Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day today.
Prime Minister said, “Greetings to all ranks of our courageous infantry on the special occasion of Infantry Day. India is proud of the role played by the infantry in protecting our nation. Their bravery continues to motivate millions.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ସାହସୀ ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀର ସମସ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଗାଇବା ଦିଗରେ ପଦାତିକ ବାହିନୀର ଭୂମିକା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଗର୍ବିତ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାହାସିକତା କୋଟି କୋଟି ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରୁ,” ।