قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جسٹس سنجے کمار میدھی، جسٹس نانی تگیا اور جسٹس منیش چودھری کا گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کے ججوں کے طور پر تقرر کیاگیا
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6نومبر2020/ صدرجمہوریہ نے بھارت کے آئین کی دفعہ 217 شق( (1 کے تحت تفویض کردہ اختیارات کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کا تقرر ایڈیشنل ججوں، جسٹس سنجے کمار میدھی، جسٹس نانی تگیا اور جسٹس منیش چودھری کا گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کے ججوں کے طور پر کیا ہے، جو ان کے متعلقہ دفاتر میں عہدہ سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے نافذ ہوگا۔ اس سلسلے میں وزارت قانون اور انصاف کے جسٹس محکمے کے ذریعہ نوٹیفیکشن نمبر 13018/03/2020-Us.II جاری کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Justices Sanjay Kumar Medhi, Nani Tagia and Manish Choudhury appointed as Judges of the Gauhati High Court
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, has appointed Justice Sanjay Kumar Medhi , Justice Nani Tagia, and Justice Manish Choudhury, the additional Judges of the Gauhati High Court, as Judges of the Gauhati High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. Notifications No.K-13018/02/2020-US.11 and No.K. 13018/03/2020-US.II dated 05th November, 2020, have been issued in this regard by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice.