இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் முகாம் உயிரி குமிழிக்குள் பாதுகாப்பாக நடைபெறுவதை உறுதி செய்யும் பொறுப்பை இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையமும், தேசிய துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் சங்கமும் இணைந்து ஏற்றுக்கொள்கின்றன
13 OCT 2020 1:17PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த வாரம் அறிவித்திருந்தவாறு, டாக்டர் கார்ணி சிங் துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் தளத்தில் அக்டோபர் 15 முதல் டிசம்பர் 17 வரை இரண்டு மாதங்களுக்கு துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் பயிற்சி நடைபெறும்.
தேசிய துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் முகாம் உயிரி குமிழிக்குள் பாதுகாப்பாக நடைபெறுவதை உறுதி செய்யும் பொறுப்பை இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையமும், தேசிய துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் சங்கமும் இணைந்து ஏற்றுக்கொள்கின்றன.
கொரோனா வைரஸ் தொற்றிலிருந்து வீரர்களையும் மற்றவர்களையும் பாதுகாக்கும் வகையில், நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு விதிமுறைகள் பின்பற்றப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யும் பொறுப்பை இந்த இரு அமைப்புகளும் பகிர்ந்துகொண்டு மேற்கொள்ளும்.
துப்பாக்கி சுடும் தளத்தை பேணும் பொறுப்பை டாக்டர் கார்ணி சிங் துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் தளத்தின் நிர்வாகம் எடுத்துக்கொள்ளும்.
அருகில் உள்ள விடுதி ஒன்றில் தங்கும் மற்றும் உணவு வசதிகளை தேசிய துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல் சங்கம் பார்த்துக் கொள்ளும். இதற்கான ஆதரவை ஏற்கனவே இருக்கும் விதிகளின் கீழ் இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையம் வழங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663951

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
SAI and NRAI to jointly take responsibility to ensure national shooting camp goes ahead in a secure bio-bubble
13 OCT 2020 1:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Shooting Camp for core Olympic shooters will be taking place at Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range as announced last week for a period of two months (October 15-December 17). In order to maintain a secure bio-bubble whereby the athletes can train safely and to prevent a coronavirus outbreak, the responsibility of maintaining the Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) will be shared by the Sports Authority of India and the National Rifle Association of India.
Responsibility for maintaining the shooting range lies with the Administrator, Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range. To maintain safety, zoning of premises by nature of risk category to minimize the contact between campers and range personnel has been planned into Green, Orange, Yellow and Red Zones.
The NRAI will make boarding and lodging arrangements at a hotel nearby the venue, for which SAI will provide support as per existing norms. From the hotel to the entry to the shooting range, it will be the responsibility of the NRAI to maintain the SOP in order to keep a secure bio-bubble. NRAI has formulated the quarantine process wherein shooters/coaches coming from outside the Delhi-NCR will be quarantined at the hotel for the duration of 7 days. Shooters/coaches who reside in the Delhi-NCR would require to quarantine/self-isolate at their place of stay for the quarantine period of 7 days after which they will join other campers in the hotel for the entire duration of the camp.
Rajiv Bhatia, Secretary, NRAI said, “The safety norms set up through the SOPs issued by SAI are very thorough, this will be the first national camp that will be held since the nationwide lockdown was imposed in March and all steps are in place for the shooters to perform in a safe and comfortable environment.”
All the shooters and coaches must undergo a Covid-19 test which will be conducted at the hotel and arranged by the NRAI.