PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
03 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت کے ایکٹو کیسز آج 5.5 لاکھ سے کم ہوچکے ہیں
* گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 58323 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں
*پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 38310 روزانہ نئے کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے
* مجموعی بازیافتیں ایکٹو کیسز سے 70 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہیں
* قومی بازیابی کی شرح مزید بڑھ کر 91.96فیصد ہوگئی
بھارت کے ایکٹو کیسز آج 5.5 لاکھ سے کم ہوچکے ہیں ، 105 روز کے بعد 38310 روزانہ نئے کیسز ریکارڈ کیے جاتے ہیں۔ ایکٹو کیسز سے کل بازیافت 70 لاکھ سے زیادہ ہے
ہندوستان نے کووڈ کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی میں کئی اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیے ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں تصدیق شدہ نئے معاملات 40000 کے نیچے آچکے ہیں۔ روزانہ نئے کیسز 15 ہفتوں (105 دن) کے بعد 38310 پر کھڑے ہیں۔ 22 جولائی 2020 کو نئے شامل شدہ معاملات 37724 تھے۔ ایک اور کامیابی میں ، فعال مقدمات میں 5.5 لاکھ سے کم کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ ملک میں کل مثبت معاملات 541405 ہیں اور اب یہ مجموعی معاملات میں سے صرف 6.55 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔ بازیافتوں میں صریحا اضافے کے ذریعہ تکمیل شدہ سرگرم مقدمات میں سلائڈ۔ مجموعی طور پر بازیاب ہونے والے کیسز 76 لاکھ (7603121) کو عبور کرچکے ہیں۔محرک معاملات اور بازیافت کیسوں کے مابین فرق آج 70 لاکھ کو عبور کرچکا ہے اور جو گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7061716.58323 مریضوں کو بازیاب اور فارغ کیا گیا ہے۔ قومی بازیافت کی شرح مزید بڑھ کر 91.96 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ نو برآمد شدہ معاملات میں سے 80 فیصد 10 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں شامل ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر 10000 سے زیادہ یکجہتی وصولیوں کے ساتھ آگے ہے، جس کے بعد کرناٹک کے بعد 8000 سے زیادہ وصولی ہیں۔ نئے تصدیق شدہ کیسوں میں سے 10 ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کے ہیں۔ کیرالا ، دہلی اور مہاراشٹرا نے 4000 سے زیادہ کیسوں کے ساتھ نئے کیسوں میں زیادہ سے زیادہ حصہ لیا ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں مغربی بنگال میں 3000 سے زائد نئے کیسز سامنے آئے ہیں۔90 گھنٹوں میں اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ ان میں سے ، تقریبا 80فیصد دس ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں مرکوز ہیں۔ مہاراشٹرا میں ایک دن میں زیادہ سے زیادہ اموات (104 اموات) کی اطلاع دی گئی ہیں۔ہندوستان میں اموات کی شرح 1.49فیصد ہے۔
5 نومبر 2020 کو "ذہنی تندرستی کے لئے یوگا اور آیور وید میڈیسن" پر بین الاقوامی ویبنار
آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیور وید (اے آئی آئی اے) 5 نومبر 2020 کو مغربی سڈنی یونیورسٹی کے اشتراک سے "یوگا اور آیور وید میڈیسن برائے دماغی تندرستی" کے موضوع پر 5 نومبر 2020 کو ایک ویبنار کا اہتمام کررہی ہے۔ ویبنار ایک باہمی تعاون کی سرگرمی ہے جو آیوروید اور یوگا کی طاقتوں کے ذریعے ذہنی تندرستی کے مواقع پر مرکوز ہے۔ اس سے ہندوستان ، آسٹریلیا ، اٹلی اور جرمنی سے یوگا اور آیور وید کے سرکردہ محققین کو اکٹھا کریں گے اور موجودہ بین الاقوامی تحقیق کے ذریعہ ان پٹ فراہم کریں گے۔ اس سے یوگا اور آیور وید سے متعلق سائنسی تحقیق میں بین الاقوامی تعاون کو مزید فروغ ملے گا۔
بینکوں کے ذریعہ لگائے گئے سروس چارجز کے سلسلے میں حقیقت پسندی کی پوزیشن
