326 فعال معاملات برآمد ہوئے ہیں۔ یہ روزانہ نئے واقعات سے تجاوز کرنے کا 39 واں دن ہے۔ اس طرح کل وصولیوں میں مجموعی بازیافتوں اور کل ایکٹو ایکٹو کیسز کے فرق کے ساتھ ہی اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ آج تک کل بازیافتوں کی تعداد 8013783 ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے مقدمات اور ایکٹو کیسز کے مابین فرق 751926ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1153294 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔ نئے روزانہ کے معاملات میں 50000.77 فیصد سے بھی کم تعداد کا معاملہ جاری ہے، جو 10 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوںمیں مرکوز کیے جانے کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر نے بتایا ہے کہ زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد ایک دن کی بازیافت 6718 نئے بازیافت کیسوں کے قریب ہے، جس کے بعد کیرالہ نے حاصل کردہ 6698 اعدادوشمار کو قریب کیا۔ ان کے بعد دہلی میں 6157 بازیافت کی جارہی ہے۔ اعلی 10 ریاستوں اور مرکز ریاستوں نے نئے مقدمات میں 78فیصد کی اطلاع دی ہے۔ دہلی میں سب سے زیادہ روزانہ نئے کیسز 7830 ہیں۔ اس کے بعد کیرالا کے بعد 6010 واقعات ہیں۔کووڈ اموات میں 79فیصد ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کا حصہ ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 512 کیس کی ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ اموات کی کل شرح 1.48 فیصد ہے اور اس کی نیچے کی رفتار جاری ہے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے 7 ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلی ، وزیر صحت اور اعلی ریاستی عہدیداروں کے ساتھ کووڈ کی صورتحال اور صحت عامہ کے اقدامات کا جائزہ لیا
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے باوجود 7 ریاستوں کے وزرائے اعلی ، ریاستی وزیر صحت اور پرنسپل سکریٹریوں / ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹریوں سے بات چیت کی۔ ان ریاستوں میں مہاراشٹر ، اتراکھنڈ ، منی پور ، میزورم ، تریپورہ میگھالیہ اور گوا شامل تھے۔ ٹی ایس راوت ، وزیر اعلی (اتراکھنڈ) ، جو ریاست کی وزارت صحت کی نگرانی بھی کرتے ہیں ، ش۔ این بیرن سنگھ ، وزیر اعلی (منی پور) ، ش۔ راجیش ٹوپے ، وزیر صحت (مہاراشٹرا) ، ڈاکٹر آر للتھینگیانا ، وزیر صحت (میزورم) ، ش۔ وشوجیت پرتاپ سنگھ رنے ، وزیر صحت (گوا) ، ش۔ اسکول تعلیم ، اعلی تعلیم ، قانون اور پارلیمانی امور (تریپورہ) کے وزیر رتن لال ناتھ نے عملی طور پر حصہ لیا۔ ریاست کے تشویش کے ان مخصوص شعبوں پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے جن پر توجہ دی جائے گی ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے نوٹ کیا کہ اگرچہ مہاراشٹر میں فعال معاملات میں کمی آچکی ہے ، اس میں شرح اموات کی اعلی شرح (2.6فیصد) کے ساتھ ایک بہت بڑا ایکٹو کیسلوڈ جاری ہے جو بڑھتا ہے۔ ممبئی اور اس کے آس پاس میں 3.5فیصد۔ اتراکھنڈ میں CFR قومی اوسط سے زیادہ 1.64فیصد ہے؛ منی پور میں حالیہ دنوں میں سرگرم کیسوں میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست میں اعلی حساسیت پوشیدہ ترسیل کا اشارہ ہے۔ گوا میں پچھلے ایک مہینے میں کل اموات کا 40فیصد ریکارڈ کیا گیا جو پریشانی کا باعث ہے۔ آئیزوال میں 70 فیصد مقدمات مرکوز ہونے کے ساتھ ، میزورم میں فعال معاملات میں مزید اضافہ دیکھنے میں آرہا ہے۔ تریپورہ اور میگھالیہ میں فعال عمر والے افراد (45-60 سال) میں زیادہ اموات ( 37فیصد) دیکھنے میں آرہی ہیں جو روکنے کے قابل ہیں۔ ٹرانسمیشن کا سلسلہ روکنے کے لئے انہوں نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی۔ حکومت کے ذریعہ عوام کو جن آندولن کو فروغ دینے کے لئے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات کے بارے میں تفصیل سے انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "کووڈ مناسب موزوں طرز عمل سب سے زیادہ طاقتور سوشل ویکسین ہے۔"
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے اپنے برکس ہم منصبوں کو ہندوستان کی کووڈ کے خلاف لڑائی کی نمائش کی
