স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰখুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে ভাৰতে
প্ৰায় ৩ মাহৰ পাছত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৫০,০০০ তললৈ আহিছে
মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰায় ১০% ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে
চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা অৱনমিত হৈ ৭.৫লাখ হৈছে
20 OCT 2020 11:09AM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত ভাৰতে কেতবোৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰখুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷
প্ৰায় ৩ মাহৰ পাছত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৫০,০০০ তললৈ(৪৬,৭৯০) আহিছে৷ শেষৰবাৰ ২৮ জুলাইত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪৭,৭০৩জন আছিল৷
আন এক সফলতা অনুসৰি ভাৰতত বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰায় ১০% ৰোগীহে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ বৰ্তমান দেশত ৭.৫ লাখ অৰ্থাৎ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ বিপৰীতে ৯.৮৫% ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যাৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী সংখ্যা হ্ৰাসত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চসমূহৰ সৈতে আগ্ৰাসী পৰীক্ষণ, নিৰীক্ষণ আৰু তাৎক্ষণিক চিকিৎসা প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা কেতবোৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্যৱস্থাৰ লগতে দেশত চিকিৎসক, পেৰামেডিকেল কৰ্মী, আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মীসকলৰ সমৰ্পিত কামে দেশত এক ইতিবাচক ফল লাভত সহায় কৰিছে৷
দেশত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৬৭,৩৩,৩২৮জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে আজি চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী আৰু আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগী মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৫৯,৮৪,৭৯০জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৬৯,৭২০জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৮.৬৩%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷
এই নতুন আৰোগ্য লোকৰ ৭৮%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ১৫,০০০ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকত ৮,০০০তকৈ অধিক ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা লোকৰ ৭৫%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু কেৰালাৰ ৫,০০০তকৈ অধিক আক্ৰান্ত আছে৷
দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৮৭জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১২৫ জন মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ৷
উল্লেখ্য যে ভাৰত হৈছে সৰ্বাধিক ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হোৱা আৰু ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে মৃত্যু(১.৫২%)ৰ হাৰ নিম্নগামী হৈ থকা বিশ্বৰ একমাত্ৰ দেশ৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India crosses Significant Milestones
New Cases fall below 50,000 for the first time after nearly 3 months
Active Cases less than 10% of Total Cases
Further slide in Active Cases; now below 7.5 lakh
20 OCT 2020 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
India has leaped across several significant milestones in its fight against COVID.
The new confirmed cases in the last 24 hours have fallen below 50,000 (46,790) for the first time in nearly three months. The new cases were 47,703 on 28th July.
With a high number of COVID patients recovering every day and the sustained fall in the mortality rate, India’s steady trend of registering dipping active cases continues.
In another achievement, the percentage active cases have fallen below 10%. The total positive cases of the country today are less than 7.5 lakh (7,48,538) and comprise merely 9.85% of the total cases.
.http://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002VZB3.jpg
This is the result of collaborative, focussed and effective action by States/UTs under the Centre's strategy of comprehensive and high countrywide testing, prompt and effective surveillance and tracking, quick hospitalization and effective adherence of the Standard Treatment Protocol issued by the Union Government. This success also owes to the selfless service and dedication of doctors, paramedics, frontline workers and all other COVID-19 warriors across all parts of the country.
The slide in active cases in supplemented by an exponential rise in recoveries. The total recovered cases have crossed 67 lakhs (67,33,328). The difference between active cases and recovered cases is consistently increasing and stands at 59,84,790 today.
69,720 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. The national Recovery Rate has further grown to 88.63%.
78% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs .
Maharashtra continues to lead with more than 15,000 single day recoveries followed by Karnataka with more than 8,000 recoveries.
75% of the new confirmed cases are from 10 States and UTs. Maharashtra, Karnataka and Kerala contribute more than 5,000 to the new confirmed cases.
587 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Of these, nearly 81% are concentrated in ten States/UTs. The deaths are below 600 for second consecutive day.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum single day deaths (125 deaths).
India is the only country with the highest recoveries and continues to have one of the lowest fatality rates globally. Today it stands at 1.52%. These have in tandem resulted in consistent slide in the active cases.