மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய மந்திரி திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் “மத்ஸ்ய சம்பதா”-வை வெளியிட்டார்
30 SEP 2020 5:12PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மீன்வளத்துறை, கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரிராஜ் சிங் இன்று “மத்ஸ்ய சம்பதா” என்ற செய்தி மடலின் 2-வது பதிப்பையும், பிரதமரின் மத்ஸ்ய சம்பதா யோஜனா (PMMSY) பற்றிய பயனாளி கையேட்டையும் வெளியிட்டார். இது PMMSY திட்டத்தின் பல்வேறு கூறுகள் / செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களை சமர்ப்பிக்கும் முறைகள் பற்றிய விரிவான விளக்கத்தை வழங்குகிறது, இது மீனவர்கள் மற்றும் இத்துறையில் உள்ள பிற பயனாளர்களுக்கு ஒரு மதிப்புமிக்க வளமாக இருக்கும். அனைத்து பயனாளிகள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்களுக்கும் PMMSY -வில் இருந்து நன்மைகளைப் பெறுவதற்கான வழிமுறைகளை அறிந்து கொள்ள அவர்களுக்கு உதவும் அனைத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வழிகாட்டியாக இந்த" PMMSY -வின் பயனாளி கையேடு " செயல்படும் என்று திரு கிரிராஜ் சிங் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்ததுடன், மேலும் PMMSY-இன் வெவ்வேறு செயல்பாடுகளைப் பற்றி அறிந்து கொள்வதில் பயனாளிகளுக்கு இது ஒரு தவிர்க்க முடியாத கருவியாகவும் செயல்படும் என்றார்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1660328

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singh releases 2nd Edition of newsletter “Matsya Sampada” along with a comprehensive Beneficiary Booklet on Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana to reach out to fishermen and fish farmers
30 SEP 2020 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Shri Giriraj Singh today released the 2nd edition of the newsletter “Matsya Sampada” and a Beneficiary Booklet on Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) which provides a comprehensive outline of the different components/activities of the PMMSY scheme and modalities of submission of the proposals, which would be a valuable resource for fishermen and other stakeholders in the sector. Shri Giriraj Singh expressed confidence that this “Beneficiary Booklet of the PMMSY” will act as an all-inclusive guide to all the beneficiaries and stakeholders in assisting them in knowing the modalities of availing the benefits from the PMMSY and also serve as an indispensable tool to the beneficiaries in knowing about different activities of the PMMSY.
PMMSY aims to enhance fish production to 220 lakh tons by 2024-25. This is a media outreach plan of the Department of Fisheries to reach out to fishermen and fish farmers of India. Shri Giriraj Singh reiterated that the ambitious scheme will result in doubling export earnings to Rs.1,00,000 crores and generate about 55 lakhs direct and indirect employment opportunities in fisheries sector over a period of next five years.
Click here to view the Newsletter in English
Click here to view the Newsletter in Hindi