Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri S.P. Balasubrahmanyam
25 SEP 2020 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri S.P. Balasubrahmanyam.
The Prime Minister said, “With the unfortunate demise of Shri SP Balasubrahmanyam, our cultural world is a lot poorer. A household name across India, his melodious voice and music enthralled audiences for decades. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସ.ପି.ବାଲସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
25 SEP 2020 3:31PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଶ୍ରୀ ଏସ.ପି. ବାଲସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଶ୍ରୀ ଏସ.ପି.ବାଲସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମଙ୍କ ଦୁର୍ଭାଗ୍ୟଜନକ ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ ଆମ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଦୁନିଆକୁ ବିରାଟ କ୍ଷତି ହୋଇଛି । ସେ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଏକ ସୁପରିଚିତ ନାମ, ତାଙ୍କର ସୁମଧୁର ସ୍ୱର ଏବଂ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କୁ ଆକର୍ଷିତ କରିଥିଲା । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ, ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି” ।