Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Maharashtra CM regarding situation arising due to flooding and heavy rain in parts of the state
16 OCT 2020 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Maharashtra Chief Minister, Shri Uddhav Thackeray regarding the situation arising due to flooding and heavy rain in parts of the state.
"Spoke to Maharashtra CM Uddhav Thackeray Ji regarding the situation arising due to flooding and heavy rain in parts of the state. My thoughts and prayers are with those sisters and brothers affected. Reiterated Centre’s support in the ongoing rescue and relief work", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟର ବନ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଜନିତ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ନେଇ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
16 OCT 2020 8:55PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ରାଜ୍ୟର କେତେକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବନ୍ୟା ଓ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଉପୁଜିଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଉଦ୍ଧବ ଠାକରେଙ୍କ ସହ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
"ରାଜ୍ୟର କେତେକ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ବନ୍ୟା ଓ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଉପୁଜିଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଦ୍ଧବ ଠାକରେ ଜୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହୋଇଛି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ରହିଛି । ସମ୍ପ୍ରତି ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଓ ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନ ରହିଛି," ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।