Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India sustains trend of consistently low Active Cases
Active Caseload below 6 lakh for the sixth day
Recovery Rate crosses 92%
04 NOV 2020 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues. The active caseload is sustained below the 6L mark for the sixth successive day today.
India's active caseload stands at 5,33,787 today.
Presently the active cases comprise merely 6.42% of the total positive cases of the country.
16 States & UTs have cases per million lower than the national average.
The total recovered cases are more than 76.5 Lakhs (76,56,478) thereby enhancing the difference with respect to the active cases. In another achievement, the national Recovery Rate has surpassed 92% (92.09%).
53,357 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours whereas the new confirmed cases stand at 46,253.
17 States/UTs have Recovery Rate more than the national average.
The country’s testing capacities have expanded rapidly. The cumulative tests are nearly 11.3 crore (11,29,98,959) today. 12,09,609 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours.
25 States/UTs have better tests per million than the national average.
80% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs .
Kerala is leading with more than 8,000 single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 7,000 recoveries.
76% of the new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala and Delhi have contributed the maximum to the new cases with more than 6,000 cases each. Maharashtra follows with more than 4,000 new cases.
514 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. Maharashtra has reported the maximum single day deaths (120 deaths).
India’s Case Fatality Rate stands at 1.49%.
21 States and UTs have deaths per million lower than the national average.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں فعال معاملے کم ہونے کا سلسلہ مسلسل جاری
چھٹے دن فعال معاملے 6 لاکھ سے کم
مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح 92 فیصد سے زیادہ ہوئی
04 NOV 2020 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
بڑی تعداد میں کووڈ مریضوں کے ٹھیک ہونے اور شرح اموات میں مسلسل کمی کے سبب بھارت میں فعال معاملوں میں کمی کا سلسلہ مسلسل جاری ہے۔ آج مسلسل چھٹے دن فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 6 لاکھ کی سطح سے کم ہے۔
آج بھارت میں فعال معاملوں کی تعداد5،33،787 ہے۔
فی الحال ملک میں فعال معاملے کل مثبت معاملوں کے صرف6.42 فیصد ہی ہیں۔
16 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں فی دس لاکھ آبادی پر معاملے قومی اوسط سے کم ہیں۔
مجموعی طور پر ٹھیک ہونے والے معاملات 76.5 لاکھ (76،56،478) سے زیادہ ہیں اور اس طرح فعال معاملات مسلسل کم ہو رہے ہیں۔ ایک اور حصولیابی یہ ہے کہ ٹھیک ہونے کی قومی شرح 92٪ (92.09٪) سے زیادہ ہو گئی ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 53،357 مریض ٹھیک ہو کر ڈسچارج ہوچکے ہیں جبکہ نئے تصدیق شدہ کیس 46،253 ہیں۔
17 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح قومی اوسط کے مقابلے میں زیادہ ہے۔
ملک میں ٹیسٹنگ صلاحیتوں میں تیزی سے اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ مجموعی ٹیسٹ آج تقریبا 11.3 کروڑ (11،29،98،959) ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 12،09،609 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔
25 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں فی 10 لاکھ کی آبادی پر ٹیسٹ کرنے کی شرح قومی اوسط سے زیادہ ہے۔
ٹھیک ہوئے 80 فیصد نئے معاملے 10 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے ہیں۔
کیرالہ میں ایک دن میں 8000 سے زیادہ مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں، اس کے بعد کرناٹک کا نمبر ہے جہاں 7000 سے زیادہ مریض ٹھیک ہوئے ہیں۔
76 فیصد نئے تصدیق شدہ معاملے 10 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں سے ہیں۔
کیرالہ اور دہلی میں سب سے زیادہ چھ ۔ چھ ہزار سے زائد معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر کا نمبر آتا ہے جہاں 4000 سے زائد نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 514 اموات کی اطلاع ملی ہے۔ ان میں سے تقریبا 80 فیصد اموات دس ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں ہوئی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (120 اموات) ہوئی ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں اموات معاملہ کی شرح 1.49فیصد ہے۔
21 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں فی 10 لاکھ کی آبادی پر ہوئیں اموات قومی اوسط کے مقابلے میں کم ہیں۔