ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਖਰੀਫ ਫਸਲ 2020—21 ਦੀ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਖਰੀਦ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ , ਕਰਨਾਟਕ , ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ , ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ 14.09 ਲੱਖ ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਦਾਲਾਂ ਤੇ ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ
28/09/2020 ਤੱਕ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 16,420 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਝੋਨਾ , ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਕੀਮਤ 31 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ , ਖਰੀਦਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
29 SEP 2020 4:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਖਰੀਫ਼ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ 2020—21 ਲਈ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਉਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ , ਸਰਕਾਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸੀਜ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਾਂਗ ਖਰੀਫ਼ 2020—21 ਦੀਆਂ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।
ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਾਂ ਮੁਤਾਬਿਕ , ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ , ਕਰਨਾਟਕ , ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ , ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ 14.09 ਲੱਖ ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਦਾਲਾਂ ਤੇ ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਲਈ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਬਾਕੀ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਮਿਲਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਖਰੀਫ ਫਸਲਾਂ , ਦਾਲਾਂ ਤੇ ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ । ਨੋਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਫਸਲ ਕਟਾਈ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜੇਕਰ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਰੇਟ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਰੇਟ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਸ ਸਪੋਰਟ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਐੱਫ ਏ ਕਿਊ ਗਰੇਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
28/09/2020 ਤੱਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਨੋਡਲ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮੂੰਗ ਦੀ 46.35 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਫਸਲ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੇ 33 ਲੱਖ ਕੀਮਤ ਵਾਲੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੇ 48 ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਹੈ । ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੀ 5,089 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਕੋਪਰਾ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕਰਕੇ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਕੀਮਤ 52.40 ਕਰੋੜ ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਕਰਕੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਤੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਦੇ 3,961 ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਾਇਦਾ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਦਕਿ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ , ਕਰਨਾਟਕ , ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਤੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਨੂੰ 1.23 ਲੱਖ ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਖਰੀਦਣ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ ।
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ 26 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਖਰੀਫ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ 2020—21 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਝੋਨੇ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 28/09/2020 ਤੱਕ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3,164 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 13,256 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਝੋਨਾ ਖਰੀਦਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਕੁੱਲ 16,420 ਮੀਟ੍ਰਿਕ ਟਨ ਬਣਦਾ ਹੈ ਤੇ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਮਤ 31 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ । ਪੰਜਾਬ ਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ 1,443 ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਕੋਲੋਂ ਇਹ ਝੋਨਾ ਘੱਟੋ ਘੱਟ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਮੁੱਲ 1,888 ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਕੁਅੰਟਲ ਦੇ ਹਿਸਾਬ ਨਾਲ ਖਰੀਦਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਬਾਕੀ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਝੋਨੇ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ 28/09/2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ ।
ਕਪਾਹ ਦੀ ਸੀਜ਼ਨ 2020—21 ਲਈ ਖਰੀਦ 1 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਟਨ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ 1 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਐੱਫ ਏ ਕਿਊ ਗਰੇਡ ਕੋਟਨ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes
Approval accorded for procurement of 14.09 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana
Upto 28.09.2020, Paddy procurement totaling 16,420 MT having MSP value of Rs. 31 crore done from farmers of Haryana and Punjab
29 SEP 2020 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just begun and the Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
Based on the proposal from the States, approval has been accorded for procurement of 14.09 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the states of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposal for Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds and procurement of FAQ grade will be made as per Price Support Scheme (PSS), if the market rate goes below its MSP during the notified harvesting period.
Upto 28.09.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 46.35 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.33 lakhs benefitting 48 farmers in Tamil Nadu. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 1.23LMT for Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
The procurement of Paddy during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 26th September, 2020 in Haryana and Punjab. Upto 28.09.2020, the Paddy Procurement of 3,164 MT in Haryana and 13,256 MT in Punjab totaling 16,420 MT having MSP value of Rs. 31 crore at MSP of Rs 1888 per quintal has been done from 1443 farmers of Haryana and Punjab. The procurement of paddy for the remaining States has just commenced from 28.09.2020.
The procurement of Cotton for the season 2020-21 shall commence from 1st October 2020 and Cotton Corporation of India (CCI) will start purchase of FAQ grade Cotton from 1st October 2020 onwards.