Ministry of Coal
Day 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction – Euphoria Continues
03 NOV 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
• 4 coal mines (3 in Madhya Pradesh and 1 in Jharkhand) were put up for auction on Day 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~1085 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~9 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with all mines attracting good premiums over the reserve price.
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Preferred Bidder
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Bandha
Madhya Pradesh
5.00
441.50
EMIL MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED/148771
4
21.00
799.82
2
Brahmadiha
Jharkhand
0.15
5.00
THE ANDHRA PRADESH MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD/75892
4
41.75
114.81
3
Dhirauli
Madhya Pradesh
3.00
586.39
STRATATECH MINERAL RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED/147828
4
12.50
398.27
4
Sahapur West
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
52.68
SARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS
LIMITED/64896
4
26.00
103.83

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ , ਖਾਣ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ / ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਜਾਰੀ
03 NOV 2020 5:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
- ਚਾਰ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ (3 ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 1 ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ) ਲਈ ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਗਈ ।
2. ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਭੂਮੀ ਹੇਠ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ 1,085 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਜੋ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੀ ਆਰ ਸੀ ਨਾਲ 9 ਐੱਮ ਟੀ ਪੀ ਏ ਬਣਦਾ ਹੈ , ਲਈ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਰੱਖੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
3. ਈ—ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਿਲਾਮੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਾ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਕੀਮਤ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ ਚੰਗੀਆਂ ਰਕਮਾਂ ਆਕਰਸਿ਼ਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹਨ ।
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Preferred Bidder
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Bandha
Madhya Pradesh
5.00
441.50
EMIL MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED/148771
4
21.00
799.82
2
Brahmadiha
Jharkhand
0.15
5.00
THE ANDHRA PRADESH MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD/75892
4
41.75
114.81
3
Dhirauli
Madhya Pradesh
3.00
586.39
STRATATECH MINERAL RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED/147828
4
12.50
398.27
4
Sahapur West
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
52.68
SARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS
LIMITED/64896
4
26.00
103.83