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے برکس ہیلتھ منسٹرز کانفرنس میں ڈیجیٹل طور پر شرکت کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ "کسی کو یونیورسل ، قابل رسائی ، مساوی اور سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے کے لئے متحد طریقہ کار اور سبھی COVID19 کے لئے ہماری انفرادیت رسپانس حکمت عملی کے پیچھے متحرک قوت ہے۔ ہندوستان کا کووڈ-19 جوابی نقطہ نظر پہلے سے ہی جذباتی ، فعال اور درجہ بندی کا تھا۔ ابتدائی اسکریننگ اور مسافروں کو الگ تھلگ کرنے کے ساتھ ، صحت سے متعلق سہولیات اور اہلکاروں پر زیادہ بوجھ کو روکنے کے لئے لاک ڈاون مسلط کرنا اور کنٹینٹ زون بنانا ، پھیلنے پر قابو پانے کے لئے رویے کی تبدیلی کو لازمی اقدام کے طور پر پھیلانا ، اور بالآخر معیشت کو دوبارہ کھولنے کی لازمی ضرورت کو تسلیم کرنا۔ ایک مرحلہ وار ، محتاط اور ذمہ دار انداز میں۔ ہندوستان نے آبادی کے بڑے پیمانے کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے اپنا جواب کمایا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم 13 نومبر 2020 کو جام نگر اور جے پور میں مستقبل میں تیار دو آیوروید اداروں کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 5 نومبر آیوروید ڈے (یعنی) 13 نومبر ، 2020 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ جام نگر میں جامعہ نگر میں انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیچنگ اینڈ ریسرچ (آءٹی آر اے) اور جے پور میں نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیور وید (این آئی اے) کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ توقع ہے کہ ان اداروں کی 21 ویں صدی میں آیور وید کی ترقی اور ترقی میں عالمی قیادت کے کردار ادا کریں گے۔ یورو وید کا دن ہر سال سنہ 2016 سے دھنونتری جینتی کے دن منایا جارہا ہے۔ اس سال یہ 13 نومبر 2020 کو پڑ رہا ہے۔ آیوروید دن منایا تقریبات میں سے ایک سے زیادہ ، پیشہ اور معاشرے کے لئے دوبارہ سرشار ہونے کا ایک موقع ہے۔ کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے انتظام میں آیوروید کا ممکنہ کردار اس سال کے ’آیور وید ڈے‘ آبزرور کی توجہ کا مرکز ہوگا۔
کابینہ نے پی ایل آئی اسکیم کو 10 اہم شعبوں کو بہتر بنانے ، ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں اور برآمدات میں اضافہ کے لئے منظوری دے دی : آتم نربھربھارت
وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی کی زیرصدارت مرکزی کابینہ نے ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ کی صلاحیتوں اور ایکسپورٹ کو بڑھانے کے 10 اہم شعبوں - اتمانیربھارت بھارت میں پروڈکشن لنکڈ انوینٹو (پی ایل آئی) اسکیم کو متعارف کرانے کی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ یہ شعبے یہ ہیں: ایڈوانس کیمسٹری ، سیل (اے سی سی) بیٹری (این آئی ٹی آئی آیوگ اینڈ ڈیپارٹمنٹ ہیوی انڈسٹریز) ، الیکٹرانک / ٹکنالوجی مصنوعات (وزارت الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی) ، آٹوموبائل اور آٹو اجزاء(محکمہ ہیوی انڈسٹریز) ، فارماسیوٹیکل منشیات (محکمہ دواسازی کی) ، ٹیلی کام اور نیٹ ورکنگ مصنوعات (محکمہ ٹیلی کام) ، ٹیکسٹائل مصنوعات: ایم ایم ایف طبقہ اور تکنیکی ٹیکسٹائل (وزارت ٹیکسٹائل) ، فوڈ پروڈکٹ (وزارت فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز) ، اعلی استعداد شمسی پی وی ماڈیول (وزارت نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت) ) ، وائٹ سامان (ACs & LED) (محکمہ برائے فروغ تجارت اور داخلی تجارت) اور خصوصی اسٹیل (وزارت اسٹیل)۔
انفراسٹرکچر وائئبلٹی گیپ فنڈنگ وی جی ایف اسکیم میں پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ کو مالی اعانت کے لئے اسکیم کو جاری رکھنے اور اس کی بحالی کی منظوری
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی زیرصدارت اقتصادی امور سے متعلق کابینہ کی کمیٹی نے انفراسٹرکچر وایئبلٹی گیپ فنڈنگ (وی جی ایف) اسکیم میں 2024-25 کے مجموعی منصوبے کے تحت پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ (پی پی پی) کو مالی تعاون کے لئے اسکیم کے انعقاد اور ازسر نو منظوری دی ہے۔ 8100 سینئر مجوزہ وی جی ایف اسکیم کو بحال کرنے سے پی پی پی کے مزید منصوبوں کو راغب کیا جائے گا اور معاشرتی شعبوں (صحت ، تعلیم ، فضلہ پانی ، سالڈ ویسٹ مینجمنٹ ، واٹر سپلائی وغیرہ) میں نجی سرمایہ کاری میں آسانی ہوگی۔ نئے اسپتالوں کی تشکیل ، اسکولوں سے روزگار کے حصول میں اضافے کے بہت سے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔
ایس سی او کونسل آف ہیڈس آف اسٹیٹ کا 20 واں اجلاس
صدر دفتر برائے ایس سی او کونسل کا 20 واں اجلاس 10 نومبر 2020 کو ہوا۔ یہ مجازی شکل میں تیسرا اجلاس اور تیسرا اجلاس تھا جس نے 2017 میں مکمل ممبر بننے کے بعد حصہ لیا تھا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنے خطاب میں شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے رہنماؤں نے صدر ولادیمیر پوتن کو COVID19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والی چیلنجوں اور رکاوٹوں کے باوجود اجلاس کے انعقاد پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنے خطاب میں ایک اصلاحی کثیرالجہتی کے معاشرے سے دوچار دنیا کی توقع کو پورا کرنے پر زور دیا۔ وبائی بیماری کے مالی اثرات ہندوستان ، یو این ایس سی کے ایک مستقل ممبر کی حیثیت سے ، یکم جنوری 2021 سے شروع ہونے والی ، 'عالمی سطح پر حکمرانی میں مطلوبہ تبدیلیاں لانے کے لئے' اصلاحی کثیرالجہتی 'کے موضوع پر توجہ دے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے علاقائی امن ، سلامتی اور خوشحالی پر ہندوستان کے پختہ یقین پر اعادہ کیا۔ اور دہشت گردی کے خلاف آواز اٹھانا ، غیر قانونی اسلحہ ، منشیات اور منی لانڈرنگ کی اسمگلنگ۔ انہوں نے ذکر کیا کہ ہندوستان کے بہادر فوجیوں نے وبائی امراض کے دوران اقوام متحدہ کے 50 امن مشنوں اور ہندوستان کی فارما انڈسٹری میں 150 سے زائد ممالک کو ضروری ادویات کی فراہمی میں حصہ لیا۔
