PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
22 SEP 2020 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
India registers a Record of Highest Single day recoveries, More than 1 lakh patients recovered in the last 24 hours
In an unprecedented surge, India has recorded the highest number of single day recoveries. More than 1 lakh (1,01,468) new recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country. In another landmark achievement, the trend of very high number of single day recoveries has sustained for the past four consecutive days. With this, the total number of recoveries are nearly 45 lakh (44,97,867). This has resulted in the Recovery Rate touching 80.86%. 79% of the new recovered cases are being reported from ten States/UTs, viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Delhi, Kerala, West Bengal and Punjab. Maharashtra continues to lead with more than 32,000 (31.5%) new recovered patients. Andhra Pradesh contributed more than 10,000 to the single day recoveries. India’s landmark achievement of recording the maximum number of recoveries has positioned it as the top country globally. Case Fatality Rate (CFR) currently stands at 1.59%.
For details:
Prime Minister to Review Status and Preparedness of COVID response and management in 7 High Focus States/UTs tomorrow
Prime Minister will chair a high level virtual meeting with the Chief Ministers and Health Ministers of seven COVID high burden States/UT to review the status and preparedness of COVID response and management, tomorrow, 23rd September 2020.These States/UT are Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Delhi and Punjab.More than 63% of the Active Cases of the country are concentrated in these seven States/ UT. They also account for 65.5% of the total confirmed cases and 77% of the total deaths. Along with the other five States, Punjab and Delhi have reported an increase in the number of cases being reported recently. Maharashtra, Punjab and Delhi are reporting high mortality with more than 2.0% Case Fatality Rate (CFR). Other than Punjab and Uttar Pradesh, their positivity rate is observed to be above the national average of 8.52%.The Centre has been leading the fight against COVID in the country in effective collaboration and close coordination with the State/UT governments.
For details:
Prime Minister to interact with fitness enthusiasts from across the country
In a unique initiative, Prime Minister Shri.NarendraModi will interact with fitness influencers and citizens during a nation-wide online Fit India Dialogue which is being organized to celebrate the first anniversary of the Fit India Movement on September 24, 2020. The online interaction will see participants sharing anecdotes and tips of their own fitness journey while drawing out guidance from the Prime Minister on his thoughts about fitness and good health. Among those who will participate range from ViratKohli to MilindSoman to RujutaDiwekar in addition to other fitness influencers. In times of Covid-19, fitness has become an even more important aspect of life. This dialogue will see a timely and fruitful conversation on nutrition, wellness and various other aspects on fitness.
For details:
PM addresses the convocation of IIT, Guwahati
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi addressed the convocation of IIT, Guwahati through video-conferencing today. Quoting the saying ज्ञानम्विज्ञानसहितम्यत् ज्ञात्वामोक्ष्यसेअशुभात्।the Prime Minister elaborated that all the knowledge including science is a means to solve the problems. He was proud of the way institutions like IITs are advancing today and said this energy for innovation to serve has kept our country alive for thousands of years. Prime Minister urged the youth to be future ready and future fit, saying it is their dreams and aspirations which shape the future of India. He expressed happiness that IIT Guwahati has already started making efforts towards this direction. Prime Minister lauded the efforts of the institute in contributing towards making the country self-reliant in spite of the difficulty in conducting academic sessions and continuing research work, during this pandemic.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at the Convocation of IIT, Guwahati
For details:
PM addresses United Nations General Assembly
Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi addressed the United Nations General Assembly today through video conferencing.Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said seventy-five years ago an institution was created for the entire world for the first time in human history and a new hope arose from the horrors of war. He added being a founding signatory of the UN Charter, India was part of that noble vision which reflected India’s own philosophy of ‘VasudhaivaKutumbakam’ - which sees all creation as a family.The Prime Minister said without comprehensive reforms, the UN faces a crisis of confidence and today’s challenges cannot be fought with outdated structures. He added that for today’s interconnected world, we need a reformed multilateralism: that reflects today’s realities; gives voice to all stakeholders; addresses contemporary challenges; and focuses on human welfare. India looks forward to working with all other nations towards this end.
For details:
UGC Guidelines on Academic Calendar for the First Year of Under-Graduate and Post-Graduate Students of the Universities for the Session 2020-21 in View of COVID-19 Pandemic
The Union Minister for Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ today announced the University Grants Commission Guidelines on Academic Calendar for the First Year of Under-Graduate and Post-Graduate Students of the Universities for the Session 2020-21 in View of COVID-19 Pandemic. The Commission at its meeting held on 21 September 2020 approved the UGC Guidelines on Academic Calendar for the First Year of Under-Graduate and Post-Graduate Students of the Universities for the Session 2020-21 taking into account the ongoing COVID-19 Pandemic. The admissions to the first year programmes for the session 2020-21 will completed by the end of October 2020. The last date for admissions to fill up the remaining vacant seats shall be 30 November 2020. The Academic Session 2020-21 may commence from 01 November, 2020 for first year students.
