وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےسولانگ میں ابھینندن پروگرام میں شرکت کی
ہمیر پور میں 66میگاواٹ دھولاسد ہائیڈرو پروجیکٹ کا اعلان کیا
03 OCT 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3 اکتوبر 2020/وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہماچل پردیش کی وادی سولانگ میں ابھینندن پروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔ اس سے قبل روہتانگ میں دنیا کی سب سے لمبی اٹل سرنگ کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا اور ہماچل پردیش کے سسو میں آبھار سماروہ میں شرکت کی۔
سرنگ کے بدلاؤ کاری اثر: اس موقع پر وزیراعظم نے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اٹل جی کی منالی سے محبت اور اس علاقے کی بنیادی ڈھانچہ ، کنکٹی ویٹی اور سیاحت کی صنعت کو بہتر بنانے کی خواہش ہی انکے سرنگ کی تعمیر کے حوصلے کی وجہ تھی۔
جناب مودی نے کہاکہ اٹل سرنگ ہماچل، لیہہ، لداخ اور جموں و کشمیر کے لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بدل دے گی۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ اس سرنگ میں عام لوگوں کے بوجھ کو کم کردیا ہے اور اب وہ پورے سال اور لاہول اورا اسپیتی تک آسانی سے رسائی تک حاصل کرسکتےہیں۔ اس سرنگ سے علاقائی معیشت اور سیاحت کو فروغ ملے گا۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ دن اب زیادہ دور نہیں جب سیاح کلومنالی میں سدھوگھی کا ناشتہ کریں گے اور لاہول میں دوپہر کا کھانا دومار اور چلاڈی کھائیں گے۔
ہمیر پور میں،66 میگاواٹ دھولا سدھ ہائیڈروپروجیکٹ کی تعمیر کا اعلان کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہاکہ اس سے نہ صرف بجلی پیدا ہوگی بلکہ خطے کے نوجوانوں کو روزگار کے کئی مواقع میسرآئیں گے۔
ہماچل پردیش میں جدید انفراسٹرکچر
انہوں نے کہاکہ ہماچل پردیش جدید انفراسٹرکچر خصوصاً دیہی سڑکوں، شاہراہوں، بجلی پروجیکٹس ، ریل رابطوں اور ہوائی رابطوں کی تعمیر کے لئے حکومت کی کوششوں میں ایک اہم شریک /اسٹیک ہولڈر رہا ہے۔
ہماچل پردیش میں بنیادی ڈھانچہ کی ترقی:
وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ کرت پور - کلو -منالی روڈ کوریڈور (سڑک گلیارہ) زیراک پور –پروانو، سولان –کیتھری گھاٹ سڑک گلیارہ ، ناگل ڈیم –تلوارہ ریل راستہ بھانو پالی- بلاسپور ریل روٹ پر پوری رفتار سے کام جاری ہے اور ان منصوبوں کو مکمل کرنے کی کوششیں جاری ہیں۔ یہ پروجیکٹ جلد سے جلد ہماچل کی عوام کی خدمت شروع کردیں گے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ سڑکوں، ریل اور بجلی جیسی بنیادی سہولیات کے ساتھ ساتھ موبائل اور انٹرنیٹ رابطے بھی لوگوں کی زندگی کو آرام دہ بنانے کے لئے بہت ضروری ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے ملک کے 6 لاکھ دیہاتوں میں آپٹیکل فائبر بچھانے کے لئے حکومت کے پروگرام کا ذکر کیا ، جو رواں سال میں 15 اگست سے 1 ہزار دن میں مکمل ہوگا۔
انہوں نے کہاکہ اس منصوبے کے تحت دیہاتوں میں وائی فائی ہاٹ اسپاٹ لگائے جائیں گے اور گھر وں میں بھی انٹرنیٹ کنیکشن پہنچایا جائے گا۔ اس کی مدد سے ہماچل پردیش کے بچوں کو تعلیم، ادویات اور مریضوں کی سیاحت سے ہر طرح سے فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت کی مستقل کوشش ہے کہ وہ لوگوںکی زندگی کو آسا ن بنائے اور یہ دیکھے کہ انہیں انکے حقوق سے بھرپور فائدہ حاصل ہوتا ہے۔ تقریباً سرکاری خدمات جیسے تنخواہ پنشن ، بنکنگ خدمات اور بجلی اور ٹیلی فون کے بلوں کی ادائیگی کو ڈیجٹلائز کیا جارہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ اس طرح کی بہت ساری اصلاحات سے وقت اور پیسے کی بچت ہوگی اور بدعنوانی کی گنجائش کو ختم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
