PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
27 OCT 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India records lowest daily New Cases after 3 months, Total Active Cases stand at 6.25 lakh, lowest after 11 weeks
India has achieved several significant milestones in its fight against COVID. The new confirmed cases in the last 24 hours have fallen below 36,500 (36,470) for the first time in three months. The new cases were 34,884 on 18th July, 2020. With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues. In another achievement, the active cases have drastically declined to 6.25 lakh. The total positive cases of the country are 6,25,857 and now comprise merely 7.88% of the total cases. 35% of the total Active Cases in the country today are being reported from only 18 districts. The total recovered cases have crossed 72 lakhs (72,01,070). This has widened the gap between active cases and recovered cases and stands at 65,75,213 today. 63,842 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The national Recovery Rate has further grown to 90.62%. 78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs . Maharashtra is leading with more than 9,000 single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 8,000 recoveries. 76% of the new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs. Kerala and West Bengal have contributed the maximum to the new cases with more than 4,000 cases each. Maharashtra, Karnataka follow with more than 3,000 new cases. 488 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 80% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. The deaths are below 500 for second consecutive day. Maharashtra has reported the maximum single day deaths (84 deaths). India’s case Fatality Rate stands at 1.50%.
For details:
MHA extends the Guidelines for Re-opening; States/ UTs advised to enforce COVID-Appropriate behavior
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today to extend the Guidelinesfor Re-opening, issued on 30.09.2020, to remain in force upto 30.11.2020. Since the issuance of the first Order on lockdown measures by MHA on 24th March 2020, almost all activities have been gradually opened up in areas outside the Containment Zones. While most of the activities have been permitted, some activities involving large number of people, have been allowed with some restrictions and subject to SOPs being followed regarding health and safety precautions. These activities include - metro rail; shopping malls; hotel, restaurants and hospitality services; religious places; yoga and training institutes; gymnasiums; cinemas; entertainment park etc. In respect of certain activities, having relatively higher degree of risk of COVID infection, State/ UT Governments have been permitted to take decisions for their re-opening, based on the assessment of the situation and subject to SOPs. After the last guidelines issued by MHA on 30.09.2020, certain activities are also permitted but with certain restrictions. The essence behind graded re-opening and progressive resumption of activities is to move ahead. However, it does not mean the end of the pandemic. There is a need to exercise abundant caution by adopting COVID-19 appropriate behaviour by every citizen in their daily routine.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan launches Punjab National Bank's All India CSR campaign against COVID 19
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare launched Punjab National Bank’s (PNB) All India CSR campaign against COVID 19 yesterday. He also released the digital CSR album & CSR video of Punjab National Bank. Appreciating the efforts of PNB for the works done under CSR activities in the fight against COVID 19, Dr. Harsh Vardhan noted, “PNB has contributed in the movement of the government to combat the pandemic by distributing approximately 10 lakh masks and sanitizers in 662 districts of the country to the needy sections of society through its over 10,000 branches.”He also praised Gram SamparkYojna which was launched on 2nd October, 2020 by the bank for a period of three months, for providing special facilities to the farmers of 500 districts in rural and semi urban areas. He appreciated efforts of PNB for providing an amount of Rs. 10.37 lakhs to BhaoraoDeorasSewaNyas, as part of CSR activity, for purchase of a vehicle to be used by the Nyas for the help of sick persons who visit Delhi for treatment at AIIMS. On India’s fight against COVID-19, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “As India enters into the tenth month in its fight against COVID, India has become Atmanirbhar in many aspects. The exponentially rising Recovery Rate and progressively falling active cases have proven the success of the Centre-led COVID-19 containment strategy.”Dr Harsh Vardhan affirmed that the utmost priority of the government is to provide vaccine to the very last person in the country and the roadmap for distribution of vaccine is in speedy progress.
For details:
PM interacts with beneficiaries of PM SVANIDHI Yojana from UP
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of PM SVANIDHI Yojana from Uttar Pradesh through video conferencing.The Prime Minister while interacting with the beneficiaries gave suggestions on benefits of digital payment and how to get cashback benefits. He also said with this money one can have proper education and a better career.The Prime Minister wished the beneficiaries and lauded the bankers for their efforts. He said their efforts will help the poor celebrate their festivals. He said this day is an important day for AatmaNirbhar Bharat and the day to honour the street vendors. He said the nation recognizes their contribution towards self-reliant India. He said when the Corona pandemic broke out, other nations were concerned how their workers would cope, but in our country our workers have proved that they can surmount any challenge and can fight back and win.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at the interaction with PM SVANidhi Scheme beneficiaries of Uttar Pradesh
For details:
PM delivers inaugural address at 4th India Energy Forum
PM delivered inaugural address at 4th India Energy Forum CERAWeek through video conference. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said India is full of energy and its energy future is bright and secure. He elaborated that in spite of various challenges like fall in energy demand by almost one third, prevailing price instability, impacted investment decisions, projected contraction in global energy demand over the next few years, India was projected to emerge as a leading energy consumer and is projected to nearly double its energy consumption over the long term. The Prime Minister pointed that India is the third largest and the fastest growing aviation market in terms of domestic aviation and Indian carriers are projected to increase their fleet size from 600 to 1200 by 2024.He said India believes that access to energy must be affordable and reliable. That is when socio-economic transformations can take place. He said the energy sector empowers people and furthers "Ease of Living" and he listed Government’s initiatives to achieve this. He said these initiatives particularly helped the rural people, middle class and the women.The Prime Minister said the Government is moving forward with the vision of 'आत्मनिर्भरभारत.' He added a Self-reliant India will also be a Force Multiplier for the global economy and Energy security is at the core of these efforts.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at the inauguration of India Energy Forum
For details:
DoPT reforms regarding Child Care Leave
While briefing about some of the major reforms brought by Department of Personnel & Training, Union Minister of State (I/C) DoNER, MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said today that the male employees of the government are also now entitled to Child Care Leave.However, Dr Jitendra Singh said that the provision and privilege of Child Care Leave (CCL) will be available only for those male employees who happen to be “single male parent”, which may include male employees who are widowers or divorcees or even unmarried and may therefore, be expected to take up the responsibility of child care as a single - handed parent.In a further relaxation to this provision, Dr Jitendra Singh informed that an employee on Child Care Leave may now leave the head quarter with the prior approval of Competent Authority.
For details:
Futuristic vision combined with decisiveness has provided India with a solid Startup ecosystem: Shri Piyush Goyal
Union commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal today said that Futuristic vision combined with decisiveness has provided India with a solid Startup ecosystem. At the inauguration of 1st Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Startup Forum, he said that Youth is our wealth, and in these times of vulnerability & uncertainty, they have responded with agility, adaptability & ability.Shri Goyal said that our Startups have demonstrated their ability to convert this severe adversity into a great potential of the future.Shri Goyal said that Young firms in India have reacted fast & very flexibly to COVID pandemic by sharing our best practices & knowledge, engaging corporates & investors, Monetising & mobilising capital, Setting up incubators, and Providing exposure & scale.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: The Health & Family Welfare Minister, Punjab, said that the Government of India has asked the States and U.T. to create a database of Health care workers and submit it to Ministry. Central Institutions to submit the line listing separately and process of data collection is in full swing in all districts of State. Anticipating that COVID-19 vaccine may soon be available, GoI is preparing for its introduction in the country so that it can be expeditiously rolled out when available. He said that a training has been imparted to more than 450 participants of the health department regarding data filling, necessary format saving, compilation and data uploading on digital platforms.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister said that special thrust must be laid on Information, Education and Communication (IEC) so that the persons with any kind of symptoms immediately visit the hospital for Covid-19 tests. He said that focus must be laid on making the ‘Mask Up Campaign’ of the Government of India a success. He said that doctors must ensure proper communication with the Covid patients as it goes a long way in recovery of the patients. He said that this would ensure timely treatment of patients, as it has been found that about 90 percent of deaths reported due to Covid took place within 24 hours of patients being admitted in health institutions.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 147 cases of COVID-19 positive cases recorded and 231 patients discharged during last twenty four hours. Two more people succumb to COVID-19, death toll at 35.