For details:
Cabinet approves Minimum Support Prices (MSP) for Rabi Crops for marketing season 2021-22
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) chaired by the Prime Minister Shri NarendraModi has approved the increase in the Minimum Support Prices (MSPs) for all mandated Rabi crops for marketing season 2021-22. This increase in MSP is in line with the recommendations of Swaminathan Commission. In view of nutritional requirements and changing dietary pattern and to achieve self-sufficiency in pulses and oilseeds production, the Government has fixed relatively higher MSP for these crops.Despite global COVID-19 pandemic and consequent nationwide lockdown, timely intervention made by Government has led to an all-time record procurement of wheat at about 39 million tonnes for RMS 2020-21.
For details:
Impact of Covid-19 Pandemic on Textile Industry
Textile sector is highly unorganized sector. The government has initiated special measures to help ameliorate the conditions in textile sector due to Covid pandemic and to boost production, marketing and job opportunities in the sector. The government has conducted a study viz. ‘Impact of Covid-19 pandemic on Indian silk industry’ to ascertain the crisis caused to the sector. The industry has faced various problems of production, cocoon and raw silk prices, transportation problem, non-availability of skilled workers, sale of raw silk and silk products, working capital and cash flow, reduced export/import orders, besides restrictions. In order to make the textile sector competitive by rebating all taxes/levies in international market, the Government has decided to continue the RoSCTL (Rebate of State and Central Taxes and Levies) scheme until such time the RoSCTL scheme is merged with Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products scheme. Further, in order to boost exports in MMF sector, Government has removed anti-dumping duty on PTA (Purified Terephtallic Acid), a key raw material for the manufacture of MMF fibre and yarn. The Government of India has also announced a special economic package viz. AatmaNirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan for boosting economy of the country and making India self-reliant. Relief and credit support measures have been announced for various sectors. The weavers & artisans can avail benefits of these relief and credit support measures to revive their businesses which have suffered due to lock down necessitated by Covid-19 pandemic.
For details:
Social Security for AWWs, Women and Children during Pandemic
In view of the special circumstances prevailing in the country due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the life cover for Anganwadi Workers (AWWs) /Anganwadi Helpers (AWHs) in the age group of 51-59 years (closed group as on 01.06.2017) has been increased from Rs.30,000/- to Rs.2,00,000/-.Although above Social Security Insurance Schemes for Anganwadi Workers/ Helpers have now been transitioned to full premium payment regime with effect from 1st April, 2020. Ministry has requested DFS, Ministry of Finance to reinstate the previous convergence of Insurance Schemes of PMJJBY/PMSBY/AKBY/FCI, etcupto 31st May, 2021.During COVID-19, State Governments and UT Administrations were advised to provide Food Security Allowance (FSA) to all eligible children till such time their schools are closed due to aforesaid pandemic. The modalities for this purpose may be decided by the respective States and UTs, suitable to the prevailing circumstances. States and UTs were further advised that all the precautionary measures to face the situation arising out of COVID-19 should be followed.
For details:
Conducting elections amid a pandemic - Democracies share valuable insights at ECI webinar
Chief Election Commissioner, Shri Sunil Arora,underscored the commitment of Election Management Bodies (EMBs) across the world, for the conduct of timely, free, fair and participatory elections to foster democracy in the world. Speaking at the conclusion of the International Webinar on "Issues, Challenges and Protocols for Conducting Elections during COVID-19: Sharing Country Experiences" yesterday, Shri Arora highlighted the common threads that emerged from the event. CEC emphasized that the webinar brings out clearly the importance of training the officials involved with the conduct of elections. Election Commissioner, Shri Sushil Chandra emphasized that in the shadow of COVID-19, elections have not only to be free and fair, but also ensure safety for the electors as well as polling officials and security personnel on duty. He said that presentations from various countries show comprehensive preparedness required before, during and after elections. The ultimate concern is to ensure that voters feel safe while voting in covid times.
For details:
Increase in Domestic Violence against Women
From the beginning of lockdown due to Covid 19 pandemic, the National Commission for Women (NCW) launched an Ad campaign through electronic media and social media inviting women who have suffered any kind of violence to come forward and report it. Further, in addition to handling complaints received through regular modes, NCW has also launched a WhatsApp number 7217735372 on 10.04.2020 for reporting domestic violence cases. The additional modes provided by NCW facilitated reporting of cases, including from women who had been experiencing violence at home for past several years. The complaints received by NCW are acted upon by coordinating with victims, police and other authorities to provide necessary assistance.‘Police’ and ‘Public Order’ are State subjects under the Seventh Schedule to the Constitution of India. Maintenance of law and order, protection of life and property of citizens including prevention of domestic violence against women is primarily the responsibility of the State Governments and Union Territory Administrations. Nevertheless, giving high priority to safety of women, the Central Government has also taken a number of initiatives in this regard during the last six months.This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. SmritiZubinIrani in RajyaSabha today.
For details:
There was smooth functioning of RTI during COVID-19
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that during COVID-19 pandemic, the Central Information Commission had taken steps to facilitate hearing of second Appeals/Complaints through audio/video facilities by intensive use of technology. In a written reply in RajyaSabha today, he said that as far as Central Information Commission is concerned, a total number of 4491 online requests have been processed since March, 2020 to 17.09.2020.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Chandigarh: The Administrator, UT Chandigarh directed Secretary Education to ensure that Government of India’s guidelines are strictly followed, when students of Class IX & X are coming to school campus with permission of their parents for special classes. He also advised the teachers to get themselves medically tested for covid regularly.
• Punjab:The Punjab Government has decided to make physical education related activities compulsory for school children. This decision will be implemented after reopening of school following Covid-19. These physical activities will help the students to be physically fit as well as increase their flexibility and strengthen their muscles. This will also increase the tolerance, focus and physical balance of the students. They will also develop a sense of leadership by physical activities.
• Arunachal Pradesh: In Arunachal Pradesh, 210 new Covid -19 positive cases detected. Out of these, Itanagar Capital Region registered 101 positive cases in the last twenty four hours.
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 1795 COVID-19 patients discharged after recovery. The total number of COVID-19 cases reached to 159320 in state. Out of them 129130 are discharged and 29609 cases are active.
• Manipur: In Manipur 116 new Covid19 positive cases detected that takes the state tally to 9010. With 76 percent recovery rate, there are 2113 active cases.Two patient expired due to Covid19 complications taking the death toll in Manipur to 59.
• Meghalaya: In Meghalaya the total active COVID-19 cases reached to 2169. Out of them 355 are from BSF and Armed Forces. Total recovered cases in the state are 2527.
• Mizoram: 107 new cases of COVID-19 confirmed in Mizoram yesterday. Total cases reached to 1692 out of them 680 are active cases.
• Nagaland: In Nagaland out of the total COVID-19 positive cases, 2614 are from armed forces and police, 1448 are returnees, 1154 are traced contacts & 326 are frontline workers. In view of detection of new COVID cases, Kohima district administration has sealed several houses in High School area, Lerie Colony, Lower AG & T Khel.
• Kerala: As per latest reports, the Test Positivity Rate of Kerala has reached 9.1%, surpassing the national average of 8.7%. State Social Security Mission Director Dr.MuhammedAsheel has stated TPR is to peak by October-November end. He also pointed out that the death per million is still low in the state. One more Covid death has been reported in the state today from Kochi, taking the toll to 554. As Covid cases are surging in the capital, Thiruvananthapuram Corporation has intensified its drive in ensuring compliance of Covid protocols by shops, hotels and other establishments. 2,910 new cases of Covid-19 were confirmed in Kerala yesterday. At present, there are 39,285 patients undergoing treatment and a total of 2,18,907 persons are under observation across the state.
• Tamil Nadu:State economy to revive to pre-Covid-19 period in two months, says Former RBI Governor C Rangarajan who headed the panel, which submitted a 250-page report to TN Chief Minister K Palaniswami on Monday. 50,212 violations of Covid-19 norms recorded in last two weeks; Rs 1.06 crore in fines imposed across the State, says Health Secretary. State reported 5,344 Covid-19 cases, 60 deaths yesterday; 31 per cent of cases reported on Monday are from the State’s western districts, including Coimbatore.
• Karnataka:As per Covid war room data, Karnataka’s recovery rate stands at 80.35 per cent as of Monday - the highest it’s ever reached. Udupi, Vijayapura, Bidar, Gadag, Bagalkote and Ramanagara have the best recovery rates in the state. Asha workers under Karnataka RajyaSamyukthaAshaKaryakartharaSangha, affiliated to the All India United Trade Union Centre, will go on a state-level protest on September 23 at Freedom Park in Bengaluru. ASHA workers have been frontline warriors during the Covid-19 pandemic but are paid only a paltry Rs 4,000 per month while they are demanding Rs 12,000.