متعدد میڈیا رپورٹس موصول ہوئی ہیں جن میں بعض پبلک سیکٹر بینکوں (پی ایس بی) کے ذریعہ سروس چارجز میں تیزی سے اضافے کا اشارہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس تناظر میں ، حقیقت پسندانہ حیثیت اس طرح ہے: جن دھن کے کھاتوں سمیت بنیادی بچت بینک ڈپازٹ (بی ایس بی ڈی) اکاؤنٹس 60.04 کروڑ بی ایس بی ڈی اکاؤنٹس پر کوئی خدمت چارج لاگو نہیں ہوتا ہے ، جس میں غریب اور غیر بینک والے طبقات کے ذریعہ کھلے ہوئے 41.13 کروڑ جان دھن اکاؤنٹس شامل ہیں۔ سوسائٹی ، مفت خدمات کے لئے جو بی آئی آر نے تجویز کی ہے۔ باقاعدہ بچت اکاؤنٹس ، کرنٹ اکاؤنٹس ، کیش کریڈٹ اکاؤنٹس اور اوور ڈرافٹ اکاؤنٹس- اس سلسلے میں ، جبکہ الزامات میں اضافہ نہیں کیا گیا ہے ، بینک آف بڑودہ نے کچھ تبدیلیاں کی تھیں w.e.f. یکم نومبر ، 2020 ، ماہانہ مفت نقد ذخائر اور انخلا کی تعداد کے حوالے سے۔ مفت نقد رقم کے ذخائر اور انخلا کی تعداد ، ہر مہینے 5 سے کم کرکے 3 ہر ماہ کردی گئی ہے ، ان مفت لین دین سے زیادہ لین دین کے الزامات میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں کی گئی۔ بینک آف بڑودہ نے تب سے مطلع کیا ہے کہ موجودہ کووڈ سے متعلقہ صورتحال کی روشنی میں ، انہوں نے تبدیلیاں واپس لینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ ، پی ایس بی کے کسی اور نے حال ہی میں اس طرح کے الزامات میں اضافہ نہیں کیا ہے۔
چاول کی مضبوطی اور عوامی تقسیم کے نظام کے ذریعہ اس کی تقسیم پر مرکزی سرپرستی میں پائلٹ اسکیم پر عمل درآمد کے لئے 15 ریاستوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی
ملک کو غذائیت کی حفاظت کی طرف لے جانے کے عمل کو شروع کرنے کے لئے ، محکمہ فوڈ اینڈ پبلک ڈسٹری بیوشن "چاول کی مضبوطی اور عوامی تقسیم کے نظام کے ذریعہ اس کی تقسیم پر مرکزی سپانسرڈ پائلٹ اسکیم" چلا رہا ہے۔ پائلٹ اسکیم کو بجٹ میں کل 174.6 کروڑ روپئے کے ساتھ 2019-2020 میں شروع ہونے والے تین سال کی مدت کے لئے منظور کیا گیا ہے۔ پندرہ ریاستی حکومتوں نے پائلٹ اسکیم کو نافذ کرنے کے لئے اپنے اپنے اضلاع (ایک ریاست فی ضلع 1) کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ پہلے ہی 5 ریاستوں آندھرا پردیش ، گجرات ، مہاراشٹر ، تمل ناڈو اور چھتیس گڑھ نے اپنے اپنے شناخت شدہ اضلاع میں قلعہ چاول کی تقسیم شروع کردی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں ، مرکزی وزیر برائے خوراک و صارف امور ، ریلوے ، تجارت اور صنعت جناب پیوش گوئل نے 31.10.2020 کو منعقدہ اپنے جائزہ اجلاس میں ، ملک میں مضبوط چاول کی تقسیم کو بڑھاوا دینے پر زور دیا۔ سکریٹری ، ڈی ایف پی ڈی کی زیرصدارت ، ایک اور اجلاس 02.11.2020 کو بھی ہوا ، جس میں ایف سی آئی سے انٹیگریٹڈ چائلڈ ڈیولپمنٹ سروسز کے تحت ملک کے تمام اضلاع میں چاول کی خریداری اور تقسیم کے لئے ایک جامع منصوبہ تیار کرنے کو کہا گیا ہے۔ (آئی سی ڈی ایس) اور مڈ ڈے مائل (ایم ڈی ایم) اسکیم 2021-2022 تک۔ ملک کے 112 خاص طور پر پہچاننے والے اضطراب اضلاع کو مضبوط چاول کی فراہمی پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
ٹیلی قانون نے ایک نئے سنگ میل کو چھو لیا۔ سی ایس سی کے ذریعہ اس اقدام کے تحت 4 لاکھ مستحقین کو قانونی مشورے ملے
ٹیلی قانون نے 30 اکتوبر 2020 کو ایک نئے سنگ میل کو چھو لیا ہے، جس کے تحت 4 لاکھ مستحقین کو سی ایس سی (کامن سرویس مراکز) کے توسط سے قانونی مشورے حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔ پروگرام کے آغاز کے بعد سے اپریل 2020 تک دیئے گئے کل 1.95 لاکھ مشوروں کے مقابلہ میں ، مالی سال کے پہلے سات ماہ کے دوران 2.05 لاکھ مشورے قابل بنائے گئے ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کے "ڈیجیٹل انڈیا ویڑن" کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے ، محکمہ انصاف انصاف کے حصول میں تیزی اور انصاف کی رساءکو سب کے ل. ایک حقیقت کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے "ابھرتے ہوئے" اور "دیسی" ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر زور دے رہا ہے۔ اس مقصد کو پورا کرنے کے لئے ، ٹیلی-لا پروگرام 2017 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا تاکہ قانونی چارہ جوئی کے پہلے مرحلے میں مقدمات کو دور کیا جاسکے۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت ، پنچایت کی سطح پر کامن سرویس مراکز کے وسیع نیٹ ورک پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ ، ٹیلیفون / انسٹنٹ کالنگ کی سہولیات کی سمارٹ ٹکنالوجی غیر منحصر ، نیچے سے گزرے ہوئے ، کمزور ، غیر منسلک گروہوں اور برادریوں کو پینل وکلاءسے مربوط کرنے کے لئے استعمال کی جاتی ہے۔ بروقت اور قیمتی قانونی مشورے کی تلاش ہے ۔
