Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, on his Jayanti
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, paid tributes to Dr APJ Abdul Kalam, the former President of India, on his Jayanti today.
Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Dr. Kalam on his Jayanti. India can never forget his indelible contribution towards national development, be it as a scientist and as the President of India. His life journey gives strength to millions. "

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಡಾ. ಎ. ಪಿ. ಜೆ. ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ ಕಲಾಂ ಜಯಂತಿ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನಮನ
15 OCT 2020 11:00AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಾಜಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಡಾ. ಎ. ಪಿ. ಜೆ. ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ ಕಲಾಂ ಅವರ ಜಯಂತಿಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
"ಡಾ. ಕಲಾಂ ಅವರ ಜಯಂತಿಯ ನಮನಗಳು. ವಿಜ್ಞಾನಿಯಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಾಗಿ, ದೇಶದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಅವರ ಅನುಪಮ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ. ಅವರ ಜೀವನ ಪಯಣ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಬಲ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. " ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.