وزارت دفاع
بھارتی فضائیہ کا 88واں یوم تاسیس : فضائی نمائش
02 OCT 2020 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02 اکتوبر ، 2020 / بھارتی فضائیہ 8 اکتوبر 2020 کو اپنا 88واں یوم تاسیس منائے گی۔ مختلف طیاروں کے ذریعے شاندار کرتب بھارتی فضائیہ کے دن کی پریڈ و انویسٹیچر تقریب کا اہم حصہ ہوں گے۔ یہ تقریب غازی آباد کے بھارتی فضائیہ کے ہنڈن ٹھکانے پر منعقد کی جائے گی۔ اس نمائش کی رہرسل یکم اکتوبر 2020 جمعرات کو کی جائے گی۔ جس عام علاقے پر فضائیہ کے ہوائی جہاز نیچی سطح پر اڑان بھریں گے وہ ہیں وزیر پور پُل، کراول نگر، افضل پور، ہنڈن، شاملی، جیونا، چاندی نگر، ہنڈن، ہاپوڑ، پیلخوا، غازی آباد، ہنڈن۔
پرندے خاص طور پر نیچی سطح پر اڑتے ہوئے طیاروں کے لیے شدید خطرہ ہوتے ہیں۔ کھلی جگہوں پر کھانے کی چیزیں پھینکے جانے سے پرندے اس طرف راغب ہوتے ہیں۔ طیاروں ، پائلٹوں اور زمین پر لوگوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بھارتی فضائیہ نے دلی ، غازی آباد اور اس کے نواحی علاقوں کے لوگوں سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ کھانے کی چیزیں اور کچرا کھلی جگہوں پر نہ پھینکیں۔ اس کے علاوہ اگر انہیں مرے ہوئے جانور کھلی جگہوں پر پڑے ہوئے ملے تو وہ اسے وہاں سے ہٹوانے کے لیے اس معاملے کو فضائیہ کی قریب طرین شاخ / پولیس اسٹیشن کو مطلع کریں اور پرندوں کے خطرے سے نمٹنے کی ٹیم (بی ایچ سی ٹی) کے انچارج کو اس نمبر پر کال یا ایس ایم ایس کریں : 9559898964۔

Ministry of Defence
88TH AIR FORCE DAY: AIR DISPLAY
02 OCT 2020 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force proudly celebrates its 88TH anniversary on 08 Oct 2020. A scintillating air display by various aircraft will be the hallmark of the Air Force Day Parade cum Investiture Ceremony at Air Force Station Hindan (Ghaziabad). Rehearsals for the air display will commence from 01st October 2020 (Thursday). The general area over which the aircraft will be flying at low levels are Wazirpur bridge – Karwalnagar – Afjalpur - Hindan, Shamli – Jiwana – Chandinagar – Hindan, Hapur – Philkua – Ghaziabad – Hindan.
BIRDS POSE A VERY SERIOUS THREAT TO FLYING AIRCRAFT, SPECIALLY AT LOW LEVELS. EATABLES THROWN OUT IN THE OPEN ATTRACT BIRDS. TO ENSURE SAFETY OF THE AIRCRAFT, PILOTS AND PEOPLE ON GROUND, THE INDIAN AIR FORCE REQUESTS ALL CITIZENS OF DELHI, GHAZIABAD AND ITS NEIGHBOURHOOD NOT TO THROW EATABLES AND GARBAGE IN THE OPEN. ALSO, IF THEY FIND ANY CARCASSES/DEAD ANIMALS LYING OUT IN THE OPEN, THEY MUST REPORT THIS MATTER TO THE NEAREST AIR FORCE UNIT/POLICE STATION TO ARRANGE FOR ITS DISPOSAL. ALSO PLEASE CALL/SMS TO THE OFFICER INCHARGE BIRD HAZARD COMBAT TEAM (BHCT) ON CELL NO. 9559898964
The air display will commence with flag bearing sky divers of the famous AKASH GANGA Team dropping out of an AN-32 aircraft in their colourful canopies, at 0800 hours.
The flypast would include the vintage aircraft, modern transport aircraft and frontline fighter aircraft. The ceremony will conclude at 1052 hours with a spell binding aerobatic display.
Note: Kindly publish the message in the box to help ensure a ‘safe’ FLYING ENVIRONMENT.