PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
12 NOV 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India reports less than 50K Daily New Cases for the 5th continuous day, Active Caseload under 4.9 lakhs, share in Total Cases drops to 5.63%
For the successive fifth day, new cases reported in the last 24 hours did not cross the 50,000 mark. 47,905 persons have tested positive for COVID-19 in the last 24 hours. The trend of daily new recoveries outnumbering daily new cases continues for the 40th Day with 52,718 new recoveries registered in the last 24 hours. This trend has continued to compress the active caseload of India which is presently 4.98 lakhs. With a contribution of only 5.63% of India’s total positive cases, India’s active caseload stands at 4,89,294, well below the 5 lakh mark. The Recovery Rate has also been boosted with the trend of recoveries exceeding new cases. It presently stands at 92.89%. Total Recoveries today are 80,66,501. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has steadily widened to75,77,207. 78% of the new recovered cases are concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 9,164 newly recovered cases. 7,264 people recovered in Delhi followed closely by Kerala which reported 7,252 new recoveries. 10 States and UTs reported 78% of the new cases. Delhi observed another spike and reported the highest daily new cases, also its highest tally so far with 8,593 new cases. Delhi is followed by Kerala with 7,007 cases and Maharashtra with 4,907 cases. 550 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Case Fatality Rate stands at 1.48% today. Of these new deaths, ten States/UTs account for 80%. Maharashtra accounted for 22. 7% share with 125 fatalities. Delhi and West Bengal follow with 85 and 49 new deaths, respectively.
For details:
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Dr. TedrosAdhanom Ghebreyesus, Director General of the World Health Organisation (WHO)
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation yesterday with H.E. Dr. TedrosAdhanom Ghebreyesus, Director General of the World Health Organisation (WHO). Prime Minister expressed his appreciation for WHO's important role in facilitating a coordinated global response to the COVID-19 pandemic. He also noted the need to not lose sight of the battle against other diseases, and appreciated the importance of WHO's support to the health systems of developing countries. The Director General stressed the close and regular collaboration between the WHO and the Indian health authorities, and specially appreciated India's domestic initiatives like the Ayushman Bharat scheme and India's campaign against Tuberculosis. He said that India had an important role to play in global health issues. The Prime Minister and the Director General had a productive discussion on the value of Traditional Medicinal Systems, especially for enhancing wellness and immunity of the global population. They agreed on the need for integrating traditional medicine solutions into modern medical practice through holistic protocols, and for careful scientific validation of time-tested traditional medicine products and practices.
For details:
PM's address at the 17th ASEAN - India Summit
For details:
English rendering of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s address at the inauguration of the state-of-the-art office-cum-residential complex of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT) at Cuttack
For details:
Presentation of details under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Package 3.0 to support Indian economy in fight against COVID-19 as announced by Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
For details:
Prime Minister to dedicate Two Ayurveda Institutions to the nation tomorrow
The Prime Minister will dedicate two future-ready Ayurveda institutions to the nation at the 5th Ayurveda Day on 13th November, 2020. These are the Institute of Teaching & Research in Ayurveda (ITRA), Jamnagar and the National Institute of Ayurveda (NIA), Jaipur. Both the Institutes are premier institutions of Ayurveda in the country. The former has been conferred the status of an Institution of National Importance (INI) by an Act of the Parliament, and the latter that of an Institution Deemed to be University by the University Grants Commission.Ministry of AYUSH, since 2016, has been observing ‘Ayurveda Day’ every year on the occasion of Dhanwantari Jayanti (Dhanteras). This year, it falls on 13th of November.Considering the prevailing situation of COVID-19, the 5th Ayurveda Day 2020 is being observed largely on virtual platforms at the national as well as international levels.
For details:
Mission Sagar - II Handing Over Food AID to Djibouti by INS Airavat
In continuation of the ongoing humanitarian mission ‘Sagar-II’, Indian Naval Ship Airavat arrived at Port of Djibouti, Djibouti on 10 November 2020. The Government of India is providing assistance to Friendly Foreign Countries to overcome natural calamities and COVID-19 pandemic, and towards the same INS Airavat is carrying food aid for the people of Djibouti. The Mission Sagar-II is aligned with Prime Minister’s vision of SAGAR (Security and Growth for All in the Region) and reiterates India’s position as a dependable partner in Indian Ocean Region (IOR) with Indian Navy as the first responder in the maritime domain. The mission also highlights the importance accorded by India to relations with her maritime neighbours and further strengthens the existing bond. The Indian Navy is progressing this mission in close coordination with the Ministries of Defence and External Affairs, and other agencies of the Government of India.
