विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
न्यायमूर्ति संजय कुमार मेधी, नानी तागिया और मनीष चौधरी गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किए गए
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 की धारा (1) में निहित शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति संजय कुमार मेधी, न्यायमूर्ति नानी तागिया और न्यायमूर्ति मनीष चौधरी को गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीश नियुक्त कर दिया है, जो उनके संबंधित कार्यालयों में कार्यभार संभालने के साथ ही प्रभावी है। इस संबंध में न्याय विभाग, विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय द्वारा दिनांक 05 नवंबर, 2020 को अधिसूचना संख्या के-13018/02/2020-यूएस.11 और अधिसूचना संख्या के. 13018/03/2020-यूएस.II जारी कर दी गई हैं।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Justices Sanjay Kumar Medhi, Nani Tagia and Manish Choudhury appointed as Judges of the Gauhati High Court
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, has appointed Justice Sanjay Kumar Medhi , Justice Nani Tagia, and Justice Manish Choudhury, the additional Judges of the Gauhati High Court, as Judges of the Gauhati High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. Notifications No.K-13018/02/2020-US.11 and No.K. 13018/03/2020-US.II dated 05th November, 2020, have been issued in this regard by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice.