Ministry of Law and Justice
Justices Sanjay Kumar Medhi, Nani Tagia and Manish Choudhury appointed as Judges of the Gauhati High Court
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, has appointed Justice Sanjay Kumar Medhi , Justice Nani Tagia, and Justice Manish Choudhury, the additional Judges of the Gauhati High Court, as Judges of the Gauhati High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. Notifications No.K-13018/02/2020-US.11 and No.K. 13018/03/2020-US.II dated 05th November, 2020, have been issued in this regard by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice.

చట్ట, న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గౌహతి హైకోర్టు న్యాయమూర్తులుగా జస్టిస్‌ సంజయ్‌ కుమార్‌ మేధి, జస్టిస్‌ నాని తగియా, జస్టిస్‌ మనీష్‌ చౌధురి నియామకం
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్‌ 217, క్లాజ్‌ (I) ద్వారా సంక్రమించిన అధికారం ప్రకారం, గౌహతి హైకోర్టు అదనపు న్యాయమూర్తులు జస్టిస్‌ సంజయ్‌ కుమార్‌ మేధి, జస్టిస్‌ నాని తగియా, జస్టిస్‌ మనీష్‌ చౌధురిని అదే న్యాయస్థానంలో న్యాయమూర్తులుగా రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ రామ్‌నాథ్‌ కోవింద్‌ నియమించారు. వారు బాధ్యతలు చేపట్టిన నాటి నుంచి ఈ నియామకం అమల్లోకి వస్తుంది. ఈ నియామకాలపై, చట్ట&న్యాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు చెందిన న్యాయ విభాగం రెండు ప్రకటనలు 'కె-13018/02/2020-యూఎస్ 11‌', 'కె-13018/03/2020-యూఎస్ 11' ను గురువారం విడుదల చేసింది.