جناب گنگوار نے کووڈ وبائی امراض کے دوران تعریفی کام کرنے پر سی ایل سی ، ای پی ایف او اور ای ایس آئی سی کے عہدیداروں اور علاقائی دفاتر کو سراہا
وزارت محنت و روزگار نے چیف لیبر کمشنر (سنٹرل) آفس ، ایمپلائز پروویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن اور ایمپلائز اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن کے COVID19 جنگجوؤں کے ذریعہ کی جانے والی سخت محنت اور مستقل کاوشوں کو سراہنے اور ان کی تعریف کرنے کے لئے آج ایک مبارک تقریب کا اہتمام کیا۔ وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار نے ان تنظیموں کے عہدیداروں اور علاقائی دفاتر کی طرف سے پیش کردہ پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کے اعتراف اور اعلی ڈگری کے اعتراف کے لئے تعریفی سندوں سے نوازا۔ وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ وزارت نے کارکنوں اور صنعت کی بہتری کے لئے تاریخی اقدامات کئے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ روپے 2 کروڑ تعمیراتی مزدوروں کے بینک کھاتوں میں 5 ہزار کروڑ روپے جمع ہوچکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ سی ایل سی (سی) نے 80 افسران کی تقرری کی ہے تاکہ ان کی آسانی سے عملدرآمد کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ ای ایس آئی سی اور ای پی ایف او کے نوڈل افسران اپنے علاقائی دفاتر کے ہمراہ کارکنان کو درپیش مشکلات کے ازالے کے لئے دن رات ایک کر رہے تھے۔ وزیر موصوف نے پیش کیا کہ 20 کنٹرول روموں کے ذریعہ 16 ہزار کے قریب شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں جن میں سے 96 فیصد کو سی ایل سی (سی) ، ای پی ایف او اور ای ایس آئی سی نے ایک مقررہ وقت پر حل کیا۔ گنگوار نے مشترکہ طور پر بتایا کہ 23 ای ایس آئی سی اسپتالوں کو اب 269 تنہائی والے بیڈ ، 555 سے زیادہ آئی سی یو بیڈ اور 213 سے زیادہ وینٹی لیٹروں پر مشتمل کووڈ-19 ہسپتال کے طور پر اعلان کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر نے EPFO کے خصوصی COVID19 کے دعوے پر روشنی ڈالی، جس میں کووڈ وبائی مرض کے دوران اس کے صارفین کے 47 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ دعووں کے مقابلہ میں 12000 کروڑ روپے کی رقم تقسیم کی گئی تھی۔
حکومت پنشنرز کو زندگی میں ”آتم نر بھر“ بننے میں مدد فراہم کررہی ہے:ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) نارتھ ایسٹرن ریجن (ڈی او این آر) ، ایم او ایس پی ایم او ، اہلکار ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کی ترقی ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم ، مسٹر نریندر مودی کی قابل قیادت میں ، محکمہ پنشن اینڈ پنشنرز ویلفیئر (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) پنشنرز کے لئے ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کو فروغ دے کر پنشنرز کو "اتمنیبر" بنانے کی کوشش کر رہا ہے جو کسی کے گھر کے آرام سے بھی دیا جاسکتا ہے۔ اس سے قبل کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے پنشنرز کو لائف سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے میں درپیش مشکلات کی وجہ سے حکومت نے یکم نومبر 2020 سے 31 دسمبر 2020 تک لائف سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے کے لئے موجودہ ٹائم لائن میں نرمی کردی ہے۔ برہما کماری سسٹر شیوانی نے ، "ڈویل پی پی وائس کل کے زیر اہتمام" کووڈ- 19 وبائی بیماری میں خیالات اور دھیان سے متعلق "، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بطور سینئر شہری بطور پنشنرز کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے بعد سب سے زیادہ خطرے میں پڑنے والے گروہ ہیں ، طبی نگہداشت اور اس طرح کے پروگراموں کے علاوہ ہاتھ اور ہمدرد کان ان کی ذہنی دباؤکی سطح سے نمٹنے میں مدد کریں گے اس طرح انہیں جسمانی بیماری سے بھی بچائیں گے۔
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے اپنی صحت کی سہولیات میں ایچ ایم آئی ایس کے نفاذ کے لئے ریل ٹیل کو شامل کیا