یہاں تک کہ کورونا کے دور میں ہماچل پردیش میں 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ پنشن یافتگان اور تقریباً 66 لاکھ مستحقین کے جن دھن اکاؤنٹ میں سینکڑوں کروڑوں روپے جمع ہوچکے ہیں،
زرعی اصلاحات:
حالیہ زرعی اصلاحات کے خلاف احتجاج کرنے والوں پر اپیل کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ اصلاحات لوگوں کو پریشان کررہی ہے جنہوں نے ہمیشہ اپنے سیاسی مفاد کے لئے کام کیا ہے۔ اس طرح کے لوگ پریشان ہیں کیونکہ یہ بیچولیوں اور دلالوں کے نظام کو پریشان کررہے ہیں جو انہوں نے تشکیل دیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے بتایا کہ کس طرح کلو، شملہ یا کنور سے سیب کسانوں سے چالیس سے پچاس روپے فی کلو گرام کے حساب سے خریدا جاتا ہے اور آخر صارف تک پہنچنے تک اس کی قیمت 100 روپے سے 150 روپے ہوجاتی ہے ۔ نہ کسانوں کو فائدہ اور نہ ہی خریداروں کو فائدہ ہوا۔ صرف یہ ہی نہیں ، جیسے جیسے سیب کا موسم عروج پرآتا ہے، قیمتیں یکساں طور پر گرتی جاتی ہیں اور چھوٹے باغات والے کسان اس سے سب سے زیادہ متاثر ہوتےہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ زرعی شعبے کی ترقی کے لئے قوانین میں تاریخی اصلاحات کی گئی ہیں۔ اب اگر چھوٹے کاشتکار چاہیں کہ و ہ اپنی ایسوسی ایشن قائم کریں اور سیب کو ملک میں کہیں بھی اور کسی کو بھی فروخت کرسکتےہیں۔
پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی:
وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ حکومت کسانوں کی آمدنی بڑھانے کے لئے پرعزم ہے۔ وزیراعظم کسان سمان ندھی اسکیم کے تحت اب تک ملک کے تقریباً 10.25 کروڑ کسان خاندانوں کے ہاتھوں میں ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے جمع ہوچکےہیں۔ اس میں ہماچل میں نو لاکھ کسان خاندان ہیں جنکو تقریباً ایک ہزار کروڑ روپیہ ملا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں ملک میں بہت سے شعبوں میں خواتین کو کام کرنے کی اجازت نہیں تھی لیکن حال ہی میں نافذ مزدور /لیبر اصلاحات کے ساتھ ہی اس نابرابری کو ختم کردیا گیا ہے۔ اب خواتین کو بھی کام کرنے کا مساوی حق ہے اور مردوں کو دی جانے والی مساوی تنخواہ انہیں بھی دی جاتی ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ملک کے ہر شہری کے اعتماد کو بیدار کرنے اور ایک خود انحصار ہندستان کی تعمیر کے لئے اصلاحات کا عمل جاری رہے گا۔
انہوں نے کہاکہ ہماچل اور ملک کے ہرنوجوان کے خواب اور امنگیں سب سے اہم ہیں ۔
م ن۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6070

Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in Abhinandan Program in Solang
Announces 66 MW Dhaulasidh Hydro Project at Hamirpur
03 OCT 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the Abhinandan program in Solang Valley, Himachal Pradesh today. Earlier he dedicated to the nation the World’s longest Atal Tunnel at Rohtang and participated in the Abhar Samaroh at Sissu in Himachal Pradesh.
