Ministry of Coal
Day 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction – Euphoria Continues
03 NOV 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
• 4 coal mines (3 in Madhya Pradesh and 1 in Jharkhand) were put up for auction on Day 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~1085 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~9 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with all mines attracting good premiums over the reserve price.
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Preferred Bidder
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Bandha
Madhya Pradesh
5.00
441.50
EMIL MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED/148771
4
21.00
799.82
2
Brahmadiha
Jharkhand
0.15
5.00
THE ANDHRA PRADESH MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD/75892
4
41.75
114.81
3
Dhirauli
Madhya Pradesh
3.00
586.39
STRATATECH MINERAL RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED/147828
4
12.50
398.27
4
Sahapur West
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
52.68
SARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS
LIMITED/64896
4
26.00
103.83

کوئلے کی وزارت
تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کا سلسلہ دوسرے دن بھی جاری رہا
03 NOV 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کی نیلامی کے دوسرے دن چار کوئلہ کانیں (تین مدھیہ پردیش میں اور ایک جھارکھنڈ میں) نیلامی کے لئے پیش کی گئیں۔
• نیلامی کے لئے کل ارضیاتی ذخیرے 1085 ایم ٹی جس کی مجموعی پی سی آر 9 ایم ٹی پی اے ہے۔
• ای۔ نیلامی میں بولیاں لگانے والوں کی طرف سے زبردست مقابلہ آرائی دیکھنے میں آئی اور بولی لگانے کے لئے مقرر کی گئی محفوظ قیمت سے ہر ایک کان کے لئے کہیں زیادہ بولی لگائی گئی۔
دوسرے دن کی نیلامی کے نتائج اس طرح ہیں:
نمبر شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی (ایم ٹی پی ایس)
ارضیاتی ذخیرے (ایم ٹی)
ترجیحی بولی لگانے والے
فلور پرائز(%)
قطعی پیش کش (%)
سالانہ حاصل شدہ مالیہ جو کان کی پی سی آر پر مبنی ہے
(روپے کروڑ میں
1
باندھا
مدھیہ پردیش
5.00
441.50
ایمل مائنس اینڈ منرل ریسارسز لمٹیڈ /148771
4
21.00
799.82
2
برہمہا دیہ
جھارکھنڈ
0.15
5.00
دی آندھرا پردیش منرل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوہشن لمیٹیڈ /75892
4
41.75
114.81
3
دھیرولی
مدھیہ پردیش
3.00
586.39
اسٹارٹاٹیک منرل ریسارسز پرائیوٹ لمیٹید/147828
4
12.50
398.27
4
ساہا پور مغرب
مدھیہ پردیش
0.60
52.68
ساردا انرجی اینڈ منرل لمیٹیڈ / 64896
4
26.00
103.83