Ministry of Coal
Day 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction – Euphoria Continues
03 NOV 2020 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
• 4 coal mines (3 in Madhya Pradesh and 1 in Jharkhand) were put up for auction on Day 2 of Commercial Coal Mine Auction.
• The total geological reserves of the mines put up for auction are ~1085 MT with a cumulative PRC of ~9 MTPA.
• The e-auction witnessed strong competition amongst the bidders with all mines attracting good premiums over the reserve price.
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Preferred Bidder
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Bandha
Madhya Pradesh
5.00
441.50
EMIL MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED/148771
4
21.00
799.82
2
Brahmadiha
Jharkhand
0.15
5.00
THE ANDHRA PRADESH MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD/75892
4
41.75
114.81
3
Dhirauli
Madhya Pradesh
3.00
586.39
STRATATECH MINERAL RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED/147828
4
12.50
398.27
4
Sahapur West
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
52.68
SARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS
LIMITED/64896
4
26.00
103.83

कोळसा मंत्रालय
व्यावसायिक कोळसा खाण लिलाव दुस-या दिवशीही उत्साहामध्ये सुरू
03 NOV 2020 7:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 नोव्‍हेंबर 2020
• व्यावसायिक कोळसा खाण लिलावाच्या दुस-या दिवशी मध्य प्रदेश आणि झारखंड या राज्यातल्या एकूण चार कोळसा खाणींचे लिलाव झाले. यामध्ये तीन मध्य प्रदेशातल्या आणि एका झारखंडमधल्या खाणींचा समावेश आहे.
• या लिलावासाठी एकूण भौगोलिक साठ्यांपैकी 1085 मेट्रिक टन कोळसा साठ्यासाठी लिलाव झाला यामध्ये 9 एमटीपीएच्या संयुक्त पीआरसीचा समावेश आहे.
• या ई-लिलावामध्ये बोली लावणा-यांमध्ये अतिशय चुरशीची स्पर्धा असल्याचे दिसून आले. राखीव मूल्यांपेक्षाही चांगला दर असल्यामुळे बोली लावणारे आकर्षित होत आहेत.
दुस-या दिवशी झालेल्या लिलावांचा निकाल खालील प्रमाणे आहे:-
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Preferred Bidder
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
Annual Revenue Generated based on PRC of mine (Rs. Cr.)
1
Bandha
Madhya Pradesh
5.00
441.50
EMIL MINES AND MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED/148771
4
21.00
799.82
2
Brahmadiha
Jharkhand
0.15
5.00
THE ANDHRA PRADESH MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD/75892
4
41.75
114.81
3
Dhirauli
Madhya Pradesh
3.00
586.39
STRATATECH MINERAL RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED/147828
4
12.50
398.27
4
Sahapur West
Madhya Pradesh
0.60
52.68
SARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS
LIMITED/64896
4
26.00
103.83