Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri S.P. Balasubrahmanyam
25 SEP 2020 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri S.P. Balasubrahmanyam.
The Prime Minister said, “With the unfortunate demise of Shri SP Balasubrahmanyam, our cultural world is a lot poorer. A household name across India, his melodious voice and music enthralled audiences for decades. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
एस.पी. बालसुब्रह्मण्यम यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून शोक व्यक्त
25 SEP 2020 4:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 सप्‍टेंबर 2020
एस.पी. बालसुब्रह्मण्यम यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, “एस.पी. बालसुब्रह्मण्यम यांच्या निधनामुळे आपलं सांस्कृतिक जग खूप पोरकं झालं आहे. आपल्या सुमधुर आवाज आणि संगीताने त्यांनी कित्येक दशकं प्रेक्षकांना मंत्रमुग्ध केलं. या दु:खद प्रसंगी मी त्यांच्या कुटुंबिय आणि चाहत्यांप्रती माझ्या सद्भावना व्यक्त करतो. ओम शांती”