Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Hon’ble Prime Minister to Launch Jan Andolan for COVID-19 Appropriate Behaviour
07 OCT 2020 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will launch a Campaign tomorrow on 8th October, 2020 by way of a Tweet on Jan Andolan for COVID-19 Appropriate Behaviour.
The campaign will be launched in view of the upcoming festivals and winter season as well as the opening up of the economy.
The campaign will be launched with the aim to encourage People’s Participation (Jan Andolan). It endeavours to be a Low Cost High Intensity Campaign with the Key Messages of 'Wear Mask, Follow Physical Distancing, Maintain Hand Hygiene'
A COVID-19 Pledge will be taken by all. A Concerted Action Plan will be implemented by Central Government Ministries/ Departments and State Governments/ Union Territories with the following highlights:
• Region- specific targeted communication in high case-load districts.
• Simple and easily understandable messages to reach every citizen
• Dissemination throughout the country using all media platforms
• Banners and Posters at public places; involving Frontline workers and Targeting Beneficiaries of Government Schemes
• Hoardings/ wall paintings/ electronic display boards in government premises
• Involvement of Local and National influencers to drive home the message
• Running mobile vans for regular awareness generation
• Audio messages; pamphlets/ brochures on awareness
• Seeking support of Local Cable Operators for running COVID messages
• Coordinated media campaign across platforms for effective outreach and impact

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کووِڈ۔19 کے لئے صحیح رویہ اپنانے سے متعلق عوامی تحریک کا آغاز کریں گے
07 OCT 2020 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07 ستمبر، 2020: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کل یعنی 8اکتوبر 2020 کو ایک ٹوئیٹ کے ذریعہ کووِڈ۔19 کے لئے صحیح رویہ اپنانے سے متعلق عوامی تحریک کے موضوع پر ایک مہم کا آغاز کریں گے۔
یہ مہم آنے والے تیوہاروں کے موسم، موسم سرما اور اقتصادی سرگرمیوں کے کھولے جانے کو ذہن میں رکھ کر لانچ کی جائے گی۔
یہ مہم عوامی شراکت داری (جن آندولن) کو بڑھاوا دینے کے مقصد سے شروع کی جائے گی۔ یہ مہم کم لاگت اور زبردست شدت کی حامل ہوگی جس کے تحت ’’ماسک پہننے، جسمانی فاصلہ بنائے رکھنے اور ہاتھوں کی صفائی‘‘جیسے پیغامات کو عام کیا جائے گا۔
کووِڈ۔19 سے متعلق سب کے ذریعہ عہد لیا جائے گا۔ مندرجہ ذیل اہم نکات کے ساتھ مرکزی حکومت کی وزارتوں / شعبوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ ایک ٹھوس عملی منصوبہ نافذ کیا جائے گا:
• زیادہ مریضوں والے اضلاع میں خطے کے لئے مخصوص طے کی گئی مواصلت
• ہر شہری تک واضح طور پر پیغام پہنچانے کے لئے سہل اور آسانی سے سمجھ میں آنے والے پیغامات
• تمام میڈیا پلیٹ فارموں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ملک بھر میں پیغامات کی بہم رسانی
• عوامی مقامات پر بینرس اور پوسٹرس؛ ہراول دستے کے صحتی کارکنان کی شمولیت اور سرکاری اسکیموں کے مستفیدین تک رسائی کا نشانہ
• سرکاری عمارتوں میں ہورڈنگس/دیوار پر پینٹنگ/ الیکٹرانک ڈسپلے بورڈز
• پیغام گھر گھر پہنچانے کے لئے مقامی اور ملک کی معروف شخصیات کی اس مہم میں شمولیت
• باقاعدہ طور پر بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے موبائل وین چلانا
• بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے آڈیو پیغام، پرچہ/ کتابچہ
• کووِڈ سے متعلق پیغامات نشر کرنے کے لئے مقامی کیبل آپریٹروں کی حمایت حاصل کرنا
• مؤثر رسائی اور اثر انگیزی کے لئے مختلف پلیٹ فارموں پر تال میل پر مبنی میڈیا مہم