• Andhra Pradesh:For the first time in the past 50 days, Visakhapatnam district recorded less than 200 new cases on Monday (compared to 342 a day earlier), taking the total number of infections reported so far to 47,516. Out of the 49,978 coronavirus infections reported in Guntur district till Monday, only 6,418 are active after the discharge of 43,062 patients from hospitals. From around 800 new cases being reported daily, the spread of Covid has significantly reduced over the past few days as the district is witnessing around 500 fresh infections emerging daily, according to statistics.
• Telangana:2166 new cases, 2143 recoveries & 10 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 2166 cases, 309 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 1,74,774; Active cases: 29,649; Deaths: 1052; Discharges :1,44,073.Schools, colleges reopen to new normal in Telangana; Education Department had permitted a maximum of 50 per cent of teaching and non-teaching staff to be called to schools/colleges for online teaching/tele-counselling and related work.
• Maharashtra: With Maharashtra reporting a record number of 32,007 recoveries from COVID-19 infection on Monday, the total number of recoveries in the state has reached 9,16,348. The recovery rate stands at 74.84 per cent, while the fatality rate is 2.7 per cent. The state now has 2,74,623 active cases. In another Covid related development the State Government has withdrawn its circular on rationing of medical oxygen.
• Gujarat: For the fourth straight day, Gujarat reported more than 1,400 cases in 24 hours, with 1,430 persons testing positive for Covid-19 on Monday. With this, the state's tally so far reached 1,24,767. A total of 17 more patients succumbed to the infection, taking the death toll to 3,339.Surat reported 290 cases, its highest in a fortnight. Ahmedabad had 177 cases, Rajkot 143, Vadodara 137 and Jamnagar 123.
• Rajasthan: The Rajasthan Government has started a helpline number, 181, to facilitate COVID-19 patients across the state. The helpline and control room will guide patients about treatment and availability of hospital beds. Meanwhile, State-level war room has started functioning round the clock at the State Secretariat. Recovery rate of corona infected patients in Rajasthan has crossed 83%, whereas the mortality rate is 1.6%, as per health department.
• Chhattisgarh: Having reported as many as 56,678 COVID-19 cases in the past three weeks, about a dozen worst-affected districts in Chhattisgarh including Raipur have decided to go for fresh lockdowns for durations ranging from a week to ten days. The state reported 413 deaths in this duration. The total number of cases in the state with a population of 3.22 crores stood at 88,181 while the death toll was at 690. During the past three weeks, the state has reported more than 64 per cent of all the cases and around 60 per cent of all the deaths till now.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
22 SEP 2020 6:17PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত প্ৰকাশিত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি, পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুট আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্য লাভেৰে ভাৰতৰ অভিলেখ সৃষ্টি, বিগত ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১ লাখৰো অধিক ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্য লাভ
দিনতে সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্য লাভেৰে ভাৰতে অভিলেখ সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে। দেশখনত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১ লাখৰো অধিক (১,০১,৪৬৪) ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰোপৰি উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা এয়ে যে ক্ৰমাগত চাৰিটা দিনত এদিনতে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈ আহিছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে, আৰোগ্য লাভৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৪৫ লাখ (৪৪,৯৭,৮৬৭)। একেদৰে, আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৮০.৮৬%। নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৯% দহখন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ, যথাঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কৰ্ণাটক, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু তামিল নাডু, ওড়িশা, দিল্লী, কেৰেলা, পশ্চিম বংগ আৰু পঞ্জাৱ। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৩২,০০০ ৰোধিক (৩১.৫%)। এদিনতে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যাত ১০,০০০ ৰোধিকৰে অৰিহণা যোগাইছে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশে। সৰ্বাধিক সংখ্যক আৰোগ্য লাভৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতাৰে বিশ্বৰ প্ৰেক্ষাপটত ভাৰত শীৰ্ষস্থানীয় দেশ হৈ পৰিছে। বৰ্তমান মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৫৯%লৈ নিম্নগামী হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657597
কাইলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ ত সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰভাৱিত সাতখন ৰাজ্য / কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ পৰিস্থিতি আৰু সংক্ৰমণ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ প্ৰতিৰোধ প্ৰস্তুতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ (২৩ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ) ক’ভিড-১৯ ত সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰভাৱিত সাতখনকৈ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী তথা স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বৰ্তমান ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি আৰু তাত সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে গৃহীত পদক্ষেপবোৰ সম্পৰ্কে এক উচ্চস্তৰীয় ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব। এই ৰাজ্যকেইখন ক্ৰমে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, দিল্লী আৰু পঞ্জাৱ। উল্লেখ্য যে দেশত মুঠ ক’ৰোনা আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭৩ শতাংশতকৈও অধিক লোক এই সাতখন ৰাজ্য / কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বাসিন্দা। আনকি, এই সাতখন ৰাজ্যত ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৬৫.৫ শতাংশ আৰু ৭৭ শতাংশ লোকৰে মৃত্যু ঘটিছে এই ৰাজ্য / কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলবোৰত। পাঁচখন ৰাজ্যৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু দিল্লীতো সম্প্ৰতি ক’ৰোনাত সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাব আৰু দিল্লীৰ পৰা ২ শতাংশৰো অধিক লোকৰ মৃত্যুৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে। পঞ্জাৱ আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বাদে এই ৰাজ্য / কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলবোৰত আক্ৰান্তৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় ৮.৫২ শতাংশৰ তুলনাত অধিক। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য / কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলবোৰৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠ সম্পৰ্ক আৰু সক্ৰিয় সহযোগিতা বজাই ৰাখি দেশত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সংগ্ৰামখনত নেতৃত্ব দি আহিছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য / কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলবোৰক স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা আৰু চিকিৎসা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ মান উন্নয়নত ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে সহায় কৰি আহিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657615
ফিটনেছৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰবল উৎসাহী লোকসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এক অভিনৱ উদ্যোগৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আগন্তুক ২৪ তাৰিখে ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযানৰ প্ৰথম বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপন উপলক্ষে দেশৰ সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ উপৰিও ফিটনেছৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰবল উৎসাহী ভালেমান লোকৰ সৈতে অনলাইনযোগে ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া ডায়লগ অনুষ্ঠানত মত বিনিময় কৰিব। এই মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানতে ফিটনেছৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নজিৰ স্থাপন কৰা ভালেমান বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ ফিটনেছ সংক্ৰান্তীয় বিভিন্ন উপদেশ আৰু পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াব। আনকি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েও ফিটনেছ আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ নিজস্ব চিন্তাধাৰাও জনসাধাৰণৰ আগত তুলি ধৰিব। অনলাইনযোগে এই মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানত ফিটনেছৰ দিশেৰে নজিৰ সৃষ্টিকাৰী যিসকল লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব তেওঁলোকৰ ভিতৰত আছে বিৰাট কোহলী, মিলিন্দ সুমন, ঋতুজা ডিৱেকৰ দৰে আগশাৰীৰ ব্যক্তিত্ব। ক’ভিডৰ সময়ত ফিটনেছ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ অন্যতম গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংগ হৈ উঠিছে। সেয়ে এই মত বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠানত পুষ্টি সৰ্বস্ব কল্যাণ আৰু ফিটনেছ সংক্ৰান্তীয় বিভিন্ন বিষয়ক লৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657626
আইআইটি গুৱাহাটীৰ সমাৱর্তনত ভাষণ প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আইআইটি গুৱাহাটীৰ সমাৱর্তনত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়৷ ‘জ্ঞানং বিজ্ঞান সহিতং যজ্ঞনাত্বা মোক্ষছে শুভাত’- শীৰ্ষক এক শ্লোক উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে বিজ্ঞানসহ সকলো জ্ঞানৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য বিভিন্ন সমস্যাৰ সমাধান কৰা৷ আইআইটিৰ দৰে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহ আজি যিদৰে উন্নতি হৈছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী তাৰ বাবে গৌৰৱ অনুভব কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে উদ্ভাৱনৰ এই শক্তিয়ে আমাৰ দেশক এহাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি সজীব কৰি ৰাখিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657699