کووڈ-19 کے بعد کی عالمی معیشت میں ہندوستان عالمی رہنما کے طور پر ابھرے گا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) نارتھ ایسٹرن ریجن (ڈو این ای آر) ، ایم او ایس پی ایم او ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور عمومی ترقی کی ترقی۔ پنشن ، جوہری توانائی اور خلائی ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج "کوپیٹل مارکیٹس پوسٹ کووڈ-19 کے ذریعے معاشی بحالی" کے عنوان سے ایک ویبنار کا افتتاح کیا۔ تقریب کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم ، مسٹر نریندر کی قابل قیادت میں مودی انڈیا کووڈ-19 کے بعد کی عالمی معیشت میں عالمی رہنما کے طور پر ابھرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جلد ہی لاک ڈاؤن کو نافذ کرنے میں ہندوستانی حکومت کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے اہم اقدامات نے بہت سی جانوں کو بچایا اور ہندوستانی معیشت کو مزید نقصان پہنچا۔ لاک ڈاؤن دور نے ہمیں زندگی کے بہت سے سبق سکھائے ہیں اور یہ مصیبت ہمارے لئے ایک خوبی کے طور پر سامنے آئی ہے۔
تیر اندازی ٹیم کے ممبران کی کورونا وائرس کے لئے مثبت عملے کی جانچ پڑتال ، وقفے کے بعد کیمپ دوبارہ شروع
پونے میں آرمی اسپورٹ انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں تربیت حاصل کرنے والی قومی تیر اندازی ٹیم سے منسلک سپورٹ عملے کے ایک ممبر نے کورونا وائرس کے لئے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔ متعلقہ امدادی عملے کے ممبر نے 30 اکتوبر کو وائرس کے لئے مثبت ٹیسٹ کیا۔ تربیت کے لئے کیمپوں میں شامل ہونے سے پہلے متعلقہ عملہ نے منفی تجربہ کیا تھا۔ سپورٹ عملے کے ممبر کا علاج ASI کے احاطے سے باہر پونے کے ایک خصوصی کووڈ کیئر اسپتال میں کرایا جارہا ہے۔ تربیتی کیمپ کو دو دن کے لئے معطل کردیا گیا تھا، جو 31 اکتوبر اور یکم نومبر ہے اور تمام احتیاطی تدابیر اختیار کی گئیں، جن میں کیمپوں کو الگ تھلگ کیا گیا اور ان دو دن تک اپنے اپنے کمروں تک ہی محدود کردیا گیا۔ کووڈ احتیاطی تدابیر اور درجہ حرارت کی نگرانی کے ساتھ ، کیمپ 2 نومبر سے دوبارہ شروع ہوا ہے ، SAI نے پروٹوکول کے مطابق تمام قومی کیمپرز کے لئے RT-PCR ٹیسٹ لیا جارہا ہے۔
مسٹر سدانند گوڑا کی پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کا جائزہ اجلاس
مرکزی وزیر برائے کیمیکلز اور کھاد جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا نے آج نئی دہلی میں پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کی ایک جامع جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا۔ پی ایم بی جے پی نے رواں مالی سال کے پہلے سات ماہ (31 اکتوبر تک) کے دوران 6600 جنوری آشدی اسٹورز کے ذریعہ فارما مصنوعات کی 358 کروڑ روپے (برائے مالی سال 2019 میں 433 کروڑ روپے کی فروخت) حاصل کی ہے اور اس کی فروخت کو بھی پیچھے چھوڑ جانے کا امکان ہے۔ پورے مالی سال کے لئے 600 کروڑ روپے۔ ملاقات کے دوران جناب گوڈا نے بی پی پی آئی ٹیم کو کووڈ-19 کے مشکل اوقات میں لوگوں کو سستی نرخوں پر دوائیوں اور دیگر دوا ساز مصنوعات جیسے ماسکوں کی فراہمی یقینی بنانے پر مبارکباد دی۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاترسے ماخوذ
*مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹرا میں پیر کو 4008 کووڈ-19 نئے کیس درج ہوئے ، لیکن اس دن 10225 بازیافتیں بھی دیکھنے میں آئیں جو فعال معاملات کی تعداد کو کم کرکے 1.18 لاکھ کردی گئی ہیں۔ ممبئی میں 706 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے جو 69 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہیں۔ شہر میں انفیکشن کی شرح 1.06فیصد سے کم ہوکر 0.49فیصد ہوگئی ہے ، یہاں تک کہ ریاست کی بازیابی کی شرح 90فیصدتک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ وزیر مملکت برائے صحت راجیش ٹوپے نے رائے دی ہے کہ کووڈ کی دوسری لہر کا امکان نہیں ہے ، اور اس نے ذکر کیا ہے کہ ریاست کسی بھی قسم کی صورتحال کے لئے تیار ہے۔
* گجرات: گجرات حکومت نے پیر کو کھلی جگہوں پر شادی کے افعال سے متعلق کووڈ-19 پر پابندی کو کم کیا اور 100 کی پہلے کی حد کی جگہ 200 مہمانوں کی اجازت دی۔ ریاستی حکومت کے حکم کے مطابق ، مہمانوں کو ماسک پہننا اور اس کی پیروی کرنا ہوگی معاشرتی دوری سمیت تمام اصول۔ تاہم ، ہال جیسے بند خالی جگہوں میں منعقدہ افعال میں مہمانوں کے لئے بالائی حد 50 فیصد گنجائش ہوگی۔
* راجستھان: راجستھان اسمبلی نے راجستھان کی وبا کی بیماریوں (ترمیمی بل 2020) کو منظور کرلیا ہے، جس کے بعد اسے ماسک پہننا لازمی قرار دیا گیا ہے۔ اس بل میں کسی بھی شخص کی عوامی جگہ ، عوامی نقل و حمل ، کام کی جگہ یا کسی بھی معاشرتی ، سیاسی ، عام تقریب یا ماسک پہنے بغیر جمع ہونے پر پابندی ہے۔ تاہم ، بل میں ، اگر کوئی ماسک کے بغیر پکڑا گیا تو اس کی سزا کی وضاحت نہیں کی گئی ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، راجستھان میں گذشتہ روز 1748 نئے واقعات کے بعد COVID کیسوں کی تعداد 2 لاکھ کو عبور کر گئی۔ فعال معاملات 15889 ہیں۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: ریاست کے لگ بھگ 15000 صحت کارکنان اپنے مطالبات کی طرف حکومت کی توجہ مبذول کروانے کے لئے منگل تک دو روزہ ’اجتماعی رخصت‘ پر گئے ہیں۔ نتیجے کے طور پر ، نمونہ جمع کرنا 24000 کی یومیہ اوسط سے 17000 سے کم ہو گیا۔ ہیلتھ ورکرز کووڈ کے خلاف جنگ میں اپنی جان کو خطرے میں ڈالنے کے لئے 50 لاکھ روپئے کا انشورنس کور ، کورونا الاؤنس ، رسک الاؤنس اور خصوصی الاؤنس مانگ رہے ہیں۔
* کیرالہ: کیرالہ پبلک سروس کمیشن نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ تمام اضلاع میں کیرالہ انتظامی خدمات (کے اے ایس) کے امتحان کے لئے مراکز دو دن سے زیادہ عرصہ میں منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔ پی ایس سی کا اجلاس کووڈ-19 بحران کے سبب فیصلے پر پہنچا۔ پی ایس سی حکومت سے یہ درخواست بھی کرے گی کہ کووڈ-19 کے لئے مثبت جانچ پڑتال کرنے والے امیدواروں کے لئے ایک ضلع میں کم سے کم ایک خصوصی مرکز قائم کیا جائے۔ ریاست میں کل 4138 کووڈ-19 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ 21 اموات کی بھی موت کی تعداد 1533 تک پہنچنے کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ دریں اثنا ، آئی ایم ایف کی چیف ماہر معاشیات گیتا گوپی ناتھ نے پالیسی سازوں پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ کووڈ- 19 وبائی امراض سے بازیابی کو بڑھانے کے لئے مزید مالی محرک فراہم کریں، کیونکہ عالمی معیشت خراب ہے۔
* تمل ناڈو: ٹی این حکومت سبریمالا عازمین کو ہدایت جاری؛ صرف وہی عقیدت مند ، جو میڈیکل سرٹیفکیٹ تیار کرتے ہیں کہ انہیں سبریمالا جانے سے 48 گھنٹے قبل کورونا وائرس سے متاثر نہیں ہوا تھا ، انہیں مزار پر جانے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ عقیدت مند داخلہ مقامات کے قریب معاوضہ میڈیکل مراکز کا استعمال کووڈ ٹیسٹ کروا سکتے ہیں۔ گورنمنٹ اسکول کے طلبا کو مفت درسی کتابیں تقسیم؛ درسی کتاب کی تقسیم کو آسانی سے بہاؤکو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ، تمل ناڈو ٹیکسٹ بک اور ایجوکیشنل سروسز کارپوریشن نے پہلے ہی ایس او پی جاری کیا تھا ،جس میں تقسیم کے دوران سماجی فاصلاتی اصولوں کو یقینی بنانا بھی شامل ہے۔ کوئمبٹور میں ہر روز رپورٹ ہونے والے کووڈ کے نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں کمی کے بعد ، ضلعی انتظامیہ کچھ کووڈ کیئر سنٹرز (سی سی سی) واپس لینے کا ارادہ کررہی ہے، جن میں فی الحال کم سے کم قبضہ ہے۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک اسٹیٹ روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ کارپوریشن (کے ایس آر ٹی سی) نے حیدرآباد کے لئے بسیں دوبارہ شروع کیں جو کووڈ-19 لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد بند کردی گئیں۔ امکان ہے کہ ریاستی حکومت اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ تین دن تک جاری رہنے والی سلسلہ وار میٹنگوں کے بعد ، 6 نومبر تک ریاست میں اسکولوں اور پری یونیورسٹی کالجوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے کے بارے میں کوئی حتمی فیصلہ کرے گی۔ کووڈ-19 سے وابستہ بیماری اور اموات سے بچنے کے لئے بوڑھوں کو بی سی جی کی بوسٹر ڈوز دینے کے لئے میسورو کے جے ایس ایس اسپتال میں زیر سماعت مقدمے کے تحت 80 سے زیادہ رضاکاروں کو قطرے پلائے گئے تھے۔
*آندھر پردیش: آندھر پردیش میں 98 فیصد اسکول دوبارہ کھل گئے ، حاضری 45 فیصد سے کم ہے۔ 2 نومبر کو اسکولوں کے دوبارہ کھلنے کے بعد ، پانچ دن مثبت واقعات کی اطلاع ملی جب نیلور ضلع کے دیہی منڈل میں ماریپاڈو منڈل میں ننداورم اور پٹھاویلنتی میں عہدیداروں نے کوڈ ٹیسٹ لیا۔ . ہنومانتھنی پیڈو زون کے پرکاسم ضلع میں ، گولالپلی اسکول کے ہیڈ ماسٹر کا کورونا وائرس کے لئے مثبت تجربہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ضلعی حکام اسکول کے اساتذہ اور طلباءپر ٹیسٹ لے رہے ہیں۔ سات ماہ کے وقفے کے بعد ، آندھرا پردیش اور تلنگانہ کے مابین بین ریاستی بس سروسز پیر سے دوبارہ شروع ہوگئیں، کیونکہ دونوں ریاستوں کے ایس آر ٹی سی عہدیداروں نے سمجھوتہ کیا اور پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ کے لئے انلاک ڈاؤن اقدامات کے بعد بسوں کے معاہدے پر دستخط کیے۔
* تلنگانہ: پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1536 نئے معاملات ، 1421 بازیافت اور 3 اموات کی اطلاع۔ 1536 مقدمات میں سے 281 مقدمات جی ایچ ایم سی سے رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کل معاملات: 242506؛ فعال مقدمات: 17742؛ اموات: 1351؛ ڈسچارجز: 223413 جن کی وصولی کی شرح 92.12 فیصد ہے۔ ڈوبک ضمنی انتخاب میں ہونے والے پولنگ نے دوپہر کے کھانے کے اوقات کے آس پاس زور پکڑ لیا ہے اور یہ منگل کے روز سہ پہر تین بجے 71 فیصد پر کھڑا رہا ہے، جس سے یہ رائے دہندگی کا زبردست فیصد ہے۔
* اروناچل پردیش: ریاست میں ایک اور کووڈ مریض کی موت ہوگئی ، اب ریاست میں گذشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران اموات کی مجموعی تعداد 38.117 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں فی الحال 1722 فعال مثبت واقعات ہیں۔
*آسام: پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران آسام میں 1.53 کی مثبت شرح کے ساتھ 30334 ٹیسٹوں میں سے 465 واقعات کا پتہ چلا۔ کووڈ کی تعداد 206982 ہوگئی، جبکہ 197566 کو آج تک چھٹی دے دی گئی۔
* میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میں کووڈ کے 71 نئے کیسز اور 117 نئے بازیافت ہوئے۔
* میزورم: گزشتہ روز میزورم میں کووڈ-19 کے 35 نئے کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی۔ کل مقدمات 2792 تک پہنچ گئے اور فعال کیسز 444 ہیں۔ لاک ڈاؤن 9 نومبر تک ایذول میں بڑھایا گیا۔
* ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ کے 1363 فعال معاملات میں سے ، 1296 معاملات غیر متلاشی ہیں ، 42 ہلکے ، 12 اعتدال پسند ، 6 شدید ، آئی سی یو میں اور وینٹی لیٹر پر 1 سرگرم کیس ہیں۔

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
03 NOV 2020 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Text Box: • India’s Active Cases have fallen under 5.5 lakhs today• 58,323 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.• 38,310 daily New Cases recorded in last 24 hours• Total Recoveries exceed the Active Cases by 70 lakhs• National Recovery Rate further escalates to 91.96%
