Ministry of Defence
88TH AIR FORCE DAY: AIR DISPLAY
02 OCT 2020 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force proudly celebrates its 88TH anniversary on 08 Oct 2020. A scintillating air display by various aircraft will be the hallmark of the Air Force Day Parade cum Investiture Ceremony at Air Force Station Hindan (Ghaziabad). Rehearsals for the air display will commence from 01st October 2020 (Thursday). The general area over which the aircraft will be flying at low levels are Wazirpur bridge – Karwalnagar – Afjalpur - Hindan, Shamli – Jiwana – Chandinagar – Hindan, Hapur – Philkua – Ghaziabad – Hindan.
BIRDS POSE A VERY SERIOUS THREAT TO FLYING AIRCRAFT, SPECIALLY AT LOW LEVELS. EATABLES THROWN OUT IN THE OPEN ATTRACT BIRDS. TO ENSURE SAFETY OF THE AIRCRAFT, PILOTS AND PEOPLE ON GROUND, THE INDIAN AIR FORCE REQUESTS ALL CITIZENS OF DELHI, GHAZIABAD AND ITS NEIGHBOURHOOD NOT TO THROW EATABLES AND GARBAGE IN THE OPEN. ALSO, IF THEY FIND ANY CARCASSES/DEAD ANIMALS LYING OUT IN THE OPEN, THEY MUST REPORT THIS MATTER TO THE NEAREST AIR FORCE UNIT/POLICE STATION TO ARRANGE FOR ITS DISPOSAL. ALSO PLEASE CALL/SMS TO THE OFFICER INCHARGE BIRD HAZARD COMBAT TEAM (BHCT) ON CELL NO. 9559898964
The air display will commence with flag bearing sky divers of the famous AKASH GANGA Team dropping out of an AN-32 aircraft in their colourful canopies, at 0800 hours.
The flypast would include the vintage aircraft, modern transport aircraft and frontline fighter aircraft. The ceremony will conclude at 1052 hours with a spell binding aerobatic display.
Note: Kindly publish the message in the box to help ensure a ‘safe’ FLYING ENVIRONMENT.

প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়
৮৮সংখ্যক বায়ুসেনা দিৱসঃ বিমান প্ৰদৰ্শনী
02 OCT 2020 12:28PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় বায়ুসেনাই অহা ৮ অক্টোবৰ,২০২০ত গৌৰৱপূৰ্ণ ৮৮সংখ্যক বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন কৰিব। হিন্দান(গাজিয়াবাদ)বিমান ঘাটিত অনুষ্ঠিতব্য বায়ুসেনা দিৱসৰ পেৰেড তথা অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহত বায়ুসেনাৰ বিভিন্ন যুদ্ধ বিমানে ৰোমাঞ্চকৰ কচৰতৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। এই বিমান প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ আখৰা ১অক্টোবৰ,২০২০ বৃহস্পতিবাৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হব। যিসমূহ এলেকাৰ ওপৰেৰে এই বিমানসমূহে নিম্ন পৰ্যায়ত উৰা মাৰিব সেইসমূহ হৈছে-ৱাজীপুৰ ব্ৰীজ-কাৰৱালনগৰ-আফজালপুৰ-হিন্দান, শ্বামলী-জিৱানা-চণ্ডীনগৰ-হিন্দান, হাপুৰ-ফিলকুৱা-গাজিয়াবাদ-হিন্দান।
পক্ষীবোৰে উৰণ বিমানৰ বাবে, বিশেষভাৱে নিম্ন স্তৰত অতি গুৰুতৰ ভাবুকিৰ সৃষ্টি কৰে। পক্ষীক আকৰ্ষণ কৰিবৰ বাবে মুকলি স্থানত খাদ্য পেলাই দিয়া হয়। বিমান, পাইলট আৰু ভূমিত থকা লোকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতীয় বায়ু সেনা বাহিনীয়ে দিল্লী, গাজিয়াবাদ আৰু ইয়াৰ ওচৰৰ সকলো নাগৰিকক মুকলি স্থানত খাদ্য আৰু আৱৰ্জনা নেপেলাবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে। লগতে, যদিহে তেওঁলোকে মুকলি স্থানত পৰি থকা শৱদেহ/মৃত জন্তু প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে তেনেক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকে ইয়াৰ নিস্পত্তিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাৰ বাবে বিষয়টো নিকটতম বায়ুসেনা গোট/আৰক্ষী থানাক জনাব লাগিব। লগতে অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি বাৰ্ড হাজাৰ্ড কম্বেট টীম (বিএইচচিটি)ৰ ভাৰপ্ৰাপ্ত বিষয়াক ৯৫৫৯৮৯৮৯৬৪ নম্বৰত ফোন নাইবা এছএমএছ কৰক।
৮ অক্টোবৰ,২০২০ৰ পুৱা ৮ বজাত প্ৰসিদ্ধ আকাশীগংগা দলৰ পতাকাধাৰী সৈনিকে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পতাকা লৈ এএন-৩২ বিমানৰ পৰা মুকলি আকাশত স্কাই ডাইভিঙেৰে বায়ু সেনাৰ বিমান প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিব।
এই ফ্লাইপাষ্টত পুৰণি বিমান, আধুনিক পৰিবহন বিমান আৰু ফ্ৰণ্টলাইন যুঁজাৰু বিমান থাকিব। সমাৰোহৰ অন্ত ১০.৫২ত পৰিব বিমানৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা এক ৰোমাঞ্চকাৰী প্ৰদৰ্শনেৰে।