President's Secretariat
President of India pays homage to Shri K.R. Narayanan on his Birth Anniversary
27 OCT 2020 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind paid homage to Shri K.R. Narayanan, former President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 27, 2020). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Shri K.R. Narayanan.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰী কে আৰ নাৰায়ণনলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদিলে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে
27 OCT 2020 12:32PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী ৰাম নাথ কোৱিন্দে আজি (২৭ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০) জন্ম-বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী কে আৰ নাৰায়ণনলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদন কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী কোৱিন্দে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত থকা শ্ৰী কে আৰ নাৰায়ণনৰ প্ৰতিচ্ছবিত পুষ্প-মাল্য অৰ্পণ কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনৰ বিষয়া-বৰ্গয়ো শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদন কৰে।