Ministry of Law and Justice
Justices Sanjay Kumar Medhi, Nani Tagia and Manish Choudhury appointed as Judges of the Gauhati High Court
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, has appointed Justice Sanjay Kumar Medhi , Justice Nani Tagia, and Justice Manish Choudhury, the additional Judges of the Gauhati High Court, as Judges of the Gauhati High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. Notifications No.K-13018/02/2020-US.11 and No.K. 13018/03/2020-US.II dated 05th November, 2020, have been issued in this regard by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice.

আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰালয়
ন্যায়াধীশ সঞ্জয় কুমাৰ মেধি, ননী তাগিয়া আৰু মনীশ চৌধুৰীক গুৱাহাটী উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে নিযুক্তি দিয়া হৈছে
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ সংবিধানৰ ২১৭ নং অনুচ্ছেদৰ ধাৰা (i) -এ প্ৰদান কৰা শক্তি প্ৰয়োগ কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ন্যায়াধীশ সঞ্জয় কুমাৰ মেধি, ন্যায়াধীশ ননী তাগিয়া আৰু গুৱাহাটী উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত ন্যায়াধীশ মণীশ চৌধুৰীক তেওঁলোকৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট কাৰ্য্যালয়ৰ দায়িত্ব গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ তাৰিখৰ পৰা গুৱাহাটী উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত ন্যায় বিভাগ,আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ৫নৱেম্বৰ,২০২০ত K-13018/02/2020-US.11 আৰু K-13018/03/2020-US.2. নং অধিসূচনা জাৰী কৰা হৈছে।