PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
29 SEP 2020 6:02PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
ভাৰতৰ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰে অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ৮৩%, ৪১.৫ লাখৰো অধিক ব্যৱধানত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাই অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাক
ভাৰতত ক্ৰমাগতভাৱে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাই নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনাক পুনৰ অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। ইয়াৰ ফলত, আজি ভাৰতৰ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰে ৮৩% অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত দেশখনত ৮৪,৮৭৭ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে নতুন নিশ্চিত ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭০,৫৮৯।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
‘ক’ভিড-১৯- ছেফ ৱৰ্কপ্লেচ গাইডলাইন ফৰ ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰী’ শীৰ্ষক বুকলেট উন্মোচন কৰিলে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন আৰু শ্ৰী সন্তোষ কুমাৰ গংৱাৰে
আজি ভাৰ্চুৱেল প্লেটফৰ্মৰ জৰিয়তে কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ, বিজ্ঞান ও প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু আৰ্থ চায়েন্স মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধন আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শ্ৰম ও নিয়োগ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সন্তোষ কুমাৰ গংৱাৰে ‘ক’ভিড-১৯- ছেফ ৱৰ্কপ্লেচ গাইডলাইন ফৰ ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰী’ শীৰ্ষক এখনি বুকলেট উন্মোচন কৰে। ইয়াত উপস্থিত থাকে নিটি আয়োগৰ সদস্য (স্বাস্থ্য) ডাঃ ভি.কে. পাল। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত, ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে কয়, “এই নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰশংসনীয় আৰু সময়োচিত। ই ঔদ্যোগিক শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ কল্যাণত সহায় কৰিব।“
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
গান্ধী জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে প্ৰাকৃতিক চিকিৎসা সন্দৰ্ভত এলানি ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন
আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ নেশ্যনেল ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ নেছাৰ’পেথী (NIN), পুনেয়ে এলানি ৱেবিনাৰৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। ২০২০ৰ ২ অক্টোবৰৰপৰা মহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীৰপৰা ইয়াৰ আৰম্ভ হ’ব। এই ৱেবিনাৰখনিৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে আত্ম স্বাস্থ্য নিৰ্ভৰতাৰ জৰিয়তে গান্ধীৰ আত্ম নিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ দৰ্শনৰ প্ৰচাৰ আৰু প্ৰসাৰ সাধন কৰা। ইয়াৰ অন্ত পৰিব ১৮ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ অৰ্থাৎ নেশ্যনেল নেছাৰ’পেথী ডে’ত।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
গংগা নৈক নিৰ্মল আৰু নিৰবধি কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ উত্তৰাখণ্ডত ছটা বৃহৎ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নমামি গংগা অভিযানৰ অধীনত উত্তৰাখণ্ডত ৬ টা বৃহৎ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তদুপৰি হৰিদ্বাৰত গংগা নদী সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰথমটো সংগ্ৰহালয় গংগা অৱলোকন উদ্বোধন কৰে। তেখেতে “ৰ’ৱিং ডাউন দ্য গংগা” শীৰ্ষক এখনি গ্ৰন্থ আৰু জল জীৱন অভিযানৰ নতুন প্ৰতীক উন্মোচন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ‘মাগদৰ্শিকা ফৰ গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়ত এণ্ড পানী সমিতি আণ্ডাৰ জল জীৱন মিশ্যন’ (গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত আৰু পানী সমিতিসমূহৰ অৰ্থে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা) মুকলি কৰে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, জল জীৱন অভিযানটোৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশখনৰ প্ৰতিঘৰ গ্ৰাম্য গৃহস্থীলৈ পাইপড-ৱাটাৰ সংযোগ আগবঢ়োৱা। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে অভিযানৰ নতুন প্ৰতীকটোৱে প্ৰতি টোপাল পানী সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি জনসাধাৰণক উৎসাহ যোগাই থাকিব। মাগদৰ্শিকাৰ প্ৰসংগত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰী ব্যৱস্থাটোৰ লগতে গাওঁ পঞ্চায়ত, গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত বসবাস কৰা লোক সকলৰ কাৰণেও এয়া সমানেই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। “ৰ’ৱিং ডাউন দ্য গংগা” শীৰ্ষক গ্ৰন্থখনি সন্দৰ্ভত ব্যক্ত কৰি তেওঁ কয়, এই গ্ৰন্থখনিয়ে কিদৰে আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি, বিশ্বাস আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ উজ্জ্বল প্ৰতীক হৈ গংগা নৈখন প্ৰৱাহিত হৈ আছে, তাৰ সৱিশেষ ব্যাখ্যা আগবঢ়াইছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