For details:
Doorstep Service for submission of Digital Life Certificate through Postman launched
India Post Payments Bank, IPPB of Department of Posts &Meity have successfully launched the initiative of the Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare: “Doorstep Service for submission of Digital Life Certificate through Postman”. The facility to submit life certificate online through Jeevan Pramaan Portal was launched by the Hon'ble Prime Minister in November, 2014 with the objective to provide a convenient and transparent facility to pensioners for submission of Life Certificate.In order to avail “doorstep service for submission of DLC” through IPPB, pensioners can get detailed information on ippbonline.com. It is a chargeable service and will be available to all Central Government Pensioners across the country irrespective of the fact their pension accounts are in different bank.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam, 245 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 837 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 209633, total discharged patients 203305, active 5371 and 954 death.
• Maharashtra: The state added 4,907 new Covid cases on Wednesday, even as 9,164 patients recovered brining down the number of active cases to 88,070. The state has thus far reported 45,560 Covid related deaths and the case fatality rate is now 2.63%. Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan on Wednesday advised seven states, including Maharashtra, to focus on enhanced testing, especially in districts with higher COVID-19 positivity and places of large gatherings like markets and workplaces. He however also appreciated the innovative and effective decisions taken by the Maharashtra Government, keeping in mind the interest of common people in controlling the spread of Corona virus infection. State Health Minister Rajesh Tope demanded insurance cover for all private doctors in the state under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana.
• Gujarat: Recovery rate has reached up to 91.28 per cent in the state. Gujarat reported 1,125 new Covid cases on Wednesday. Maximum 207 new cases were reported from Ahmedabad, while Surat recorded 184 new cases. Meanwhile, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation has lifted the ban in 27 busy areas of the city and allowed the shops to remain open till 12 midnight in view of the coming Diwali festival. This apart, tent City in the Rann of Kutch reopens today following COVID-19 norms, in view of the upcoming tourist season in the Kutch district.
• Rajasthan: The state witnessed a sudden spike in new Covid-19 cases with 2,080 infections on Wednesday, the highest in the last 30 days. Maximum cases on Wednesday were found in Jaipur district (450 new cases), followed by Jodhpur district (310 new cases) and then Bikaner (175 new cases). The health department has asked district collectors to keep the government informed about the situation in their respective districts. It has also asked districts to increase the number of oxygen supported and ICU beds and ventilators for Covid patients in dedicated hospitals.
• Madhya Pradesh: Many districts which had reported very few number of corona positive cases on Tuesday, registered sharp increase in the state on Wednesday. Niwari district, which had reported one positive case on Tuesday, reported 21 positives cases on Wednesday. Similarly, Panna which had not reported any positive case on Tuesday, reported 10 positive cases and Damoh, which had reported 10 positive cases, reported 30 cases. In aggregate, the state reported 883 positives cases taking its tally to 1.79 lakhs, while the number of active cases is 8,328.
• Kerala: Post-Covid Alert Clinics started functioning at primary health centers and community health centers in the state from today. State Health Minister K.K. Shylaja said all Covid cured patients will be contacted through these clinics or via e-Sanjeevini platform at least once in a month and further directions will be given after analyzing their health condition. Post Covid referral Clinics have also been started at secondary and tertiary level in Taluk, District and General hospitals and Medical college. Meanwhile, the state government has decided to provide free treatment to those devotees who are beneficiaries of the Karunya Arogya Suraksha Padhathi for the upcoming pilgrimage season at Sabarimala. Those coming from outside state could make use of the Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana card for the same. These decisions were taken as part of the action plan prepared by the health department for patient management in the context of Covid-19.
• Tamil Nadu: Schools, colleges not to reopen in T.N. on November 16; only PG final year courses to start from December 2; State Govt withdraws previous announcement after feedback from parents. TN resumes bus services to Karnataka; since the resumption of intra-state bus services a few months ago, buses bound for Bengaluru were stopped at the State border. Hospitality sector in the State stares at Rs 8,000 crore loss due to pandemic, seeks relief; occupancy levels in hotels across State barely 10%, Chennai hotels fare slightly better at 35%; hotels offer as much as 50% discount. NGT permits Isha Foundation to hold Sivarathri events after getting permission; Tribunal directs govt. departments to monitor celebrations.