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s Active Cases have fallen under 5.5 lakhs today, 38,310 daily New Cases recorded after 105 days; Total Recoveries exceed the Active Cases by 70 lakhs
India has achieved several significant milestones in its fight against COVID. The new confirmed cases in the last 24 hours have fallen under 40,000. The daily new cases stand at 38,310 after 15 weeks (105 days). The new added cases were 37,724 on 22nd July, 2020.In another achievement, the active cases have drastically declined below 5.5 lakh. The total positive cases of the country are 5,41,405 and now comprise merely 6.55% of the total cases.The slide in the active cases in supplemented by an exponential rise in the recoveries. The total recovered cases have crossed 76 lakhs (76,03,121).The gap between active cases and recovered cases has crossed 70 lakh today and stands at 70,61,716.58,323 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The national Recovery Rate has further escalated to 91.96%.80% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.Maharashtra is leading with more than 10,000 single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 8,000 recoveries.74% of the new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs.Kerala, Delhi and Maharashtra have contributed the maximum to the new cases with more than 4,000 cases. West Bengal follows with more than 3,000 new cases.490 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. Maharashtra has reported maximum single day deaths (104 deaths).India’s case Fatality Rate stands at 1.49%.
For details:
International Webinar on “Yoga and Ayurveda Medicine for Mental Wellness” on 5th November 2020
All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) is organizing a webinar on 5th November 2020 in association with Western Sydney University on the theme “Yoga and Ayurveda Medicine for Mental Wellness”. The webinar is a collaborative activity focused on the opportunities for mental wellness through the strengths of Ayurveda and Yoga. This is expected to bring together the leading researchers in Yoga and Ayurveda from India, Australia, Italy, and Germany, and provide inputs through current international research. This will further promote international collaborations in scientific research related to Yoga and Ayurveda.
For details:
Factual position in respect to Service Charges levied by banks
There have been several media reports alluding to steep increase in service charges by certain Public Sector Banks (PSBs). In this context, the factual position is as follows: Basic Savings Bank Deposit (BSBD) accounts including Jan Dhan accounts - No service charge is applicable on the 60.04 crore BSBD accounts, including 41.13 crore Jan Dhan accounts opened by the poor and unbanked segments of society, for the free services prescribed by RBI. Regular Savings accounts, Current Accounts, Cash credit accounts & Overdraft accounts- In this regard, while the charges have not been increased, Bank of Baroda had made certain changes w.e.f. 1st November, 2020, with regard to the number of free cash deposits and withdrawals per month. The number of free cash deposits and withdrawals, have been reduced from 5 each per month to 3 each per month, with no change in the charges for transactions in excess of these free transactions. Bank of Baroda has since informed that in the light of the current COVID related situation, they have decided to withdraw the changes. Further, no other PSB has increased such charges recently.