উত্তৰাখণ্ডত নমামী গংগাৰ অধীনত ছটা বৃহৎ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণ পাঠ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্ক সেউজ ৰণকৌশলগত সহযোগিতা সন্দৰ্ভত যুটীয়া বিবৃতি
ডেনমাৰ্কৰ মহামহিম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী মেট্টে ফ্ৰেডাৰিকছেন আৰু ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ মহামহিম প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে কালি ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্কৰ মাজত অনুষ্ঠিত ভাৰ্চুৱেল শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনত যুটীয়াভাৱে পৌৰহিত্য কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডী আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ফ্ৰেডাৰিকছেনে উষ্ম আৰু বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ বাতাবৰণত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক সন্দৰ্ভত গভীৰ ভাবে আলোচনা কৰাৰ লগতে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী, জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু সেউজ ৰূপান্তৰণৰ প্ৰসংগকে ধৰি গোলকীয় প্ৰেক্ষাপটতত দুয়োখন দেশৰ স্বাৰ্থ বিজড়িত প্ৰসংগসমূহৰ বিষয়ে মত বিনিময় কৰে আৰু বহনক্ষম অৰ্থনীতি আৰু সমাজ উজ্জীৱিত কৰাৰ বাবে উমৈহতীয়া বুজাবুজিত উপনীত হয়। উমৈহতীয়া গণতান্ত্ৰিক পৰম্পৰা আৰু আঞ্চলিক তথা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শান্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সামগ্ৰিক সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ ভিত্তিত দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰসংগও দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্তুষ্টিৰে সমীক্ষা কৰে। দুয়োপক্ষই বিশ্বাসী সহযোগিতাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহৰাৰ লগতে দুয়োগৰাকী প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত-ডেনমাৰ্কৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক সেউজ ৰণকৌশলগত সহযোগিতা’ৰ সম্পৰ্কলৈ উন্নীত কৰাৰ অংগীকাৰ দোহাৰে। ইতিমধ্য স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তি আদিৰ আধাৰত দুযোখন দেশৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ পণ লোৱা নেতাদ্বয়ে ২০০৯ চনৰ ৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তিৰ আধাৰত দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত ৰাজনৈতিক, অৰ্থনৈতিক আৰু বাণিজ্যিক ক্ষেত্ৰ, বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, পাৰিপাৰ্শ্বিকতা, শক্তি, শিক্ষা আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক সম্পৰ্ক উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে ‘সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় যুটীয়া আয়োগ গঠন কৰিব। তদুপৰি এই সম্পৰ্কই বৰ্তমানৰ নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি, চহৰ উন্নয়ন, পাৰিপাৰ্শ্বিকতা, কৃষি আৰু পশুপালন, খাদ্য সংসাধন, বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন, জাহজ পৰিবহণ, শ্ৰমৰ প্ৰবহণ আৰু ‘ডিজিটাইজেশ্যন’ আদি ক্ষেত্ৰত সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে বৰ্তমানৰ সম্পৰ্ক উন্নত কৰি তুলিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে কয় যে দেশখনত এটা ব্যাপক শক্তি সুৰক্ষা পৰিকাঠামো বিবৰ্ধনত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত হ’ব আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ চালিকাশক্তি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ আৰু তীখা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধানে আজি কয় যে মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ আহ্বানে দেশখনত এটা ব্যাপক শক্তি সুৰক্ষা পৰিকাঠামো বিবৰ্ধনত আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ চালিকাশক্তিৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব। ‘জিচিটিচি এনাৰ্জী ছিকিউৰিটি কনফাৰেন্স, ২০২০’ত মূল ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিয়েই মন্ত্ৰীজনে এইদৰে কয়। তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা ছবছৰত নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নভাৱে বলিষ্ঠ শক্তি নীতি গ্ৰহণ কৰি অহা হৈছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ ইয়াত কিছু পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰা যায়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা আৰু হাৰিয়ানাৰ বাবে ২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষৰ অৰ্থে ১৩.৭৭ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন দাইল আৰু সৰিয়হ ক্ৰয়ত অনুমোদন