• Karnataka: State Health Minister expressed helplessness with regard to recent violations of governments Covid-19 guidelines and advisories during recent bye election; High court asked state government to spell out its stand on initiating criminal actions against political leaders who violated covid guidelines. After seven months KSRTC resumed service to Tamilnadu. State Law Minister today clarified that re-opening of schools issue not discussed in the cabinet meeting.
• Andhra Pradesh: South coastal A.P. sees improvement in health situation; with less than a few hundred new cases, the cumulative confirmed cases went up to 1,22,750 in Nellore and Prakasam districts. The State once again reported less than 2000 new Covid-19 infections and 14 new deaths as on Wednesday. With 1,732 new cases, the tally increased to 8,47,977 and death toll went up to 6,828.The death rate and recovery rate due to Covid-19 in the state remains at 0.81 per cent and 96.73 per cent respectively. There are 20,915 active cases currently.
• Telangana: 1015 new cases, 1716 recoveries & 3 deaths reported in the last 24 hours in Telangana; out of 1015 cases, 172 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,54,666; Active cases: 17,323; Deaths: 1393; Discharges: 2,35,950 with a recovery rate of 92.65 per cent. Junior doctors of Hyderabad's Gandhi Hospital go on strike, demand resumption of non-Covid services. Telangana State Council of Higher Education (TSCHE) Chairman T Papi Reddy says colleges in Telangana may open in December if the situation remains favourable.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
12 NOV 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت میں مسلسل 5 ویں روز 50K سے بھی کم روزانہ نئے کیسز کی اطلاع
* 4.9 لاکھ سے کم مقدمہ لوڈ
*گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رجسٹرڈ کووڈ-19 اور 52718 نئی بازیابیوں کے لئے 47905 افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا
* قومی بازیابی کی شرح میں مزید بہتری کے بعد 92.89
* وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے مابین مربوط عالمی رد عمل کی سہولت فراہم کرنے میں WHO کے اہم کردار پر اپنی تعریف کا اظہار کیا
* آتم نر بھربھارت بھارت پیکیج 3.0 نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ میں ہندوستانی معیشت کی حمایت کرنے کا اعلان کیا
5 ویں مسلسل دن میں بھارت نے 50K سے بھی کم روزانہ نئے کیسز کی اطلاع دیا، ایکٹو کیسلوڈ 4.9 لاکھ سے کم ہے ، کل معاملات میں حصہ 5.63 فیصد رہ گیا ہے
پچھلے چوبیس روز ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ کردہ نئے کیسز 50000 سے تجاوز نہیں کرسکے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 47905 افراد نے COVID19 کے لئے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔ روزانہ نئی وصولیوں کا رجحان 40 دنوں تک جاری ہے ، پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 52718 نئی بازیافتیں رجسٹرڈ ہیں۔ اس رجحان نے ہندوستان کے فعال مقدمہ بوجھ کو دبانے کا سلسلہ جاری رکھا ہے، جو اس وقت 4.98 لاکھ ہے۔ ہندوستان کے کل مثبت معاملات میں سے صرف 5.63 فیصد کی شراکت کے ساتھ ، ہندوستان کا فعال مقدمہ 5 لاکھ کے نیچے ، 489294 ہے۔ بازیافت کی شرح میں بھی اضافہ ہوا ہے، جس کی وصولی کے رجحانات میں نئے کیسوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ اس وقت کھڑا ہے 92.89فیصد۔