For details:
15 States have been identified for implementing Centrally Sponsored Pilot Scheme on Fortification of Rice & its distribution through Public Distribution System
To initiate the process of taking the country towards nutritional security, Department of Food & Public Distribution has been running a “Centrally Sponsored Pilot Scheme on Fortification of Rice & its distribution through Public Distribution System”. The Pilot Scheme has been approved for a period of three years beginning 2019-2020 with a total budget outlay of Rs.174.6 Crore. Fifteen State Governments have identified their respective districts (1 district per state) for implementing the Pilot Scheme. Already 5 states of Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu and Chhattisgarh have started the distribution of fortified rice in their respective identified districts. In this connection, the Union Minister for Food & Consumer Affairs, Railways, Commerce and Industry Shri Piyush Goyal in his review meeting held on 31.10.2020, laid the emphasis on scaling up of the distribution of fortified rice in the country. A further meeting was also chaired by the Secretary, DFPD, on 02.11.2020, in which the FCI has been asked to come up with a comprehensive plan for procurement and distribution of fortified rice in all the Districts of the country under Integrated Child Development Services (ICDS) & Mid-Day Meal (MDM) Scheme from 2021-2022. Special focus would be placed on supplying fortified rice to the 112 specially identified Aspirational Districts of the country.
For details:
Tele-Law touches a new milestone; 4 Lakh beneficiaries received legal advice under the initiative through CSC
Tele-Law has touched a new milestone on 30th October 2020 with 4 Lakh beneficiaries having received legal advice under this through CSCs (Common Service Centres). As against total 1.95 lakh advices given till April 2020 since the launch of the programme, 2.05 lakh advices have been enabled during the first seven months of this financial year. Embarking on the “Digital India Vision” of the Government of India, Department of Justice has been harnessing “emerging” and “indigenous” digital platforms to accelerate and make access to justice a reality for all. In meeting this objective, Tele-Law programme was launched in 2017 to address cases at pre–litigation stage. Under this programme, smart technology of video conferencing, telephone /instant calling facilities available at the vast network of Common Service Centres at the Panchayat level are used to connect the indigent, down-trodden, vulnerable, unreached groups and communities with the Panel Lawyers for seeking timely and valuable legal advice.
For details:
India will emerge as the global leader in post Covid-19 world economy: Dr Jitendra Singh
The Union Minister of State (I/C) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today inaugurated a Webinar on “Economic Revival through Capital Markets post covid-19” today.While addressing the event Union Minister, Dr Jitendra Singh said that under the able leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi India will emerge as the global leader in post-Covid-19 world economy. He said that the preemptive steps taken by the Indian government in enforcing earliest lock down saved many lives and further damage to the Indian economy. The lock-down period has taught us many lessons of life and this adversity has emerged as a virtue for us.
For details:
Member of Archery team support staff tests positive for coronavirus, camp resumes after a break
A member of the support staff attached to the National Archery Team that was training at the Army Sports Institute in Pune has tested positive for the coronavirus. The concerned support staff member tested positive for the virus on October 30th. Concerned staff had tested negative before joining campers for training. Treatment for the support staff member is being undertaken at a special Covid care hospital in Pune outside the premises of ASI. The training camp was suspended for two days that is October 31 and November 1 and all precautions were taken with campers being isolated and restricted to their respective rooms for those two days. With due Covid precautions and monitoring of temperature, the camp has resumed with effect from November 2. SAI is getting RT-PCR test conducted for all National campers as per the protocol.
For details:
Shri Sadananda Gowda holds a review meeting of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya JanaushdhiPariyojana
Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda held a comprehensive review meeting of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya JanaushadhiPariyojana (PMBJP) in New Delhi today. PMBJP has achieved sales of Rs 358 crores (as against sale of Rs 433 crore in FY 2019) worth of pharma products through 6600 Jan Aushadhi stores during first seven months of this fiscal (up to Oct 31st ), and is likely to surpass sales of Rs 600 crore for entire fiscal year. During the meeting Shri Gowda congratulated BPPI Team for ensuring supply of medicines and other pharma products like masks to people at affordable rates during difficult times of covid-19.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra recorded 4,008 new Covid-19 cases on Monday, but the day also saw 10,225 recoveriess bringing down the number of active cases to 1.18 lakhs. Mumbai reported 706 new cases, which is the lowest in 69 days. The rate of infection in the city has dropped from 1.06% to 0.49%,even as the state’s recovery rate has touched 90%. The State Health Minister Rajesh Tope has opined that the second wave of Covid is unlikely, and mentioned that the state is well prepared for any eventuality.