২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষৰ আগমণৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এমছপিত খাৰিফ শস্য ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া চৰকাৰখনে আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। বৰ্তমানে অব্যাহত থকা এমএছপি আঁচনিৰ অনুসৰি কৃষকৰপৰা এই শস্যসমূহ ক্ৰয় কৰা হ’ব। ৰাজ্যসমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি, তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা আৰু হাৰিয়ানাৰ বাবে ২০২০-২১ খাৰিফ বিপণন বৰ্ষৰ অৰ্থে ১৩.৭৭ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন দাইল আৰু সৰিয়হ ক্ৰয়ত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে। আন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰপৰাও এনে প্ৰস্তাৱ লাভৰ লগে-লগেই ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হ’ব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে বিভিপিৰদ্বাৰা পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ ফাণ্ডলৈ ২.১১ কোটি টকাৰ বৰঙণি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন (ড’নাৰ) দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব), প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয় (পিএমঅ’), পাৰ্ছনেল, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, পাৰমাণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে নন-প্ৰফিট সামাজিক সংগঠন ভাৰত বিকাশ পৰিষদ (BVP)ৰদ্বাৰা ২.১১ কোটি টকা বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱা গৈছে পিএম কেয়াৰ্ছ ফাণ্ডলৈ। এই বৰঙণিৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা স্বীকাৰ কৰি, ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জনসাধাৰণৰপৰা অধিক পৰিমাণে বিশ্বাস, আস্থা আৰু নিৰ্ভৰযোগ্যতা লাভ কৰিছে। যেতিয়াই তেখেতে যিকোনো কাৰণৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছে, তেতিয়াই সি এটা জন আন্দোলনলৈ পৰ্যবসিত হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
• পঞ্জাৱঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ সম্ভাৱ্য উত্তম যতন নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে পঞ্জাৱৰ মুখ্য সচিবে ৰাজ্যখনৰ উপায়ুক্তসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ অধীনস্থ জিলাৰ হাস্পতালসমূহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ দৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। তেখেতে কয় যে এই সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে ইতিমধ্যে ক’ভিড পেচেন্ট ট্ৰেকিং অফিচাৰ (CPTO) নিযুক্তি দিছে।
• হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো মেডিকেল কলেজ আৰু মূল-মূল জ’নেল হাস্পতালসমূহৰ অধীক্ষকসকলক এদিনত অতিকমেও দুবাৰ নিজ-নিজ হাস্পতালসমূহ পৰিভ্ৰমণৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে। মূলতঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ফলপ্ৰসূ ট্ৰিটমেন্ট ব্যৱস্থাপনা নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈকে এই নিৰ্দেশনা দিয়া যায়।
• অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশঃ কালি অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক ৩২৯ জন লোক ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হয়। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ইটানগৰ ৰাজধানী অঞ্চলত চিনাক্ত হোৱা পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১১৭ জন।
• অসমঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত অসমত, ক’ভিড-১৯ৰপৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ২৩২০ জনক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হয়। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১৭৩৬২৯। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৩০৬৬২ আৰু ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে ১৪২২৯৭ জনক।
• মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত নতুনকৈ ১৭৮ জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ ধৰা পৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১০,৪৭৭ জন।
• মেঘালয়ঃ আজি মেঘালয়ত ৮৯ জন লোকে ক’ৰোনাভাইৰাছৰপৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে। মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১৪৪৮টা।
• মিজোৰামঃ কালি মিজোৰামত নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হয় ৫০ জন লোক। মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১৯৫৮ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৯৯।
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডৰ মুঠ ৫৯৫৭ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ভিতৰত সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ আছে ২৮০১, ৰাজ্যলৈ ঘূৰি অহা ২৮০১, সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা ১৩৩৪ আৰু ৩৪০ জন ফ্ৰন্টলাইন কৰ্মী।
• কেৰালাঃ কালি কেৰালাত নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে ৪,৫৩৮ জন লোক। বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্য়খনত ট্ৰিটমেন্টত আছে ৫৭,৮৭৯ জন আৰু কোৱাৰেন্টাইনত আছে ২.৩২ লাখ লোক। আজি পাঁচজন ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ মৃত্যু হোৱাত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ মূত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৭০২ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে।
• তামিলনাডুঃ তামিলনাডুৰ সকলো ব্যক্তিগত আৰু চৰকাৰীখণ্ডৰ বিদ্যালয়ৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষই ১০ ম শ্ৰেণীৰপৰা ১২ শ শ্ৰেণীলৈকে অহা ১ অক্টোবৰলৈ শ্ৰেণীৰ পুনৰ আৰম্ভ সম্পৰ্কীয় চৰকাৰী অনুমতিলৈ বাট চাই আছে। এআইএডিএমকেয়ে কেন্দ্ৰক ২৩,৭৬৩ কোটি টকাৰ জিএছটি দেনা পৰিশোধ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ক’ৰোনাভাইৰাছৰ সংহাৰৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ পুনৰ মুকলি সন্দৰ্ভত কৰ্ণাটক ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে কোনো ধৰণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা নাই। ৰাজ্য়খনৰ শিক্ষামন্ত্ৰী এছ সুৰেশ কুমাৰে এই কথা সদৰী কৰিছে।
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে অহা ৫ অক্টোবৰৰপৰা বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ পুনৰ মুকলি কৰিবলৈ পূৰ্বে লোৱা সিদ্ধান্ত শেহতীয়াভাৱে প্ৰত্যাহ্যাৰ কৰিছে। সকলো জিলা কালেক্টৰৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকতে সাম্প্ৰতিক ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ২ নৱেম্বৰ পৰ্যন্ত বিদ্যালয়সমূহ বন্ধ কৰি ৰখাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।
• তেলেংগানাঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২০৭২, আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা ২২৫৯, মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৯। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৯,৪৭৭ টা।
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ যোৱা কেইটামান দিনত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাইছে। সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিমাণ হৈছে ২,৬৫,০৩৩টা।
• গুজৰাটঃ আহমেদাবাদ পৌৰ নিগমে মহানগৰখনৰ ২৭ টা অঞ্চলত নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন কাৰ্যকৰী কৰিছে। সেই অনুসৰি, এই অঞ্চলসমূহৰ দোকান-পোহাৰসমূহ নিশা ১০ বজাৰ লগে-লগে বন্ধ হৈ পৰিব আৰু চাল-চলনত বাধা আৰোপ কৰা হৈছে।
• ৰাজস্থানঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৰাজ্য়খনত নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে ২,১১২ জন লোক। ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ১.৩০ লাখ।
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ সোমবাৰে মধ্য প্ৰদেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত হয় ১,৯৫৭ জন লোক। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২১,৯১২টা।
• চত্তীশগডঃ সোমবাৰে নিশা চত্তীশগড়ৰ ৰায়পুৰ, বিলাসপুৰ, চাৰগোজা আৰু জাচপুৰ জিলাত লকডাউনৰ অন্ত পৰে। অৱশ্যে ইয়াৰ পাছতো এই জিলাকেইখনত দোকান-পোহাৰ, পৰিবহণ ব্যৱস্থা নিশা ৮ বজালৈকেহে খুলিব, চলাচল কৰিব পাৰিব।
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
29 SEP 2020 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India’s Recovery Rate leaps past 83%, Recovered Cases exceed Active Cases by more than 41.5 lakhs
