কৃষিমন্ত্রক
পূর্ব নির্ধারিত ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রকল্পে ২০২০-২১ অর্থ বর্ষে ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে কৃষকদের কাছ থেকে খরিফ শস্য কেনার প্রক্রিয়া চালাচ্ছে সরকার
29 SEP 2020 4:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২০
২০২০-২১ অর্থ বর্ষে খরিফ বিপণন মরশুম শুরু হয়েছে। এই মরশুমে পূর্ব নির্ধারিত ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রকল্পে সরকার ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে কৃষকদের কাছ থেকে খরিফ শস্য কেনার প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করেছে। বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের কাছ থেকে পাওয়া প্রস্তাবগুলির অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়েছে। এর ভিত্তিতে তামিলনাড়ু, কর্ণাটক, মহারাষ্ট্র, তেলেঙ্গানা এবং হরিয়ানা রাজ্যে ২০২০-২১ খরিফ বিপণন মরশুমে ১৪.০৯ লক্ষ মেট্রিক টন ডাল ও তৈলবীজ কেনার অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়েছে। অন্যান্য রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল থেকে খরিফ শস্য হিসেবে ডাল ও তৈলবীজ কেনার প্রস্তাব এলে সরকার তাতেও অনুমোদন দেবে। মূল্য সহায়ক প্রকল্পের মতো শস্যের নির্ধারিত মান অনুযায়ী ফসল কেনা হবে। এমনকি ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্যের নীচে বাজার দর চলে গেলেও কৃষকদের ওই একই দাম দাওয়া হবে।
২৮শে সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত সরকার নির্ধারিত সংস্থার মাধ্যমে তামিলনাড়ুতে ৩৩ লক্ষ টাকা মূল্যের ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে ৪৬.৩৫ মেট্রিকটন মুগডাল কেনা হয়েছে। এতে ৪৮ জন কৃষক উপকৃত হয়েছেন। একইভাবে কর্ণাটক ও তামিলনাড়ুর ৩,৯৬১ জন কৃষকের কাছ থেকে ৫২.৪০ কোটি টাকার ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে ৫,০৮৯ মেট্রিকটন নারকেলের শুকনো শাঁস কেনা হয়েছে। অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ, কর্ণাটক, তামিলনাড়ু এবং কেরালায় ১.২৩ লক্ষ মেট্রিক টন নারকেলের শুকনো শাঁস কেনার অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়েছে।
চলতি খরিফ বিপণন মরশুমে হরিয়ানা ও পাঞ্জাবে ২৬শে সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ধান কেনার প্রক্রিয়া শুরু হয়েছে। ২৮শে সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত হরিয়ানায় ৩,১৬৪ মেট্রিক টন এবং পাঞ্জাবে ১৩,২৫৬ মেট্রিক টন অর্থাৎ মোট ১৬,৪২০ মেট্রিক টন ধান কেনা হয়েছে। পাঞ্জাব ও হরিয়ানার ১,৪৪৩ জন কৃষকের কাছ থেকে কুইন্টাল পিছু ১,৮৮৮ টাকা ন্যূনতম সহায়ক মূল্য প্রদান করে ৩১ কোটি টাকা মূল্যে এই ধান কেনা হয়েছে। অন্যান্য রাজ্যগুলিতে ২৮শে সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ধান কেনার প্রক্রিয়া শুরু হয়েছে।
আগামী পয়লা অক্টোবর থেকে তুলো সংগ্রহ প্রক্রিয়া শুরু হবে। কটন কর্পোরেশন অফ্ ইন্ডিয়া (সিসিআই) পয়লা অক্টোবর থেকে নির্ধারিত মানের তুলে সংগ্রহ প্রক্রিয়া শুরু করবে।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes
Approval accorded for procurement of 14.09 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana
Upto 28.09.2020, Paddy procurement totaling 16,420 MT having MSP value of Rs. 31 crore done from farmers of Haryana and Punjab
29 SEP 2020 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just begun and the Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
Based on the proposal from the States, approval has been accorded for procurement of 14.09 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposal for Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds and procurement of FAQ grade will be made as per Price Support Scheme (PSS), if the market rate goes below its MSP during the notified harvesting period.
Upto 28.09.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 46.35 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.33 lakhs benefitting 48 farmers in Tamil Nadu. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 1.23LMT for Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
The procurement of Paddy during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 26th September, 2020 in Haryana and Punjab. Upto 28.09.2020, the Paddy Procurement of 3,164 MT in Haryana and 13,256 MT in Punjab totaling 16,420 MT having MSP value of Rs. 31 crore at MSP of Rs 1888 per quintal has been done from 1443 farmers of Haryana and Punjab. The procurement of paddy for the remaining States has just commenced from 28.09.2020.
The procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 shall commence from 1st October 2020 and Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) will start purchase of FAQ grade Cotton from 1st October 2020 onwards.