بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کھادی کی ای - مارکٹ کا پورٹل وائرل ہو ا؛ بھارتی افراد ووکل فار لوکل کی طرف راغب ہوئے
09 SEP 2020 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 ستمبر ، 2020 / کھادی اور دیہی صنعتوں کے کمیشن کے وی آئی سی نے جو آن لائن مارکیٹنگ کا پروجیکٹ شروع کیا ہے اس سے پورے ملک میں رسائی ہوئی ہے۔ جس کی وجہ سے کاریگر اپنی مصنوعات کے وی آئی سی ای پورٹل www.kviconline.gov.in/khadimask/ کے ذریعے ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں تک فروخت کر سکتے ہیں۔ یہ آن لائن فروخت جس کا آغاز اس سال 7 جولائی کو محض کھادی فیس ماسک سے کیا گیا تھا، اب ایک پوری طرح ای – مارکیٹ پلیٹ فارم بن گیا ہے ، جس کے تحت اب 180 مصنوعات فروخت کی جا رہی ہیں اور بہت سی مصنوعات فروخت کی جائیں گی۔
کے وی آئی سی کے مطابق مصنوعات میں ہاتھ کے بنائے ہوئے اور ہاتھ کے بنے ہوئے کپڑے جیسے مسلن ، سلک ، ڈینم اور کاٹن بھی شامل ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ریتو بیری کے بنائے ہوئے یونیسیکس ویچار وستر بھی شامل ہے۔ کھادی کی سگنیچر کلائی گھڑی، مختلف قسم کے شہد، جڑی بوٹیاں اور گرین ٹی، ہربل دوائیں اور صابن ، پاپڑ ، کچی گھنی کا سرسوں کا تیل اور جڑی بوٹیوں سے بنائی ہوئی کاسمیٹک کی چیزیں بھی شامل ہے۔ کے وی آئی سی کم سے کم دس نئی مصنوعات روزانہ کی بنیاد پر اس پورٹل پر جوڑ رہا ہے اور اس نے اس سال 2 اکتوبر تک کم سےکم 1000 مصنوعات اس میں جوڑنے کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے۔ دو مہینے سے بھی کم وقت میں کے وی آئی سی نے تقریباً 4000 صارفین کے لیے خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔
کے وی آئی سی کے چیئرمین جناب ونئے کمار سکشینہ نے کہا کہ کھادی مصنوعات کی آن لائن فروخت سودیشی کی طرف ایک بڑی پیش رفت ہے اور اس کا مقصد مقامی کاریگروں کو بااختیار بنانا ہے۔ جناب سکشینہ نے کہا ‘‘کھادی کا ای مارکٹ پورٹل ہمارے کاریگروں کو اپنی مصنوعات فروخت کرنے کے لیے ایک اضافی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ یہ آتم نربھر بھارت کی تعمیر کی جانب ایک ٹھوس قدم ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ مصنوعات کی قیمتیں 50 روپے سے 5000 روپے تک ہیں ۔ یہ قیمتیں خریداروں سبھی طبقوں کے خریداروں کی پسند اور ان کے لیے مناسب قیمت کے مطابق مقرر کی گئی ہیں۔
کے وی آئی سی کو 31 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے آن لائن آرڈرز ملے ہیں۔ ان علاقوں میں دور دراز کے انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر ، اروناچل پردیش، کیرالہ، ہماچل پردیش اور جموں و کشمیر شامل ہیں۔ کے وی آئی سی نے آرڈر کی کم سے کم قدر اشیاء کی مفت سپلائی کے لیے 599 روپے مقرر کی ہے۔ اس نے اسپیڈ پوسٹ کے ذریعے اشیاء بھیجنے کے لیے ڈاک محکمے کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Khadi’s E-Market Portal Goes Viral; Indians Go Vocal for Local
09 SEP 2020 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
Khadi and Village Industry Commission’s (KVIC) venture into the online marketing segment has quickly established a pan-India reach enabling the artisans sell their products to the remotest parts of India through the KVIC E-Portal - www.kviconline.gov.in/khadimask/. The online sale that was launched with just Khadi Face Masks on July 7 this year has evolved into a full-fledged E-market platform with 180 products as on today and many more in the pipeline.
As per KVIC, the product range includes hand-spun and hand-woven fine fabric like Muslin, Silk, Denim and Cotton, Unisex Vichar Vastra by Ritu Beri, Khadi’s Signature Wrist Watch, a variety of honey, Herbal and Green Tea, Herbal Medicines and Soaps, Papad, Kacchi Ghani Mustard Oil and a range of herbal cosmetics among many others. KVIC is adding at least 10 new products to its online inventory on a daily basis and it has set a target of adding at least 1000 products by October 2 this year. In less than two months’ time, KVIC has served nearly 4000 customers.
KVIC Chairman, Shri Vinai Kumar Saxena said the online sale of Khadi products is a big push to “Swadeshi” and aims at empowering the local artisans. “Khadi’s E-market portal is providing our artisans an additional platform to sell their goods. This is a concrete step towards building of Aatmanirbhar Bharat,” Saxena said, adding the product range is priced from Rs 50 to Rs 5000, keeping in view the choice and affordability of all sections of buyers.
“Earlier products of Khadi institutions were sold only through outlets and hence their visibility was confined to a few states only. However, with KVIC’s E-portal, products are now reaching to the far-flung areas of the country and thus giving wider marketing spectrum to Khadi institutions which will ultimately increase their production and add to the income of artisans.
Customers, too, have expressed great satisfaction over the online sale of Khadi products. A regular Khadi customer in Delhi who used to buy products from the Khadi India outlet in Connaught Place could not find the same products in Assam where he is posted now. However, the E-market platform has enabled him to order his desired products online and receive the same at his doorsteps.
KVIC has received online orders from 31 States and Union Territories that include the far-flung Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, Kerala, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir. KVIC has fixed the minimum order value at Rs 599 for free delivery of goods. It has entered into an agreement with the Postal Department for delivery of consignments via Speed Post.
According to KVIC, it has developed the E-portal in-house and thus saved crores of rupees to the exchequer. The exercise is similar to the PMEGP E-portal developed in-house by KVIC where it saved at least Rs 20 crore on website development and maintenance.
KVIC’s online inventory also includes stitched Modi Kurta and Modi Jackets for men and palazzo and straight trousers for women. Several other products like Khadi Rumal, spices, herbal neem wood comb, shampoo, cosmetics, cow dung and cow urine soap, yoga dress and several varieties of ready-to-eat food have been included so far.