آج کل بازیافت 8066501 ہیں۔ بازیافت کیسوں اور ایکٹو کیسز کے مابین کا فاصلہ مستقل طور پر بڑھتا ہوا 7577207 ہو گیا ہے۔ بازیاب ہونے والے نئے معاملات میں سے 78 فیصد 10 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں مرتکز ہیں۔ مہاراشٹرا میں ایک دن میں بازیافت کی زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد 9164 واقع ہوئی، جن کی تازہ کاری 9164 ہوگئی ہے۔ دہلی میں 7264 افراد بازیاب ہوئے اور اس کے بعد کیرالہ بھی واقع ہوا، جس میں 7252 نئی بازیابی کی اطلاع ملی۔ 10 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں نے 78فیصد نئے معاملات رپورٹ کیے۔ دہلی میں ایک اور بڑھتی ہوئی واردات کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا اور سب سے زیادہ روزانہ نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ، یہ اب تک کی سب سے اونچی تعداد ہے، جس میں 8593 نئے کیس ہیں۔ دہلی کے بعد کیرالا کے بعد 7007 اور مہاراشٹر میں 4907 معاملات ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 550 معاملات کی ہلاکت کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ کیس اموات کی شرح آج 1.48فیصد ہے۔ ان نئی اموات میں سے، دس ریاستیں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوںسے 80فیصد ہیں۔ مہاراشٹرا میں 125 اموات کے ساتھ 22. 7 فیصد حصہ ہے۔ دہلی اور مغربی بنگال میں بالترتیب 85 اور 49 نئی اموات ہوتی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اورایچ ای ڈاکٹر ٹیڈروس اڈھنوم گریبیسس ، ورلڈ ہیلتھ آرگنائزیشن (ڈبلیو ایچ او) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل کے درمیان فون کال
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گذشتہ روز ورلڈ ہیلتھ آرگنائزیشن (ڈبلیو ایچ او) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر ٹیڈروس اڈھنوم گریبیسس سے ٹیلیفون پر گفتگو کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے COVID19 وبائی امراض کے لئے مربوط عالمی رد عمل کی سہولت فراہم کرنے میں ڈبلیو ایچ او کے اہم کردار کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے دوسری بیماریوں کے خلاف جنگ کو نظر انداز نہ کرنے کی ضرورت پر بھی روشنی ڈالی ، اور ترقی پذیر ممالک کے صحت کے نظام کے لئے ڈبلیو ایچ او کی مدد کی اہمیت کو بھی سراہا۔ ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے ڈبلیو ایچ او اور ہندوستانی صحت کے حکام کے مابین قریبی اور باضابطہ تعاون پر زور دیا اور انہوں نے آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم اور تپ دق کے خلاف بھارت کی مہم جیسے ہندوستان کے گھریلو اقدامات کی خصوصی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ عالمی سطح پر صحت کے معاملات میں ہندوستان کا ایک اہم کردار ہے۔ وزیر اعظم اور ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے روایتی میڈیسنیکل سسٹمز کی قدر ، خصوصا عالمی آبادی کی فلاح و بہبود اور استثنیٰ کو بڑھانے کے لئے نتیجہ خیز گفتگو کی۔ انہوں نے جامع پروٹوکولز کے ذریعہ جدید طبی پریکٹس میں روایتی ادویات کے حلوں کو مربوط کرنے ، اور وقت آزمائشی روایتی دوائیوں کی مصنوعات اور طریقوں کی محتاط سائنسی توثیق کے لئے اتفاق کیا۔
17 ویں آسیان - ہندوستان سمٹ میں وزیر اعظم کا خطاب
کٹک میں انکم ٹیکس اپیلٹ ٹریبونل (آئی ٹی اے ٹی) کے جدید ترین آفس آف کم رہائشی کمپلیکس کے افتتاح کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی کا انگریزی ترجمہ