India continues to report high number of recoveries. The recovered cases have exceeded the new confirmed cases again during the past 24 hours. With this, India’s Recovery Rate has leaped past 83% today. 84,877 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country while the number of new confirmed cases stands at 70,589. The total number of recoveries has touched 51,01,397. 73% of the new recovered cases are being reported from ten States, viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Odisha, Kerala, West Bengal and Madhya Pradesh. Maharashtra is topping the list with nearly 20,000 recoveries while Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh both contribute more than 7,000 to the single day recoveries. The sustained high level of recoveries have led to further widening of the gap between active and recovered cases. Recovered cases exceed the active cases (9,47,576 ) by more than 41.5 lakh (41,53,831). The recovered cases are 5.38 times the active cases ensuring that the recoveries are consistently rising. The active caseload of the country presently is merely 15.42% of the total positive cases and is consistently declining. A total of 70,589 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. 10 States/UTs account for 73% of the new confirmed cases. Maharashtra continues to lead this tally. It has contributed more than 11,000 followed by Karnataka with more than 6,000 cases. There have been 776 deaths in the past 24 hours. 10 states/UTs account for 78% of the deaths in the last 24 hours due to COVID. Of the new deaths, Maharashtra reported more than 23% of deaths with 180 deaths followed by Tamil Nadu with 70 deaths.
For details :
Dr. Harsh Vardhan and Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar release booklet on ‘COVID-19- Safe Workplace Guidelines for Industry’
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Science & Technology and Earth Sciences and Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Union Minister of State (I/C), Labour & Employment released a booklet on ‘COVID-19- Safe Workplace Guidelines for Industry’ through virtual platform today, in the presence of Dr. V. K. Paul, Member (Health), NITI Aayog.On the occasion, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “These guidelines are commendable and timely. This will help in welfare of the industrial workers. The guidelines act as a comprehensive planning guidance for employers and workers to use it to help identify risk levels of Covid-19 at individual workplace settings in their premises and to determine appropriate control measures”. These guidelines consolidate all important measures into a ready reckoner of action points to make the workplace safe based on the bulwark of infection control measures like respiratory hygiene, frequent hand washing, social distancing and frequent sanitization of the workplace.Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar said, “These guidelines for safety of industrial workers will encourage people. It is important to prepare ourselves mentally for the present situation and spread awareness about the COVID appropriate behaviour.”
For details :
A series of webinars on Naturopathy to be organized on the occasion of Gandhi Jayanti
National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN), Pune under Ministry of AYUSH will be organizing a series of webinars on Gandhian philosophy of Self Reliance through Self Health Reliance on Mahatma Gandhi’s 150th birth anniversary celebrations from 2nd Oct 2020 and which will go on till National Naturopathy Day, i.e., 18th Nov 2020. The series of webinars would try to convey the message of Self health responsibility to people through simple Naturopathy modalities which are available easily to all of us. The aim of the program is to create awareness on Naturopathy practices with demonstrations. Feedback sessions will be strengthened through live chats and discussions with practitioners. The virtual programs will open up the physical boundaries, and participation in these programs is expected from across the country, and even beyond. There will be a special effort to spread the thoughts of Gandhiji on health and wellbeing, which are of special significance in the current COVID-19 crisis. Gandhi ji was convinced that self-health is an individual responsibility.