Transformative impact of the Tunnel
Speaking on the occasion the Prime Minister said Atal ji’s love for Manali and his desire to to improve the infrastructure, connectivity and tourism industry of the region was the reason for his decision to construct the Tunnel.
Shri Modi said that the Atal Tunnel would transform the lives of the people in Himachal, Leh, Ladakh and J&K. He said the tunnel has reduced the burden of the common people and now provides easy access to Lahaul & Spiti throughout the year. This tunnel would boost the regional economy and tourism.
He said the day is not too far when the tourists will have breakfast of Siddu Ghee in Kullu-Manali and will be able to go to Lahaul and have lunch of 'Do-Mar' and 'Chilade'.
Dhaulasidh Hydro Project at Hamirpur
The Prime Minister announced the construction of 66 MW Dhaulasidh Hydro Project at Hamirpur. He added not only will it provide electricity but also several employment opportunities to youth of the region.
He said Himachal Pradesh is also an important stakeholder in the Government’s efforts to build modern infrastructure across the country especially rural roads, highways, power projects, rail connectivity and air connectivity.
Infrastructure development in Himachal Pradesh
The Prime Minister said the work in Kiratpur - Kullu - Manali road corridor, Zirakpur - Parwanoo - Solan - Kaithlighat road corridor, Nangal Dam - Talwara rail route, Bhanupali - Bilaspur rail route are going at full pace and efforts are on to complete these projects as soon as possible and start serving the people of Himachal.
He said along with basic amenities like road, rail and electricity, mobile and internet connectivity are also very important to make the life of the people comfortable.
The Prime Minister mentioned the Government’s programme to lay optical fiber in 6 lakh villages of the country. Which would be completed in 1000 days from 15th of August this year.
He said under this project, Wi-Fi hotspots will be installed in villages and households will also be able to get internet connection. With this, the children of Himachal Pradesh will be benefited in every way from the education, medicines and tourism of the patients.
The Prime Minister said it is the constant endeavor of the government to ensure ease of living of people and to see that they get their full benefits of their rights. Almost all government services like salary, pension, banking services, payment of electricity and telephone bills etc have been digitized. He said many such reforms are saving time, money and ending the scope for corruption.
Even during the period of Corona, hundreds of crores of rupees have been deposited in the Jan Dhan account of more than 5 lakh pensioners and about 6 lakh beneficiaries in Himachal Pradesh.
Agricultural Reforms
Criticizing those who are against recent agriculture reforms the Prime Minister said the reforms are upsetting those who always worked for their own political interests. Such people are upset as it is disturbing the system of middlemen and brokers which they have created.
The Prime Minister described how prices of apples from Kullu, Shimla or Kinnaur, are brought at the rate of 40-50 rupees per kg from farmers and sold at 100 - 150 rupees to the end users. Neither the farmer nor did the buyers benefit. Not only this, as the apple season approaches the peak, the prices fall drastically and farmers having small orchards are the worst hit. He said historical reforms have been made in the laws for the development of the agricultural sector. Now if small farmers want they are free to form their associations and sell the apples anywhere and to anyone in the country.
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi
The Prime Minister said the government is committed to increasing the income of farmers. Under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, about 1 lakh crore rupees have been deposited in the accounts of about 10.25 crore farmer families of the country so far. Among this there are 9 lakh farmer families in Himachal who have got about 1000 crore rupees.
The Prime Minister said until recently there were many sectors in the country in which women were not allowed to work but this has been done away with the recently enacted labour reforms. Now women are given the same right to work and equal salary as accorded to men.
The Prime Minister said in order to awaken the confidence of every citizen of the country and to build a self-reliant India, the process of reforms will continue.
He said the dreams and aspirations of every youth of Himachal, and of the country, are paramount.