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزیر محترمہ کے ذریعہ اعلان کیا گیا ہے کہ COVID19 کے خلاف جنگ میں ہندوستانی معیشت کی مدد کے لئے آتم نربھربھارت پیکیج 3.0 کے تحت تفصیلات پیش کرنا۔
وزیر اعظم کل آروید اداروں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 13 نومبر، 2020 کو 5 آروید دن کے موقع پر مستقبل کے لئے تیار دو آیوروید اداروں کو قوم کے لئے وقف کریں گے۔ ، جے پور دونوں انسٹی ٹیوٹ ملک میں آیور وید کے سب سے بڑے ادارے ہیں۔ سابقہ کو پارلیمنٹ کے ایک ایکٹ کے ذریعہ انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیشنل اہمیت (INI) کا درجہ دیا گیا ہے ، اور بعد میں یونیورسٹی گرانٹ کمیشن کے ذریعہ یونیورسٹی سمجھا جانے والا ادارہ۔ آیوش کی وزارت ، سن 2016 سے مشاہدہ کررہی ہے۔ دھنونتاری جینتی (دھن تیرس) کے موقع پر ہر سال یورو وید کا دن۔ اس سال ، یہ 13 نومبر کو پڑتا ہے۔ کووڈ-19 کے موجودہ حالات کے مطابق ، 5 ویں آیوروید دن 2020 بڑے پیمانے پر قومی اور بین الاقوامی سطح پر ورچوئل پلیٹ فارمز پر منایا جارہا ہے۔
مشن ساگر۔ II آئی ایس ایس ایروت کے ذریعہ جبوتی کو فوڈ ایڈ کی فراہمی
جاری انسانیت پسندی مشن 'ساگر۔ II' کے تسلسل کے طور پر ، ہندوستانی بحری جہاز ایراوات 10 نومبر 2020 کو جبوتی ، بندرگاہ بندرگاہ پہنچا۔ حکومت ہند دوستانہ غیر ملکی ممالک کو قدرتی آفات اور COVID19 وبائی امراض پر قابو پانے کے لئے مدد فراہم کررہی ہے ، اور اسی آئی این ایس کی طرف اعراوت جبوتی کے لوگوں کے لئے خوراک کی امداد لے رہی ہے۔ مشن ساگر- II وزیر اعظم کے SAGAR (خطے میں سب کے لئے سلامتی اور نمو) کے وڑن کے ساتھ منسلک ہے اور بحر ہند میں پہلے جواب دہندگان کے طور پر ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ساتھ ہندوستانی بحریہ کے بحری حیثیت میں ہندوستان کی حیثیت کو دہرا دیتا ہے۔ اس مشن میں ہندوستان کی طرف سے اپنے سمندری پڑوسیوں کے ساتھ تعلقات کی اہمیت کو بھی اجاگر کیا گیا ہے اور موجودہ تعلقات کو مزید تقویت ملی ہے۔ ہندوستانی بحریہ دفاع اور خارجہ امور کی وزارتوں اور حکومت ہند کی دیگر ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ قریبی رابطہ کاری کے تحت اس مشن کو آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔
پوسٹ مین کے توسط سے ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے کے لئے ڈورسٹپ سروس کا آغاز کیا گیا
انڈیا پوسٹ ادائیگیوں کے بینک ، محکمہ پوسٹ اینڈ میٹی کے آئی پی پی بی نے کامیابی سے محکمہ پنشن اینڈ پینشنرز’ فلاح و بہبود کے اقدام کا آغاز کیا ہے:“ پوسٹ مین کے توسط سے ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے کے لئے ڈورسٹپ سروس۔ جیون پرمان پورٹل کے ذریعہ آن لائن لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کروانے کی سہولت معز ز وزیر اعظم نے نومبر 2014 میں شروع کی تھی ، اس مقصد کے تحت پنشنرز کو لائف سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے کے لئے آسان اور شفاف سہولت فراہم کرنا تھا۔ آئی پی پی بی کے توسط سے ڈی ایل سی جمع کروانے سے ، پنشنرز آئی پی بون لائن ڈاٹ کام پر تفصیلی معلومات حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ یہ ایک قابل معاوضہ خدمت ہے اور ملک بھر میں تمام مرکزی حکومت کے پنشنرز کے لئے ان کے پنشن اکاؤنٹ مختلف بینک میں ہونے سے قطع نظر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاتر سے ماخوذ
*آسام: آسام میں ، کووڈ-19 میں مزید 245 افراد کا مثبت تجربہ ہوا اور گذشتہ روز 837 مریضوں کو ڈسچارج کیا گیا۔ کل کیس 209633 ، چھٹے والے مریضوں 203305 ، فعال 5371 اور 954 اموات میں اضافہ ہوا۔