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے پیلیفریج کی روک تھام کے لئے ایک ہی فن تعمیر پر ہسپتال کے انتظام کو لانے اور آپریشنوں کو بغیر کسی رکاوٹ بنانے کے مقصد سے ریل ٹیل کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ ("ریل ٹیل") کو اسپتال انتظامیہ انفارمیشن سسٹم ("HMIS") کے نفاذ کے لئے ایک مربوط کلینیکل انفارمیشن سسٹم سونپا ہے۔ اسپتال انتظامیہ اور مریضوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے اس کی 125 صحت سہولیات اور 650 پولی کلینک پورے ہندوستان میں۔ سافٹ ویئر کی خصوصیات محکموں اور لیبارٹریوں کے مطابق کلینیکل ڈیٹا کو اپنی مرضی کے مطابق بنانے ، ملٹی ہسپتال کی خصوصیت جو کراس مشاورت ، میڈیکل اور دیگر سامانوں کے ساتھ ہموار انٹرفیس فراہم کرتی ہیں اور مریضوں کو اپنے موبائل ڈیوائس پر اپنے تمام میڈیکل ریکارڈ تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کا فائدہ حاصل ہوگا۔ ریل ٹیل اور وزارت ریلوے نے کام پر عملدرآمد کے طریق کار کے سلسلے میں ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔ اوپن سورس HMIS سافٹ ویئر کو بادل کے اوپر تعینات کرنا ہے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاتر سے ماخوذ
*آسام: آسام میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 271 کووڈ-19 میں سے 2579 ٹیسٹوں میں سے 1.07 فیصد مثبت رویہ کی جانچ کی گئی۔
* مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹرا میں منگل کو 3،791 نئے کووڈ-19 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، جن کی مجموعی گنتی 17.27 لاکھ ہوگئی۔ صحت یابی کی بڑی تعداد کے ساتھ ، ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے نیچے 92461 پر آگئی ہے۔ ممبئی میں صرف 535 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے اور شہر میں اب فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 16374 ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاستی حکومت نے کہا ہے کہ وہ کوائڈ ویکسینیشن کے لئے صحت سے متعلق کارکنوں کے ڈیٹا کو اپ لوڈ کرنے کے لئے ، موبائل ایپ کوون کے اجراءکا منتظر ہے۔ ڈاکٹروں ، نرسوں ، جھاڑووں کے نمونے جمع کرنے والے کووڈ ویکسین ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز کی پہلی کھیپ کے ساتھ پولیو فورس جیسے فرنٹ لائن کارکنان بھی حفاظتی ٹیکے لگائیں گے۔ پیر کو مرکز نے مطلع کیا کہ کوون ایپ کوڈنگ کے آخری مرحلے میں ہے اور اسے جلد ہی لانچ کیا جائے گا۔
* گجرات: گجرات میں ، ریاستی حکومت نے 23 نومبر سے اسکولوں اور کالجوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ فیصلہ آج گاندھی نگر میں وزیر اعلی وجے روپانی کی زیرصدارت ریاستی کابینہ کے اجلاس میں لیا گیا۔ کلاس 9 سے 12 کے اسکولوں اور میڈیکل ، پیرا میڈیکل ، انجینئرنگ اور دوسرے آخری سال کے طلبا کے لئے کالج پہلے مرحلے میں دوبارہ کھولنے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ ریاستی وزیر تعلیم بھوپندر سنگھ چوداسما نے کہا کہ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے گہری بات چیت کے بعد ہدایات کو حتمی شکل دے دی گئی ہے۔
* راجستھان: منگل کو راجستھان میں تازہ کووڈ-19 میں 1902 تازہ واقعات ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، جبکہ محکمہ صحت کے بلیٹن کے مطابق ، 10 مزید اموات سے ریاست کی ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 2008 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 16725 ہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں منگل کے روز 900 کووڈ-19 میں 900 نئے واقعات ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، جن کی تعداد 179068 ہوگئی ، جبکہ آٹھ اموات میں ہلاکتوں کی تعداد 3042 ہوگئی۔ نئے معاملات میں ، بھوپال کا حساب 208 ، اندور 117 ، گوالیار 77 اور جبل پور 41 تھا۔ بھوپال میں اب 1761 فعال معاملات ہیں ، جبکہ اندور کی یہ تعداد 1707 ہے۔ جبل پور اور گوالیار میں بالترتیب 515 اور 543 فعال واقعات ہیں۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ کی COVID19 کی تعداد 1679 افراد میں اس انفیکشن کے مثبت تجربہ کرنے کے بعد منگل کے روز 204202 ہوگئی ، جب کہ بازیاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد 180995 ہوگئی۔ مزید 18 اموات کے ساتھ ہی اموات کی تعداد 2 ہزار 482 ہوگئی۔
* کیرالہ: کیرالا کابینہ نے آج ریاستی گورنر کوکووڈ-19 کے ساتھ معاہدہ کرنے والے اور قرنطین میں جانے والوں کو آنے والے بلدیاتی انتخابات میں اپنا حق رائے دہی استعمال کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لئے کیرل پنچایتی راج ایکٹ اور میونسپلٹی ایکٹ میں ترمیم کرنے کی سفارش کی۔ ترمیم میں یہ شرط عائد کی گئی ہے کہ ان رائے دہندگان کو پولنگ کے آخری وقت ، شام 5 بجے سے شام 6 بجے تک ووٹنگ کا خصوصی طور پر موقع دیا جاسکتا ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، حکومت ابھی تک کووڈ کی وبا کے دوران بند ہونے والے کالجوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کے لئے سکریٹری ہائیر ایجوکیشن کی سفارش پر کوئی فیصلہ نہیں کر سکی ہے۔ کووڈ ماہر کمیٹی اور اسٹیٹ ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اتھارٹی سے اجازت حاصل کرنے کے بعد ہی کالجز کو دوبارہ کھول دیا جائے گا۔
