Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day today.
Prime Minister said, “Greetings to all ranks of our courageous infantry on the special occasion of Infantry Day. India is proud of the role played by the infantry in protecting our nation. Their bravery continues to motivate millions.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैदल सेना दिवस (इन्फैंट्री डे) के मौके पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज पैदल सेना दिवस यानी इन्फैंट्री डे के मौके पर शुभकामनाएं दीं।
उन्होंने कहा,“इन्फैंट्री डे के विशेष अवसर पर हमारी साहसी पैदल सेना के सभी सिपाहियों को शुभकामनाएं। भारत को हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा में पैदल सेना द्वारा निभाई गई भूमिका पर गर्व है। उनकी बहादुरी लाखों लोगों को प्रेरित करती है।”