• Assam: In Assam, 215 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 2832 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 204386, discharged 188584, active 14891and 908 death.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya, 48 more people tested positive for COVID-19, total confirmed cases 9066, total recovered cases 7471 and 81 deaths.
• Mizoram: In Mizoram, lockdown imposed in Aizawl from today till 3rd November in the wake of rising cases of COVID-19.A total of 34 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases rise to 2527 and active 315 cases.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland, total COVID-19 cases 6626, armed forces account for 3807 cases, traced contacts 2800, returnees 1635 & frontline workers 421.
• Maharashtra: The Maharashtra Government has brought down the rate for COVID-19 RT-PCR tests conducted at private laboratories by about Rs 200. The new rates will range between Rs 980 – 1,800 depending upon the location of collection. Earlier these rates ranged from Rs 1,200 – 2,000. This is the fourth time that the Government has slashed the RT-PCR rates in the state. Meanwhile, Maharashtra reported 3,645 new cases, the lowest in the last 146 days. Union Minister Ramdas Athavale has tested positive.
• Gujarat: In Gujarat, the total patients recovered from Covid-19 has crossed the 1.50 lakh mark. 1,102 patients recovered and discharged from various hospitals during the past 24 hours. For the second consecutive day, the state reported under one thousand cases, with 908 new Covid cases registered on Monday. The number of active cases in Gujarat is 13,738.
• Rajasthan: The Rajasthan Government is bringing a Bill in the upcoming Assembly session to make wearing of masks in public places compulsory. It is the first state to give legal backing for wearing of masks, which is seen as an essential safeguard against the Coronavirus infection.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, the spread of COVID 19 is gradually decreasing in the state. The number of active cases is 11,237 and the number of recoveries has exceeded 1.53 lakhs. While, more than 200 patients are being reported daily only in Bhopal and Indore in the state, in the remaining districts the number of new patients has come down to less than 100.
• Chhattisgarh: With 1,649 new COVID-19 cases and 43 more deaths, Chhattisgarh’s total infection count rose to 1.77 lakhs and the toll to 1,861 on Monday. The state now has 22,093 active cases.
• Kerala: State government is mulling a change in the Covid testing method during the Sabarimala pilgrimage season. The move comes in the wake of three persons, including a policeman and devotees, who came for the monthly puja in the hill shrine testing Covid positive despite having a negative certificate. Doctors also pointed out the risk in allowing entry to everyone carrying the certificate without testing. The recommendations being put forward by experts are RT-PCR test instead of antigen test for devotees and antigen test for devotees carrying Covid negative certificate. In the wake of the ongoing Covid curbs, the Plus-One classes are all set to go online in Kerala on the lines of virtual sessions similar to students enrolled up to class 10. The classes for the new batch of Plus One students in the state will begin online from November 2.
• Tamil Nadu: Tamil Nadu agriculture minister Doraikkannu who is currently battling Covid-19, is reportedly having severe setback in his health condition, according to hospital sources. Health Secretary J Radhakrishnan has warned that Festival shoppers dropping their guard against coronavirus infection may spell disaster for Covid fight. Keeping in line with the increasing demand for oxygen among patients, the Tamil Nadu Medical Services Corp. has taken up work to install liquid medical oxygen tanks at government hospitals in the State.
• Karnataka: In a mammoth preparation across the country for the much-awaited vaccination against Covid-19, MoHFW has sent a circular to the Health Departments of all states and Union Territories, asking them to collect data of all frontline healthcare workers (FHWs) from government and private hospitals. Today Health and Medical Education Minister Dr K Sudhakar held a meeting with representatives of AstraZeneca company after which he said, that we may get the Covid vaccine by Jan 2021. Relief for Karnataka as Covid-19 cases dip; from a high of over 8,000 to 10,000 Covid cases daily in August, September and until mid-October, the virus appears to be slowing down, at least for now, in Karnataka.
• Andhra Pradesh: In the backdrop of Covid-19 the state has issued several key directives and precautionary measures to be followed regarding implementation of the mid-day meal scheme in schools. It is learnt that the Andhra Pradesh government has announced that schools will be reopened from November 2. On the other hand, government has directed teachers to undergo corona tests and send their reports to their higher authorities. Meanwhile, district administrations across the state have taken up ‘No Mask - No Entry’ drive at all religious and commercial establishments in order to create awareness on Covid-19 and whether consumers are maintaining social distance or not.
• Telangana: 837 new cases, 1554 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 837 cases, 185 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,32,671; Active cases: 17, 890; Deaths: 1315; Discharges: 2,13,466. The Rajiv Gandhi International Airport (RGIA), which was the first and only airport in India to offer truly end-to-end paperless e-boarding to domestic passengers, has now extended the facility to international flights, becoming the first airport in India to do so.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
27 OCT 2020 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
৩ মাহৰ পাছত সৰ্বনিম্ন দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰে অভিলেখ ভাৰতৰ, মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ৬.২৫ লাখ, যি ১১ সপ্তাহৰ পাছত সৰ্বনিম্ন
ক’ভিডৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখনত ভাৰতে কেইবাটাও লক্ষ্যণীয় মাইলৰ খুঁটি স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। তিনিমাহত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনা ৩৬,৫০০ (৩৬,৪৭০)ৰ অৱনমিত হৈছে। ১৮ জুলাই, ২০২০ত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা আছিল ৩৪,৮৮৪ টা। প্ৰতিদিনে অধিক সংখ্যক ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্য লাভ আৰু অবিৰত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাসৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে ভাৰতত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰো নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন হ্ৰাসৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত আছে। আন এটা সাফল্য হিচাপে, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৬.২৫ লাখলৈ অৱনমিত হৈ পৰিছে। দেশখনত মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬,২৫,৮৫৭ আৰু এতিয়া ইয়াৰ হাৰ হৈছে মুঠ ঘটনাৰ ৭.৮৮%। কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিস্তৃত আৰু ধাৰাবাহিক উচ্চ দেশজোৰা টেষ্টিং, ক্ষীপ্ৰ আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু ট্ৰেকিং, শীঘ্ৰেই চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তিৰ কৌশলৰ অধীনত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰখনৰদ্বাৰা জাৰি কৰা ষ্টেণ্ডাৰ্ড ট্ৰিটমেন্ট প্ৰট’কলৰ কাৰ্যকৰী ৰূপায়ণৰ অৰ্থে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সমন্বিত, সুস্পষ্ট আৰু প্ৰগতিশীল ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবেই এনে ফলাফল লাভ কৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি এনে উৎসাহজনক ফলাফললৈ বৰঙণি যোগান ধৰে দেশখনৰ সকলো অংশতে চিকিৎসক, পেৰামেডিক্স, ফ্ৰন্টলাইন কৰ্মী আৰু আন সকলোবোৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ যোদ্ধাৰ নিঃস্বাৰ্থ সেৱা আৰু আত্মোৎসৰ্গাই। আজি দেশখনৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৩৫% হৈছে ১৮খন জিলাৰ। সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাসে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ মাত্ৰা বৃদ্ধিকে সূচিত কৰিছে। মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাই অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে ৭২ লাখ (৭২,০১,০৭০)। যাৰ জৰিয়তে সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা আৰু আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ব্যৱধান বৃদ্ধি পায়। আজি এয়া হয় ৬৫,৭৫,২১৩। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৬৩,৮৪২ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৯০.৬২%লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮% হৈছে ১০ খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। এদিনতে ৯,০০০ ৰোধিকৰ আৰোগ্য লাভেৰে শীৰ্ষস্থানত আছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই থকা কৰ্ণাটকৰ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ পৰিমাণ ৮,০০০ ৰোধিক। নতুনকৈ নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ ৭৬% হৈছে ১০ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। সৰ্বাধিক নতুন ঘটনা চিনাক্ত হোৱা ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ শীৰ্ষস্থানত আছে কেৰালা আৰু পশ্চিম বংগ। ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যেকতে নতুন ঘটনাৰ পৰিমাণ ৪,০০০ ৰোধিক। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই থকা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ প্ৰত্যেকৰে নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩,০০০ ৰোধিক। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হৈছে ৪৮৮টা। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৮০% হৈছে দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। একেৰাহে দ্বিতীয়টো দিনৰ বাবে মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৫০০ৰ নিম্ন হৈছে। এদিনতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক (৮৪) ৰোগী মৃত্যুমুখত পৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৫০%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পুনৰ-মুকলিৰ অৰ্থে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা সম্প্ৰসাৰণ গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ, ক’ভিড-সন্দৰ্ভত যথোচিত আচৰণ মানি চলিবলৈ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক আহ্বান
আজি গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৩০-০৯-২০২০ত জাৰি কৰা পুনৰ-মুকলিৰ অৰ্থে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা ৩০-১১-২০২০লৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰে। ২৪ মাৰ্চ, ২০২০ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে জাৰি কৰা লকডাউনৰ প্ৰথম নিৰ্দেশনাত বাধ্য-বাধাকতা আৰোপিত সকলো ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপ মাথো কন্টেইনমেন্ট জ’নসমূহৰ বাহিৰে আন অঞ্চলসমূহত পৰ্যায়ক্ৰমে পুনৰ মুকলি কৰি অহা হৈছে। গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যক ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপকে পুনৰ আৰম্ভৰ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে যিবোৰ ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপত অধিক সংখ্যক লোক জড়িত হৈ পৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে, তেনেবোৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কিছু বাধ্যবাধকতা আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে। মূলতঃ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুৰক্ষা সতৰ্কতাৰ দৃষ্টিকোণেৰেই এই ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপসমূহ এছঅ’পি সাপেক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ অনুমতি দিয়া যায়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পঞ্জাৱ নেশ্যনেল বেংকৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সৰ্ব ভাৰতীয় চিএছআৰ অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে কালি পঞ্জাৱ নেশ্যনেল বেংকৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সৰ্ব ভাৰতীয় চিএছআৰ অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। তেওঁ তদুপৰি পঞ্জাৱ নেশ্যনেল বেংকৰ ডিজিটেল চিএছআৰ এলবাম ও চিএছআৰ ভিডিঅ’ উদ্বোধন কৰে। ইয়াত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি মন্ত্ৰীজনে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখনৰ অংশ হিচাপে চিএছআৰ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত পঞ্জাৱ নেশ্যনেল বেংকে গ্ৰহণ কৰি অহা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়। তেওঁ কয় যে বেংকটোৱে দেশখনৰ ৬৬২ খন জিলালৈ ১০ লাখ মাস্ক আৰু ছেনিটাইজাৰ যোগানৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰখনৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰে বৰঙণি যোগান ধৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পিএম স্বনিধি যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলেৰে মত-বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পিএম স্বনিধি যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলেৰে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে মত-বিনিময় কৰে। মত-বিনিময়ৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক ডিজিটেল পেমেন্টৰ লাভা-লাভ সন্দৰ্ভত পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়। ইয়াৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ জৰিয়তে কিদৰে কেছবেক লাভ-লাভ অৰ্জন কৰিব পাৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক সেই কথা ব্যক্ত কৰে। তেখেতে কয় যে এনে ধনৰ জৰিয়তে ব্যৱসায়ৰ বৰ্ধন নিশ্চিত কৰিব পৰা যায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে এনে প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণৰ বাবে বেংকসমূহৰ শলাগ লয়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পিএম স্বনিধি যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলেৰে মত-বিনিময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণ-পাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