* مہاراشٹر: ریاست نے بدھ کے روز 4907 نئے کووڈ کیسز کا اضافہ کیا ، یہاں تک کہ 9164 مریضوں نے فعال کیسوں کی تعداد کو کم کرکے 88070 کردیا۔ ریاست نے اب تک 45560 کووڈ سے متعلق اموات کی اطلاع دی ہے اور اب اموات کی شرح 2.63فیصد ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے بدھ کے روز مہاراشٹر سمیت سات ریاستوں کو مشورہ دیا ہے کہ وہ بہتر جانچ ، خاص طور پر ان اضلاع میں جس میں اعلی COVID19 مثبت موجود ہے اور بازاروں اور کام کی جگہوں جیسے بڑے اجتماعات کے مقامات پر توجہ دی جائے۔ تاہم انہوں نے مہاراشٹرا حکومت کی جانب سے کورونا وائرس کے انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤکو کنٹرول کرنے میں عام لوگوں کی دلچسپی کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے کئے گئے جدید اور موثر فیصلوں کی بھی تعریف کی۔ ریاستی وزیر صحت راجیش ٹوپے نے پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا کے تحت ریاست کے تمام نجی ڈاکٹروں کے لئے انشورنس کور کا مطالبہ کیا۔
* گجرات: ریاست میں بازیافت کی شرح 91.28 فیصد تک جا پہنچی ہے۔ گجرات میں بدھ کے روز 1212 کووڈ کے نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ 207 نئے مقدمات احمد آباد سے رپورٹ ہوئے جبکہ سورت میں 184 نئے کیسز ریکارڈ ہوئے۔ ادھر، احمدآباد میونسپل کارپوریشن نے شہر کے 27 مصروف علاقوں میں پابندی ختم کردی ہے اور آنے والے دیوالی تہوار کے پیش نظر دکانوں کو آدھی رات 12 بجے تک کھلا رہنے کی اجازت دی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ، ضلع کچھ میں آنے والے سیاحوں کے موسم کے پیش نظر، کچے کے ران میں واقع ٹینٹ سٹی آج کووڈ-19 کے اصولوں کے بعد دوبارہ کھل گیا ہے۔
* راجستھان: بدھ کو ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے نئے کیسوں میں اچانک اضافے کا واقعہ دیکھنے میں آیا، جس میں 2080 انفیکشن آئے ہیں ، یہ پچھلے 30 دنوں میں سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ بدھ کے روز زیادہ سے زیادہ کیس جے پور ضلع (450 نئے مقدمات) میں پائے گئے ، اس کے بعد جودھ پور ضلع (310 نئے مقدمات) اور پھر بیکانیر (175 نئے کیس) ہیں۔ محکمہ صحت نے ضلعی کلکٹرز سے مطالبہ کیا ہے کہ وہ اپنے اپنے اضلاع کی صورتحال سے حکومت کو آگاہ رکھیں۔ اس نے اضلاع سے بھی کہا ہے کہ وہ سرشار اسپتالوں میں آکسیجن سے تعاون یافتہ آئی سی یو بیڈز اور کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے وینٹی لیٹروں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کرے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: بہت سے اضلاع میں جنہوں نے منگل کو کورونا مثبت واقعات کی تعداد بہت کم بتائی تھی، بدھ کے روز ریاست میں تیزی سے اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔ منگل کے روز ضلع نیواری میں ایک مثبت کیس رپورٹ ہوا تھا ، اس میں بدھ کے روز 21 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ اسی طرح ، پاننا میں جنہوں نے منگل کو کوئی مثبت کیس رپورٹ نہیں کیا تھا ، میں 10 مثبت کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں اور داموہ ، جس میں 10 مثبت کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں، نے 30 کیس رپورٹ کیے۔ مجموعی طور پر ، ریاست میں 883 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے، جن کی تعداد 1.79 لاکھ ہوگئی ہے، جبکہ فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 8328 ہے۔