• Gujarat: The Gujarat government on Monday eased a COVID-19 restriction related to wedding functions in open spaces and allowed up to 200 guests in place of the earlier limit of 100. As per the State Government order, the guests must wear masks and follow all norms, including social distancing. However, the upper limit for guests at functions held in closed spaces like halls will be 50 per cent of capacity.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan assembly has passed the Rajasthan Epidemic Diseases (Amendments bill 2020) making it mandatory to wear masks. The bill prohibits the movements of any person in public place, public transport, workplace or at any Social, Political, general function or gathering without wearing a mask. The bill, however, does not specify the penalties if someone caught without masks. Meanwhile, number of COVID cases crossed 2 lakh in Rajasthan after 1,748 new cases reported yesterday. Active cases are 15,889.
• Chhattisgarh: About 15,000 health workers of the state have gone on a two-day ‘mass leave’ till Tuesday, to draw govt’s attention towards their demands. As a result, sample collection dropped to a little over 17,000 from daily average of 24,000. The Health workers have been asking for an insurance cover of Rs50 lakh, Corona allowance, risk allowance and special allowance for risking their lives in the fight against Covid.
• Kerala: The Kerala Public Service Commission has decided to allot centers for the Kerala Administrative Service (KAS) exam, to be held over two days, in all districts. The PSC meet arrived at the decision due to the Covid-19 crisis. The PSC will also request the government to set up at least one special center in a district for candidates who have been tested positive for Covid-19. The state reported 4,138 Covid-19 cases yesterday. 21 deaths were also confirmed taking the death toll to 1533. Meanwhile, Gita Gopinath, Chief Economist of the IMF in an article has urged policymakers to provide more fiscal stimulus to boost the recovery from the Covid-19 pandemic as the global economy is in a liquidity trap.
• Tamil Nadu: TN govt issues directions to Sabarimala pilgrims; only those devotees, who produce a medical certificate that they were not infected by Coronavirus 48 hours before visiting Sabarimala, will be allowed to proceed to the shrine. The devotees can make use of paid medical centres near the entrance points to undergo Covid tests. Free textbooks distributed to govt school students; in a bid to ensure smooth flow of textbook distribution, Tamil Nadu Textbook and Educational Services Corporation had already issued SOP including ensuring social distancing norms during the distribution. Following a dip in the number of new Covid cases reported every day in Coimbatore, the district administration is planning to withdraw some Covid care centres (CCC) that currently have minimum occupancy.
• Karnataka: Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation (KSRTC) has restarted the buses to Hyderabad which were stopped in the wake of Covid-19 lockdown. The State government is likely to take a final decision on the reopening of schools and pre-university colleges in the state by November 6, after holding a series of meetings spanning three days with stakeholders. More than 80 volunteers had been vaccinated as part of a trial under way at JSS Hospital in Mysuru to give a booster dose of BCG to the elderly to prevent Covid-19-related morbidity and mortality.
• Andhra Pradesh: 98% schools reopen in Andhra Pradesh, attendance below 45%.First day after reopening of the schools on November 2, five positive cases were reported when officials conducted Covid tests at Nandavaram in Marripadu Mandal and Pathavellanti in rural mandal of Nellore district. In Prakasam district of Hanumanthunipadu zone, headmaster of Gollapalli School has been tested positive for coronavirus. The district authorities are conducting tests on teachers and students of the school. After a gap of over seven months, inter-state bus services between Andhra Pradesh and Telangana resumed from Monday as SRTC officials of both the states came to an understanding and signed a MoU plying of buses following unlockdown measures for public transport.
• Telangana: 1536 new cases, 1421 recoveries & 3 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 1536 cases, 281 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,42,506; Active cases: 17,742; Deaths: 1351; Discharges: 2,23,413 with recovery rate of 92.12 per cent. Polling in the Dubbak bye-election has picked up momentum around lunch hour and it stood at 71 per cent at 3 pm on Tuesday indicating a huge poll percentage.
• Arunachal Pradesh: One more covid patient died in the state, now total death toll touches to 38 .117 new positive cases detected in the state during last twenty four hours. Currently 1722 active positive cases in the state.
• Assam: In the last 24 hours 465 cases detected out of 30334 tests conducted with positivity rate of 1.53% in Assam. The COVID tally reached to 206982 while 197566 were discharged till date.
• Meghalaya: Meghalaya registered 71 new covid cases and 117 new recoveries.
• Mizoram: 35 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases reached to 2792 and active cases stands at 444. Lockdown extended in Aizawl till November 9.
• Nagaland: Out of Nagaland's 1363 active cases, 1296 cases are asymptomatic, 42 are mild, 12 moderate, 6 severe, in ICU & 1 active case on ventilator.