Ministry of Law and Justice
Justices Sanjay Kumar Medhi, Nani Tagia and Manish Choudhury appointed as Judges of the Gauhati High Court
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President in exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, has appointed Justice Sanjay Kumar Medhi , Justice Nani Tagia, and Justice Manish Choudhury, the additional Judges of the Gauhati High Court, as Judges of the Gauhati High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices. Notifications No.K-13018/02/2020-US.11 and No.K. 13018/03/2020-US.II dated 05th November, 2020, have been issued in this regard by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கவுகாத்தி உயர்நீதிமன்றத்துக்கு 3 புதிய நீதிபதிகள் நியமனம்
06 NOV 2020 1:29PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு சட்டம் தனக்கு வழங்கியுள்ள அதிகாரத்தைக் பயன்படுத்தி, கவுகாத்தி உயர் நீதிமன்றத்தின் கூடுதல் நீதிபதிகளான, நீதிபதி சஞ்சய் குமார் மேதி, நீதிபதி நானி தாகியா மற்றும் நீதிபதி மனிஷ் சவுத்ரி ஆகியோரை கவுகாத்தி நீதிமன்றத்தின் நீதிபதிகளாக குடியரசுத் தலைவர் நியமித்துள்ளார்.
இந்த மூன்று நீதிபதிகளும் பதவியேற்றுக் கொள்ளும் நாளில் இருந்து இவர்களது நியமனம் அமலுக்கு வரும்.
இது தொடர்பான அறிவிக்கைகளை மத்திய நீதி மற்றும் சட்டத்துறை 2020 நவம்பர் 5 அன்று வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670587