For details :
PM inaugurates Six Major Projects in Uttarakhand to make River Ganga Nirmal and Aviral
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi inaugurated 6 mega development projects in Uttarakhand under the NamamiGange Mission today through video conference. Shri Modi also inaugurated the Ganga Avalokan Museum, the first of its kind on the River Ganga at Haridwar. He released a book “Rowing Down the Ganges” and the new logo for the JalJeevan Mission. The Prime Minister also unveiled the ‘Margadarshika for Gram Panchayats and PaaniSamitis under JalJeevan Mission’ (Guidelines for the Village Panchayats and Water Committees) on the occasion. Speaking on the occasion the Prime Minister said the JalJeevan Mission aims at providing every rural household in the country with piped-water connection. Shri Modi said that the new logo of the Mission shall continue to inspire the need to save every drop of water. Referring to the Margadarshika, the Prime Minister said that they are equally important for the Gram Panchayats, people living in rural areas as well as for the Government machinery. Shri Modi highlighted the importance of keeping the River Ganga clean as it plays a significant role in sustaining the lives of about 50 percent of the country’s population from its origin in Uttarakhand till West Bengal. He termed the NamamiGange Mission as the largest integrated river conservation mission which not only aims at the cleanliness of River Ganga but also focuses on comprehensive upkeep of the River.
For details :
Text of PM’s address at inauguration of six mega projects under NamamiGange in Uttarakhand
For details :
Joint Statement for India-Denmark Green Strategic Partnership
Her Excellency Ms. MetteFrederiksen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Denmark and His Excellency, Mr. NarendraModi, Prime Minister of the Republic of India, co-chaired a Virtual Summit between India and Denmark yesterday.Prime Minister Modi and Prime Minister Frederiksen held an in-depth exchange of views in a warm and friendly atmosphere on bilateral relations, discussed the Covid-19 pandemic and global matters of interest to both sides, including climate change and green transition and reached common understanding with a view to accelerating sustainable economies and societies. Both sides emphasized the potential and their common desire to strengthen the dialogue and cooperation in the health sector. They confirmed their interest in expanding dialogue and sharing best practices on health policy issues, including on epidemics and vaccines, especially to combat Covid-19 and future pandemics. They agreed to work on expanding commercial opportunities for businesses by creating more favorable environments for the life science sector, including research collaborations.
For details :
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan says that Atmanirbhar Bharat’ will drive our efforts in evolving a comprehensive energy security architecture in the country
Union Minister Petroleum & Natural Gas and Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today said that the clarion call given by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi for an ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ will drive our efforts in evolving a comprehensive energy security architecture in the country. In his keynote address to ‘GCTC Energy Security Conference 2020’, he said that it will be marked by continuity of robust energy policies put in place over the last six years, and a change to address the Covid- 19 unleashed challenges. He said “We are determined to build back better after COVID-19 to ensure that the energy system is secure, clean, resilient and responsive to our citizens’ needs. I am confident that, energy companies in India have powered through COVID-19 relatively intact, and look forward to a revival by embracing Atmanirbhar Bharat through innovation.” Shri Pradhan said that there is an all-of-the Government approach in implementing Atmanirbhar Bharat initiative in energy sector, and in realizing Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Energy Vision of energy access, efficiency, sustainability, security and affordability.
