ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஏப்ரல்-ஆகஸ்டு 2020-21-இல் 16.11 லட்சம் டன் உரத்தை உற்பத்தி செய்த என் எப் எல், 13% வளர்ச்சியை கண்டது
11 SEP 2020 1:27PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய உர நிறுவனம் (National Fertilizers Limited -NFL), 2020-21-இன் முதல் ஐந்து மாதங்களில் 16.11 லட்சம் டன் உரத்தை உற்பத்தி செய்து உற்பத்தி இலக்குகளை தாண்டியது. 2019-20-இன் இதே காலகட்டத்தில் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்பட்ட 14.26 டன்னுடன் ஒப்பிடும் போது, இது 13 சதவீதம் அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உர அமைச்சகத்தின் உரங்கள் துறையின் கீழ் இயங்கும் பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனமான என் எப் எல், ஏப்ரல்-ஆகஸ்ட் 2020-இல் 23.81 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் உரங்களை விற்பனை செய்தது. கடந்த வருடத்தின் 20.57 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன்னோடு ஒப்பிடும் போது இது 16 சதவீதம் வளர்ச்சி ஆகும்.
ஒரு பொருளை மட்டுமே தயாரித்து வந்த இந்த நிறுவனம், கடந்த சில வருடங்களில் பல பொருள் நிறுவனமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது. தற்போது அனைத்து வேளான் உள்ளீடுகளையும் என் எப் எல் ஒரே குடையின் கீழ் வழங்குகிறது.
பஞ்சாப், மத்தியப் பிரதேசம், ஹரியான உள்ளிட்ட மாநிலங்களில் இந்த நிறுவனத்துக்கு உர தயாரிப்பு நிலையங்கள் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1653270

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NFL produces 16.11 lakh tonne of urea recording 13% growth in April-Aug 2020-2021
Reports jump in fertilizer sales and production
11 SEP 2020 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
National Fertilizers Limited -NFL has surpassed the productions targets by producing 16.11 Lakh MT urea in first five months of 2020-21, higher by 13% compared to 14.26 LMT produced during the same period in 2019-20.
According to NFL, a PSU under Deptt of Fertilizers, Union Ministry of Chemicals and Ferlizers, has recorded total fertilizer sale of 23.81 Lakh MT in April-August’20 showing a growth of 16% compared to previous best of 20.57 Lakh MT recorded during same period in 2019-20.
In the last few year, the Company has transformed from a single product to multi product company by adding DAP, MoP, SSP & Complex fertilizers, Bentonite Sulphur, Seeds, new strains of Bio-fertilizers and Agro chemicals in its product line.
NFL is now providing all agri-inputs to the farmers under one roof.
The Company, at present, operates Five Urea Plants located at Nangal & Bathinda in Punjab, Panipat in Haryana and two Plants at Vijaipur in the Guna district of Madhya Pradesh besides having Bio-Fertilizers plant in Vijaipur and Bentonite Sulphur plant in Panipat.