প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিহাৰত ১৪০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
ৰাজ্যত সকলো গাঁৱৰ বাবে অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ ইণ্টাৰনেট সেৱাৰ প্ৰকল্প মুকলি
কৃষিৰ সংস্কাৰ সাধনে কৃষকসকলক দেশৰ যিকোনো স্থানতে উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী লাভজনক মূল্যত বিক্ৰী কৰাৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
পূৰ্বৰ দৰেই বাহাল থাকিব এমএছপিঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
স্বাৰ্থপৰ লোকসকলে কৃষকক সুবিধামূলক সংস্কাৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে বিভ্ৰান্ত কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
21 SEP 2020 3:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেস্নিং যোগে বিহাৰত ১৪০০০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ নটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনত অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ ইণ্টাৰনেট সেৱাৰ প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰে৷
অনুষ্ঠানটোত উপস্থিত থাকি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ঘাইপথৰ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে বিহাৰৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত কৰিব৷ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহত ৩খন বৃহৎ দলং, চাৰিলেন আৰু ছয়লেনযুক্ত ঘাইপথলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আদিৰ প্ৰকল্প অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে বিহাৰৰ সকলো নদীৰ ওপৰত দলঙৰ নিৰ্মাণ একবিংশ শতিকাৰ বৈশিষ্ট অনুসৰি কৰা হ’ব আৰু সকলো প্ৰধান ঘাইপথ বহল কৰা হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজিৰ দিনটোক কেৱল বিহাৰৰ বাবে ঐতিহাসিক বুলি নকৈ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে ঐতিহাসিক বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে গাঁওসমূহক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ বীক্ষণেৰে শক্তিশালী কৰিব বিচাৰিছে আৰু এই পদক্ষেপ আজি বিহাৰৰ পৰাই আৰম্ভ হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৬ লাখ গাঁৱক ১০০০ দিনৰ ভিতৰত অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ কেবলৰ জৰিয়তে ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ সুবিধাৰে সংযোজিত কৰা হ’ব৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৪৫,৯৪৫খন গাঁৱেই হ’ল বিহাৰৰ৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ডিজিটেল লেনদেনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে অগ্ৰণী৷ ২০২০ চনৰ আগষ্টত ইউপিআইৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৩ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ লেনদেন হৈছিল৷ ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ বৰ্ধিত চাহিদাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এতিয়া দেশৰ গাঁওসমূহকো উচ্চ গতিৰ ইণ্টাৰনেটেৰে সংযোজিত কৰাটো আৱশ্যক হৈ পৰিছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ ফলত ইতিমধ্যেই ১.৫ লাখ গাঁও পঞ্চায়ত আৰু ৩ লক্ষাধিক সাধাৰণ সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰত অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷
উচ্চ গতিৰ সংযোগৰ সুবিধাৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ অধ্যয়ন সামগ্ৰী, টেলিমেডিচিন, বীজৰ তথ্য আজিৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিবলৈ সহজ হৈ পৰিব৷ কৃষকসকলে সহজে তেওঁলোকৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী দেশৰ যিকোনো প্ৰান্তত বিক্ৰী কৰিবলৈ সুবিধা পাব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল দেশৰ গ্ৰামাঞ্চলত নগৰৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বতে আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মনোযোগ দিয়া নহৈছিল আৰু শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীত্বৰ কালছোৱাতহে উপযুক্ত উত্তৰণে গতি লাভ কৰিছিল৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বৰ্তমানৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল যে মাল্টি –মোডাল পৰিবহণ নেটৱৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোৱা যাতে পৰস্পৰে পৰস্পৰৰ সৈতে পৰিবহণ সংযোজিত হয়৷ সেয়ে এতিয়া আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক কামৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ আজি ঘাইপথসমূহ ২০১৪ চনৰ পূৰ্বৰ তুলনাত দুগুণ অধিক গতিত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ২০১৪ চনৰ পূৰ্বে যিমান ব্যয় নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছিল আজি তাৰে পাঁচ গুণ পৰ্যন্ত বৃদ্ধি হৈছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে আগন্তুক ৪-৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত আন্তঃগাঁথনিত ১১০ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰাৰ বিষয়ে ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১৯ লাখ কোটি টকা ঘাইপথৰ বাবে নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিহাৰো এই আন্তঃগাঁথনিমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা উপকৃত হ’ব৷ ২০১৫ চনত ঘো৷ষণা কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পেকেজৰ অধীনত ৩০০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ দিয়া হৈছিল৷ তাৰোপৰি ভাৰতমালা প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত চাৰে ছয় কিলোমিটাৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে৷ পূব আৰু পশ্চিম বিহাৰত ৫টা প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম চলি আছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে বিহাৰৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰধান অন্তৰায় আছিল বৃহৎ নদীকেইখন৷ সেয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পেকেজ ঘোষণা কৰাৰ সময়ত দলঙৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশেষ মনোযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পেকেজৰ অধীনত গংগা নদীৰ ওপৰত ১৭খন দলঙৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম চলি আছে আৰু ইয়াৰে অধিকাংশই নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে৷ ঠিক সেইদৰে গন্দক আৰু কুশী নদীৰ ওপৰতো দলং নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম চলি আছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মহাত্মা গান্ধী সেতু সেতু আৰু বিক্ৰমশীলা সেতুৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ পাটনা ৰিং ৰোড আৰু দলং নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম চলি আছে৷
কালি সংসদত গৃহীত হোৱা কৃষি বিধেয়কৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কৃষকসকলক বিভিন্ন অন্তৰায়ৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰিবলৈ আৱশ্যকীয় সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰা হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই ঐতিহাসিক আইনে কৃষকসকলক নতুন অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বতে স্বাৰ্থপৰ লোকসকলে সহায়বিহীন কৃষকসকলক ভ্ৰাৰাক্ৰাত কৰিছিল৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে নতুন সংস্কাৰৰ অধীনত কৃষকসকলে কৃষি বজাৰসমূহৰ উপৰিও অন্যান্য বৈকল্পিক সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব৷ এতিয়াৰে পৰা এজন কৃষকে তেওঁৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী অধিক লাভত বিক্ৰী কৰিব পাৰিব৷
কৃষি বজাৰসমূহ বন্ধ নহয় আৰু এইসমূহ পূৰ্বৰ দৰেই চলি থাকিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত উল্লেখ কৰে৷
সমগ্ৰ দেশতে পূৰ্বৰ দৰে এমএছপিৰ সুবিধা বাহাল থাকিব বুলি শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰতিজন কৃষকক আশ্বস্ত কৰে৷
ৰাজ্যখনৰ কৃষকসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ ওচৰত ৮৫ শতাংশতকৈও অধিক ক্ষুদ্ৰ অথবা প্ৰান্তৱৰ্তী কৃষক আছে৷ আৰু তেওঁলোকে নিম্ন উৎপাদনৰ ফলত লাভ উপাৰ্জন কৰিব নোৱাৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যদি কৃষকসকলে গোট গঠন কৰিব পাৰে তেন্তে তেওঁলোকে উন্নত ইনপুট ব্যয় আৰু অধিক উপাৰ্জন আশা কৰিব পাৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে ক্ৰেতাৰ সৈতে উন্নত সংযোগ গঢ়ি তুলিব পাৰে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষি খণ্ডত সংস্কাৰমূলক কাৰ্য বৃদ্ধি হ’ব, কৃষকসকলে উন্নত প্ৰযুক্তি লাভ কৰিব, কৃষকসকলে সহজে আন্তৰ্জাতিক বজাৰৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত হ’ব৷
বিহাৰৰ এক চাউল ব্যৱসায় সংস্থাৰ সৈতে কৃষক উৎপাদক সংস্থাই কিদৰে চুক্তি সম্পন্ন কৰি লাভান্বিত হৈছিল সেই বিষয়ে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত উল্লেখ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰী আইনতো সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰা হৈছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই আইনৰ কিছুমান প্ৰণালীয়ে কৃষকসকলক বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত বাধা প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছিল৷ এই আইনৰ পৰা মাহ, তৈল বীজ, আলু, পিঁয়াজ আদিক ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷ এতিয়া কৃষকসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী শীতলীকৰণ ভৱনত বৃহৎ সংখ্যাত জমা কৰিব পাৰে তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে কিছুমান স্বাৰ্থপৰ লোকে কৃষকসকলক এই ঐতিহাসিক সংস্কাৰমূলক কাৰ্যৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অপব্যাখ্যা প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ক’ৰোনাৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত কৃষকসকলৰ পৰা অভিলেখ সংখ্যাত ঘেঁহু ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে চলিত ৰবি ঋতুত কৃষকসকলক ঘেঁহু, গোটাশস্য, মাহ আৰু তৈলবীজৰ বাবে ১ লাখ ১৩ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ এমএছপি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ পূৰ্বৰ বৰ্ষতকৈ এই পৰিমাণ ৩০ শতাংশ অধিক হৈছে৷