For details :
Approval accorded for procurement of 13.77 LMT of Pulses and Oilseeds for KMS 2020-21 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has just begun and the Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.Based on the proposal from the States, approvalhas been accorded for procurement of 13.77 LMT of Pulse and oilseeds for KMS 2020-21for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana and Haryana. For the other States/UT, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposal for Kharif Pulses and oilseeds and procurement will be made as per Price Support Scheme(PSS), if the market rates goes below its MSP.Upto 24.09.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 34.20 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs.25 lakhs benefitting 40 farmers in Tamil Nadu. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra(the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu against the sanctioned quantity of 95.75 LMT for the Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
For details :
Rs 2.11 Crore contributed to PM CARES Fund by BVP through Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh
An amount of Rs. 2.11 crore was contributed to PM Cares Fund through Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh by Bharat VikasParishad (BVP), a non-profit making social organization. While acknowledging the contribution, DrJitendra Singh said, Prime Minister NarendraModi enjoys a very high degree of faith, trust and credibility among the people and that is why whenever he gives a call for any cause, it spontaneously transforms into a mass movement. We saw this when he gave a call for Swachh Bharat Mission and building of toilets or for surrendering the gas subsidy or observing early lockdown and other guidelines in view of COVID pandemic. Dr Jitendra Singh lauded the Prime Minister’s vision and foresight which inspired the setting up of an exclusive fund under the name “PM CARES Fund”. Within a short span of time, he said, the response has been so overwhelming that on the one hand, philanthropists and big Business Houses come forward to make contributions, on the other hand small children have contributed whatever savings they had from their pocket money.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab:Punjab Chief Secretary has directed all the Deputy Commissioners to make more frequent visits to hospitals in their respective districts to review the arrangements and to ensure the best possible care to COVID-19 patients. She said that the state government has already appointed COVID Patient Tracking Officers (CPTOs) to ensure coordination and expeditious response at the district level by tracking of patients.
• Himachal Pradesh: Chief Minister has directed Medical Superintendents of all the Medical Colleges and major Zonal Hospitals in the State to ensure atleast two rounds in a day to monitor all the facilities such as ward cleanliness, treatment to the patients, quality of food, and condition of toilets in their hospitals. He said that patients must be provided Oxygen cylinders if required so that they do no face any problem. He said that hot water, Kada and nutritious food must be made available to the patients besides developing a mechanism for communication between the Covid-19 patients and their family members.
• Arunachal Pradesh: The Arunachal Pradesh recorded the highest single day spike with 329 covid 19 positive cases yesterday. The Itanagar Capital Region detected 117 positive cases. The Arunachal government has decided that all those who test negative but are symptomatic will be subjected to RT-PCR test. Cost will be borne by the state government.
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours, 2320 COVID-19 patients discharged after recovery. The total COVID-19 tally reached to 173629 in the state. Out of them 30662 are active cases and 142297 are discharged.
• Manipur: In Manipur 178 new Covid19 positive cases detected. Which takes the total COVID-19 cases to 10,477. With 76 percent recovery rate, there are 2431 active cases.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya 89 individuals have recovered from coronavirus today. Total active cases in the state reached to 1448. Out of them 92 are from BSF and Armed Forces.
• Mizoram: 50 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total COVID-19 tally reached to 1958 with 499 active cases.
• Nagaland: Among the Nagaland's 5957 confirmed COVID-19 cases, armed forces account for 2801 cases, returnees 1482, traced contacts 1334 and frontline workers 340.
• Kerala: Indian Medical Association has demanded to declare a health emergency in the state in the wake of the recent huge surge in Covid-19 cases. Pointing out that one lakh Covid cases were reported in the state in the past 28 days, the IMA said spread of the disease is witnessed among health workers and also among the commoners. The state committee of ruling LDF which met today decided to take a final call on re-imposing lockdown after two weeks. The by-elections to Chavara and Kuttanad Assembly constituencies have been cancelled by Election Commission amid Covid pandemic. 4,538 new Covid-19 cases were confirmed in Kerala yesterday. At present, 57,879 patients are under treatment and 2.32 people under quarantine. With five more fatalities today the Covid death toll has reached 702.
• Tamil Nadu:Both private and government school managements in TN are awaiting the government’s nod to reopen schools for Classes 10,11 and 12 from October 1. AIADMK urges Centre to disburse Rs 23,763 crore GST dues and also allocate sufficient funds for Covid pandemic preventive and relief works. A final decision in this regard is expected today after a high-level committee holds a meeting with Chief Minister Edappadi K Palaniswami and School Education Minister KA Sengottaiyan. The health condition of Founder President of DMDK, A Vijayakant who tested positive for Covid-19 recently, remains stable, a medical bulletin issued by the MIOT hospital said.
