Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Prime Minister to Launch Jan Andolan for COVID-19 Appropriate Behaviour
07 OCT 2020 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will launch a Campaign tomorrow on 8th October, 2020 by way of a Tweet on Jan Andolan for COVID-19 Appropriate Behaviour.
The campaign will be launched in view of the upcoming festivals and winter season as well as the opening up of the economy.
The campaign will be launched with the aim to encourage People’s Participation (Jan Andolan). It endeavours to be a Low Cost High Intensity Campaign with the Key Messages of 'Wear Mask, Follow Physical Distancing, Maintain Hand Hygiene'
A COVID-19 Pledge will be taken by all. A Concerted Action Plan will be implemented by Central Government Ministries/ Departments and State Governments/ Union Territories with the following highlights:
• Region- specific targeted communication in high case-load districts.
• Simple and easily understandable messages to reach every citizen
• Dissemination throughout the country using all media platforms
• Banners and Posters at public places; involving Frontline workers and Targeting Beneficiaries of Government Schemes
• Hoardings/ wall paintings/ electronic display boards in government premises
• Involvement of Local and National influencers to drive home the message
• Running mobile vans for regular awareness generation
• Audio messages; pamphlets/ brochures on awareness
• Seeking support of Local Cable Operators for running COVID messages
• Coordinated media campaign across platforms for effective outreach and impact

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক'ভিড-১৯ৰ সঠিক আচৰণৰ বাবে মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰম্ভ কৰিব জন আন্দোলন
07 OCT 2020 7:26PM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ ৮ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ত টুইটৰ জৰিয়তে ক'ভিড-১৯ৰ সঠিক আচৰণৰ ওপৰত এটা জন আন্দোলন আৰম্ভ কৰিব।
অনাগত উসৱৰাজি আৰু শীত কালৰ লগতে অৰ্থনীতিৰ মুকলি কৰণৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এই প্ৰচাৰ কাৰ্য আৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব।
জনসাধাৰণৰ অংশ গ্ৰহণ (জন আন্দোলন)ক উসাহিত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই প্ৰচাৰাভিযান চলোৱা হ'ব। এই অভিযানৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হ'ব কম ব্যয়ৰ অধিক ফলদায়ক প্ৰধান বাৰ্তাসমূহ যেনে 'মাস্ক পৰিধান কৰক, শাৰীৰিক দূৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখক, হাতৰ হাইজিন বজাই ৰাখক' আদিৰ প্ৰচাৰ চলোৱা।
সকলোৰে দ্বাৰা এটকাত ক'ভিড-১৯ শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ'ব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়/বিভাগ আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা এক সমন্বিত কাৰ্য ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লোৱা হ'ব, য'ত তলত দিয়াবোৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হ'বঃ
• অধিক সংক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনা থকা জিলাসমূহত অঞ্চল-বিশিষ্ট লক্ষ্যিত যোগাযোগ।
• প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকলৈ সাধাৰণ আৰু সহজে বোধগম্য বাৰ্তা।
• সকলো মাধ্যমৰ প্লেটফৰ্ম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি সমগ্ৰ দেশতে তথ্যৰ প্ৰসাৰ।
• আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী নিয়োজিত কৰি আৰু চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰীক লক্ষ্য কৰি ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত বেনাৰ আৰু পোষ্টাৰ লগোৱা।
• চৰকাৰী চৌহদত হৰ্ডিং/ৱাল পেইণ্টিং/ইলেকট্ৰনিক ডিছপ্লে' ব'ৰ্ড লগোৱা।
• ঘৰলৈ বাৰ্তা বহন কৰিবলৈ স্থানীয় আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰভাৱ পেলাওতাক জড়িত কৰা।
• নিয়মীয়া সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে মোবাইল ভেনৰ চলাচল কৰা।
• সজাগতাৰ ওপৰত অডিঅ' মেছেজ; পামফ্লেট/প্ৰচাৰ পত্ৰ বিতৰণ।
• ক'ভিড বাৰ্তা প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে স্থানীয় কেবোল অপাৰেটৰৰ সমৰ্থন বিচৰা।
• ফলদায়ক প্ৰচাৰ আৰু প্ৰভাৱৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন মঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে সমন্বিত মাধ্যমৰ প্ৰচাৰাভিযান।