Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, on his Jayanti
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, paid tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, the former President of India, on his Jayanti today.
Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Dr. Kalam on his Jayanti. India can never forget his indelible contribution towards national development, be it as a scientist and as the President of India. His life journey gives strength to millions. "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডঃ এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামের জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ডঃ এ পি জে আব্দুল কালামের জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘’ডঃ কালামের জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাচ্ছি। জাতীয় উন্নয়ন ক্ষেত্রে, তা সে বিজ্ঞানী হিসেবেই হোক কিংবা ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবেই হোক ,দেশবাসী তাঁর অবিস্মরণীয় অবদান কখনই ভুলতে পারবেনা। তাঁর জীবনযাত্রা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে শক্তি জোগায়।’