অৰ্থাৎ ক’ৰোনাৰ সময়ছোৱাত কেৱল চৰকাৰী ক্ৰয়ৰ পৰিমাণ বৃদ্ধিয়েই নহয়, কৃষকসকলক অভিলেখ সংখ্যক পৰিশোধো প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এয়া একবিংশ শতিকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অনুসৰি পদক্ষেপসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone for National Highway projects worth about Rs 14000 crore in Bihar
Launches Optical Fibre internet services project for all villages in the state
Reforms in Agriculture would empower farmers to sell produce at a profitable rate anywhere in the country: PM
MSP to continues as it was before : PM
Vested interests misleading farmers against beneficial reforms: PM
21 SEP 2020 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone for nine National Highway Projects worth Rs 14000 crore in Bihar and launched the project to provide internet services through Optical Fibre in the state today through video conferencing.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said these highway projects would improve the connectivity in Bihar. The highway projects include construction of 3 large bridges, upgrading of highways into 4 lanes and 6 lanes.He said all rivers in Bihar will have bridges confirming to 21st century specifications and all major NHs will stand widened and strengthened
Prime Minister termed the day as not only historic for Bihar but for the entire country as the Government is taking major steps to make its villages the mainstay of AtmaNirbharBharat and that this is starting from Bihar today. He said under this project 6 Lakh villages would be provided internet services through Optical Fibre cable in 1000 days. This includes the 45,945 village in Bihar. He said it was inconceivable a few years ago that the number of Internet users in rural areas would be more than those in the urban areas.
The Prime Minister said India is one of the leading countries in the world in terms of digital transactions. In August 2020 alone about Rs 3 Lakh Crore worth transactions were made through UPI. With the increase in internet usage, now it is also necessary that the villages of the country have good quality, high speed internet.
He said because of the efforts of the government optical fiber has already reached about 1.5 lakh Village Panchayats and more than 3 lakhs Common Service Centers.
Explaining the benefits that accrue through the speedier connectivity, Prime Minister said it would provide access to best of the reading material to the students, along with access to tele-medicine and access to information on seeds, new techniques nationwide markets to the farmers apart from real time data on weather conditions. Farmers can also easily transport their produce all over the country and world, he said.
The Prime Minister said the aim of the Government is to provide Urban facilities to Rural Areas in the country.
Shri Modi said, infrastructure planning was lopsided earlier and that its development was given a proper thrust only when Shri Atal Behari Vajpayee was the Prime Minister, who gave priority to infrastructure over politics.
The Prime Minister said that the approach now is to develop a Multi-Modal Transport Network where each mode of transport is linked to the other. The scale at which work is now being done on infrastructure related projects, the speed at which work is being done is unprecedented. Today, highways are being built at twice the speed than before 2014. Compared to the period before 2014 there has been a 5 times increase in the expenditure of highway construction.
He said the Government has announced to spend more than Rs 110 Lakh Crore on infrastructure in the coming 4-5 years. Out of this, projects worth more than Rs 19 lakh crore are allocated for the development of Highways alone.
