प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारत के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "डॉ कलाम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। एक वैज्ञानिक के रूप में या भारत के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में, देश राष्ट्रीय विकास के लिए उनके अमिट योगदान को कभी नहीं भूल सकता। उनकी जीवन यात्रा लाखों लोगों को शक्ति प्रदान करती है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, on his Jayanti
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, paid tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, the former President of India, on his Jayanti today.
Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Dr. Kalam on his Jayanti. India can never forget his indelible contribution towards national development, be it as a scientist and as the President of India. His life journey gives strength to millions. "