زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
حکومت نے اپنی موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے 21-2020 خریف فصلوں کی خرید ایم ایس پی پر جاری رکھی
تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ اور ہریانہ کی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے 14.09 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور تلہن کی خرید کے لئے منظوری دی گئی
28ستمبر 2020 تک ہریانہ اور پنجاب کے کسانوں سے 31 کروڑ کی ایم ایس پی پر کل 16420 میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خرید ہوئی
29 SEP 2020 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 ابھی شروع ہوا ہے اور حکومت اپنی موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے مطابق ہی کسانوں سے خریف کی فصلوں کی خرید کم سے کم امدادی قیمت پر کررہی ہے۔
ریاستوں کی تجویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ اور ہریانہ ریاستوں کو خریف سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے 14.09 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دال اور تلہن کی خرید کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے خریف دلہن (دال) اور تلہن کی بکری کے لئے تجویز کے وصول ہونے پر ہی منظوری دی جائے گی اور اگر نوٹیفائیڈ ہارویسٹنگ (کاشتکاری) مدت کے دوران بازار کی شرحیں اس کے ایم ایس پی سے نیچے چلی جاتی ہیں تو پھر ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خرید ایم ایس پی کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
28 ستمبر 2020 تک حکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے 46.35 میٹرک ٹن مونگ کی خریداری کی جس کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو 33 لاکھ روپے ہے اور اس سے تمل ناڈو میں 48 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ اسی طرح آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی منظوری کو مقدار کے تحت کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 52.40 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی پر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کوپرا (بارہمسی فصل) کی خرید کی گئی، اس سے 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران دھان کی خریداری پنجاب اور ہریانہ میں 26ستمبر 2020 سے شروع ہوگئی ہے۔ 28 ستمبر 2020 تک ہریانہ میں 3164 میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خرید کی گئی اور پنجاب میں 13256 میٹرک ٹن کی خرید کی گئی۔ اس طرح 16420 میرٹن ٹن دھان کی کل خرید کی گئی۔ 1888 روپے فی کوئنٹل کی ایم ایس پی پر ہریانہ اور پنجاب کے 1443 کسانوں کو 31 کروڑ روپے کا بھگتان کیاگیا ہے۔ باقی ریاستوں کے لئے بھی دھان کی خرید 28ستمبر 2020 سے شروع ہوچکی ہے۔
21-2020 سیزن کے لئے کپاس کی خرید پہلی اکتوبر 2020 سے شروع ہوگی اور کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا پہلی اکتوبر 2020 سے ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی کپاس کی خریداری شروع کرے گا۔
.....................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-5955

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes
Approval accorded for procurement of 14.09 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana
Upto 28.09.2020, Paddy procurement totaling 16,420 MT having MSP value of Rs. 31 crore done from farmers of Haryana and Punjab
29 SEP 2020 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just begun and the Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
Based on the proposal from the States, approval has been accorded for procurement of 14.09 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposal for Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds and procurement of FAQ grade will be made as per Price Support Scheme (PSS), if the market rate goes below its MSP during the notified harvesting period.
Upto 28.09.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 46.35 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.33 lakhs benefitting 48 farmers in Tamil Nadu. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 1.23LMT for Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
The procurement of Paddy during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 26th September, 2020 in Haryana and Punjab. Upto 28.09.2020, the Paddy Procurement of 3,164 MT in Haryana and 13,256 MT in Punjab totaling 16,420 MT having MSP value of Rs. 31 crore at MSP of Rs 1888 per quintal has been done from 1443 farmers of Haryana and Punjab. The procurement of paddy for the remaining States has just commenced from 28.09.2020.
The procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 shall commence from 1st October 2020 and Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) will start purchase of FAQ grade Cotton from 1st October 2020 onwards.