Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
NFL produces 16.11 lakh tonne of urea recording 13% growth in April-Aug 2020-2021
Reports jump in fertilizer sales and production
11 SEP 2020 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
National Fertilizers Limited -NFL has surpassed the productions targets by producing 16.11 Lakh MT urea in first five months of 2020-21, higher by 13% compared to 14.26 LMT produced during the same period in 2019-20.
According to NFL, a PSU under Deptt of Fertilizers, Union Ministry of Chemicals and Ferlizers, has recorded total fertilizer sale of 23.81 Lakh MT in April-August’20 showing a growth of 16% compared to previous best of 20.57 Lakh MT recorded during same period in 2019-20.
In the last few year, the Company has transformed from a single product to multi product company by adding DAP, MoP, SSP & Complex fertilizers, Bentonite Sulphur, Seeds, new strains of Bio-fertilizers and Agro chemicals in its product line.
NFL is now providing all agri-inputs to the farmers under one roof.
The Company, at present, operates Five Urea Plants located at Nangal & Bathinda in Punjab, Panipat in Haryana and two Plants at Vijaipur in the Guna district of Madhya Pradesh besides having Bio-Fertilizers plant in Vijaipur and Bentonite Sulphur plant in Panipat.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
اپریل سے اگست 2020-2021 میں این ایف ایل نے 13 فی صد اضافہ کے ساتھ 16.11 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن یوریا کی ریکارڈ پیداوار کی
اس مدت میں کمپنی نے فرٹیلائزر فروخت اور پیداوار دونوں میں اضافہ درج کیا
11 SEP 2020 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11ستمبر 2020/ این ایف ایل کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرس کی مرکزی وزارت کے کھاد محکمے کے تحت ایک سرکاری شعبے کی صنعت ہے۔ کمپنی کے مطابق اپریل سے اگست 2020 کی مدت میں اس کی کل 23.81 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھاد کی فروخت کی جو گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے 20.57 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کے مقابلے میں 16 فی صد زیادہ ہے۔
نیشنل فرٹیلائزر لیمٹیڈ –این ایف ایل نے 2020 -21 کے پہلے پانچ مہینوں میں مقررہ پیداوار کے ہدف کو پار کرتے ہوئے 16.11 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن یوریا کی پیداوار کی۔ یہ 20-2019 کی اسی مدت کے دوران کئے گئے 14.26 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی پیداوار کے مقابلے میں 13 فی صد زیادہ ہے۔
این ایف ایل اب کسانوں کو کھیتی کے لئے کھاد، کیمیکلز اور بیج وغیرہ جیسی سبھی ضروری چیزیں ایک ہی چھت کے نتیجے دستیاب کرارہی ہے۔
موجودہ پانچ پلانٹس ہیں۔ یہ پلانٹس پنجاب کے نانگل اور بھٹنڈہ میں، ہریانہ کے پانی پت میں اور2 مدھیہ پردیش کے وجے پور میں ہیں۔ پانی پت میں بینٹانیٹ سلفر پلانٹ ہے۔
گزشتہ کچھ برسوں میں ڈی اے پی ، ایم او پی ،ایس ایس پی اور کامپلیکس فرٹیلائزرس ، بینٹونائیٹ سلفر ، بیج ، آرگینک فرٹیلائزر اور زراعتی کیمیکل کی نئی قسموں کی پیداوار شروع کرکے این ایف ایل ایک پیداوار سے کثیر پیداوار بنانے والی کمپنی بن گئی ہے۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-5293