আয়ুষ
কৰ্মস্থলীত যোগ বিৰতিৰ আৰম্ভণি আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
25 SEP 2020 12:27PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰট’কলৰ বাবে বাতিল হোৱা যোগ বিৰতিৰ নিয়ম প্ৰসাৰৰ কাম-কাজ আজিৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে। এই পাঁচ মিনিটৰ প্ৰট’কলৰ মাধ্যমেৰে সৰ্বসাধাৰণ লোকক কৰ্মস্থলীত যোগাসন কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকক কামৰ মাজতে খন্তেক বিশ্ৰাম লৈ যোগাসনৰ জৰিয়তে দেহ-মনক সতেজ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
যোগ হ’ল এক প্ৰাচীন ভাৰতীয় পৰম্পৰা। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ব্যক্তিৰ শাৰিৰীক, মানসিক, আৱেগিক আৰু আধ্যাত্মিক কল্যাণ সাধন হয়। কাম কৰাৰ ধৰণ সলনি হোৱাৰ বাবে, বিশেষকৈ কৰ্মস্থলীত দীৰ্ঘ সময়ৰ বাবে কম্পিউটাৰৰ সন্মুখত বহি কাম কৰি থকাৰ ফলত অধিকাংশ কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে উদ্বিগ্নতাত ভুগিবলগীয়া হয়। এইধৰণৰ উদ্বিগ্নতাই কামৰ মনোযোগ হ্ৰাস কৰিব পাৰে।
আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এমডিএনআইৱাই-ৰ সহযোগত ২০১৯ চনত কৰ্মস্থলীত লোকৰ উদ্বিগ্নতা দূৰ কৰি মনোযোগ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কামৰ মাজতে ৫মিনিটৰ যোগ বিৰতি দিয়াৰ এক ধাৰণা আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। ২০২০ৰ জানুৱাৰীত এই প্ৰট’কল ট্ৰায়েল ভিত্তিত মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ সফলতা দেখা গৈছিল।
আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আজিৰে পৰা নতুন দিল্লীৰ আয়ুস ভৱন আৰু এমডিএনআইৱাই কেম্পাছত যোগ প্ৰট’কলৰ ডেমনষ্ট্ৰেচন আৰু অনুশীলন আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। বৰ্তমানৰ স্বাস্থ্য জৰুৰী অৱস্থাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এই প্ৰট’কলত উশাহ-নিশাহ সম্পৰ্কীয় কেইটামান যোগাসন নতুনকৈ সংযোজিত কৰা হৈছে।

AYUSH
Commencement of Yoga Break at Work Place by the Ministry of AYUSH from today
25 SEP 2020 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
Activities for promoting the “Yoga Break” protocol of the Ministry of AYUSH, which were suspended after the onset of the Covid-19 protocol, have been resumed with effect from today. This five minute protocol is intended to introduce people at the work place to Yoga, and also to help them to take a break from the work schedule and to refresh and re-focus.
Yoga is an ancient Indian discipline intended to bring balance and well being of individuals to the physical, mental, emotional and spiritual dimensions. Due to change in working habits, particularly on computer and continuously sitting for long hours majority of work force is feeling work stress. Such stress may decrease the focus at work which may further hamper their efficiency and effectiveness.
Ministry of AYUSH in association with MDNIY developed 5 minutes yoga break protocol to de-stress, refresh and re-focus the workers at the work place in 2019. The protocol which was developed by a group of eminent Yoga experts contains a few stretching Yoga practices including Tadasana, Kati Chakrasana, etc. and Nadisodhana Bhramari Pranayama and Dhyana. The protocol was initially launched on trial basis in January 2020 and was found to be effective, based on an analysis of feedback of participants.
Ministry of AYUSH resumed the demonstration and practice the Yoga Break (Y-Break) Protocol today at the AYUSH Bhavan. and MDNIY campuses in New Delhi. Taking account of the currently prevailing health emergency, additional emphasis was laid on breathing exercise (pranayama), in view of its effectiveness in increasing the lungs capacity. The demonstration and training will continue for ten minutes daily in the lawns of AYUSH Bhavan and participants from various offices in the vicinity have enlisted to join the same. Strict adherence to the norms of social distancing and other guidelines of the government are being ensured. Ministry of AYUSH will extend this facility free of cost to the staff & officers of various offices situated in GPO Complex, INA, New Delhi in the coming weeks.