*تمل ناڈو: ویویکانند راک ، تریوالوور مجسمہ ایک بار پھر سیاحوں کے لئے کھول دیا جائے گا۔ تاہم ، چونکہ کیرالہ میں کووڈ-19 کے واقعات میں اچانک اضافہ دیکھنے میں آرہا ہے ، لہذا متاثرہ افراد کے داخلے کی جانچ پڑتال کے لئے ہمسایہ ریاست کے ساتھ ملحقہ کنیا کماری ضلع کی چوبیس گھنٹے نگرانی کی جائے گی۔ مدرس ہائی کورٹ سے محکمہ پولیس کو ہدایت کی گئی ہے کہ وہ احکامات کی خلاف ورزی کرنے والے ہر شخص کے خلاف یکساں کارروائی کرے۔ منگل کو شہر بھر کے تھیٹروں نے ، جنہوں نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے ریاست میں بند ہونے کو کہا گیا تھا ، کے قریب آٹھ ماہ بعد ، انہوں نے اپنے دروازے کھول دیئے ، کم ٹرن آؤٹ دیکھا۔
* کرناٹک: ریاستی حکومت نے کرناٹک کے ہائی کورٹ سے پہلے اعتراف کیا ہے کہ لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران فوڈ سیکورٹی ایکٹ کے مطابق طلبا کو کھانا فراہم نہیں کیا جائے گا۔ تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے مشاورت کے بعد ، پبلک انسٹرکشنز ڈیارٹمنٹ کمشنر نے یکم دسمبر سے اسکولوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کی سفارش کرتے ہوئے ، ریاستی حکومت کو رپورٹ پیش کی ہے۔ ماہرین نے مشورہ دیا ہے کہ ایک دسمبر میں اور دوسرا۔ مارچ میں – کووڈ-19 کے پھیلاؤکی حد کا تعین کرنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کو سیرو سروے کے مزید دو دور کروائے جائیں گے ۔
* آندھر پردیش: IIT- تروپتی نے کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری کے دوران ذاتی حفاظتی سازوسامان (پی پی ای) کی بڑھتی ہوئی ضرورت کی سہولت کے لئے مشترکہ طور پر دوبارہ پریوست این 95 مساوی ماسک تیار کرنے کے لئے عمارہ راجہ گروپ کے ساتھ شراکت داری کی ہے۔ کرشنا ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر نے محکمہ صحت کے عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ ضلع میں کووڈ-19 کی شدت کو کم کرنے کے لئے ہر منڈل سے ہر روز 200 نمونے آزمائیں۔ دریں اثنا ، ضلع پرکاسم کے اسکولوں میں کورونا کیسز کی رپورٹ جاری ہے۔ ڈوناکونڈا زون کے زیڈ پی ہائی اسکول میں نو طلبا کو کورونا مثبت تشخیص کیا گیا ہے۔ طلباءگھر سے الگ تھلگ ہیں۔
*تلنگانہ: گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1196 نئے معاملات ، 1745 بازیافت اور 05 اموات کی اطلاع۔ جی ایچ ایم سی میں 192 مقدمات۔ کل معاملات: 253651؛ فعال مقدمات: 18027؛ اموات: 1390؛ ڈسچارجز: 234234۔

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
11 NOV 2020 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India scales several unprecedented peaks, Active Caseload falls below 5 lakhs,Total Recoveries cross 80 lakhs, Cumulative Tests cross 12 crores
India has crossed several landmark milestones in its collective fight against the global pandemic. The active caseload of India has fallen under the 5 lakh mark for the first time after 106 days. Today, the total burden of active cases is pegged at 4,94,657. It was 4,96,988 on 28th July. With this, the Active Caseload stands at 5.73% of the total positive cases.27 States/UTs have less than 20,000 active cases.Just 8 States/UTs have more than 20,000 cases; two states (Maharashtra and Kerala) have active cases more than 50,000.44,281 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours while 50,326 active cases have recovered in this period. This is the 39th Day of daily recoveries exceeding the daily new cases.Total Recoveries have thus also risen in the corresponding period along with the difference between Total Recoveries and Total Active Cases.The Total Recoveries have crossed the 80L mark. The number of total recoveries as on date is 80,13,783. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has widened 75,19,126.The Recovery Rate has increased to 92.79%.In another milestone, India has crossed 12 crore cumulative tests. 11,53,294 tests have been conducted in the last 24 hours in the country.The New Daily cases continue to be less than 50,000.77% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,718 newly recovered cases closely followed by the 6,698 figure achieved by Kerala. They are followed by 6,157 recoveries in Delhi.The top 10 States and UTs have reported 78% of the new cases.Delhi has reported the highest daily new cases at 7,830. It is followed by Kerala with 6,010 cases.Ten States/UTs account for 79% of the COVID fatalities. 512 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Total Case Fatality Rate stands at 1.48% and continues its downwards trajectory.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews COVID situation and public health measures with Chief Ministers, Health Ministers and senior State officials of 7 States
