Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the occasion of Infantry Day today.
Prime Minister said, “Greetings to all ranks of our courageous infantry on the special occasion of Infantry Day. India is proud of the role played by the infantry in protecting our nation. Their bravery continues to motivate millions.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইনফেণ্ট্ৰী ডে' উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
27 OCT 2020 1:31PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি ইনফেণ্ট্ৰী ডে' উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ''ইনফেণ্ট্ৰী ডে'ৰ বিশেষ উপলক্ষত আমাৰ সকলো স্তৰৰ সাহসী পদাতিক সৈন্যক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আমাৰ দেশখনক সুৰক্ষা দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পদাতিক সৈন্যসকলে পালন কৰা ভূমিকাত ভাৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসিকতাই কোটি কোটি লোকক আকৰ্ষণ কৰি আহিছে।''