The Prime Minister said Bihar is also benefiting from these efforts to expand the infrastructure related to road and connectivity. Under the Prime Ministers Package announced in 2015, over 3000 Kms of National Highway were proposed. In addition, under the Bharatmala Project, 650 kilometer national highway is being constructed. Today in Bihar, the work on the national highway grid is going at a fast pace. There are 5 projects underway to connect East and West Bihar with four lanes and 6 projects underway to connect North India with South India.
He said, the biggest obstacle in Bihar's connectivity has been due to large rivers. This is the reason that special attention was paid to the construction of bridges when the PM package was announced. Under PM package 17 bridges are being built over Ganges and most of which have been completed. Similarly, bridges are being constructed on the Gandak and Kosi rivers.
The Prime Minister said the Patna ring road and the bridge parallel to Mahatma Gandhi Setu and Vikramshila setu in Patna and Bhagalpur will speed up the connectivity.
Referring to the Agriculture Bills passed by the Parliament yesterday, the Prime Minister said these reforms are necessary in order to free the farmers from various shackles. He said the historic laws give new rights to the farmers and there would be no restrictions on selling their produce to anyone, anywhere and at a price and terms determined by the farmer himself.
The Prime Minister said the earlier system bred vested interests which took advantage of hapless farmers.
Shri Modi said under the new reforms, the farmer has various alternatives apart from the Agriculture Markets (Krishi Mandis). A farmer can now sell his produce where he gets more profit.
Citing examples of Potato farmers in a state, and oil seed farmers in MP and Rajasthan Prime Minister said, the farmers reaped in more than 15 to 30 Percent profit under the reformed system. He said Oil Mill owners purchased oil seeds directly from the farmers in these states. In states like Madhya Pradesh, UP, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal with surplus pulses, the farmers have got 15 to 25 percent more prices directly compared to last year since Pulses mills have also purchased directly from farmers. In states like Madhya Pradesh, UP, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal with surplus pulses, the farmers have got 15 to 25 percent more prices directly compared to last year since Pulses mills have also purchased directly from farmers.
The Prime Minister clarified that krishi mandis will not be closed and that they would continue to operate as they have been doing before. The Prime Minister said it was the NDA Government which is working for modernization and computerization of Mandis for the last 6 years.
Shri Narendra Modi also assured every farmer in the country that the system of MSP shall continue as before. Prime Minister said that the same vested interests which were exploiting the farmers have pushed the Swaminathan Committee Recommendations on MSP under the carpet for years. He said that every season the Government would announce MSP as always.
Referring to the state of farmers the Prime Minister said that we have more than 85 percent farmers are either small or marginal and because of this their input costs increase and also cannot make profits because of low production. The Prime Minister said if the farmers can form a union then they can ensure better input costs and better returns. They can enter into better contracts with the buyers. These reforms will increase investment in agriculture, farmers will get modern technology, farmers' produce will reach the international market more easily.
Shri Modi referred to how recently five Farmer Producer Organisations in Bihar have entered into an agreement with a very famous rice trading company. Under this agreement 4 thousand tons of paddy would be procured from the FPOs. Similarly, the Dairies and Milk Producers can also benefit from the reforms, he said.
The Prime Minister said that reforms have also been introduced in the Essential Commodities Act. He said certain provisions of the Act have hindered farmers' freedom. Shri Modi said pulses, oil seeds, potatoes, onions etc have been removed from restrictions of the act. Now the farmers of the country can easily store large amounts of their produce in cold storage. In our country, when the legal problems related to storage will be removed, the network of cold storage will also develop further and expand further.
The Prime Minister said some vested interests are trying to mislead the farmers on the historical reforms in agriculture. He said, the government procurement of pulses and oilseeds in the last 5 years is about 24 times more than the 5 years preceding 2014. During the Corona period this year, record purchases of wheat have been made from farmers during the Rabi season.
This year in rabi season, farmers were given Rs 1 lakh 13 thousand crore in MSP for the procurement of Wheat, Grain, Pulses and Oilseeds. This amount is also more than 30 percent over the previous year.
That is, during the Corona period, not only the record government purchases were made but also the record payments were made to the farmers. It is the responsibility of 21st century India to create new systems for the farmers of the country with modern thinking.