• Karnataka:State government has not taken any decision regarding reopening of schools amid the coronavirus pandemic, says State Education Minister S Suresh Kumar. Mysuru’s JSS Hospital is likely to start phase 2 and 3 trials of the Covid-19 vaccine candidate, Novavax. High Court asks State to submit a report on availability of oxygen for covid patients in rural and urban hospitals.
• Andhra Pradesh:State government has postponed its earlier decision of reopening schools across the state from October 5. Chief Minister during a review meeting with all district collectors reportedly took the decision to postpone it till November 2 keeping in view the prevailing Covid-19 situation. The number Covid-19 deaths, new cases and active cases being reported has reduced significantly in the past few days, according to Special Chief Secretary (Health and Family Welfare) Dr KS Jawahar Reddy. He said the positivity rate was 12.07 per cent in July which has now come down to 8.3 per cent. However, he said Covid-19 reproduction rate of the State is quite high at 0.94 percent whereas the ideal rate, is 0.5 or 0.6.
• Telangana:2072 new cases, 2259 recoveries & 9 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2072 cases, 283 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,89,283; Active cases: 29,477; Deaths:1116; Discharges :1,58,690. A Covid-19 test is a must for voters to exercise their franchise in the upcoming Nizamabad local authorities constituency (MLC) election. Dubbaka by-election scheduled on November 3; as per the schedule, the bypoll notification will be issued on October 9 inviting the nominations from the contestants.
• Maharashtra: The active coronavirus disease (Covid-19) cases in Maharashtra have been consistently going down in the past few days. The active viral caseload has come down to 2,65,033 cases until Monday. Over the past 11 days, there was a reduction of 36,719 Covid-19 cases, a record since the viral outbreak was reported in the country’s worst-affected state around seven months ago. State Health and Family Welfare Department officials attributed the discernible trend to an appreciable dip in fresh infections in the past few days. Meanwhile, Maharashtra Government has formulated an SOP for reopening restaurants and bars as part of Unlocking phase and also issued guidelines over use of medical oxygen as stipulated by the Centre.
• Gujarat: The Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC) has ordered night curfew in 27 areas of the city. AMC has ordered closure of all shops after 10 pm on 27 busy roads in the city in view of a steady rise in new Covid-19 cases and violation of norms by residents of certain localities. In another development, former Chief Minister of Keshubhai Patel (92) was discharged from hospital, after his recovery from Covid 19.
• Rajasthan: In Rajasthan 2,112 new Covid cases were reported during the last 24 hours taking the state Covid tally over 1.30 lakhs. The maximum cases on Monday were reported from Jaipur (444 new cases), followed by Jodhpur (361 cases) and then Pali (127 cases). Meanwhile, 1.08 lakh patients have already recovered and the number of active cases is 20,043.
• Madhya Pradesh: Every third person dying with Covid-19 in Indore belongs to the ‘productive age-group’, shows an age-wise analysis of deaths. As many as 34.83% patients, who died with the infection in district till September 24, belonged to the age group of 41-60. Around 185 persons with Covid-19 in age group of 41-60 died in district. Meanwhile, Religious places have reopened in the district after nearly six months, and devotees have been asked to strictly follow all guidelines to prevent the spread of COVID-19. Madhya Pradesh added 1,957 new Covid cases on Monday taking the overall tally past 1.24 lakhs. The number of actives cases is 21,912.
• Chhattisgharh: Lockdown in Raipur, Bilaspur, Sargujaand Jashpur districts of Chhattisgarh ended on Monday night. Shops and business establishments can now remain open till 8 p.m. However, the lifting of the lockdown came on a day when the state reported 3,725 new COVID-19 cases and 13 fatalities, taking the total tally to 1,08,458 and the toll to 877. Active cases in the state have crossed 33,000. It has been reported that 65% of all cases reported have come in September.