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare today interacted with Chief Ministers, State Health Ministers and Principal Secretaries/ Additional Chief Secretaries of 7 States though video conferencing. These States included Maharashtra, Uttarakhand, Manipur, Mizoram, Tripura Meghalaya and Goa. Sh. T. S. Rawat, Chief Minister (Uttarakhand) who also oversees the State’s Health Ministry, Sh. N. Biren Singh, Chief Minister (Manipur), Sh. Rajesh Tope, Health Minister (Maharashtra), Dr. R. Lalthangliana, Health Minister (Mizoram), Sh. VishwajitPratapsingh Rane, Health Minister (Goa), Sh. Ratan Lal Nath, Minister of School Education, Higher Education, Law and Parliamentary Affairs (Tripura) participated virtually. Highlighting the State specific areas of concern that would require focussed attention, Dr. Harsh Vardhan noted that although the active cases have come down in Maharashtra, it continues to have a large Active Caseload, with a high Fatality Rate (2.6%) which increases to 3.5% in and around Mumbai. CFR in Uttarakhand is higher than the national average at 1.64%; Active cases are on the rise in the recent days in Manipur. Higher Positivity in the State is indicative of hidden transmission, he stated. 40% of total deaths are recorded in just the last one month in Goa which is a cause of worry. With 70% of cases concentrated in Aizawl, Mizoram is seeing a further rise in active cases; Tripura and Meghalaya are witnessing higher deaths (~37%) in the active age groups (45-60 years) which are preventable. To stop the chain of transmission, he stressed upon the importance of Jan-Andolan initiated by Prime Minister Sh. Narendra Modi ji. Elaborating on steps taken by the government to promote Jan Andolan among the masses, he added that “COVID Appropriate Behaviour is the most potent Social Vaccine.”
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan showcases India’s fight against COVID to his BRICS Counterparts
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare digitally attended the BRICS Health Ministers Conference, today through Video Conference. He said “Decentralized but Unified mechanism to provide Universal, Accessible, Equitable and Affordable Health Care to one and all was the driving force behind our Unique Response Strategy for COVID-19. India’s COVID-19 response approach was pre-emptive, proactive and graded. Starting with early screening and isolation of passengers, imposing lockdowns and creating containment zones to prevent over-burdening of health facilities and personnel, propagating behavior change as an integral move to contain the spread, and ultimately recognizing the imperative need for reopening of the economy in a phased, cautious and responsible manner. India has curated its response, keeping in mind the large population size.
For details:
PM to inaugurate two future-ready Ayurveda institutions at Jamnagar and Jaipur on 13th November 2020
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate Institute of Teaching and Research in Ayurveda (ITRA) at Jamnagar and National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA) at Jaipur on 5th Ayurveda Day (i.e) 13th November, 2020 via video conferencing. These institutions are expected to play global leadership roles in the growth and development of Ayurveda in the 21st Century.The Ayurveda Day is being observed every year from 2016, on the day of Dhanwantri Jayanti. This year it falls on 13th November 2020. Ayurveda day is more an occasion of re-dedication to the profession and the society, than one of festivities or celebrations. Potential role of Ayurveda in the management of the Covid-19 pandemic will be the focus of this year’s ‘Ayurveda Day’observation.
