ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਲਈ ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਸੈਂਟਰਸਆਵ੍ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ
ਇਹ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ (PRIs) ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਲੈਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ : ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ
27 OCT 2020 4:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਟੀਏ) ਅਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ (ਏਓਐੱਲ) ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਦੇ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਲਈ ਦੋ ਸੈਂਟਰਸਆਵ੍ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ। ਗੁਰੂਦੇਵ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਰਵੀਸ਼ੰਕਰ, ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਤੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਮਾਮਲੇਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰੇਣੁਕਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਸਰੁਤਾ, ਕਬਾਇਲੀਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੀਪਕ ਖੰਡੇਕਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਵਲਜੀਤ ਕਪੂਰ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ (ਏਓਐੱਲ) ਦਾ, ਕਬਾਇਲੀਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਟੀਏ) ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਸੈਂਟਰਸ ਆਵ੍ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਉਪਰਾਲਾ ਹੈ। ਪਹਿਲਾ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਆਵ੍ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ (ਸੀਓਈ), ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਗੌ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ (Go-Adharith) ਖੇਤੀ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਲਈ; ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜਾ ਸੀਓਈ, ‘ਪੀਆਰਆਈਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ 5 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 30 ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 150 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਵਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ, ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਲ ਭਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦ ਜਤਾਈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਕੰਮ ਬਹੁਤ ਜਲਦੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਅਭਿਆਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਲੋਕ ਕੁਦਰਤ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਬਲ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ (ਪੀਆਰਆਈਜ਼) ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਵਿੱਚਉਨ੍ਹਾਂਨੂੰਉਨ੍ਹਾਂਦੇਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂਬਾਰੇਜਾਗਰੂਕਕਰਨਾਵੀਸ਼ਾਮਲਹੈ।ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂਆਸਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈਕਿਅਜਿਹਾਪੀਆਰਆਈਨੂੰਆਪਣੇਭਾਈਚਾਰੇਦੇਫ਼ੈਸਲੇਲੈਣਅਤੇਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰੇਣੁਕਾ ਸਿੰਘ ਸਰੁਤਾ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਬਾਇਲੀਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾਆਦਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚਲਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਕਈ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ (ਐੱਨਜੀਓ) ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਕੰਮ ਵੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਆਰਟ ਆਵ੍ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ।
ਗੁਰੂਦੇਵ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਰਵਿਸ਼ੰਕਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਕੁਝ ਸਿੱਖਣਾ ਹੋਏਗਾ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਉਹ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਲੋਕ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ ਘਾਟਸ਼ਿਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਓਐੱਲ ਸਕੂਲ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਤਜ਼ੁਰਬੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਪਾਠਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਏਓਐੱਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ750 ਸਕੂਲ ਚਲਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੰਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਫਾਈ ਦੋਵੇਂ ਹੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਏਓਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਵਲੰਟੀਅਰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੇ ਦਿਲ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪੀਆਰਆਈ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ 'ਪੀਆਰਆਈਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ' ਦਾ ਇਹ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਉਪਰਾਲਾ ਝਾਰਖੰਡ ਦੇ 5 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 30 ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ 150 ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਮਾਡਲ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਵੈ-ਸੇਵਕ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਅਪਣੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੂਜਾ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ10000 ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗੌ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਖੇਤੀ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹੈ। ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਾਰਕਿਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda launches two Centersof Excellence for tribal welfare in partnership with Art of Living
Strengthening of PRIs in tribal areas will empower them in matters relating to decision making and development of their community: Sh Arjun Munda
27 OCT 2020 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Mundalaunchedtwo Centers of Excellence for Tribal Welfare in a collaboration between Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) and Art of Living (AoL) through video conference here today.Gurudev Sri Sri Ravishankar, Art of Living graced the occasion. Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta, Secretary, MoTA Shri Deepak Khandekar and Js Shri Navaljit Kapoor were also present.
Addressing on the occasion, Shri Arjun Munda said that it is a very praiseworthy initiative of Art of Living (AoL) to launch two Centres of Excellence in partnership with MoTA– first CoE in the field of training tribal farmers in Aurangabad district of Maharashtra on sustainable natural farming based on Go-Adharith farming techniques; and second CoEin the field of ‘Strengthening PRIs’ in 5 districts covering 30 Gram Panchayats and 150 villages of Jharkhand. The Union government is fully committed to the welfare of tribal people of our country. Shri Munda said that a large amount of funds to the tune of more than Rs. 2 lakh crore is allocated exclusively for tribal development across the country.
Giving details, the Tribal Affairs Minister said that with the active participation of volunteers of Art of Living, the purpose of tribal welfare will be served. It will be a step towards fulfilling the Prime Minister’s dream of Aatmnirbhar Bharat. He hoped that this work will be accomplished very soon and more and more people and institutions will get involved with such move. The tribal people are completely devoted to protect the nature and save the environment, the Minister elaborated.
Shri Arjun Munda explained that strengthening of tribal Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs)will also help to educate them about their constitutional rights. He hoped that this will empower the PRIs in matters relating to decision making and development of their community.
Smt. Renuka Singh Saruta in her address said that the Ministry of Tribal Affairs is running many programs for the welfare of tribals. The Ministry is working in collaboration with many NGOs and social organizations who are also doing a commendable job in this field. Art of Living has a vast network of volunteers who will make this program successful.
Gurudev Sri SriRavishankar in his address opined that we have to learn a lot from tribal people as they are very responsible towards cleanliness and conservation of environment. He dwelt upon the experience of running AoL School in Ghatashila, Jharkhand where skill development has been incorporated in educational curriculum. AoL is running 750 schools all over India. He emphasized that Dental Hygiene and Mental Hygiene both are very necessary in our villages. He assured that the volunteers of AoL will wholeheartedly work to make these tribal welfare schemes successful.
Secretary, MoTA, Shri Deepak Khandekar appreciated the already ongoing efforts of AoL in tribal areas. MoTA and AoL partnership will further help to expand these welfare activities, he added.SmtYatinder Prasad, JS (FA) conveyed vote of thanks to dignitaries.
The first initiative ‘Strengthening PRIs’ will be launched in 5 districts covering 30 Gram Panchayats and 150 villages of Jharkhand, in creating awareness among elected representatives of PRI about various Tribal Acts and Rulesand different welfare schemes available for these tribals and help them getting access to these schemes. The model is designed to create the youth volunteers among the tribal youths by giving them personality development training, instilling the sense of social responsibility among them and thereby creating the tribal leaders who will work for their community in spreading this awareness.
The second is about training 10000 tribal farmers in Aurangabad District of Maharashtra on sustainable natural farming based on Go-Adharith farming techniques. Farmers will be helped in getting the Organic certification and the marketing opportunities will be made available to them to make each of them Atmanirbhar Tribal Farmers.