Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day today.
Prime Minister said, “Greetings to all ranks of our courageous infantry on the special occasion of Infantry Day. India is proud of the role played by the infantry in protecting our nation. Their bravery continues to motivate millions.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
காலாட்படை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
காலாட்படை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“காலாட்படை தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு நமது காலாட்படையில் உள்ள அனைத்து அணிகளுக்கும் எனது வாழ்த்துகள். நமது தேசத்தைப் பாதுகாப்பதில் காலாட்படை வகித்த பங்கைப் பற்றி இந்தியா பெருமிதம் கொள்கிறது. நமது காலாட்படை வீரர்களின் துணிச்சல் தொடர்ந்து பல லட்ச மக்களை ஊக்குவித்து வருகிறது,” என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார்