பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
88-வது விமானப் படை தினக் கொண்டாட்டம்
02 OCT 2020 12:28PM by PIB Chennai
தனது 88-வது ஆண்டு விழாவை 2020 அக்டோபர் 8 அன்று இந்திய விமானப்படை கொண்டாடுகிறது. இதையொட்டி, பல்வேறு விமானங்கள் பங்குபெறும் வான் சாகச நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி காசியாபாத்தில் உள்ள விமானப் படை தளத்தில் நடைபெறுவதையொட்டி, 2020 அக்டோபர் 1 அன்று ஒத்திகை நடத்தப்பட்டது.
விமானப்படை தினத்தின் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் போது விமானங்கள் தாழ்வாக பறக்கும் என்பதால், தில்லி, காசியாபாத் மற்றும் அருகிலுள்ள பகுதிகளில் வசிக்கும் மக்கள் உணவுப் பொருட்களை வெளியில் வீச வேண்டாம் என்று கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.
ஏனென்றால், உணவுப் பொருட்களை வெளியில் வீசினால், அவற்றை உண்பதற்காக பறவைகள் வரும். இதன் மூலம் விமானங்களுக்கு பாதிப்பு ஏற்படலாம். மேலும், இறந்த விலங்குகளின் உடல்கள் வெளியிடங்களில் தென்பட்டால் 9559898963 என்ற எண்ணை தொடர்பு கொள்ள மக்கள் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660945

Ministry of Defence
88TH AIR FORCE DAY: AIR DISPLAY
02 OCT 2020 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Air Force proudly celebrates its 88TH anniversary on 08 Oct 2020. A scintillating air display by various aircraft will be the hallmark of the Air Force Day Parade cum Investiture Ceremony at Air Force Station Hindan (Ghaziabad). Rehearsals for the air display will commence from 01st October 2020 (Thursday). The general area over which the aircraft will be flying at low levels are Wazirpur bridge – Karwalnagar – Afjalpur - Hindan, Shamli – Jiwana – Chandinagar – Hindan, Hapur – Philkua – Ghaziabad – Hindan.
BIRDS POSE A VERY SERIOUS THREAT TO FLYING AIRCRAFT, SPECIALLY AT LOW LEVELS. EATABLES THROWN OUT IN THE OPEN ATTRACT BIRDS. TO ENSURE SAFETY OF THE AIRCRAFT, PILOTS AND PEOPLE ON GROUND, THE INDIAN AIR FORCE REQUESTS ALL CITIZENS OF DELHI, GHAZIABAD AND ITS NEIGHBOURHOOD NOT TO THROW EATABLES AND GARBAGE IN THE OPEN. ALSO, IF THEY FIND ANY CARCASSES/DEAD ANIMALS LYING OUT IN THE OPEN, THEY MUST REPORT THIS MATTER TO THE NEAREST AIR FORCE UNIT/POLICE STATION TO ARRANGE FOR ITS DISPOSAL. ALSO PLEASE CALL/SMS TO THE OFFICER INCHARGE BIRD HAZARD COMBAT TEAM (BHCT) ON CELL NO. 9559898964
The air display will commence with flag bearing sky divers of the famous AKASH GANGA Team dropping out of an AN-32 aircraft in their colourful canopies, at 0800 hours.
The flypast would include the vintage aircraft, modern transport aircraft and frontline fighter aircraft. The ceremony will conclude at 1052 hours with a spell binding aerobatic display.
Note: Kindly publish the message in the box to help ensure a ‘safe’ FLYING ENVIRONMENT.