For details:
Cabinet approves PLI Scheme to 10 key Sectors for Enhancing, India’s Manufacturing Capabilities and Enhancing Exports – Atmanirbhar Bharat
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval to introduce the Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme in the 10 key sectors for Enhancing India’s Manufacturing Capabilities and Enhancing Exports – Atmanirbhar Bharat. These sectors are: Advance Chemistry, Cell (ACC) Battery (NITI Aayog and Department of Heavy Industries), Electronic/Technology Products (Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology), Automobiles & Auto Components (Department of Heavy Industries), Pharmaceuticals drugs (Department of Pharmaceuticals), Telecom & Networking Products (Department of Telecom), Textile Products: MMF segment and technical textiles (Ministry of Textiles), Food Products (Ministry of Food Processing Industries), High Efficiency Solar PV Modules (Ministry of New and Renewable Energy), White Goods (ACs & LED) (Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade) and Specialty Steel (Ministry of Steel).
For details:
Cabinet approves Continuation and Revamping of the Scheme for Financial Support to Public Private Partnerships in Infrastructure Viability Gap Funding VGF Scheme
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approvedContinuation and Revamping of the Scheme for Financial Support to Public Private Partnerships (PPPs) in Infrastructure Viability Gap Funding (VGF) Schemetill 2024-25 with a total outlay of Rs. 8,100 cr.Revamping of the proposed VGF Scheme will attract more PPP projects and facilitate the private investment in the social sectors (Health, Education, Waste Water, Solid Waste Management, Water Supply etc.). Creation of new hospitals, schools will create many opportunities to boost employment generation.
For details:
20th Summit of SCO Council of Heads of State
20th Summit of SCO Council of Heads of State was held on November 10, 2020. This was the first SCO Summit held in Virtual Format and third meeting that India participated after becoming a full member in 2017. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his address to the SCO leaders congratulated President Vladimir Putin for organizing the meeting despite challenges and constraints arising due to the COVID-19 pandemic.Prime Minister, in his address, highlighted the imperative of a reformed multilateralism to meet the expectation of a world suffering from the social and financial after-effects of the pandemic. India, as a non-permanent member of the UNSC, beginning from 1 January 2021, will focus on the theme of ‘reformed multilateralism’ to bring about desirable changes in global governance.Prime Minister reiterated India’s firm belief in regional peace, security and prosperity and raising voice against terrorism, smuggling of illegal weapons, drugs and money-laundering. He mentioned that India’s brave soldiers participated in about 50 UN peacekeeping missions and India's Pharma industry supplying essential medicines to more than 150 countries during the pandemic.
For details:
Shri Gangwar Felicitates Officials and Regional Offices of CLC, EPFO and ESIC for commendable work during Covid pandemic
Ministry of Labour and Employment organized a felicitation event today to honour and appreciate the hard work and consistent efforts put in by COVID-19 warriors of Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) office, Employees Provident Fund Organisation and Employees State Insurance Corporation. The Minister of State (I/C) Sh. Santosh Kumar Gangwar awarded Certificates of Appreciation to acknowledge the dedication and high degree of professionalism exhibited by officials and Regional Offices of these organisations. The Minister stated that the Ministry undertook historic steps for the betterment of workers and the industry. He further stated that Rs. 5 thousand crore has been deposited in the bank accounts of 2 crore construction workers. He elaborated that CLC(c) had deputed 80 officers to ensure smooth implementation of the same. Nodal officers of ESIC and EPFO along with their regional offices were working day and night to to redress the problems faced by the workers. The minister went on to submit that via 20 control rooms about 16 thousand complaints were received of which 96 per cent were resolved in a time bound manner by CLC(c) ,EPFO and ESIC. Sh. Gangwar shared that 23 ESIC hospitals have now been declared as covid-19 hospitals consisting of 2600 isolation beds, more than 555 ICU beds and more than 213 ventilators. Minister highlighted EPFO’s initiative of special COVID-19 claim wherein over Rs.12, 000 crore were disbursed against over 47 lakh covid claims by its subscribers during Covid pandemic.
For details:
Government is helping the pensioners to be “Atamnirbhar” in life: Dr. Jitendra Singh
The Union Minister of State (I/C) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that under the able leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, the Department of Pensions & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) is trying to make the pensioners “Atamnirbhar” by promoting the Digital Life Certificate for pensioners which can be given from the comfort of one’s home also. Earlier due to difficulties faced by the pensioners in submitting the Life Certificate because of Covid-19 pandemic , the Government has relaxed the existing timeline for submission of Life Certificate from 1st November, 2020 to 31st December 2020, MoS said.Addressing an interactive session of Brahma Kumari Sister Shivani, on “Power of Thoughts and Meditation in Covid-19 pandemic” organized by DoPPWyesterday, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that the Pensioners as senior citizens being the most vulnerable group in the wake of the Covid 19 pandemic, need a helping hand and compassionate ears in addition to medical care and such programmes will help them to tackle their mental stress level thus protecting them from physical illness as well.
