Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, on his Jayanti
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, paid tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, the former President of India, on his Jayanti today.
Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Dr. Kalam on his Jayanti. India can never forget his indelible contribution towards national development, be it as a scientist and as the President of India. His life journey gives strength to millions. "

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 15/اکتوبر 2020 / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان کے سابق صدر جمہوریہ ہند ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبدالکلام کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہےکہ ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر ڈاکٹر کلام کو خراج عقیدت۔قومی ترقی میں انہوں نے بطور سائنسداں یا صدر جمہوریہ ہند، جو انمٹ نقوش چھوڑے ہیں، انہیں کبھی فراموش نہیں کیا جاسکتا۔ ان کے زندگی کا سفر لاکھوں افراد کو قوت بخشتا ہے۔