*کیرالہ: ریاست سے ابتدائی صحت مراکز اور معاشرتی صحت مراکز میں کوکووڈ پوسٹ الرٹ کلینک نے آج سے کام شروع کردیا۔ ریاستی وزیر صحت کے۔ شیلجا نے کہا کہ کووڈ سے علاج شدہ تمام مریضوں کو ماہانہ میں کم سے کم ایک بار ان کلینکس کے ذریعے یا ای-سنجیونی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے رابطہ کیا جائے گا اور ان کی صحت کی حالت کا تجزیہ کرنے کے بعد مزید ہدایات دی جائیں گی۔ تعلقی ، ضلعی اور جنرل اسپتالوں اور میڈیکل کالج میں سیکنڈری اور ترتیری سطح پر پوسٹ کووڈ ریفرل کلینک بھی شروع کردیئے گئے ہیں۔ دریں اثنا ، ریاستی حکومت نے سبریمالا میں آئندہ یاتری سیزن کے لئے ان عقیدت مندوں کے لئے مفت علاج کی فراہمی کا فیصلہ کیا ہے، جو کارونیا اروگیا تحفظ پدرتی کے فائدہ مند ہیں۔ بیرونی ریاست سے آنے والے اس کے لئے پردھان منتری جان آروگیہ یوجنا کارڈ کا استعمال کرسکتے ہیں۔ یہ فیصلے کووڈ-19 کے تناظر میں مریضوں کے انتظام کے لئے محکمہ صحت کے تیار کردہ ایکشن پلان کے حصے کے طور پر لیے گئے ہیں۔
* تمل ناڈو: اسکول ، کالج تمل ناڈو میں دوبارہ نہیں کھولیں گے۔ 16 نومبر کو؛ صرف پی جی فائنل ایئر کورس 2 دسمبر سے شروع ہوں گے۔ ریاستی حکومت والدین کی رائے کے بعد سابقہ اعلان واپس لے لیتی ہے۔ ٹی این نے کرناٹک کیلئے بس سروس دوبارہ شروع کر دی۔ چونکہ چند ماہ قبل انٹرا اسٹیٹ بس سروسز کے دوبارہ آغاز کے بعد، بنگلورو کے لئے جانے والی بسوں کو ریاستی بارڈر پر روک دیا گیا تھا۔ ریاست میں مہمان نوازی کے شعبے نے وبائی امراض سے 8000 کروڑ روپئے کا نقصان اٹھایا ، امداد کا مطالبہ کیا۔ ریاست بھر کے ہوٹلوں میں قبضے کی سطح بمشکل 10فیصد ، چنئی کے ہوٹلوں میں قدرے بہتر 35فیصد ہے۔ ہوٹلوں میں 50فیصد تک کی چھوٹ کی پیش کش ہوتی ہے۔ این جی ٹی نے ایشا فاؤنڈیشن کو اجازت ملنے کے بعد سیورارتری ایونٹس کے انعقاد کی اجازت دی۔
* کرناٹک: ریاستی وزیر صحت نے حالیہ ضمنی انتخاب کے دوران حکومتوں کووڈ-19 کے رہنما اصولوں اور مشوروں کی حالیہ خلاف ورزیوں کے سلسلے میں بے بسی کا اظہار کیا۔ ہائی کورٹ نے ریاستی حکومت سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ سیاسی رہنماؤں کے خلاف مجرمانہ کاروائی شروع کرنے کے بارے میں اپنا موقف بیان کرے جنہوں نے کووڈ رہنما اصولوں کی خلاف ورزی کی۔ سات ماہ کے بعد کے ایس آر ٹی سی نے تامل ناڈو کے لئے سروس دوبارہ شروع کی۔ وزیر مملکت برائے قانون نے آج واضح کیا کہ کابینہ کے اجلاس میں اسکولوں کے دوبارہ کھولنے پر بحث نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
* آندھر پردیش: جنوبی ساحلی اے پی صحت کی صورتحال میں بہتری دیکھ رہا ہے۔ چند سو سے بھی کم نئے کیسز کے ساتھ ، نیلور اور پرکاسم اضلاع میں مجموعی طور پر تصدیق شدہ کیس 122750 ہو گئے۔ ریاست میں ایک بار پھر بدھ تک 2000 نئے کووڈ-19 سے کم انفیکشن اور 14 نئی اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔ 1732 نئے معاملات کے ساتھ ، ان کی تعداد 847977 ہوگئی اور اموات کی تعداد 6828 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے اموات اور بازیابی کی شرح بالترتیب 0.81 اور 96.73 فیصد رہ گئی ہے۔ اس وقت 20915 فعال معاملات ہیں۔
* تلنگانہ: تلنگانہ میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1015 نئے معاملات ، 1716 بازیافت اور 3 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 1015 مقدمات میں سے ، جی ایچ ایم سی سے 172 مقدمات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 254666؛ فعال مقدمات: 17323؛ اموات: 1393؛ ڈسچارج: 92.65 فیصد کی وصولی کی شرح کے ساتھ 235950۔ حیدرآباد کے گاندھی اسپتال کے جونیئر ڈاکٹروں نے ہڑتال پر احتجاج کیا ، غیر کووڈ خدمات کو دوبارہ شروع کرنے کا مطالبہ کیا۔ تلنگانہ اسٹیٹ کونسل آف ہائر ایجوکیشن (ٹی ایس سی ای ای) کے چیئرمین ٹی پاپی ریڈی کا کہنا ہے کہ اگر حالات سازگار رہے تو تلنگانہ میں کالج دسمبر میں کھل سکتے ہیں۔