For details:
Indian Railways engages RailTel to implement an HMIS across its health facilities
Indian Railways with the objective of bringing hospital management on a single architecture to prevent pilferage and making operations seamless has entrusted RailTel Corporation of India Limited (“RailTel”) with implementation of hospital management information system (“HMIS”) an integrated clinical information system for its 125 health facilities and 650 polyclinics across India for improved hospital administration and patient healthcare. The features of the software extend from customizing clinical data according to the departments and laboratories, multi hospital feature that provide cross consultation, seamless interface with medical and other equipment’s and the patients will have the benefit of accessing all their medical records on their mobile device. RailTel and Ministry of Railways have signed an MOU with regard to the modalities for execution of the work. The open source HMIS software is to be deployed over the cloud.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 271 COVID-19 cases detected out of 25339 tests conducted with positivity rate of 1.07%.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Tuesday reported 3,791 new Covid 19 cases, taking the overall count to 17.27 lakhs. With high number of recoveries, the number of active cases in the state has come below 1 lakh at 92,461. Mumbai reported only 535 new cases and the number of active cases in the city now stands at 16,374. Meanwhile, the State Government has said it is awaiting launch of the Mobile App Covin, to upload the data of health workers for Covid vaccination. With the first batch of Covid vaccine healthcare workers like doctors, nurse, swab sample collectors will be immunised followed by frontline workers like the police force. On Monday the centre informed the Covin app is in its final staged of coding and will be launched soon.
• Gujarat: In Gujarat, the State Government has decided to reopen schools and colleges from 23rd of November. This decision was taken in a State Cabinet Meeting chaired by Chief Minister Vijay Rupani at Gandhinagar today. Schools for Class 9 to 12 and colleges for medical, paramedical, engineering and other final year students will be allowed to reopen in the first phase. State Education Minister BhupendrasinhChudasama said that guidelines have been finalized after intense deliberations with all stakeholders.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan recorded 1,902 fresh COVID-19 cases on Tuesday, while 10 more fatalities pushed the state's death toll to 2,008, according to the Health Department bulletin. The number of active cases in the state is 16,725.
• Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Tuesday recorded 900 new COVID-19 cases, taking its tally to 1,79,068, while eight fatalities pushed the death toll to 3,042. Of the new cases, Bhopal accounted for 208, Indore 117, Gwalior 77 and Jabalpur 41. Bhopal now has 1,761 active cases, while this figure for Indore is 1,707. Jabalpur and Gwalior have 515 and 543 active cases, respectively.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh's COVID-19 count reached 2,04,202 on Tuesday after 1,679 people tested positive for the infection, while the number of people who have recovered reached 1,80,995. With 18 more deaths, the fatality count climbed to 2,482.
• Kerala: Kerala Cabinet today recommended the State Governor to amend Kerala Panchayati Raj Act and Municipalities Act for enabling those who get contracted with Covid-19 and goes in quarantine to exercise their franchise in the ensuing local body polls. The amendment stipulates that these voters may be exclusively given chance for voting during the last one hour of polling time, 5pm to 6pm. Meanwhile, the government is yet to take a decision on the recommendation of Higher Education Secretary to reopen colleges which closed amid Covid outbreak. The colleges will be reopened only after obtaining permission from COVID expert committee and State Disaster Management Authority.
• Tamil Nadu: Vivekananda Rock, Thiruvalluvar statue to be opened for tourists again; however as Kerala is witnessing a sudden surge in Covid-19 cases after a lull, the Kanniyakumari district’s border with the neighbouring State will be monitored round the clock to check the entry of infected persons, Chief Minister Edappadi K. Palaniswami said today. How is BJP’s Vetrivel Yatra going on without permission, asks Madras HC directing the police department to take uniform action against everyone violating orders. Theatres across the city that threw open their doors on Tuesday, nearly eight months after they were asked to close in the State due to the Covid-19 pandemic, saw a low turnout.
• Karnataka: State government has admitted before Highcourt of Karnataka to not supplying food to students as per food security act during lockdown. After holding consultation with all stake holders, Public Instructions Department Commissioner has submitted report to state government, recommending re-opening of schools from Dec 1. Experts have suggested that the State government must conduct two more rounds of sero survey - one in December and another in March - to determine the extent of the spread of Covid-19.
• Andhra Pradesh: IIT-Tirupati has entered into a partnership with Amara Raja Group to jointly produce reusable N-95 equivalent masks to facilitate the growing need for personal protective equipment (PPE) during the Covid-19 pandemic. Krishna district Collector has directed the health department officials to test 200 samples per day from each mandal to reduce the severity of Covid-19 in the district. Meanwhile, corona cases continue to be reported in schools in Prakasam district. Nine students at ZP High School in Donakonda zone have been diagnosed corona positive. The students are under home isolation.
• Telangana: 1196 new cases, 1745 recoveries & 05 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; 192 cases in GHMC. Total cases: 2,53,651; Active cases: 18,027; Deaths: 1390; Discharges: 2,34,234.