৪ৰ্থ ইণ্ডিয়া এনাৰ্জী ফৰামত উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ আগবঢ়ালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৪ৰ্থ ইণ্ডিয়া এনাৰ্জী ফৰামত উদ্বোধনী ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়। ইয়াতে তেখেতে কয়, ভাৰত শক্তিৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ আৰু ইয়াৰ শক্তিখণ্ডৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ উজ্জ্বল আৰু নিৰাপদ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে একাধিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সত্বেও যোৱা বছৰ কেইটাত ভাৰত শীৰ্ষস্থানীয় শক্তি উপভোক্তা হৈ উঠিছে। ঘৰুৱা বিমান পৰিবহণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত হৈছে তৃতীয় সৰ্ববৃহৎ আৰু দ্ৰুত বিকাশশীল এভিয়েশ্যন মাৰ্কেট। ভাৰতে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে শক্তি গ্ৰহণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো বহনক্ষম আৰু নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্য হ’ব লাগে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ইণ্ডিয়া এনাৰ্জী ফৰামৰ উদ্বোধনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণ-পাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চাইল্ড কেয়াৰ লীভ সন্দৰ্ভত পাৰ্ছনেল ও ট্ৰেইনিং বিভাগৰ সংশোধনী
পাৰ্ছনেল ও ট্ৰেইনিং বিভাগে সাধন কৰা কেতবোৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংস্কাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ব্যক্ত কৰি বিভাগীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি কয় যে চৰকাৰখনে এতিয়া চাইল্ড কেয়াৰ লীভৰো সংযোজন ঘটাইছে। অৱশ্যে যিসকল পুৰুষ কৰ্মচাৰীৰ পত্নীৰ বিয়োগ ঘটিছে তেনে কৰ্মচাৰীয়েহে এনে সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব। একেদৰে, বিধৱা মহিলা কৰ্মচাৰীসকলেও এই সুবিধা পাব। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে কৰ্মচাৰীসকলে সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভাগৰ মুখ্য় কাৰ্যালয়ৰপৰা অনুমতি গ্ৰহণ কৰাটো হ’ব আৱশ্যকীয়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
সিদ্ধান্তমূলক লক্ষ্যই ভাৰতৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বাতাবৰণটোক বলিষ্ঠ কৰি তুলিছেঃ শ্ৰী পীয়ূষ গোৱেল
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ূষ গোৱেলে আজি কয় যে সিদ্ধান্তমূলক লক্ষ্যই ভাৰতৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ বাতাবৰণটোক সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তুলিছে। ১ম চাংহাই কৰ্প’ৰেশ্যন অৰ্গেনাইজেশ্যন (SCO) ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ফৰাম উদ্বোধন কৰিয়েই মন্ত্ৰীজনে এই কথা কয়। তেওঁ কয়, যুৱ সমাজ হৈছে আমাৰ সম্পদ। এই জটিল ও অনিশ্চয়তাৰ সময়তে তেওঁলোকে পৰম উদ্যমেৰে কামত লাগি আছে। আমাৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহেও ইয়াকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
- পঞ্জাৱঃ পঞ্জাৱৰ স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ এটা ডাটাবেছ যুগুত কৰি মন্ত্ৰালয়ক দাখিল কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে। মূলতঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিষেধক আহি পৰাৰ লগে-লগেই তেওঁলোকক প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈকে কেন্দ্ৰই এই নিৰ্দেশনা দিছে।
- হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ লক্ষণ দেখা দিয়া মাত্ৰকেই ভূক্তভোগীক হাস্পতালত ভৰ্তিৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে। তেওঁ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ক’ভিড-সন্দৰ্ভত যথোচিত আচৰণ সাফল্যমণ্ডিত কৰি তুলিবলৈয়ো ৰাজ্যবাসীক আহ্বান জনায়।
- অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১৪৭ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। একে সময়তে ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৩১ জন। দুজন লোকৰ মৃত্যুকে ধৰি ৩৫ লৈ এই সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
- অসমঃ অসমত কালি ২১৫ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। একে সময়তে, আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে ২৮৩২ ৰোগীয়ে। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২০৪৩৮৬ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। একেদৰে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা ১৮৮৫৮৪, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা ১৪৮৯১ আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৯০৮।
- মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত, শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৪৮ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ নিশ্চিত ঘটনা ৯০৬৬টা। একেদৰে, মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা ৭৪৭১ টা আৰু মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৮১ টা।
- মিজোৰামঃ মিজোৰামত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ বৃদ্ধি হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত আইজলত আজিৰেপৰা ৩ নৱেম্বৰলৈকে লকডাউন কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে। কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ৩৪ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে। মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২৫২৭ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩১৫ টা।
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত মুঠ ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬৬২৬ টা। ইয়াৰে ৩৮০৭ টা ঘটনা সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ। ট্ৰেচ কনটেক্টত ২৮০০, ঘূৰি অহা ১৬৩৫ ও ৪২১ হৈছে ফ্ৰন্টলাইন কৰ্মী।
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ চৰকাৰে ব্যক্তিগত পৰীক্ষাগাৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আৰটি-পিচিআৰ টেষ্টৰ ব্যয় ২০০ টকা হ্ৰাস কৰি তুলিছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে এতিয়াৰেপৰা ইয়াৰ নিম্নসীমা হ’ব ৯৮০ টকা আৰু উৰ্ধসীমা হ’ব ১,৮০০ টকা। স্থান সাপেক্ষে ইয়াৰ তাৰতম্য নিৰ্ভৰ কৰিব।
- গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰপৰা আৰোগ্য় লাভ কৰা মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাই ১.৫০ লাখৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১,১০২। এইসকলো ৰোগীকে ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হয়।
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত মাস্ক পৰিধান বাধ্যতামূলক কৰি তুলিবলৈ ৰাজস্থান বিধানসমভাৰ আগন্তুক অধিৱেশনত এখন বিধেয়ক উত্থাপন কৰা হ’ব। ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰৰ এই সিদ্ধান্ত হৈছে মাস্ক পৰিধানৰ অৰ্থে আইনী ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আগবঢ়া প্ৰথমটো পদক্ষেপ।
- মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১১,২৩৭ টা।
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ সোমবাৰে চত্তীশগড়ত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১,৬৪৯ টা। মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৪৩ টা।
- কেৰালাঃ সবৰীমালা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত ক’ভিড টেষ্টিঙৰ পদ্ধতি সলনি কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে কেৰালা চৰকাৰে। মূলতঃ নিগেটিভ চাৰ্টিফিকেট থকা একাংশ লোকৰ শেহতীয়া ফলাফল পজিটিভ অহাতে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে এই ব্যৱস্থা কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়িছে।
- তামিল নাডুঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰে যুঁজ দি থকা তামিল নাডুৰ কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী ডৰাইক্কানুৰ শৰীৰৰ অৱস্থাৰ উন্নতি ঘটা নাই বুলি হাস্পতাল কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সদৰী কৰিছে। ইফালে ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য সচিবে সাৱধানতা অৱলম্বনৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে ৰাজ্যবাসীক।
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সকলো স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীৰ ডাটাবেছ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰদান কৰা নিৰ্দেশনাক গুৰুত্ব সহকাৰে লৈছে কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰে। এই সংক্ৰান্তত ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু মেডিকেল শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ তে সুধাকৰে আজি এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
- অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ২ নৱেম্বৰৰপৰা অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানসমূহ পুনৰ মুকলি কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ অৰ্থে শিক্ষক সমাজৰ ক’ভিড টেষ্ট বাধ্যতামূলক কৰি তোলা হৈছে।
- তেলেংগানাঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮৩৭ টা। আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা ১৫৫৪ৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যু হৈছে ৪ জন ৰোগীৰ।