আইআইটি গুৱাহাটী সমাৱৰ্তনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ লিখিত ৰূপ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ সাধাৰণ বৈঠকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ সাধাৰণ বৈঠকত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে।এই সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ পৰা ৭৫ বছৰ পূৰ্বে মান ইতিহাসতে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ বাবে এক অনুষ্ঠান প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ইয়েই বিশ্বত যুদ্ধৰ দাবানলৰ পৰা এক নতুন আশাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ চনদৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক স্বাক্ষৰকাৰী হিচাপে ভাৰতো সেই মহান উদ্দেশ্যৰ এক অংশীদাৰ আছিল, যিয়ে ভাৰতৰ নিজৰো দৰ্শন, যাক আমি ‘বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম’ বুলি কওঁ, তাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে, যাৰ অৰ্থই হৈছে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই এক পৰিয়াল।ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ শান্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠা অভিযানসমূহৰ উপৰিও শান্তি আৰু উন্নয়ণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ কামত ইতিমধ্যেই প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে একমাত্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ বাবেই আমাৰ বিশ্বখন এতিয়া যথেষ্ট উন্নত হৈ উঠিছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ২০২০-২১ বৰ্ষৰ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰাক-স্নাতক আৰু স্নাতকোত্তৰ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ শৈক্ষিক দীনপঞ্জীৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়ালে আজি ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ২০২০-২১ বৰ্ষৰ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰাক-স্নাতক আৰু স্নাতকোত্তৰ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ শৈক্ষিক দীনপঞ্জীৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় অনুদান আয়োগৰ নিৰ্দেশনা ঘোষণা কৰে৷ নিৰ্দেশনাত ২০২০ৰ অক্টোবৰৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথম বৰ্ষৰ নামভৰ্তি প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷ বাকী থকা খালী আসনৰ নামভৰ্তি প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ৩০ নৱেম্বৰ অন্তিম সীমা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে৷ প্ৰথম বৰ্ষৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ পাঠদান ২০২০ৰ ১ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ আশা আছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657732
বজাৰ বৰ্ষ ২০২১-২২ৰ ৰবি শস্যৰ বাবে ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য (এমএছপি)ত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিক্ৰমাৰ কেবিনেট কমিটীয়ে বজাৰ বৰ্ষ ২০২১-২২ৰ সকলো ৰবি শস্যৰ বাবে ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্য (এমএছপি)ত অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ এমএছপিৰ বৃদ্ধি স্বামীনাথন আয়োগৰ পৰামৰ্শৱলী অনুসৰি ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে৷ পুষ্টিগত প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আৰু পৰিৱৰ্তিত খাদ্যাভ্যাসৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি তথা দাইল আৰু তৈলবীজৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বনিৰ্ভৰশীলতা লাভৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে এই শস্যসমূহৰ উচ্চতম এমএছপি ধাৰ্য কৰিছে৷ মচুৰৰ (প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলত ৩০০ টকা), চানা আৰু সৰিয়হ (প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলত ২২৫ টকা) আৰু ছেফফ্লাৱাৰ (প্ৰতি কুইণ্টলত ১১২ টকা)ত সৰ্বাধিক এমএছপি ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছিল৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657423
বস্ত্র উদ্যোগত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্রভাৱ
বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগ হ’ল এক অসংগঠিত খণ্ড৷ ক’ভিড মহামাৰীৰ বাবে বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যোগত ওপৰত পৰা বিৰূপ প্ৰভাৱৰ পৰা বাহিৰ হৈ অহাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ বিশেষ ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লৈছে৷ ভাৰতীয় ৰেচম উদ্যোগত ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰভাৱ শীর্ষক এক প্ৰতিবেদন প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷ এই উদ্যোগৰ উৎপাদন, ৰেচম গুটি, কেঁচা ৰেচমৰ মূল্য, পৰিবহনৰ সমস্যা, দক্ষ কর্মীৰ অপৰ্যাপ্ততা, উৎপাদিত সামগ্রীৰ বিক্রী, কার্যকৰী মূলধনৰ সমস্যা, আমদানি-ৰপ্তানিৰ সুযোগ হ্রাসৰ উপৰি বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ ফলত এই উদ্যোগে এতিয়া সংকটৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণ বাব https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657698
মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত অংগনৱাড়ী কৰ্মী, মহিলা আৰু শিশুৰ বাবে সামাজিক নিৰাপত্তা
