Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day today.
Prime Minister said, “Greetings to all ranks of our courageous infantry on the special occasion of Infantry Day. India is proud of the role played by the infantry in protecting our nation. Their bravery continues to motivate millions.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਨਫੈਂਟਰੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਨਫੈਂਟਰੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਇਨਫੈਂਟਰੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਹਸੀ ਇਨਫੈਂਟਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰੈਂਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫੈਂਟਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਭਾਈ ਗਈ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1320988432835854336