জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৰামৰ্শ আৰু নেতৃত্বত কেন্দ্ৰীয় জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিদ্যালয় আৰু অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত খোৱাপানী যোগান ধৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিলে ১০০ দিনীয়া মিছন মোড অভিযান
ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত খোৱাপানী যোগান ধৰা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সকলো ৰাজ্যকে ১০০ দিনৰ অভিযানৰ সৰ্বোত্তম ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছে
02 OCT 2020 6:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৰামৰ্শ আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত দেশৰ শিশুসকলৰ মাজত বিশুদ্ধ আৰু নিৰাপদ খোৱাপানী যোগান ধৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় জল শক্তি মন্ত্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱটে আজি ১০০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত দেশৰ সকলো বিদ্যালয় আৰু অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত পাইপৰ জৰিয়তে খোৱাপানী যোগান ধৰাৰ এক বিশেষ অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। জল জীৱন মিছন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৯ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত আৰু জল সমিতিসমূহৰ বাবে মাৰ্গদৰ্শিকা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ সময়তে তেওঁ এই অভিযানৰ কথা অৱগত কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উক্ত অনুষ্ঠানতে অহা ১০০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত দেশৰ সকলো বিদ্যালয় আৰু অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত পাইপৰ জৰিয়তে পানী যোগান ধৰা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ২ অক্টোবৰ,২০২০ত ১০০ দিনৰ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত খোৱাপানী যোগান ধৰা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সকলো ৰাজ্যকে ১০০ দিনৰ অভিযানৰ সৰ্বোত্তম ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছে। শিশুসকল বিভিন্ন পানীজনিত ৰোগৰ চিকাৰ হোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে বিশুদ্ধ খোৱাপানী সৰবৰাহৰ বিষয়টিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জল জীৱন মিছনৰ অন্তৰ্গত সকলো ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক অভিযানৰ সময়ত এয়া নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে যে গাঁও সভাই আগন্তুক ১০০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত বিদ্যালয় আৰু অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু আন ৰাজহুৱা স্থানত পাইপৰ জৰিয়তে সুৰক্ষিত খোৱাপানী যোগান ধৰাৰ বাবে শীঘ্ৰে এক প্ৰস্তাৱ উথ্থাপন কৰে। এই সেৱা গাঁৱৰ জল আৰু পৰিচ্ছন্নতা কমিটী বা জল সমিতিয়ে পৰিচালনা কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত আমাৰ শিশুসকলৰ সাৰ্বিক বিকাশ নিশ্চিত হব। মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ ১৫১সংখ্যক জন্ম দিৱসত জাতিৰ পিতাৰ প্ৰতি এয়া যথাৰ্থ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন।
২০২৪ চনৰ ভিতৰত গ্ৰামাঞ্চলৰ প্ৰত্যেক পৰিয়ালত পাইপৰ জৰিয়তে খোৱাপানী সৰবৰাহ নিশ্চিত কৰাটো জল জীৱন মিছনৰ লক্ষ্য। মহিলা আৰু শিশুসকলক এই প্ৰকল্পত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ডায়েৰিয়া, ডিচেণ্ট্ৰি, কলেৰা, টাইফয়েড ইত্যাদি জলজনিত ৰোগত শিশুসকল সৰ্বাধিক ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত হয়। তেওঁলোকৰ শাৰিৰীক বিকাশৰ সময়ত এইধৰণৰ সংক্ৰমণে বিৰূপ প্ৰভাৱ পেলায়। যিসমূহ অঞ্চলৰ পানীত আৰ্ছেনিক,ফ্লৰাইড, ক্ষতিকাৰক ধাতু ইত্যাদি পোৱা যায় তেনে অঞ্চলসমূহত এইধৰণৰ পানী সেৱনৰ ফলত জটিল শাৰিৰীক সমস্যাৰ সৃষ্টি হয়। সেয়ে এই অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত এইসমূহ সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বাবে প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে।

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Under guidance and leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, Union Minister of Jal Shakti launches 100-days Mission Mode Campaign to provide potable piped water supply in Schools & Anganwadi Centres
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has appealed to all States to make best use of the 100 days campaign to ensure provision of potable piped water supply in public institutions
02 OCT 2020 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance and visionary leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, with the noble endeavour of providing clean and safe drinking water to children across the nation, the Union Minister of Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat today launched a special mission mode campaign to provide potable piped water supply in all Schools & Anganwadi Centres across the nation within a short span of 100 days. This mission was envisaged by the Prime Minister on 29th September, 2020 while releasing the ‘Margdarshika’ for Gram Panchayats and Paani Samitis for implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM). Prime Minister spoke about launching of ‘100 days campaign’ on 2nd October, 2020 to ensure piped safe water in schools and anganwadi centres across the country. He also appealed to the States to make best use of this campaign to ensure provision of potable piped water supply in these public institutions. Ensuring safe water to children is a priority, as they are the most vulnerable to water-borne diseases, therefore provisions have been made under Jal Jeevan Mission for ensuring safe water through tap water connection in schools, anganwadi centres, health care centres, etc.
National Jal Jeevan Mission has reached out to States/ UTs to ensure that during this campaign, Gram Sabhas are convened at the earliest to pass a resolution for providing safe water in all schools, anganwadi centres and other public institutions in the village in the next 100 days. These facilities will be operated and maintained by the Gram Panchayat and/ or its sub-committee i.e. Village Water & Sanitation Committee or Paani Samiti. This campaign will go a long-way in ensuring safe water supply to our children that will positively impact their health and overall development. This is a befitting tribute to the ‘Father of the Nation’ Mahatma Gandhi on his 151st birth anniversary.
Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) aims at the universal coverage of provision of tap water connection to every rural home by 2024. Under the mission, special focus is on women and children. Ensuring safe water to children is a priority, as they are the most vulnerable to water-borne diseases like diarrhoea, dysentery, cholera, typhoid, etc. Repeated infections due to consumption of unsafe water in their formative years may have adverse effects, resulting in stunting. The situation is much more complex in areas where water sources are found to be contaminated with Arsenic, Fluoride, heavy metals, etc. and prolonged consumption of water having these contaminants may lead to degenerating diseases resulting in serious health problems. This mission holds the potential to tackle all these serious issues and all Gram Panchayat and/ or its sub-committee should participate in this mission to make it a grand success and provide a big boon to the masses in their respective regions, especially the most vulnerable sections of the society.