Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri S.P. Balasubrahmanyam
25 SEP 2020 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri S.P. Balasubrahmanyam.
The Prime Minister said, “With the unfortunate demise of Shri SP Balasubrahmanyam, our cultural world is a lot poorer. A household name across India, his melodious voice and music enthralled audiences for decades. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী এছ পি বালাসুব্ৰমণিয়মৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
25 SEP 2020 3:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী এছ পি বালাসুব্ৰমণিয়মৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘‘শ্ৰী এছ পি বালাসুব্ৰমণিয়মৰ দেহাৱসানত আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক জগতখনত অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি হ’ল৷ তেওঁৰ নাম ঘৰে ঘৰে সৰ্বজনবিদিত আৰু তেওঁৰ সংগীতে দশকজুৰি সকলোকে আপ্লুত কৰি আহিছে৷ শোকৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত মই তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লোক আৰু অনুৰাগীসকললৈ সমবেদনা যাচিছোঁ৷ ওম শান্তি৷’’