பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா-கஜகஸ்தான் ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பு: இணைய கருத்தரங்கம் மற்றும் கண்காட்சி நடைபெற்றது
16 OCT 2020 10:08AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா மற்றும் கஜகஸ்தானுக்கு இடையே ஆன இணைய கருத்தரங்கம் ஒன்று, 2020 அக்டோபர் 15 அன்று நடைபெற்றது.
'உலகத்துக்காக இந்தியாவில் உற்பத்தி செய்வோம் - கஜகஸ்தான் ராணுவ ஒத்துழைப்பு: இணைய கருத்தரங்கம் மற்றும் கண்காட்சி' என்பது இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் மையக்கருவாகும்.
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாடங்கள் உற்பத்தித் துறையின் கீழ், இந்திய தொழில் மற்றும் வர்த்தக சங்கங்களின் கூட்டமைப்பின் (FICCI) சார்பாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடத்தப்பட்டது.
ராணுவத் தளவாடங்கள் ஏற்றுமதிகளை அதிகரிப்பதற்கும், அடுத்த ஐந்து வருடங்களில் ராணுவத் தளவாடங்கள் ஏற்றுமதிகளுக்கான விலக்கான 5 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்களை எட்டுவதற்கும் நட்பு நாடுகளுடன் நடைபெற்று வரும் இணைய கருத்தரங்குகளில் தொடர்ச்சியாக இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664989

Ministry of Defence
India – Kazakhstan Defence Cooperation: Webinar and Expo held
16 OCT 2020 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
A webinar between India and Kazakhstan was held on 15/10/2020. The Theme of webinar was “Make In India For The World, India – Kazakhstan Defence Cooperation: Webinar and Expo”. It was organized under the aegis of Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence through FICCI.
This webinar is the part of the series of webinars which are being organized with friendly foreign countries in order to boost defence exports and achieve defence export target of $5 billion in the next five years.
Ambassadors of both countries and senior MoD officials from both sides participated in the webinar and spoke about need to leverage opportunities not only for co-development and co-production but also to meet each other’s requirements.
Various Indian companies such as L&T Defence, Ashok Leyland Limited, Bharat Forge, Zen Technologies, Elcom Innovations, Hindustan Aeronautics Limited, Alpha Design Technologies and Bharat Electronics Limited. made company and product presentations on major platforms/equipment like Artillery Systems, Radars, Protected Vehicles, Missiles and Air Defence Equipments, Training Solutions etc in the webinar. BEL announced its plans to open representative office in Kazakhstan.
The webinar was attended by more than 350 participants and 39 virtual exhibition stalls, which includes 7 stalls from Kazakh companies have been set up in the Expo.