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী বাবে দেশত সৃষ্টি হোৱা প্ৰতিকূল পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৫১-৫৯ বছৰ বয়সৰ অংগনৱাড়ী কৰ্মী/অংগনৱাড়ী সহায়িকাসকলৰ লাইফ কভাৰৰ পৰিমাণ ৩০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ পৰা ২লাখ টকালৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ তদুপৰি, সামাজিক নিৰাপত্তা বীমা আঁচনিৰ অধীনতো সুবিধাৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ সেই হিচাপে তেওঁলোকক এতিয়া ২০২১ৰ ২১ মে’লৈকে পিএমজেজেবিৱাই/পিএমএছবিৱাই/একেবিৱাই/এফচিআই বীমা আঁচনিৰে সামৰি লোৱা হ’ব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657677
মহামাৰীৰ মাজতে নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা-ইচিআইৰ ৱেবিনাৰত বহু দেশে আগবঢ়ালে মূল্যবান পৰামৰ্শ
মুখ্য নিৰ্বাচনী বিষয়া সুনীল অ’ৰোৰাই বিশ্বত গণতন্ত্ৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে সময়োচিত, স্বতন্ত্ৰ, নিৰপেক্ষ আৰু অংশীদাৰিত্বমূলক নিৰ্বাচন অনুষ্ঠিত কৰাৰ বাবে আজি বিভিন্ন দেশৰ নিৰ্বাচনী ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক আলোকপাত কৰে৷ তেওঁ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ বিষয়ে আমেৰিকা প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আব্ৰাহম লিংকনৰ সজ্ঞাৰ উদ্ধৃতি দিয়ে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657511
মহিলাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে ঘৰুৱা হিংসা বৃদ্ধি
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ আৰম্ভণিতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহিলা আয়োগে(এনচিডব্লিউ) বৈদ্যুতিন মাধ্যম আৰু ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াযোগে এটা বিজ্ঞাপনযোগে কোনো মহিলাই যিকোনো ধৰণৰ হিংসাৰ বলি হৈছে নেকি জনাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ ইয়াৰ উপৰি মহিলা আয়োগে ৭২১৭৭৩৫৩৭২ শীৰ্ষক এটা হোৱাটছএপ নম্বৰো প্ৰদান কৰি অভিযোগ দিবলৈ কয়৷ ৰাজ্যসভাত এক প্ৰশ্ন উত্তৰত মন্ত্ৰী স্মৃতি ইৰাণীয়ে কয় যে এই বিষয়টো ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ যদিও কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এনে হিংসা ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ বহু ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657678
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ত আৰটিআইৰ কাম-কাজ মসৃণ ৰূপত চলি আছে
কেন্দ্রীয় উত্তৰ-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন দপ্তৰ (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব), প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ কাৰ্যালয়, কর্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেন্সন, আণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্রী ড০ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়তো কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য আয়োগে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সু-ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি অডিঅ’/ভিডিঅ’ মাধ্যমেৰে বিভিন্ন অভিযোগৰ শুনানি অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে৷ ৰাজ্যসভাত আজি এটা প্ৰশ্ন লিখিত উত্তৰত তেওঁ এই তথ্য সদৰি কৰে৷ মন্ত্ৰী সিঙে কয় যে চলিত বছৰৰ মার্চৰ পৰা ১৭ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈকে কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য আয়োগে অনলাইনযোগে ৪,৪৯১টা অনুৰোধ প্ৰক্রিয়াৰ কাম কৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1657765
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
- চণ্ডীগড়ঃ নৱম আৰু দশম শ্ৰেণীৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকল যেতিয়া পিতৃ-মাতৃৰ অনুমতি সাপেক্ষে বিদ্যালয়লৈ আহিব, তেতিয়া ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ নিৰ্দেশনা কঠোৰভাৱে মানি চলিবলৈ মাধ্যমিক শিক্ষা পৰিষদক নিৰ্দেশ দিছে চণ্ডীগড় কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰশাসকে৷ তেওঁ শিক্ষকসকলকো নিয়মীয়াকৈ স্বাস্থ্য পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে৷
- পাঞ্জাৱঃ পাঞ্জাৱ চৰকাৰে বিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ বাবে শাৰিৰীক শিক্ষাসম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজ বাধ্যতামূলক কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ বিদ্যালয় পুনৰ খোলাৰ পাছতে এই সিদ্ধান্ত ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হয়৷
- অৰুণাচলপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনত পুনৰ নতুনকৈ ২১০গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৰাজধানী ইটানগৰতে ১০১গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
- অসমঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত অসমত ১,৭৯৫গৰাকী ৰোগীক ডিছচাৰ্জড দিয়া হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১,৫৯,৩২০গৰাকী হৈছে ইয়াৰে ১,২৯,১৩০গৰাকী সুস্থ হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ২৯,৬০৯গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- মনিপুৰঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১৬জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ মনিপুৰত মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৯,০১০জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৬শতাংশ৷ বৰ্তমান মনিপুৰত ২,১১৩জন লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ থকাৰ বিপৰীতে ৫৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
