ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਲ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ 50 ਲੱਖ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈਆਂ
ਆਖਰੀ 10 ਲੱਖ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ ਸਿਰਫ 11 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨਾਲੋਂ 5 ਗੁਣਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ
28 SEP 2020 11:40AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਲ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ ਅੱਜ 50 ਲੱਖ (50,16,520) ਦੇ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਾ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਰੁਝਾਨ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 74,893 ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਿਨੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ 90,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਵੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਕੁੱਲ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਨਾਲੋਂ 5 ਗੁਣਾ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਵੱਧ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ।
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਵਿਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਇਕ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿਚ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿਚ 100% ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ I
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਰੇਟ ਹੋਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 82.58% ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ I
15 ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਔਸਤ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਦਰਸਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ I
ਨਵੇਂ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 73% ਦਸ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਕੇਰਲ, ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ, ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਜਾਬ ਤੋਂ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ।
13,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਹੈ I
ਜੂਨ 2020 ਵਿਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿਚ 1 ਲੱਖ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ । ਆਖਰੀ 10 ਲੱਖ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਸਿਰਫ 11 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ I
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇਕਸਾਰ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ I ਸੁਧਰਿਆ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ, ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡ ਟ੍ਰੀਟਮੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ, ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ, ਪੈਰਾਮੈਡਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੇ, ‘ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ’ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਰਬੋਤਮ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਕ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ I
ਕੁੱਲ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 78% 10 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਹੈ ।
ਕੁਲ ਰਿਕਵਰ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿਚ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦਾ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਹੈ, ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਹਨ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 82,170 ਨਵੇਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 79% ਦਸ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹਨ I ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੇ 18,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਨੇ 9,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ I
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,039 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ I
10% ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਤੋਂ ਨਵੀਂਆਂ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦਾ 84% ਦੱਸਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ I ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਮੌਤਾਂ ਦਾ 36% ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ 380 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ ਤੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 80 ਅਤੇ 79 ਮੌਤਾਂ ਹਨ ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's total Recoveries cross the landmark milestone of 50 lakh
The last 10 lakh recoveries added in just 11 days
Recovered Cases have outpaced Active Cases by more than 5 times
28 SEP 2020 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total recoveries have crossed the landmark milestone of 50 lakh today (50,16,520).
With a very high number of COVID patients recovering every single day, India’s steady trend of posting high level of daily recoveries continues. 74,893 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
India has witnessed a very high level of more than 90,000 recoveries every day in the recent past.
The total recovered Cases have outpaced active cases by more than 5 times.
With the exponential increase in the recoveries, there is close to 100% increase in recovered cases in one month.
The national Recovery Rate has further increased to 82.58%.
15 States/UTs are showing recovery rate more than the national average.
73% of the new recovered cases are being reported from ten States, viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Kerala, Odisha, West Bengal and Punjab.
Maharashtra leads the tally with more than 13,000 new cases of recovered patients.
The rise in total recovered cases from 1 lakh in June 2020 has been steep. The last 10 lakh recoveries were added in just 11 days.
The commendable feat has been achieved through an array of calibrated, effective, and cohesive measures led by the Centre and implemented by the State and UT governments. Enhanced medical infrastructure, implementation of Standard Treatment Protocol, and full dedication & commitment of Doctors, paramedics & frontline workers have supplemented all-round efforts under the ‘Whole of Government’ approach.
78% of the total recovered cases are recorded in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra contributes maximum to the total recovered cases followed by Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu.
A total of 82,170 new confirmed cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.
79% of the new cases are concentrated in ten states. Maharashtra contributed more than 18,000 to the new cases. Karnataka contributed more than 9,000.
1,039 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours.
84% of new deaths are reported from 10 States and UTs. 36% of deaths reported yesterday are from Maharashtra with 380 deaths followed by Tamil Nadu and Karnataka with 80 and 79 deaths, respectively.
Strict adherence of norms of physical distancing, following hand hygiene and respiratory etiquette, and use of mask/face covers in public spaces is reiterated.