- মেঘালয়ঃ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২,১৬৯জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৩৫৫জন সেনা জোৱান৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ২,৫২৭জন ৰোগী সুস্থ হৈছে৷
- মিজোৰামঃ কালিৰ দিনটোত মিজোৰামত ১০৭জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ১,৬৯২গৰাকী ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ ভিতৰত বৰ্তমান ৬৮০জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- নাগালেণ্ডঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ৰোগী ভিতৰত ২,৬১৪গৰাকী সেনা আৰু আৰক্ষী, ১,৪৪৮গৰাকী বৰ্হি ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা ঘূৰি অহা, ১,১৫৪গৰাকী সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা আৰু ৩২৪গৰাকী আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী৷ নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড সংক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ক’হিমা জিলা প্ৰশাসনে হাইস্কুল এলেকা, লেৰী কলনি, ল’ৱাৰ এজি আৰু টি খেল এলেকাৰ কেইবাটাও আৱাস চীল কৰি দিছে৷
- কেৰালাঃ শেহতীয়া তথ্য মতে কেৰালাৰ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰ ৮.৭তকৈ অধিক হৈ ৯.১% হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যিক সামাজিক নিৰাপত্তা মিচন সঞ্চালক ড০ মহম্মদ আশীলে সদৰি কৰা মতে অক্টোবৰ-নৱেম্বৰ মাহত পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাব৷ কালি দিনটোত কেৰালাত ২,৯১০গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান কেৰালাত ৩৯,২৮৫গৰাকী লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- তামিলনাডুঃ আৰবিআইৰ প্ৰাক্তন গৱৰ্ণৰ চি ৰংগৰাজনে সোমবাৰে তামিলনাডুৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী পালানীস্বামীক দাখিল কৰা ২৫০পৃষ্ঠাজোৰা প্ৰতিবেদনত অহা দুমাহত ৰাজ্যখনৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ উত্থান হ’ব বুলি সদৰি কৰে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বিগত দুমাহত ৫০,২১২টা ক’ভিড প্ৰট’কল ভংগৰ বিপৰীতে ১,০৬কোটি টকাৰ জৰিমনা বিহাৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ কালি দিনটোত ৫,৩৪৪গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ৬০জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ খবৰ পোৱা গৈছে৷
- কৰ্ণাটকঃ ক’ভিড যুদ্ধ কক্ষৰ তথ্য অনুসৰি সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮০.৩৫শতাংশত উপনীত হৈছে৷
- অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ বিগত ৫০দিনৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ সোমবাৰে ২০০তকৈ কম নতুন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে ৰাজ্যখনত৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৬,৪১৮গৰাকী লোক চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্তমানলৈকে ৪৩,০৬২গৰাকী লোক সুস্থ হৈছে৷
- তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২,১৬৬গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ২,১৪৩গৰাকী সুস্থ আৰু ১০গৰাকী ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ মুঠ ১,৭৪,৭৭৪গৰাকী আক্ৰান্তৰ ভিতৰত এতিয়া ৰাজ্যখনত ২৯,৬৪৯গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত ৫০ শতাংশ শিক্ষক-কৰ্মচাৰীৰে শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানৰ পাঠদান পুনৰ আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷
- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ সোমবাৰে অভিলেখসংখ্যক ৩২,০০৭গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰে ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৯,১৬,৩৪৮গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৭৪.৮৪% আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ২.৭শতাংশ৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২,৭৪,৬২৩গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
- গুজৰাটঃ একেৰাহে চতুৰ্থ দিনাও গুজৰাটত ১,৪০০তকৈ অধিক লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ সোমবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৪৩০গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কালি দিনটোত ১৭জন ৰোগীসহ গুজৰাটত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৩,৩৩৯গৰাকীলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
- ৰাজস্থানঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগীসকলৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে ৰাজস্থান চৰকাৰে ১৮১ শীৰ্ষক এটা হেল্পলাইন মুকলি কৰিছে৷ এই হেল্পলাইন আৰু নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষৰ পৰা চিকিৎসা আৰু হাস্পতাল বিছনাৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৮৩%ৰ বিপৰীতে মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৬% বুলি স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে সদৰি কৰিছে৷
- চত্তীশগড়ঃ বিগত ৩ সপ্তাহত ৫৬,৬৭৮গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ ফলত ৰায়পুৰকে ধৰি অধিক প্ৰভাৱিত জিলাসমূহত দহ দিনৰ বাবে নতুনকৈ লকডাউন ঘোষণা কৰিছে চত্তীশগড়ৰ চৰকাৰে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ৮৮,১৮১গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৬৯০গৰাকী লোক ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ আক্ৰা্ন্ত আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰৰ ৬০শতাংশকৈ অধিক বিগত তিনি সপ্তাহত হৈছে৷